ATP Mexico F3 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2018

Click Here To Join The Mexico F3 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Mexico F3 Futures Event Details:

2018-05-21Hard
OutdoorMexico
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Mexico F3 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FAdam El Mihdawy (USA)Christopher Diaz-Figueroa (3) (GTM)3-6 6-4 7-5[H2H]
SFAdam El Mihdawy (USA)Alejandro Gomez (4) (COL)7-5 3-6 7-6(3)[H2H]
SFChristopher Diaz-Figueroa (3) (GTM)Pavel Krainik (6) (CAN)w/o[H2H]
QFAlejandro Gomez (4) (COL)Wilfredo Gonzalez (7) ()6-2 3-6 7-6(6)[H2H]
QFPavel Krainik (6) (CAN)Jose Olivares (DOM)3-6 6-1 7-5[H2H]
QFAdam El Mihdawy (USA)Brian Shi (q) (USA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
QFChristopher Diaz-Figueroa (3) (GTM)Lucas Gomez (8) (MEX)7-6(7) 3-6 6-2[H2H]
R16Pavel Krainik (6) (CAN)Jody Maginley ()6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Jose Olivares (DOM)Mauricio Resendiz Dominguez (LL) (MEX)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R16Alejandro Gomez (4) (COL)Edward Bourchier (AUS)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Adam El Mihdawy (USA)Jorge Brian Panta Herreros ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
R16Christopher Diaz-Figueroa (3) (GTM)Gerardo Lopez Villasenor (MEX)6-2 5-1 ret.[H2H]
R16Brian Shi (q) (USA)Gage Brymer (q) (USA)5-7 6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Lucas Gomez (8) (MEX)Dusty H. Boyer (USA)6-4 7-5[H2H]
R16Wilfredo Gonzalez (7) ()Carlos Palencia (WC) (MEX)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Gerardo Lopez Villasenor (MEX)Mario Urquidi (WC) (USA)6-0 6-3[H2H]
R32Brian Shi (q) (USA)Alejandro Mendoza ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Alejandro Gomez (4) (COL)Tyler Mercier (USA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Wilfredo Gonzalez (7) ()Juan Hernandez Serrano (WC) ()7-6(4) 6-2[H2H]
R32Edward Bourchier (AUS)Alexander Merino (PER)7-6(1) 3-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Dusty H. Boyer (USA)Raleigh Smith (USA)6-2 7-5[H2H]
R32Lucas Gomez (8) (MEX)Samuel Shropshire (USA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Adam El Mihdawy (USA)Mauricio Echazu (5) (PER)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Jorge Brian Panta Herreros ()Conner Mcmann (q) (USA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Gage Brymer (q) (USA)Federico Zeballos (2) ()6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Mauricio Resendiz Dominguez (LL) (MEX)Matthew Foster-Estwick (q) ()6-7(4) 7-6(7) 6-2[H2H]
R32Pavel Krainik (6) (CAN)Guillermo Castaneda (WC) (MEX)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Carlos Palencia (WC) (MEX)Antonio Ruiz-Rosales (q) (MEX)6-4 3-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Jose Olivares (DOM)Michael-John Every (q) ()6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Jody Maginley ()Omar Hernandez Moreno (q) (CUB)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Christopher Diaz-Figueroa (3) (GTM)Yates Johnson (q) (USA)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FHunter Johnson (USA)
Yates Johnson (USA)
Edward Bourchier (AUS)
Alexander Merino (PER)
6-3 6-3
SFEdward Bourchier (AUS)
Alexander Merino (PER)
Christopher Diaz-Figueroa (GTM)
Wilfredo Gonzalez ()
5-7 6-3 12-10
SFHunter Johnson (USA)
Yates Johnson (USA)
Alejandro Gomez (COL)
Jose Olivares (DOM)
7-6(4) 7-6(4)
QFHunter Johnson (USA)
Yates Johnson (USA)
Mauricio Resendiz Dominguez (MEX)
Raul-Isaias Rosas-Zarur (MEX)
6-0 7-5
QFChristopher Diaz-Figueroa (GTM)
Wilfredo Gonzalez ()
Jody Maginley ()
Rowland Phillips (_JA)
6-4 5-7 10-5
QFEdward Bourchier (AUS)
Alexander Merino (PER)
Pavel Krainik (CAN)
Jorge Brian Panta Herreros ()
6-3 6-3
QFAlejandro Gomez (COL)
Jose Olivares (DOM)
Aitor Aramburu (MEX)
Ricardo David Mayagoitia (MEX)
6-0 6-2
R16Edward Bourchier (AUS)
Alexander Merino (PER)
Dusty H. Boyer (USA)
Gage Brymer (USA)
7-6(5) 6-7(5) 10-1
R16Christopher Diaz-Figueroa (GTM)
Wilfredo Gonzalez ()
Alvaro Gonzalez (MEX)
Alan Raul Sau Franco (MEX)
6-2 6-1
R16Jody Maginley ()
Rowland Phillips (_JA)
Esteban Bruna ()
Tyler Mercier (USA)
6-3 6-3
R16Pavel Krainik (CAN)
Jorge Brian Panta Herreros ()
Manuel Antonio Alonso ()
Diego NIEVES Schettino (MEX)
7-6(7) 6-2
R16Aitor Aramburu (MEX)
Ricardo David Mayagoitia (MEX)
Alejandro Mendoza ()
Jose Antonio Rodriguez (MEX)
6-2 6-4
R16Alejandro Gomez (COL)
Jose Olivares (DOM)
Juan Hernandez Serrano ()
Alan Fernando RUBIO Fierros (MEX)
6-3 7-6(5)
R16Mauricio Resendiz Dominguez (MEX)
Raul-Isaias Rosas-Zarur (MEX)
Gerardo Lopez Villasenor (MEX)
Patricio Nieto ()
2-6 6-3 12-10
R16Hunter Johnson (USA)
Yates Johnson (USA)
Guillermo Castaneda (MEX)
Carlos Palencia (MEX)
7-6(5) 6-1
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Brian Shi (q) (USA)Rowland Phillips (_JA)3-6 6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q1Conner Mcmann (q) (USA)Brandon Lam (USA)7-5 4-6 6-3[H2H]
Q1Antonio Ruiz-Rosales (q) (MEX)Alejandro HOYOS Franco (COL)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q1Michael-John Every (q) ()Manuel Antonio Alonso ()6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q1Gage Brymer (q) (USA)Santiago RUIZ Velasco (MEX)7-6(3) 6-4[H2H]
Q1Matthew Foster-Estwick (q) ()Denilson Martinez (_CU)6-2 7-6(6)[H2H]
Q1Yates Johnson (q) (USA)Mauricio Resendiz Dominguez (LL) (MEX)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q1Omar Hernandez Moreno (q) (CUB)Jorge Olaya (MEX)6-4 ret.[H2H]
Q2Gage Brymer (q) (USA)Alan Fernando RUBIO Fierros (MEX)6-2 3-6 7-6(2)[H2H]
Q2Manuel Antonio Alonso ()Nicholas Alexander Reyes (USA)3-6 4-1 ret.[H2H]
Q2Michael-John Every (q) ()Jose Antonio Rodriguez (MEX)6-2 6-7(6) 3-1 ret.[H2H]
Q2Antonio Ruiz-Rosales (q) (MEX)Emiliano Elizarraras (MEX)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q2Alejandro HOYOS Franco (COL)Juan Ignacio Batalla (MEX)3-6 6-4 7-6(3)[H2H]
Q2Brandon Lam (USA)Daniel TERAN Solis (MEX)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2Conner Mcmann (q) (USA)Raul-Isaias Rosas-Zarur (MEX)7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q2Santiago RUIZ Velasco (MEX)Alvaro Gonzalez (MEX)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q2Matthew Foster-Estwick (q) ()Ricardo Fernando Romero Estrada (MEX)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Jorge Olaya (MEX)Erick Sanchez ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Omar Hernandez Moreno (q) (CUB)Patricio Betancourt Gonzalez (MEX)6-4 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q2Rowland Phillips (_JA)Hunter Johnson (USA)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q2Brian Shi (q) (USA)Osmel RIVERA Granja (_CU)6-3 6-7(4) 7-5[H2H]
Q2Yates Johnson (q) (USA)Ricardo David Mayagoitia (MEX)7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q2Mauricio Resendiz Dominguez (LL) (MEX)Alan Raul Sau Franco (MEX)6-1 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q2Denilson Martinez (_CU)Philip Wilbert Major ()7-6(5) 4-6 6-3[H2H]
Q3Matthew Foster-Estwick (q) ()Aitor Aramburu (MEX)7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q3Santiago RUIZ Velasco (MEX)Diego Beltranena ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Alvaro Gonzalez (MEX)Cesar Roman (MEX)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Gage Brymer (q) (USA)Ivar Aramburu Contreras ()6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Alan Fernando RUBIO Fierros (MEX)Jody Turnquest ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Nicholas Alexander Reyes (USA)Alan Magadan ()7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q3Manuel Antonio Alonso ()David Koch Carrillo (MEX)5-7 7-6(8) 6-4[H2H]
Q3Michael-John Every (q) ()Jorge Enrique Gonzalez Aramburu (MEX)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3Emiliano Elizarraras (MEX)Marcelo Sepulveda (MEX)w/o[H2H]
Q3Antonio Ruiz-Rosales (q) (MEX)Aydan Gomez Osorio ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Alejandro HOYOS Franco (COL)Alejandro Hastings ()6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q3Daniel TERAN Solis (MEX)Aaron Benitez (MEX)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Brandon Lam (USA)Dante Rojas (MEX)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Ricardo Fernando Romero Estrada (MEX)Luis Enrique Mancilla De La Cruz (MEX)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Denilson Martinez (_CU)Christian Cheuque (USA)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Erick Sanchez ()Carlos Bistre (MEX)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Jorge Olaya (MEX)Fernando Rojas Uribe (MEX)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Patricio Betancourt Gonzalez (MEX)Martin Alejandro Muniz Ortiz (MEX)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Omar Hernandez Moreno (q) (CUB)Esteban Bruna ()6-4 7-6(3)[H2H]
Q3Rowland Phillips (_JA)Juan Manuel Baez Bolanos (MEX)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Hunter Johnson (USA)Nicolas Bruna ()6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Brian Shi (q) (USA)Patricio Nieto ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Osmel RIVERA Granja (_CU)Miguel Angel Alonso ()6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Yates Johnson (q) (USA)Ernesto Resendiz (MEX)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Ricardo David Mayagoitia (MEX)Ignacio Barrios ()6-0 3-0 ret.[H2H]
Q3Alan Raul Sau Franco (MEX)Michel-Alexandre Fortin (CAN)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Mauricio Resendiz Dominguez (LL) (MEX)Angel Peredo (MEX)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Philip Wilbert Major ()Diego NIEVES Schettino (MEX)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q3Conner Mcmann (q) (USA)Nicholas Shamma (USA)5-3 ret.[H2H]