ATP Mexico F3 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2015

Click Here To Join The Mexico F3 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Mexico F3 Futures Event Details:

2015-05-11Hard
OutdoorMexico
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Mexico F3 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FIvan Endara (6) (ECU)Stefan Kozlov (4) (USA)6-1 7-6(3)[H2H]
SFIvan Endara (6) (ECU)Mauricio Echazu (5) (PER)6-3 6-0[H2H]
SFStefan Kozlov (4) (USA)Luis David Martinez ()6-3 6-4[H2H]
QFIvan Endara (6) (ECU)Adam El Mihdawy (1) (USA)6-2 4-2 Retired[H2H]
QFMauricio Echazu (5) (PER)Manuel Sanchez (MEX)6-2 Retired[H2H]
QFStefan Kozlov (4) (USA)Carlos Ramirez Utermann (WC) (MEX)6-4 6-2[H2H]
QFLuis David Martinez ()Deiton Baughman (USA)6-4 6-7(5) 7-6(5)[H2H]
R16Adam El Mihdawy (1) (USA)Boris Nicola Bakalov (BUL)2-6 6-2 6-4[H2H]
R16Ivan Endara (6) (ECU)Alberto Rojas-Maldonado (MEX)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Manuel Sanchez (MEX)Hans HACH (MEX)4-6 6-2 6-3[H2H]
R16Mauricio Echazu (5) (PER)Damon Gooch (RSA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R16Carlos Ramirez Utermann (WC) (MEX)Jorge Brian Panta (7) (PER)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Stefan Kozlov (4) (USA)Jarryd Chaplin (AUS)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Luis David Martinez ()Lucas Gomez (MEX)7-6(4) 7-6(2)[H2H]
R16Deiton Baughman (USA)Alexander Sarkissian (2) (USA)6-3 7-6(5)[H2H]
R32Adam El Mihdawy (1) (USA)Hunter Nicholas (USA)6-0 6-2[H2H]
R32Boris Nicola Bakalov (BUL)Alejandro Villasenor (WC) (MEX)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Alberto Rojas-Maldonado (MEX)Alejandro Mendoza ()7-5 6-3[H2H]
R32Ivan Endara (6) (ECU)Jose Antonio Rodriguez Rodriguez ()6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Hans HACH (MEX)Christopher Diaz-Figueroa (3) (GTM)7-6(7) 6-1[H2H]
R32Manuel Sanchez (MEX)Nicholas Reyes (USA)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R32Damon Gooch (RSA)Alan Nunez Aguilera (MEX)7-6(5) 6-7(3) 7-5[H2H]
R32Mauricio Echazu (5) (PER)Juan Jose Priego Carrilo (WC) (MEX)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Jorge Brian Panta (7) (PER)Keith-Patrick Crowley (RSA)5-7 6-4 7-5[H2H]
R32Carlos Ramirez Utermann (WC) (MEX)Mau RESENDIZ (MEX)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Jarryd Chaplin (AUS)Kevin Jack Carpenter (WC) (MEX)6-3 4-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Stefan Kozlov (4) (USA)Nikita Kryvonos (USA)1-6 7-5 6-4[H2H]
R32Luis David Martinez ()Tigre Hank (8) (MEX)7-5 6-3[H2H]
R32Lucas Gomez (MEX)Luis Patino (MEX)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Deiton Baughman (USA)Pavel Krainik (CAN)7-5 6-1[H2H]
R32Alexander Sarkissian (2) (USA)Raul-Isaias Rosas-Zarur (MEX)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FMauricio Echazu (4) (PER)
Jorge Brian Panta (PER)
Mauricio Astorga (MEX)
Alberto Rojas-Maldonado (MEX)
6-4 6-3
SFMauricio Echazu (4) (PER)
Jorge Brian Panta (PER)
Luis David Martinez (1) ()
Luis Patino (MEX)
4-6 6-1 10-3
SFMauricio Astorga (MEX)
Alberto Rojas-Maldonado (MEX)
Adam El Mihdawy (USA)
Nikita Kryvonos (USA)
6-4 6-3
QFLuis David Martinez (1) ()
Luis Patino (MEX)
Christopher Diaz-Figueroa (GTM)
Lucas Gomez (MEX)
7-5 7-6(9)
QFMauricio Echazu (4) (PER)
Jorge Brian Panta (PER)
Mau RESENDIZ (MEX)
Jose Antonio Rodriguez Rodriguez ()
3-6 6-1 10-8
QFMauricio Astorga (MEX)
Alberto Rojas-Maldonado (MEX)
Tigre Hank (3) (MEX)
Manuel Sanchez (MEX)
6-3 6-4
QFAdam El Mihdawy (USA)
Nikita Kryvonos (USA)
Boris Nicola Bakalov (BUL)
Carlos Ramirez Utermann (MEX)
3-6 6-4 12-10
R16Luis David Martinez (1) ()
Luis Patino (MEX)
Deiton Baughman (USA)
Hunter Nicholas (USA)
6-4 6-2
R16Christopher Diaz-Figueroa (GTM)
Lucas Gomez (MEX)
Alan Cincunegui (WC) (MEX)
Adam Thompson (NZL)
6-2 7-5
R16Mauricio Echazu (4) (PER)
Jorge Brian Panta (PER)
Alejandro Moreno Figueroa (WC) (MEX)
Juan Jose Priego Carrilo (MEX)
6-4 6-2
R16Mau RESENDIZ (MEX)
Jose Antonio Rodriguez Rodriguez ()
Jarryd Chaplin (AUS)
Alexander Sarkissian (USA)
7-6(4) 7-6(5)
R16Mauricio Astorga (MEX)
Alberto Rojas-Maldonado (MEX)
Kevin Jack Carpenter (MEX)
Alan Nunez Aguilera (MEX)
6-1 3-6 10-4
R16Tigre Hank (3) (MEX)
Manuel Sanchez (MEX)
Ivan Endara (ECU)
Pavel Krainik (CAN)
6-7(2) 6-3 12-10
R16Boris Nicola Bakalov (BUL)
Carlos Ramirez Utermann (MEX)
Alejandro Mendoza ()
Nicholas Reyes (USA)
6-2 6-3
R16Adam El Mihdawy (USA)
Nikita Kryvonos (USA)
Keith-Patrick Crowley (2) (RSA)
Hans HACH (MEX)
7-6(4) 4-6 10-8
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Damon Gooch (1) (RSA)Raul Mandujano (MEX)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q1Jose Antonio Rodriguez Rodriguez ()Mauricio Astorga (2) (MEX)7-6(5) 6-1[H2H]
Q1Jarryd Chaplin (3) (AUS)Juan-Francisco Spina (ARG)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q1Mau RESENDIZ (4) (MEX)Sergio Antonio Martinez Jimenez (MEX)3-6 6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q1Nicholas Reyes (5) (USA)Patricio Betancourt Gonzalez (MEX)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q1Raul-Isaias Rosas-Zarur (MEX)Ian Fligler (ARG)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q1Boris Nicola Bakalov (7) (BUL)Juan Manuel Canales (MEX)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q1Alan Nunez Aguilera (8) (MEX)Adam Thompson (NZL)3-6 6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Damon Gooch (1) (RSA)Gabriel Carneiro Torres Goncalves (BRA)6-3 4-1 Retired[H2H]
Q2Raul Mandujano (MEX)Daniel Spatz (USA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Mauricio Astorga (2) (MEX)Camilo Ponce (ECU)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q2Jose Antonio Rodriguez Rodriguez ()Diego Beltranena ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Jarryd Chaplin (3) (AUS)Kevin Lynch (USA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Juan-Francisco Spina (ARG)Santiago Hinojosa (MEX)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Mau RESENDIZ (4) (MEX)Ricardo Fernando Romero Estrada (MEX)6-2 6-7(5) 6-2[H2H]
Q2Sergio Antonio Martinez Jimenez (MEX)Jorge Ortegon (MEX)7-5 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q2Nicholas Reyes (5) (USA)Alejandro Moreno Figueroa (MEX)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Patricio Betancourt Gonzalez (MEX)Manoel Felipe DE Alencar (BRA)6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q2Raul-Isaias Rosas-Zarur (MEX)Sahak Bazrganian (6) (USA)6-4 2-1 Retired[H2H]
Q2Ian Fligler (ARG)Alexandr Nagaytsev (RUS)WO[H2H]
Q2Boris Nicola Bakalov (7) (BUL)Xabier Saavedra (MEX)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q2Juan Manuel Canales (MEX)Oscar CARRANZA Ray (MEX)6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q2Alan Nunez Aguilera (8) (MEX)Mijael Arturo Martinez Martinez (MEX)6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q2Adam Thompson (NZL)Jorge Tovar Cano (MEX)6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q3Damon Gooch (1) (RSA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Gabriel Carneiro Torres Goncalves (BRA)Rico Gore (USA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Daniel Spatz (USA)Alejandro Alvarez (MEX)6-1 7-5[H2H]
Q3Raul Mandujano (MEX)Julian Svitolin (UKR)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Mauricio Astorga (2) (MEX)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Camilo Ponce (ECU)Bruno Hurtado (MEX)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Jose Antonio Rodriguez Rodriguez ()Alejandro Carrada (MEX)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3Diego Beltranena ()Mateo Warman Guerra (MEX)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Jarryd Chaplin (3) (AUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Kevin Lynch (USA)Roberto Santino Quintana Llamas (MEX)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Juan-Francisco Spina (ARG)Jesus Antonio MARTINEZ Falcon (MEX)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Santiago Hinojosa (MEX)Jesus Fernando Perez Marquez (MEX)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Mau RESENDIZ (4) (MEX)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Ricardo Fernando Romero Estrada (MEX)Alan Cincunegui (MEX)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Jorge Ortegon (MEX)Guillermo Duenas Munoz (MEX)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q3Sergio Antonio Martinez Jimenez (MEX)Orlando ALCANTARA Rangel (MEX)3-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Nicholas Reyes (5) (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Alejandro Moreno Figueroa (MEX)Daniel Vazquez (MEX)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Patricio Betancourt Gonzalez (MEX)Alonso Alejandro Delgado (MEX)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Manoel Felipe DE Alencar (BRA)Fernando Rojas Uribe (MEX)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Sahak Bazrganian (6) (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Raul-Isaias Rosas-Zarur (MEX)Enrique Gomez Villarruel (MEX)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Ian Fligler (ARG)Gabriel Alvarez Rodriguez (MEX)2-6 6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Alexandr Nagaytsev (RUS)Alec Seidman (MEX)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q3Boris Nicola Bakalov (7) (BUL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Xabier Saavedra (MEX)Michael Thaler (MEX)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Oscar CARRANZA Ray (MEX)Ricardo Perez (MEX)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Juan Manuel Canales (MEX)Alan Chang (USA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Alan Nunez Aguilera (8) (MEX)Rodrigo PASCAL Villa (MEX)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Mijael Arturo Martinez Martinez (MEX)Luis Enrique Mancilla De La Cruz (MEX)7-6(7) 6-2[H2H]
Q3Jorge Tovar Cano (MEX)Dante Rojas (MEX)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Adam Thompson (NZL)Sergio Escarcega (MEX)6-1 6-2[H2H]