ATP Mexico F4 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2010

Click Here To Join The Mexico F4 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Mexico F4 Futures Event Details:

2010-05-10Hard
OutdoorCelaya, Mexico
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Mexico F4 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FVictor Romero (5) (MEX)Adam El Mihdawy (3) (USA)4-6 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
SFVictor Romero (5) (MEX)Christian Welte (Q) (USA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
SFAdam El Mihdawy (3) (USA)Michael Quintero (6) (COL)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
QFVictor Romero (5) (MEX)Mark Verryth (AUS)6-2 3-6 6-4 [H2H]
QFChristian Welte (Q) (USA)Nima Roshan (4) (USA)6-4 1-6 6-3 [H2H]
QFAdam El Mihdawy (3) (USA)Mauricio Astorga (Q) (MEX)6-2 3-6 6-2 [H2H]
QFMichael Quintero (6) (COL)Cesar Ramirez (2) (MEX)6-3 1-6 6-1 [H2H]
R16Mark Verryth (AUS)Miguel Gallardo-Valles (1) (MEX)6-4 3-6 6-4 [H2H]
R16Victor Romero (5) (MEX)Ty Trombetta (USA)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
R16Nima Roshan (4) (USA)Manuel Sanchez (MEX)7-6(3) 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
R16Christian Welte (Q) (USA)Adam Thompson (NZL)6-4 1-0 Retired[H2H]
R16Mauricio Astorga (Q) (MEX)Jose Gerardo Meza Paniagua (WC) (MEX)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R16Adam El Mihdawy (3) (USA)Tim Bradshaw (GBR)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R16Michael Quintero (6) (COL)Christopher Diaz-Figueroa (GUA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R16Cesar Ramirez (2) (MEX)Vlademyros Mavropoulos-Stoliarenko (GRE)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
R32Miguel Gallardo-Valles (1) (MEX)Eduardo Peralta-Tello (Q) (MEX)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Mark Verryth (AUS)Tigre Hank (MEX)5-7 7-6(4) 6-3 [H2H]
R32Ty Trombetta (USA)Carlos Palencia (Q) (MEX)6-4 2-6 6-2 [H2H]
R32Victor Romero (5) (MEX)Danila Arsenov (RUS)6-1 Retired[H2H]
R32Nima Roshan (4) (USA)German Sanchez Delfin (WC) (MEX)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Manuel Sanchez (MEX)Christopher Racz (USA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Adam Thompson (NZL)Peter Aarts (Q) (USA)7-6(3) 3-6 6-1 [H2H]
R32Christian Welte (Q) (USA)Conor Pollock (8) (USA)6-7(5) 6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Jose Gerardo Meza Paniagua (WC) (MEX)Ashwin Kumar (7) (USA)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
R32Mauricio Astorga (Q) (MEX)Alfredo Moreno (WC) (MEX)6-3 7-6(4) [H2H]
R32Tim Bradshaw (GBR)Mauricio Alvarez-Guzman (CHI)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Adam El Mihdawy (3) (USA)James Ludlow (Q) (USA)6-1 3-6 6-4 [H2H]
R32Michael Quintero (6) (COL)Luis Patino (Q) (MEX)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Christopher Diaz-Figueroa (GUA)Mo Niaki (Q) (CAN)6-1 1-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Vlademyros Mavropoulos-Stoliarenko (GRE)Fernando Larrea-Gonzalez (WC) (MEX)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Cesar Ramirez (2) (MEX)Chris Letcher (AUS)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FAshwin Kumar (2) (USA)
Conor Pollock (USA)
Miguel Gallardo-Valles (4) (MEX)
Pablo Martinez (MEX)
6-4 6-4
SFMiguel Gallardo-Valles (4) (MEX)
Pablo Martinez (MEX)
Cesar Ramirez (1) (MEX)
Nima Roshan (USA)
6-2 6-1
SFAshwin Kumar (2) (USA)
Conor Pollock (USA)
Jaime Clarke (WC) (MEX)
Marco-Aurelio Sanchez (MEX)
6-4 6-3
QFCesar Ramirez (1) (MEX)
Nima Roshan (USA)
Danila Arsenov (RUS)
Roman Kislyanskiy (RUS)
6-2 1-0 Retired
QFMiguel Gallardo-Valles (4) (MEX)
Pablo Martinez (MEX)
Mauricio Astorga (MEX)
Victor Romero (MEX)
6-3 6-2
QFJaime Clarke (WC) (MEX)
Marco-Aurelio Sanchez (MEX)
Christopher Diaz-Figueroa (3) (GUA)
Javier Herrera-Eguiluz (MEX)
6-3 5-7 [11-9]
QFAshwin Kumar (2) (USA)
Conor Pollock (USA)
Peter Aarts (USA)
Christopher Racz (USA)
6-4 6-2
R16Cesar Ramirez (1) (MEX)
Nima Roshan (USA)
Mauricio Alvarez-Guzman (CHI)
Vlademyros Mavropoulos-Stoliarenko (GRE)
6-7(1) 6-1 [10-7]
R16Danila Arsenov (RUS)
Roman Kislyanskiy (RUS)
Manuel Sanchez (MEX)
German Sanchez Delfin (MEX)
7-5 4-6 [10-8]
R16Miguel Gallardo-Valles (4) (MEX)
Pablo Martinez (MEX)
Carlos Palencia (MEX)
Eduardo Peralta-Tello (MEX)
6-2 2-6 [10-5]
R16Mauricio Astorga (MEX)
Victor Romero (MEX)
Adam El Mihdawy (USA)
Mo Niaki (CAN)
6-7(4) 6-3 [11-9]
R16Jaime Clarke (WC) (MEX)
Marco-Aurelio Sanchez (MEX)
Chris Letcher (AUS)
Adam Thompson (NZL)
3-6 7-6(5) [10-8]
R16Christopher Diaz-Figueroa (3) (GUA)
Javier Herrera-Eguiluz (MEX)
Ricardo Corrente (WC) (VEN)
Jose Perdomo (PUR)
3-6 7-6(3) [10-5]
R16Peter Aarts (USA)
Christopher Racz (USA)
Tigre Hank (WC) (MEX)
Fernando Larrea-Gonzalez (MEX)
2-6 6-3 [10-6]
R16Ashwin Kumar (2) (USA)
Conor Pollock (USA)
Michael Quintero (COL)
Ty Trombetta (USA)
7-6(3) 7-5
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Peter Aarts (1) (USA)Roberto Lau (13) (CHI)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Carlos Palencia (2) (MEX)Rodrigo Herrera-Alvarez (MEX)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Christian Welte (USA)Matias Supan (ARG)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q1James Ludlow (16) (USA)Roman Kislyanskiy (4) (RUS)6-7(2) 7-6(4) 7-6(2) [H2H]
Q1Mauricio Astorga (15) (MEX)Javier Herrera-Eguiluz (5) (MEX)6-4 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Eduardo Peralta-Tello (6) (MEX)Luca Margaroli (14) (SUI)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Luis Patino (MEX)Marco-Aurelio Sanchez (MEX)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Mo Niaki (12) (CAN)Victor Gonzalez (8) (MEX)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Peter Aarts (1) (USA)Jorge Molina-De La Rosa (MEX)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Roberto Lau (13) (CHI)Jose Perdomo (PUR)2-6 7-6(4) 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q2Carlos Palencia (2) (MEX)Raul Mandujano (MEX)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Rodrigo Herrera-Alvarez (MEX)Ramiro-Alexis Campos (11) (MEX)6-3 Retired[H2H]
Q2Christian Welte (USA)Philip Barlow (3) (GBR)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Matias Supan (ARG)Jonathan Gomez (10) (MEX)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Roman Kislyanskiy (4) (RUS)Jaime Clarke (MEX)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q2James Ludlow (16) (USA)Raul-Isaias Rosas-Zarur (MEX)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Javier Herrera-Eguiluz (5) (MEX)Ricardo Groenewold (MEX)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Mauricio Astorga (15) (MEX)Rodolfo Jauregui Sainz De Rozas (MEX)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Eduardo Peralta-Tello (6) (MEX)Santiago Munoz Quiroga (MEX)6-0 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q2Luca Margaroli (14) (SUI)Ricky Medinilla (MEX)7-6(4) 3-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Marco-Aurelio Sanchez (MEX)Moises Cardenas (7) (PER)5-7 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Luis Patino (MEX)Soma Kesthely (9) (NOR)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Victor Gonzalez (8) (MEX)Juan Pablo Murra (MEX)6-3 4-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Mo Niaki (12) (CAN)Yana Myhill-Byron (AUS)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Peter Aarts (1) (USA)Bye
Q3Jorge Molina-De La Rosa (MEX)Daniel Hernandez (MEX)6-3 5-7 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Jose Perdomo (PUR)Juan-Jose Hamdan (MEX)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Roberto Lau (13) (CHI)Bye
Q3Carlos Palencia (2) (MEX)Bye
Q3Raul Mandujano (MEX)Ricardo Aulenbacher (GER)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Rodrigo Herrera-Alvarez (MEX)Sergio-Joel Ibarra-Torres (MEX)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Ramiro-Alexis Campos (11) (MEX)Bye
Q3Philip Barlow (3) (GBR)Bye
Q3Christian Welte (USA)Ricardo Corrente (VEN)7-5 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Matias Supan (ARG)Juan Luis Perez Gonzalez (MEX)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Jonathan Gomez (10) (MEX)Bye
Q3Roman Kislyanskiy (4) (RUS)Bye
Q3Jaime Clarke (MEX)Marco Fogliata (ITA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Raul-Isaias Rosas-Zarur (MEX)Luis Enrique Barrientos (MEX)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3James Ludlow (16) (USA)Alex Vera (MEX)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Javier Herrera-Eguiluz (5) (MEX)Bye
Q3Ricardo Groenewold (MEX)Emanuele Ceriani (ITA)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Rodolfo Jauregui Sainz De Rozas (MEX)Rene Ruvalcaba Ornelas (MEX)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Mauricio Astorga (15) (MEX)Micha Jonathan Winkler (SUI)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Eduardo Peralta-Tello (6) (MEX)Bye
Q3Santiago Munoz Quiroga (MEX)Tigrane Boghossian (FRA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Ricky Medinilla (MEX)Alejandro Carstens (MEX)WO[H2H]
Q3Luca Margaroli (14) (SUI)Bye
Q3Moises Cardenas (7) (PER)Bye
Q3Marco-Aurelio Sanchez (MEX)Arturo Gerardo Bueno Ruiz (MEX)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Luis Patino (MEX)Javier Rodriguez (MEX)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Soma Kesthely (9) (NOR)Bye
Q3Victor Gonzalez (8) (MEX)Bye
Q3Juan Pablo Murra (MEX)Guillermo Duenas Munoz (MEX)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Yana Myhill-Byron (AUS)Eduardo Garcia (MEX)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Mo Niaki (12) (CAN)Bye


What's your opinion on the ATP Mexico F4 Futures draw (Men's) 2010?
Who will win Mexico F4 Futures?