ATP Mexico F5 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2014

Click Here To Join The Mexico F5 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Mexico F5 Futures Event Details:

2014-05-19Hard
OutdoorObregon City, Mexico
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Mexico F5 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FDennis Novikov (USA)Daniel Nguyen (USA)3-6 6-3 7-5 [H2H]
SFDaniel Nguyen (USA)Fabiano De Paula (7) (BRA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
SFDennis Novikov (USA)Luis David Martinez (3) (VEN)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
QFFabiano De Paula (7) (BRA)Tigre Hank (MEX)4-6 7-6(6) 6-3 [H2H]
QFDaniel Nguyen (USA)Ivan Endara (4) (ECU)3-6 6-2 6-1 [H2H]
QFLuis David Martinez (3) (VEN)Mateo Nicolas Martinez (8) (ARG)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
QFDennis Novikov (USA)Eduardo Struvay (6) (COL)4-0 Retired[H2H]
R16Tigre Hank (MEX)Nicolas Meister (1) (USA)6-4 1-6 7-5 [H2H]
R16Fabiano De Paula (7) (BRA)Shao-Fan Liu (Q) (TPE)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R16Ivan Endara (4) (ECU)Juan Pablo Varillas Patino-Samudio (Q) (PER)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
R16Daniel Nguyen (USA)Pavel Krainik (CAN)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R16Mateo Nicolas Martinez (8) (ARG)Steffen Zornosa (Q) (COL)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R16Luis David Martinez (3) (VEN)Gonzalo Escobar (ECU)4-6 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R16Eduardo Struvay (6) (COL)Pedro Bernardi (BRA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R16Dennis Novikov (USA)Tyler Hochwalt (USA)7-6(5) 7-5 [H2H]
R32Nicolas Meister (1) (USA)Andre Ku Meza (LL) (PER)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Tigre Hank (MEX)Mauricio Astorga (MEX)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
R32Shao-Fan Liu (Q) (TPE)Roberto Burboa (WC) (MEX)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
R32Fabiano De Paula (7) (BRA)Guilherme Hadlich (Q) (BRA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Ivan Endara (4) (ECU)Luis Patino (WC) (MEX)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
R32Juan Pablo Varillas Patino-Samudio (Q) (PER)Luis Enrique Barrientos (Q) (MEX)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
R32Pavel Krainik (CAN)Milen Ianakiev (Q) (GER)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Daniel Nguyen (USA)Michael Shabaz (5) (USA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Mateo Nicolas Martinez (8) (ARG)Balam Navarro Gonzalez (Q) (MEX)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Steffen Zornosa (Q) (COL)Hans Hach Verdugo (WC) (MEX)6-3 5-7 6-4 [H2H]
R32Gonzalo Escobar (ECU)Felipe Mantilla (COL)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Luis David Martinez (3) (VEN)Alex Llompart (PUR)7-6(3) 6-1 [H2H]
R32Eduardo Struvay (6) (COL)Mauricio Resendiz Dominguez (Q) (MEX)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Pedro Bernardi (BRA)Juan Ignacio Ameal (ARG)6-3 6-7(7) 7-6(4) [H2H]
R32Dennis Novikov (USA)Carlos Ramirez Utermann (WC) (MEX)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Tyler Hochwalt (USA)Sanam Singh (2) (IND)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FAlex Llompart (1) (PUR)
Mateo Nicolas Martinez (ARG)
Fabiano De Paula (4) (BRA)
Pavel Krainik (CAN)
7-6(5) 6-1
SFAlex Llompart (1) (PUR)
Mateo Nicolas Martinez (ARG)
Daniel Nguyen (USA)
Dennis Novikov (USA)
2-1 Retired
SFFabiano De Paula (4) (BRA)
Pavel Krainik (CAN)
Mauricio Astorga (MEX)
Roberto Burboa (MEX)
6-3 6-4
QFAlex Llompart (1) (PUR)
Mateo Nicolas Martinez (ARG)
Ivan Endara (ECU)
Steffen Zornosa (COL)
7-6(1) 6-3
QFDaniel Nguyen (USA)
Dennis Novikov (USA)
Hans Hach Verdugo (MEX)
Luis Patino (MEX)
6-4 3-6 [10-4]
QFFabiano De Paula (4) (BRA)
Pavel Krainik (CAN)
Jorge Alberto Escutia (MEX)
Carlos Ramirez Utermann (MEX)
6-2 6-3
QFMauricio Astorga (MEX)
Roberto Burboa (MEX)
Pedro Bernardi (BRA)
Guilherme Hadlich (BRA)
6-3 3-6 [10-5]
R16Alex Llompart (1) (PUR)
Mateo Nicolas Martinez (ARG)
Miguel Andres Salgado (WC) (MEX)
Jose Albertano Zamorano Morales (MEX)
6-3 6-2
R16Ivan Endara (ECU)
Steffen Zornosa (COL)
Tigre Hank (MEX)
Felipe Mantilla (COL)
6-0 6-1
R16Hans Hach Verdugo (MEX)
Luis Patino (MEX)
Tyler Hochwalt (3) (USA)
Nicolas Meister (USA)
WO
R16Daniel Nguyen (USA)
Dennis Novikov (USA)
Gonzalo Escobar (ECU)
Luis David Martinez (VEN)
5-7 7-5 [10-6]
R16Jorge Alberto Escutia (MEX)
Carlos Ramirez Utermann (MEX)
Juan Ignacio Ameal (ARG)
Marcos Massonneau (ARG)
6-4 7-6(3)
R16Fabiano De Paula (4) (BRA)
Pavel Krainik (CAN)
Mauricio Resendiz Dominguez (WC) (MEX)
Yac Verdugo (MEX)
6-3 6-3
R16Mauricio Astorga (MEX)
Roberto Burboa (MEX)
Andre Ku Meza (WC) (PER)
Balam Navarro Gonzalez (MEX)
6-4 6-4
R16Pedro Bernardi (BRA)
Guilherme Hadlich (BRA)
Michael Shabaz (2) (USA)
Sanam Singh (IND)
WO
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Steffen Zornosa (1) (COL)Jorge Alberto Escutia (MEX)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Guilherme Hadlich (2) (BRA)Daniel Lempa (USA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Juan Pablo Varillas Patino-Samudio (3) (PER)Yac Verdugo (MEX)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Luis Enrique Barrientos (4) (MEX)Jeff Guerrero (MEX)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Milen Ianakiev (5) (GER)Nicholas Alexander Reyes (USA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Shao-Fan Liu (TPE)Marcos Massonneau (6) (ARG)6-1 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q1Balam Navarro Gonzalez (MEX)Andre Ku Meza (7) (PER)3-6 7-6(6) 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Mauricio Resendiz Dominguez (8) (MEX)Alexander Merino (9) (PER)3-6 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Steffen Zornosa (1) (COL)Bye
Q2Jorge Alberto Escutia (MEX)Dural N. Morris (WC) (USA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Guilherme Hadlich (2) (BRA)Bye
Q2Daniel Lempa (USA)Francisco Alvarez Hernandez (MEX)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Juan Pablo Varillas Patino-Samudio (3) (PER)Bye
Q2Yac Verdugo (MEX)Jorge Enrique Gonzalez Aramburu (MEX)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Luis Enrique Barrientos (4) (MEX)Bye
Q2Jeff Guerrero (MEX)Jack Heather (MEX)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Milen Ianakiev (5) (GER)Bye
Q2Nicholas Alexander Reyes (USA)Alejandro Alvarez (MEX)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Marcos Massonneau (6) (ARG)Bye
Q2Shao-Fan Liu (TPE)Jose Albertano Zamorano Morales (MEX)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Andre Ku Meza (7) (PER)Bye
Q2Balam Navarro Gonzalez (MEX)Ignacio Plascencia Yanez (MEX)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Mauricio Resendiz Dominguez (8) (MEX)Bye
Q2Alexander Merino (9) (PER)Bye


What's your opinion on the ATP Mexico F5 Futures draw (Men's) 2014?
Who will win Mexico F5 Futures?