ATP Mexico F4 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2002

Click Here To Join The Mexico F4 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Mexico F4 Futures Event Details:

2002-04-22Clay
OutdoorGuadalajara, Mexico
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Mexico F4 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FAndreas Fasching (LL) (AUT)Razvan Sabau (ROU)6-2 Retired[H2H]
SFRazvan Sabau (ROU)Santiago Gonzalez (MEX)6-4 6-4[H2H]
SFAndreas Fasching (LL) (AUT)Marcelo Amador (8) (MEX)6-1 6-2[H2H]
QFRazvan Sabau (ROU)Miguel Gallardo-Valles (1) (MEX)6-2 4-6 6-4[H2H]
QFSantiago Gonzalez (MEX)Ronaldo Carvalho (5) (BRA)6-2 1-6 6-2[H2H]
QFAndreas Fasching (LL) (AUT)Joan Jimenez-Guerra (AND)6-2 6-2[H2H]
QFMarcelo Amador (8) (MEX)Alejandro Hernandez (2) (MEX)6-4 Retired[H2H]
R16Miguel Gallardo-Valles (1) (MEX)Marcelo Carvalho (Q) (BRA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R16Razvan Sabau (ROU)Christian Magg (Q) (AUT)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R16Santiago Gonzalez (MEX)Sebastian Decoud (4) (ARG)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R16Ronaldo Carvalho (5) (BRA)Bruno Soares (BRA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Andreas Fasching (LL) (AUT)Marcelo Melo (BRA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Joan Jimenez-Guerra (AND)Sebastian Uriarte (ARG)6-4 3-6 6-4[H2H]
R16Marcelo Amador (8) (MEX)Eduardo Magadan-Castro (Q) (MEX)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R16Alejandro Hernandez (2) (MEX)Gerardo Heyser-Lopez (WC) (MEX)3-6 6-4 6-0[H2H]
R32Miguel Gallardo-Valles (1) (MEX)Franklin Durighetto (Q) (BRA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Marcelo Carvalho (Q) (BRA)Ezequiel Velez-Ortiz (Q) (ESP)4-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Christian Magg (Q) (AUT)Henrique Mello (BRA)7-5 6-2[H2H]
R32Razvan Sabau (ROU)Zack Fleishman (7) (USA)7-5 6-4[H2H]
R32Sebastian Decoud (4) (ARG)Salvador De La Torre (WC) (MEX)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Santiago Gonzalez (MEX)Bo-Ram Cha (KOR)6-1 2-6 6-1[H2H]
R32Bruno Soares (BRA)Sandor Martinez-Breijo (Q) (CUB)5-7 7-6(4) 6-2[H2H]
R32Ronaldo Carvalho (5) (BRA)Agustin Tarantino (ARG)7-6(4) 7-6(5)[H2H]
R32Andreas Fasching (LL) (AUT)Ricardo Chile-Fonte (CUB)7-5 7-6(5)[H2H]
R32Marcelo Melo (BRA)Ivan Sanchez Ramirez (Q) (MEX)6-4 6-0[H2H]
R32Joan Jimenez-Guerra (AND)Luis Garcia-De Quevedo Vachez (WC) (MEX)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Sebastian Uriarte (ARG)Lazaro Navarro-Batles (3) (CUB)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Marcelo Amador (8) (MEX)Guillermo Carter (MEX)6-0 6-2[H2H]
R32Eduardo Magadan-Castro (Q) (MEX)Alessandro Camarco (Q) (BRA)6-4 2-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Gerardo Heyser-Lopez (WC) (MEX)Diogo Cruz (BRA)6-4 4-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Alejandro Hernandez (2) (MEX)Dimitrio Martinez-Castro (WC) (MEX)7-5 2-6 6-4[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FRonaldo Carvalho (BRA)
Henrique Mello (BRA)
Marcelo Amador (MEX)
Miguel Gallardo-Valles (MEX)
7-5 2-6 6-4
SFRonaldo Carvalho (BRA)
Henrique Mello (BRA)
Sandor Martinez-Breijo (CUB)
Lazaro Navarro-Batles (CUB)
7-5 7-6(5)
SFMarcelo Amador (MEX)
Miguel Gallardo-Valles (MEX)
Marcelo Melo (BRA)
Bruno Soares (BRA)
6-4 6-2
QFSandor Martinez-Breijo (CUB)
Lazaro Navarro-Batles (CUB)
Joan Jimenez-Guerra (AND)
Jorge Jimenez-Letrado (ESP)
6-4 7-6(3)
QFRonaldo Carvalho (BRA)
Henrique Mello (BRA)
Diogo Cruz (4) (BRA)
Luis Marafelli (BRA)
6-3 6-4
QFMarcelo Melo (BRA)
Bruno Soares (BRA)
Guillermo Carter (3) (MEX)
German Maldonado-Pinto (MEX)
6-1 6-1
QFMarcelo Amador (MEX)
Miguel Gallardo-Valles (MEX)
Bo-Ram Cha (KOR)
Mario Monroy (PER)
7-5 6-4
R16Sandor Martinez-Breijo (CUB)
Lazaro Navarro-Batles (CUB)
Sebastian Decoud (1) (ARG)
Sebastian Uriarte (ARG)
6-4 3-6 6-3
R16Joan Jimenez-Guerra (AND)
Jorge Jimenez-Letrado (ESP)
Andreas Fasching (AUT)
Ezequiel Velez-Ortiz (ESP)
6-2 7-5
R16Diogo Cruz (4) (BRA)
Luis Marafelli (BRA)
Juan-Manuel Elizondo (WC) (MEX)
Eduardo Magadan-Castro (MEX)
6-4 6-2
R16Ronaldo Carvalho (BRA)
Henrique Mello (BRA)
Ricardo Chile-Fonte (Q) (CUB)
Juan-Carlos Maldonado (MEX)
6-3 6-1
R16Marcelo Melo (BRA)
Bruno Soares (BRA)
Enrique Cagide-Roa (WC) (MEX)
Gerardo Heyser-Lopez (MEX)
6-4 6-4
R16Guillermo Carter (3) (MEX)
German Maldonado-Pinto (MEX)
Bruno Berruti (WC) (MEX)
Luis Garcia-De Quevedo Vachez (MEX)
6-2 6-1
R16Marcelo Amador (MEX)
Miguel Gallardo-Valles (MEX)
Zack Fleishman (USA)
Agustin Tarantino (ARG)
6-2 6-4
R16Bo-Ram Cha (KOR)
Mario Monroy (PER)
Santiago Gonzalez (2) (MEX)
Alejandro Hernandez (MEX)
WO
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Christian Magg (AUT)Andreas Fasching (1) (AUT)7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q1Ezequiel Velez-Ortiz (2) (ESP)Rodrigo Cataldi-Guimaraes (9) (BRA)7-5 7-5[H2H]
Q1Ivan Sanchez Ramirez (MEX)Martin Rodriguez-Correa (MEX)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q1Alessandro Camarco (4) (BRA)Luis Marafelli (11) (BRA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q1Franklin Durighetto (BRA)Mario Monroy (5) (PER)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q1Sandor Martinez-Breijo (12) (CUB)Gabriel Loredo (MEX)7-6(5) 6-3[H2H]
Q1Marcelo Carvalho (7) (BRA)Diego De La O (MEX)6-7(2) 6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q1Eduardo Magadan-Castro (15) (MEX)Juan-Manuel Elizondo (8) (MEX)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Andreas Fasching (1) (AUT)Roberto Rodriguez-Vazquez (MEX)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q2Christian Magg (AUT)Jorge Jimenez-Letrado (10) (ESP)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Ezequiel Velez-Ortiz (2) (ESP)Juan-Carlos Gomez-Straffon (MEX)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Rodrigo Cataldi-Guimaraes (9) (BRA)Sebastian Bugueno ()7-5 2-6 6-2[H2H]
Q2Martin Rodriguez-Correa (MEX)Justo-Javier Suarez-Lomelin (MEX)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Ivan Sanchez Ramirez (MEX)Juan-Carlos Maldonado (16) (MEX)7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q2Alessandro Camarco (4) (BRA)Nick Turner (NZL)6-1 7-5[H2H]
Q2Luis Marafelli (11) (BRA)Daniel Oranday (MEX)6-4 1-6 6-4[H2H]
Q2Mario Monroy (5) (PER)Sebastian Salas-Diaz Del Castillo (MEX)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2Franklin Durighetto (BRA)Donny Opici (13) (USA)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2Gabriel Loredo (MEX)German Maldonado-Pinto (6) (MEX)6-1 4-6 7-6(1)[H2H]
Q2Sandor Martinez-Breijo (12) (CUB)Roberto De La Rosa (MEX)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Marcelo Carvalho (7) (BRA)Jonathan Gutierrez (MEX)6-2 4-6 6-0[H2H]
Q2Diego De La O (MEX)Angel Garcia-Lopez (14) (MEX)6-2 Retired[H2H]
Q2Juan-Manuel Elizondo (8) (MEX)Wenceslao Perez-Delgadillo (MEX)6-1 7-5[H2H]
Q2Eduardo Magadan-Castro (15) (MEX)Fernando Araujo (BRA)6-4 7-6(7)[H2H]
Q3Andreas Fasching (1) (AUT)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Roberto Rodriguez-Vazquez (MEX)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Christian Magg (AUT)Rodolfo Cisneros (MEX)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Jorge Jimenez-Letrado (10) (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Ezequiel Velez-Ortiz (2) (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Juan-Carlos Gomez-Straffon (MEX)Alvaro Dominguez (MEX)6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q3Sebastian Bugueno ()Bruno Berruti (MEX)6-2 1-6 6-0[H2H]
Q3Rodrigo Cataldi-Guimaraes (9) (BRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Justo-Javier Suarez-Lomelin (MEX)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Martin Rodriguez-Correa (MEX)Sergio-Joel Ibarra-Torres (MEX)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Ivan Sanchez Ramirez (MEX)Rafael Cruz (BRA)7-6(5) 3-6 6-0[H2H]
Q3Juan-Carlos Maldonado (16) (MEX)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Alessandro Camarco (4) (BRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Nick Turner (NZL)Osvaldo Jimenez Saucedo (MEX)6-3 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q3Daniel Oranday (MEX)Bernardo Gonzalez (MEX)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Luis Marafelli (11) (BRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Mario Monroy (5) (PER)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Sebastian Salas-Diaz Del Castillo (MEX)Marco-Aurelio Sanchez (MEX)7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q3Franklin Durighetto (BRA)Javier Gomez (MEX)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Donny Opici (13) (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3German Maldonado-Pinto (6) (MEX)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Gabriel Loredo (MEX)Daniel Suarez (MEX)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Roberto De La Rosa (MEX)Ernesto Barajas (MEX)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q3Sandor Martinez-Breijo (12) (CUB)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Marcelo Carvalho (7) (BRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Jonathan Gutierrez (MEX)Alexander Nikolic ()7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q3Diego De La O (MEX)Santiago Sahagun (MEX)7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q3Angel Garcia-Lopez (14) (MEX)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Juan-Manuel Elizondo (8) (MEX)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Wenceslao Perez-Delgadillo (MEX)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Fernando Araujo (BRA)Luis Santiaguillo (MEX)7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q3Eduardo Magadan-Castro (15) (MEX)ByeBye[H2H]
Men's Doubles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Ricardo Chile-Fonte (2) (CUB)
Juan-Carlos Maldonado (MEX)
Marcelo Carvalho (BRA)
Rodrigo Cataldi-Guimaraes (BRA)
WO
Q2Marcelo Carvalho (BRA)
Rodrigo Cataldi-Guimaraes (BRA)
Alessandro Camarco (1) (BRA)
Carlos Matos (BRA)
7-6(4) 6-4
Q2Ricardo Chile-Fonte (2) (CUB)
Juan-Carlos Maldonado (MEX)
Jonathan Gutierrez (WC) (MEX)
Martin Rodriguez-Correa (MEX)
6-2 6-3