ATP Mexico F5 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2000

Click Here To Join The Mexico F5 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Mexico F5 Futures Event Details:

2000-10-30Hard
OutdoorZacatecas, Mexico
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Mexico F5 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FGergely Kisgyorgy (1) (HUN)Ronaldo Carvalho (BRA)6-4 7-6(4)[H2H]
SFGergely Kisgyorgy (1) (HUN)Marcos Digliodo (Q) (ARG)7-5 7-5[H2H]
SFRonaldo Carvalho (BRA)Jon Hedman (SWE)6-4 6-1[H2H]
QFGergely Kisgyorgy (1) (HUN)Mark Joachim (GER)6-4 6-3[H2H]
QFMarcos Digliodo (Q) (ARG)Christopher Kas (3) (GER)6-3 6-1[H2H]
QFRonaldo Carvalho (BRA)Lazaro Navarro-Batles (4) (CUB)7-6(4) 7-6(3)[H2H]
QFJon Hedman (SWE)Oscar Ortiz (7WC) (MEX)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Gergely Kisgyorgy (1) (HUN)Juan-Pablo Di Cesare (ARG)WO[H2H]
R16Mark Joachim (GER)Sebastian Uriarte (8Q) (ARG)7-6(3) 7-6(5)[H2H]
R16Christopher Kas (3) (GER)Gerardo Morones Bervera (MEX)6-3 7-5[H2H]
R16Marcos Digliodo (Q) (ARG)Miguel Gallardo-Valles (5) (MEX)7-6(4) 7-6(4)[H2H]
R16Ronaldo Carvalho (BRA)Joan Jimenez-Guerra (6) (AND)6-4 3-6 6-3[H2H]
R16Lazaro Navarro-Batles (4) (CUB)Andrew Scorteanu (Q) (USA)6-3 7-5[H2H]
R16Oscar Ortiz (7WC) (MEX)Ezequiel Nastari ()6-1 7-5[H2H]
R16Jon Hedman (SWE)Charles-Edouard Maria (2) (FRA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Gergely Kisgyorgy (1) (HUN)Luiz Procopio-Carvalho (Q) (BRA)7-6(3) 6-2[H2H]
R32Juan-Pablo Di Cesare (ARG)Jernej Karner (SLO)7-5 4-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Mark Joachim (GER)Tomasz Boniecki (POL)7-6(8) 7-6(3)[H2H]
R32Sebastian Uriarte (8Q) (ARG)Adriano Biasella (ITA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Christopher Kas (3) (GER)Alejandro Asta (ARG)6-2 4-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Gerardo Morones Bervera (MEX)Tiago Galvao (BRA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Marcos Digliodo (Q) (ARG)Eduardo Magadan-Castro (WC) (MEX)6-3 7-5[H2H]
R32Miguel Gallardo-Valles (5) (MEX)Bart Beks (Q) (NLD)2-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Joan Jimenez-Guerra (6) (AND)Kamil Blaha (CZE)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Ronaldo Carvalho (BRA)Marcelo Amador (MEX)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Andrew Scorteanu (Q) (USA)Ezequiel Dequino (Q) (ARG)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Lazaro Navarro-Batles (4) (CUB)Iverson Barros (Q) (BRA)6-4 7-5[H2H]
R32Oscar Ortiz (7WC) (MEX)Jiri Vrbka (Q) (CZE)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Ezequiel Nastari ()Sandor Martinez-Breijo (CUB)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Jon Hedman (SWE)Dimitrio Martinez-Castro (WC) (MEX)7-6(2) 6-3[H2H]
R32Charles-Edouard Maria (2) (FRA)Oscar Zarzosa (WC) (MEX)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FEduardo Bergmann (1) (BRA)
Gergely Kisgyorgy (HUN)
Eduardo Morones (WC) (MEX)
Oscar Ortiz (MEX)
7-6(5) 7-5
SFEduardo Bergmann (1) (BRA)
Gergely Kisgyorgy (HUN)
Adriano Biasella (3) (ITA)
Joan Jimenez-Guerra (AND)
6-2 7-6(4)
SFEduardo Morones (WC) (MEX)
Oscar Ortiz (MEX)
Sandor Martinez-Breijo (2) (CUB)
Lazaro Navarro-Batles (CUB)
6-7(3) 6-4 6-3
QFEduardo Bergmann (1) (BRA)
Gergely Kisgyorgy (HUN)
Jon Hedman (SWE)
Sebastian Uriarte (ARG)
6-7(5) 7-6(3) 7-6(4)
QFAdriano Biasella (3) (ITA)
Joan Jimenez-Guerra (AND)
Alejandro Asta (ARG)
Ezequiel Nastari ()
6-2 6-2
QFEduardo Morones (WC) (MEX)
Oscar Ortiz (MEX)
Robert Royt (CZE)
Jiri Vrbka (CZE)
6-4 6-2
QFSandor Martinez-Breijo (2) (CUB)
Lazaro Navarro-Batles (CUB)
Charles-Edouard Maria (WC) (FRA)
Dimitrio Martinez-Castro (MEX)
WO
R16Eduardo Bergmann (1) (BRA)
Gergely Kisgyorgy (HUN)
Mark Joachim (GER)
Christopher Kas (GER)
7-5 7-6(7)
R16Jon Hedman (SWE)
Sebastian Uriarte (ARG)
Ronaldo Carvalho (BRA)
Tiago Galvao (BRA)
6-1 4-6 6-4
R16Adriano Biasella (3) (ITA)
Joan Jimenez-Guerra (AND)
Tomasz Boniecki (POL)
Luis Garcia-De Quevedo Vachez (MEX)
6-2 6-3
R16Alejandro Asta (ARG)
Ezequiel Nastari ()
Luiz Procopio-Carvalho (BRA)
Ibrahim Kimmerling (GER)
7-6(2) 3-6 6-3
R16Robert Royt (CZE)
Jiri Vrbka (CZE)
Eduardo Magadan-Castro (WC) (MEX)
Oscar Zarzosa (MEX)
6-0 6-4
R16Eduardo Morones (WC) (MEX)
Oscar Ortiz (MEX)
Marcelo Amador (4) (MEX)
Miguel Gallardo-Valles (MEX)
6-2 7-6(7)
R16Charles-Edouard Maria (WC) (FRA)
Dimitrio Martinez-Castro (MEX)
Iverson Barros (BRA)
Ricardo Gutierrez-Diniz (BRA)
6-2 7-6(6)
R16Sandor Martinez-Breijo (2) (CUB)
Lazaro Navarro-Batles (CUB)
Brandon Kramer (USA)
Luis-Fernando Manrique (ECU)
6-4 6-3
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Ezequiel Dequino (ARG)Eduardo Bergmann (1) (BRA)7-6(2) 4-6 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q1Sebastian Uriarte (2) (ARG)Julio-Cesar Garza-Oranday (MEX)3-6 6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q1Luiz Procopio-Carvalho (3) (BRA)Golan Sassoon (ISR)7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q1Andrew Scorteanu (USA)Brandon Kramer (4) (USA)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q1Bart Beks (5) (NLD)Robert Royt (11) (CZE)7-6(10) 6-4[H2H]
Q1Iverson Barros (BRA)Roberto Rodriguez-Vazquez (6) (MEX)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q1Marcos Digliodo (7) (ARG)Ricardo Gutierrez-Diniz (10) (BRA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q1Jiri Vrbka (8) (CZE)Sam Warner (GBR)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Eduardo Bergmann (1) (BRA)Federico Barton-Presa (MEX)7-6(7) 6-4[H2H]
Q2Ezequiel Dequino (ARG)Nicolas Quesnel (CAN)6-3 4-6 6-1[H2H]
Q2Sebastian Uriarte (2) (ARG)Mauricio Duarte (MEX)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Julio-Cesar Garza-Oranday (MEX)Osvaldo Jimenez Saucedo (MEX)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Luiz Procopio-Carvalho (3) (BRA)Ibrahim Kimmerling (GER)6-0 6-4[H2H]
Q2Golan Sassoon (ISR)Rafael Reyes-Salmeron (MEX)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Brandon Kramer (4) (USA)Eduardo Morones (MEX)6-7(3) 6-4 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q2Andrew Scorteanu (USA)Luis Garcia-De Quevedo Vachez (MEX)6-4 4-6 6-3[H2H]
Q2Bart Beks (5) (NLD)Alejandro Flores (MEX)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Robert Royt (11) (CZE)Luis-Alberto Arguello-Meraza (MEX)7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q2Roberto Rodriguez-Vazquez (6) (MEX)Angel Rubio (MEX)7-6(1) 6-4[H2H]
Q2Iverson Barros (BRA)Diego De La O (MEX)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q2Marcos Digliodo (7) (ARG)Carlos Arellano (MEX)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q2Ricardo Gutierrez-Diniz (10) (BRA)Anthony Bugge (USA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Jiri Vrbka (8) (CZE)Ivan Sanchez Ramirez (MEX)6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q2Sam Warner (GBR)Tim Davis (9) ()3-6 7-6(6) 6-4[H2H]
Q3Eduardo Bergmann (1) (BRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Federico Barton-Presa (MEX)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Ezequiel Dequino (ARG)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Nicolas Quesnel (CAN)Luis-Fernando Manrique (ECU)1-6 7-6(3) 6-3[H2H]
Q3Sebastian Uriarte (2) (ARG)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Mauricio Duarte (MEX)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Julio-Cesar Garza-Oranday (MEX)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Osvaldo Jimenez Saucedo (MEX)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Luiz Procopio-Carvalho (3) (BRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Ibrahim Kimmerling (GER)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Golan Sassoon (ISR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Rafael Reyes-Salmeron (MEX)Salvador Villaverde (MEX)7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q3Brandon Kramer (4) (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Eduardo Morones (MEX)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Luis Garcia-De Quevedo Vachez (MEX)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Andrew Scorteanu (USA)Claudio Lasagno (ARG)6-1 4-6 6-3[H2H]
Q3Bart Beks (5) (NLD)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Alejandro Flores (MEX)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Luis-Alberto Arguello-Meraza (MEX)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Robert Royt (11) (CZE)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Roberto Rodriguez-Vazquez (6) (MEX)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Angel Rubio (MEX)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Iverson Barros (BRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Diego De La O (MEX)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Marcos Digliodo (7) (ARG)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Carlos Arellano (MEX)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Anthony Bugge (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Ricardo Gutierrez-Diniz (10) (BRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Jiri Vrbka (8) (CZE)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Ivan Sanchez Ramirez (MEX)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Sam Warner (GBR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Tim Davis (9) ()ByeBye[H2H]