ATP Mexico F3 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2002

Click Here To Join The Mexico F3 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Mexico F3 Futures Event Details:

2002-03-18Clay
OutdoorAguascalientes, Mexico
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Mexico F3 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FRonaldo Carvalho (BRA)Juan-Pablo Brzezicki (ARG)6-2 2-6 6-4[H2H]
SFJuan-Pablo Brzezicki (ARG)Florian Jeschonek (Q) (GER)6-4 6-4[H2H]
SFRonaldo Carvalho (BRA)Juan-Pablo Guzman (6) (ARG)6-1 6-4[H2H]
QFJuan-Pablo Brzezicki (ARG)Sergio Roitman (1) (ARG)7-5 6-2[H2H]
QFFlorian Jeschonek (Q) (GER)Andres Pedroso (USA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
QFRonaldo Carvalho (BRA)Razvan Sabau (Q) (ROU)6-3 7-6(4)[H2H]
QFJuan-Pablo Guzman (6) (ARG)Mirko Pehar (Q) (USA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Sergio Roitman (1) (ARG)Marcelo Amador (MEX)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Juan-Pablo Brzezicki (ARG)Kepler Orellana ()6-7(3) 6-0 6-3[H2H]
R16Andres Pedroso (USA)Ignacio Gonzalez-King (ARG)2-6 6-4 7-5[H2H]
R16Florian Jeschonek (Q) (GER)Eduardo Bohrer (Q) (BRA)6-4 3-6 7-5[H2H]
R16Ronaldo Carvalho (BRA)Alejandro Hernandez (5) (MEX)6-3 7-6(4)[H2H]
R16Razvan Sabau (Q) (ROU)Ronald Dueller (AUT)7-6(2) 6-7(5) 6-2[H2H]
R16Juan-Pablo Guzman (6) (ARG)Daniel Elsner (GER)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R16Mirko Pehar (Q) (USA)Gustavo Marcaccio (ARG)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Sergio Roitman (1) (ARG)Jose De Armas ()6-0 6-2[H2H]
R32Marcelo Amador (MEX)Nenad Toroman (Q) (USA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Juan-Pablo Brzezicki (ARG)Henrique Mello (Q) (BRA)7-6(8) 6-2[H2H]
R32Kepler Orellana ()Lazaro Navarro-Batles (8) (CUB)6-4 5-7 6-3[H2H]
R32Ignacio Gonzalez-King (ARG)Jakub Herm-Zahlava (3) (GER)7-6(5) 7-5[H2H]
R32Andres Pedroso (USA)Mario-Alberto De Leon (WC) (MEX)6-4 7-6(4)[H2H]
R32Florian Jeschonek (Q) (GER)Bruno Echagaray (MEX)6-3 7-6(3)[H2H]
R32Eduardo Bohrer (Q) (BRA)Mariano Delfino (7) (ARG)7-6(5) 7-5[H2H]
R32Alejandro Hernandez (5) (MEX)Luis-Ernesto Peon (WC) (MEX)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Ronaldo Carvalho (BRA)Ivan Sanchez Ramirez (Q) (MEX)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Ronald Dueller (AUT)Patricio Rudi (LL) (ARG)4-6 6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Razvan Sabau (Q) (ROU)Thiago Alves (4) (BRA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Juan-Pablo Guzman (6) (ARG)Luis-Manuel Flores (WC) (MEX)4-6 6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Daniel Elsner (GER)Santiago Gonzalez (Q) (MEX)6-3 3-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Gustavo Marcaccio (ARG)Sebastian Decoud (ARG)7-5 6-2[H2H]
R32Mirko Pehar (Q) (USA)Miguel Gallardo-Valles (2) (MEX)4-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FBruno Echagaray (MEX)
Santiago Gonzalez (MEX)
Juan-Pablo Brzezicki (ARG)
Lazaro Navarro-Batles (CUB)
6-4 7-5
SFJuan-Pablo Brzezicki (ARG)
Lazaro Navarro-Batles (CUB)
Scott Eddins (USA)
Juan-Pablo Guzman (ARG)
6-4 4-6 6-2
SFBruno Echagaray (MEX)
Santiago Gonzalez (MEX)
Ronald Dueller (AUT)
Mirko Pehar (USA)
3-6 6-2 6-2
QFJuan-Pablo Brzezicki (ARG)
Lazaro Navarro-Batles (CUB)
Mariano Delfino (1) (ARG)
Sergio Roitman (ARG)
6-4 6-2
QFScott Eddins (USA)
Juan-Pablo Guzman (ARG)
Sebastian Decoud (3) (ARG)
Ignacio Gonzalez-King (ARG)
6-2 7-6(4)
QFBruno Echagaray (MEX)
Santiago Gonzalez (MEX)
Jose De Armas ()
Kepler Orellana ()
6-4 6-2
QFRonald Dueller (AUT)
Mirko Pehar (USA)
Marcelo Amador (MEX)
Guillermo Carter (MEX)
6-7(4) 6-2 7-6(4)
R16Mariano Delfino (1) (ARG)
Sergio Roitman (ARG)
Sergio Elias-Musalem ()
Luis Hormazabal (CHL)
6-4 6-7(5) 7-6(4)
R16Juan-Pablo Brzezicki (ARG)
Lazaro Navarro-Batles (CUB)
Jeff Laski (Q) (USA)
Nenad Toroman (USA)
7-6(7) 4-6 6-3
R16Sebastian Decoud (3) (ARG)
Ignacio Gonzalez-King (ARG)
Alejandro Hernandez (WC) (MEX)
Oscar Plotnik (MEX)
6-3 6-4
R16Scott Eddins (USA)
Juan-Pablo Guzman (ARG)
Florian Jeschonek (GER)
Lars Zimmermann (GER)
7-6(5) 6-4
R16Jose De Armas ()
Kepler Orellana ()
Miguel Gallardo-Valles (WC) (MEX)
Dimitrio Martinez-Castro (MEX)
6-2 6-2
R16Bruno Echagaray (MEX)
Santiago Gonzalez (MEX)
Ronaldo Carvalho (4) (BRA)
Rodrigo Ribeiro (BRA)
5-7 6-4 6-3
R16Marcelo Amador (MEX)
Guillermo Carter (MEX)
Juan-Manuel Elizondo (WC) (MEX)
Eduardo Magadan-Castro (MEX)
6-4 4-6 7-5
R16Ronald Dueller (AUT)
Mirko Pehar (USA)
Gustavo Marcaccio (2) (ARG)
Patricio Rudi (ARG)
6-4 7-5
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Florian Jeschonek (1) (GER)Bruno Soares (9) (BRA)7-6(5) 6-2[H2H]
Q1Ivan Sanchez Ramirez (MEX)Patricio Rudi (2) (ARG)7-5 5-7 7-6(6)[H2H]
Q1Santiago Gonzalez (3) (MEX)Scott Eddins (USA)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q1Razvan Sabau (ROU)Lucas Engel (BRA)6-2 1-6 6-4[H2H]
Q1Eduardo Bohrer (11) (BRA)Nicola Bruno (5) (ITA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q1Mirko Pehar (6) (USA)Sebastian Salas-Diaz Del Castillo (MEX)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q1Nenad Toroman (16) (USA)Franklin Durighetto (BRA)7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q1Henrique Mello (BRA)Sergio Elias-Musalem (10) ()5-7 7-6(4) 6-2[H2H]
Q2Florian Jeschonek (1) (GER)Kazuhiro Mukai (JPN)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Bruno Soares (9) (BRA)Eduardo Magadan-Castro (MEX)4-6 6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2Patricio Rudi (2) (ARG)Dimitrio Martinez-Castro (MEX)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Ivan Sanchez Ramirez (MEX)Henrique Pinto-Silva (BRA)4-6 7-6(6) 6-2[H2H]
Q2Santiago Gonzalez (3) (MEX)Juan-Manuel Elizondo (MEX)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Scott Eddins (USA)Lars Zimmermann (13) (GER)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Razvan Sabau (ROU)Alejandro Poberaj (ARG)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2Lucas Engel (BRA)J.j. Stewart (USA)WO[H2H]
Q2Nicola Bruno (5) (ITA)Roberto Rodriguez-Vazquez (MEX)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Eduardo Bohrer (11) (BRA)Francisco Rodriguez (PRY)7-5 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q2Mirko Pehar (6) (USA)Rodrigo Ribeiro (BRA)3-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Sebastian Salas-Diaz Del Castillo (MEX)Oscar Plotnik (A) (MEX)6-1 4-6 6-4[H2H]
Q2Franklin Durighetto (BRA)Rafael de Mesa (7) (USA)6-1 5-7 6-4[H2H]
Q2Nenad Toroman (16) (USA)Ivan Rodrigo-Marin (ESP)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q2Henrique Mello (BRA)Tomas Janci (8) (SVK)6-1 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q2Sergio Elias-Musalem (10) ()Nicola Bortoloso (ITA)6-4 6-7(5) 6-4[H2H]
Q3Florian Jeschonek (1) (GER)Salvador Villaverde (MEX)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Kazuhiro Mukai (JPN)Masahiro Kameno (JPN)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Eduardo Magadan-Castro (MEX)Francisco Solana (MEX)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Bruno Soares (9) (BRA)Julio-Cesar Garza-Oranday (MEX)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q3Patricio Rudi (2) (ARG)Luis-Fernando Coronado (MEX)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Dimitrio Martinez-Castro (MEX)Bryon Weinberg (CAN)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Henrique Pinto-Silva (BRA)Federico Barton-Presa (MEX)4-6 6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q3Ivan Sanchez Ramirez (MEX)Christian Werge-Gonzalez (A) (MEX)2-6 6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Santiago Gonzalez (3) (MEX)Diego De La O (MEX)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Juan-Manuel Elizondo (MEX)Juan-Carlos Maldonado (MEX)3-6 6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Scott Eddins (USA)Alejandro Lara De Luna (MEX)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Lars Zimmermann (13) (GER)Jeff Laski (USA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Razvan Sabau (ROU)Gwaneal Gueit (4) (FRA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Alejandro Poberaj (ARG)Niko Karagiannis (GRC)3-6 6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3J.j. Stewart (USA)Joel Sanchez (WC) (MEX)6-4 0-6 6-4[H2H]
Q3Lucas Engel (BRA)Luis Hormazabal (15) (CHL)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Nicola Bruno (5) (ITA)Masaaiki Iida (JPN)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Roberto Rodriguez-Vazquez (MEX)Jesus Tavares (WC) (MEX)6-2 2-6 7-6(3)[H2H]
Q3Francisco Rodriguez (PRY)Sergio Bruni (BRA)6-3 3-6 6-1[H2H]
Q3Eduardo Bohrer (11) (BRA)Richard Stano (SVK)6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q3Mirko Pehar (6) (USA)Jeremy Mitchell (USA)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3Rodrigo Ribeiro (BRA)Art Dyson (CAN)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Sebastian Salas-Diaz Del Castillo (MEX)Mario Alvarez-Ferrer (USA)7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q3Oscar Plotnik (A) (MEX)Santiago Sahagun (MEX)6-2 7-6(6)[H2H]
Q3Rafael de Mesa (7) (USA)Tomoaki Negishi (A) (JPN)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Franklin Durighetto (BRA)Ata Khatib (GBR)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Ivan Rodrigo-Marin (ESP)Andre Santos (BRA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Nenad Toroman (16) (USA)Justin Obront ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Tomas Janci (8) (SVK)Roman Kukal (SVK)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Henrique Mello (BRA)Javier Herrera-Eguiluz (MEX)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Nicola Bortoloso (ITA)Rodrigo Cervantes (MEX)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Sergio Elias-Musalem (10) ()Thiago-Boucinhas Gomes (BRA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Men's Doubles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Jeff Laski (1) (USA)
Nenad Toroman (USA)
Nicola Bruno (2) (ITA)
Niko Karagiannis (GRC)
4-6 6-3 6-1
Q2Jeff Laski (1) (USA)
Nenad Toroman (USA)
Vinicius Bortolatto (BRA)
Lucas Engel (BRA)
6-7(5) 7-6(2) 6-1
Q2Nicola Bruno (2) (ITA)
Niko Karagiannis (GRC)
Joel Sanchez (WC) (MEX)
Jesus Tavares (MEX)
6-2 6-2