ATP Mexico F4 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2016

Click Here To Join The Mexico F4 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Mexico F4 Futures Event Details:

2016-05-23Hard
OutdoorMexico
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Mexico F4 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FRoberto Quiroz (ECU)Christopher Diaz-Figueroa (2) (GTM)7-5 7-5[H2H]
SFRoberto Quiroz (ECU)Alejandro Gomez (4) (COL)6-2 6-2[H2H]
SFChristopher Diaz-Figueroa (2) (GTM)Takanyi Garanganga (3) (ZWE)7-6(14) 6-7(5) 7-6(3)[H2H]
QFRoberto Quiroz (ECU)Luis Patino (MEX)6-3 7-6(5)[H2H]
QFAlejandro Gomez (4) (COL)Ricardo Hocevar (7) (BRA)7-6(2) 6-3[H2H]
QFTakanyi Garanganga (3) (ZWE)Manuel Sanchez (MEX)6-2 2-6 6-4[H2H]
QFChristopher Diaz-Figueroa (2) (GTM)Federico Zeballos (5) ()5-7 6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Luis Patino (MEX)Daniel Mora (COL)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R16Roberto Quiroz (ECU)Jose Antonio Rodriguez Rodriguez ()6-4 6-0[H2H]
R16Alejandro Gomez (4) (COL)Alejandro Mendoza ()7-6(3) 7-6(3)[H2H]
R16Ricardo Hocevar (7) (BRA)Ricky Medinilla (MEX)7-5 6-1[H2H]
R16Manuel Sanchez (MEX)Andrew Carter (USA)6-0 6-1[H2H]
R16Takanyi Garanganga (3) (ZWE)Jorge Brian Panta (PER)4-6 6-2 6-2[H2H]
R16Federico Zeballos (5) ()Farris Fathi Gosea (GBR)5-3 Retired[H2H]
R16Christopher Diaz-Figueroa (2) (GTM)Junior Alexander Ore (USA)7-5 6-4[H2H]
R32Daniel Mora (COL)Ivan Endara (1) (ECU)3-5 Retired[H2H]
R32Luis Patino (MEX)Tim Kopinski (USA)7-6(6) 6-1[H2H]
R32Jose Antonio Rodriguez Rodriguez ()Alexander Merino (PER)3-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Roberto Quiroz (ECU)Adam El Mihdawy (6) (USA)6-1 7-5[H2H]
R32Alejandro Gomez (4) (COL)Ivar Jose Aramburu Contreras (MEX)6-2 7-6(3)[H2H]
R32Alejandro Mendoza ()Wilfredo Gonzalez ()6-4 1-6 7-6(5)[H2H]
R32Ricky Medinilla (MEX)Rudy Richter ()6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Ricardo Hocevar (7) (BRA)Mau RESENDIZ (WC) (MEX)7-5 6-3[H2H]
R32Manuel Sanchez (MEX)Mauricio Echazu (8) (PER)6-3 5-2 Retired[H2H]
R32Andrew Carter (USA)David Koch Carrillo (WC) (MEX)6-0 6-1[H2H]
R32Jorge Brian Panta (PER)Mauricio Astorga (MEX)6-4 3-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Takanyi Garanganga (3) (ZWE)Andres Alvarez Cerdan (WC) (MEX)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Federico Zeballos (5) ()Carlos Ramirez Utermann (MEX)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Farris Fathi Gosea (GBR)Alejandro Trevino (WC) (MEX)6-0 6-0[H2H]
R32Junior Alexander Ore (USA)Alan Fernando RUBIO Fierros (MEX)6-3 4-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Christopher Diaz-Figueroa (2) (GTM)Hans HACH (MEX)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FHans HACH (1) (MEX)
Luis Patino (MEX)
Alejandro Mendoza ()
Federico Zeballos ()
6-3 6-2
SFHans HACH (1) (MEX)
Luis Patino (MEX)
Alexander Merino (PER)
Juan Montes (COL)
6-2 6-3
SFAlejandro Mendoza ()
Federico Zeballos ()
Mauricio Astorga (3) (MEX)
Manuel Sanchez (MEX)
5-7 6-4 10-7
QFHans HACH (1) (MEX)
Luis Patino (MEX)
Daniel Mora (COL)
Oscar Torres (COL)
WO
QFAlexander Merino (PER)
Juan Montes (COL)
Carlos Ramirez Utermann (MEX)
Mau RESENDIZ (MEX)
6-1 6-4
QFMauricio Astorga (3) (MEX)
Manuel Sanchez (MEX)
Alejandro Moreno Figueroa (MEX)
Junior Alexander Ore (USA)
WO
QFAlejandro Mendoza ()
Federico Zeballos ()
Brandon Anandan (USA)
Adam El Mihdawy (USA)
6-7(5) 6-3 10-6
R16Hans HACH (1) (MEX)
Luis Patino (MEX)
Farris Fathi Gosea (GBR)
Tim Kopinski (USA)
6-4 7-6(5)
R16Daniel Mora (COL)
Oscar Torres (COL)
Arturo PERALES Terada (WC) (MEX)
Josemiliano Torres Martinez (MEX)
6-0 6-3
R16Carlos Ramirez Utermann (MEX)
Mau RESENDIZ (MEX)
Jose Daniel Bendeck (4) (COL)
Alejandro Gomez (COL)
7-6(4) 2-6 10-6
R16Alexander Merino (PER)
Juan Montes (COL)
Luis Britto (BRA)
Ricardo Hocevar (BRA)
6-2 4-6 10-3
R16Alejandro Moreno Figueroa (MEX)
Junior Alexander Ore (USA)
Alejandro Trevino (WC) (MEX)
Fernando Trevino Andrade (MEX)
6-2 6-2
R16Mauricio Astorga (3) (MEX)
Manuel Sanchez (MEX)
Jose Jaime Gutierrez Reyes (WC) (MEX)
Juan Jose PRIEGO Carrillo (MEX)
6-0 6-2
R16Brandon Anandan (USA)
Adam El Mihdawy (USA)
Christopher Diaz-Figueroa (GTM)
Wilfredo Gonzalez ()
5-7 7-6(3) 10-5
R16Alejandro Mendoza ()
Federico Zeballos ()
Mauricio Echazu (2) (PER)
Jorge Brian Panta (PER)
6-2 6-2
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Ricky Medinilla (MEX)Luis Humberto Lopez (MEX)6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q1Jose Antonio Rodriguez Rodriguez ()Ian Dempster (USA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q1Wilfredo Gonzalez (3) ()Raul Mandujano (MEX)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q1Tim Kopinski (4) (USA)Gabriel Pascotto Tumasonis (BRA)6-3 7-6(3)[H2H]
Q1Rudy Richter ()Alejandro Moreno Figueroa (5) (MEX)1-6 6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q1Ivar Jose Aramburu Contreras (6) (MEX)Pablo Nunez ()6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q1Alexander Merino (7) (PER)Oscar Torres (9) (COL)5-1 Retired[H2H]
Q1Alan Fernando RUBIO Fierros (MEX)Robbie Mudge (11) (USA)7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q2Ricky Medinilla (MEX)Stephan Koenigsfest (1) (_BO)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q2Luis Humberto Lopez (MEX)Hugo Moura ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Ian Dempster (USA)Jose Daniel Bendeck (2) (COL)5-7 6-3 7-6(3)[H2H]
Q2Jose Antonio Rodriguez Rodriguez ()Ricardo Ortiz (MEX)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Wilfredo Gonzalez (3) ()Alonso Alejandro Delgado (MEX)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Raul Mandujano (MEX)Roberto Santino Quintana Llamas (MEX)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q2Tim Kopinski (4) (USA)Josemiliano Torres Martinez (MEX)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q2Gabriel Pascotto Tumasonis (BRA)Camilo Andres Erazo (10) (COL)3-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Alejandro Moreno Figueroa (5) (MEX)Rodrigo Garcia (MEX)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q2Rudy Richter ()Juan Montes (13) (COL)7-6(4) 6-2[H2H]
Q2Ivar Jose Aramburu Contreras (6) (MEX)Jose Antonio Macouzet (MEX)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Pablo Nunez ()Luis Enrique Mancilla De La Cruz (MEX)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2Alexander Merino (7) (PER)Jose Eduardo JIMENEZ Ramirez (MEX)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Oscar Torres (9) (COL)Gerardo Diego ARZALUZ Bonifacio (MEX)6-7(7) 7-6(3) 6-3[H2H]
Q2Alan Fernando RUBIO Fierros (MEX)Juan Jose Mateus Rubiano (8) (COL)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Robbie Mudge (11) (USA)Raul-Isaias Rosas-Zarur (MEX)6-4 7-6(8)[H2H]
Q3Stephan Koenigsfest (1) (_BO)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Ricky Medinilla (MEX)Victor Zampieri Adorno (BRA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Hugo Moura ()Alan Chang (USA)4-6 7-6(6) 6-0[H2H]
Q3Luis Humberto Lopez (MEX)Diego Beltranena ()6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q3Jose Daniel Bendeck (2) (COL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Ian Dempster (USA)Juan Jose PRIEGO Carrillo (MEX)7-5 3-6 6-1[H2H]
Q3Ricardo Ortiz (MEX)Jorge Castillo (MEX)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Jose Antonio Rodriguez Rodriguez ()Samuel Beddow (GBR)6-0 6-4[H2H]
Q3Wilfredo Gonzalez (3) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Alonso Alejandro Delgado (MEX)Alejandro Alvarez (MEX)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q3Roberto Santino Quintana Llamas (MEX)Arturo Tajonar (MEX)6-2 6-7(4) 7-6(7)[H2H]
Q3Raul Mandujano (MEX)Arturo PERALES Terada (MEX)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Tim Kopinski (4) (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Josemiliano Torres Martinez (MEX)Felipe Santamaria (COL)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Gabriel Pascotto Tumasonis (BRA)Juan Manuel Baez Bolanos (MEX)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3UndecidedCamilo Andres Erazo (10) (COL)Bye[H2H]
Q3Alejandro Moreno Figueroa (5) (MEX)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Rodrigo Garcia (MEX)Andy Chang (USA)7-6(2) 7-6(3)[H2H]
Q3Rudy Richter ()Alexis SMOK Carranza (MEX)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Juan Montes (13) (COL)Fernando Trevino Andrade (MEX)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Ivar Jose Aramburu Contreras (6) (MEX)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Jose Antonio Macouzet (MEX)Francisco Alvarez Hernandez (MEX)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Luis Enrique Mancilla De La Cruz (MEX)Dante Rojas (MEX)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Pablo Nunez ()Luis Britto (12) (BRA)4-6 6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Alexander Merino (7) (PER)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Jose Eduardo JIMENEZ Ramirez (MEX)Gonzalo DEL VALLE Salvador (MEX)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Gerardo Diego ARZALUZ Bonifacio (MEX)Fernando Rojas Uribe (MEX)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3UndecidedOscar Torres (9) (COL)Bye[H2H]
Q3Juan Jose Mateus Rubiano (8) (COL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Alan Fernando RUBIO Fierros (MEX)Jose Jaime Gutierrez Reyes (MEX)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Raul-Isaias Rosas-Zarur (MEX)Gabriel Sanchez (MEX)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Robbie Mudge (11) (USA)Jonathan Morales (MEX)6-4 6-4[H2H]