ATP Mexico F2 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2017

Click Here To Join The Mexico F2 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Mexico F2 Futures Event Details:

2017-05-01Hard
IndoorMexico
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Mexico F2 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FKevin King (USA)Ivan Endara (4) (ECU)7-5 7-5[H2H]
SFKevin King (USA)Evan Song (USA)6-2 7-5[H2H]
SFIvan Endara (4) (ECU)Juan Ignacio Londero (2) (ARG)6-1 7-5[H2H]
QFKevin King (USA)Federico Zeballos (6) ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
QFEvan Song (USA)Naoki Takeda (JPN)6-3 6-0[H2H]
QFIvan Endara (4) (ECU)Luis David Martinez ()6-4 7-6(2)[H2H]
QFJuan Ignacio Londero (2) (ARG)Manuel Sanchez (MEX)7-6(3) 6-3[H2H]
R16Kevin King (USA)Ricardo David Mayagoitia (MEX)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R16Federico Zeballos (6) ()Ivar Jose Aramburu Contreras (WC) (MEX)6-0 6-1[H2H]
R16Evan Song (USA)Carlos Eduardo Severino (BRA)6-3 7-6(2)[H2H]
R16Naoki Takeda (JPN)Marcel Felder (URU)6-2 1-6 7-5[H2H]
R16Luis David Martinez ()Andre Miele (BRA)7-5 6-7(4) 6-2[H2H]
R16Ivan Endara (4) (ECU)Hunter Callahan (USA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Manuel Sanchez (MEX)Nicolaas Scholtz (5) (RSA)6-1 6-7(8) 6-3[H2H]
R16Juan Ignacio Londero (2) (ARG)Tigre Hank (WC) (MEX)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Kevin King (USA)Adam El Mihdawy (1) (USA)5-7 7-6(5) 3-1 Retired[H2H]
R32Ricardo David Mayagoitia (MEX)Humberto LOBO Guerra (WC) (MEX)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R32Ivar Jose Aramburu Contreras (WC) (MEX)Rogelio Siller (WC) (MEX)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Federico Zeballos (6) ()Mauricio Echazu (PER)7-6(4) 6-1[H2H]
R32Carlos Eduardo Severino (BRA)Marcelo Tomas Barrios Vera (3) ()7-5 6-2[H2H]
R32Evan Song (USA)Alexios Halebian (USA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Marcel Felder (URU)Nicholas Reyes (USA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Naoki Takeda (JPN)Nicolas Santos (7) (BRA)7-5 6-3[H2H]
R32Andre Miele (BRA)Juan Sebastian Gomez (8) (COL)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Luis David Martinez ()Shane Vinsant (USA)6-4 7-5[H2H]
R32Hunter Callahan (USA)John Lamble (USA)2-6 6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Ivan Endara (4) (ECU)Raleigh Smith (USA)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Nicolaas Scholtz (5) (RSA)Oscar Jose Gutierrez (BRA)3-6 6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Manuel Sanchez (MEX)Jose Olivares (DOM)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Tigre Hank (WC) (MEX)Luis Patino (MEX)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Juan Ignacio Londero (2) (ARG)Farris Fathi Gosea (GBR)5-1 Retired[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FKevin King (USA)
Nicolaas Scholtz (RSA)
Farris Fathi Gosea (3) (GBR)
Nathaniel Lammons (USA)
7-6(4) 7-6(4)
SFKevin King (USA)
Nicolaas Scholtz (RSA)
Manuel Sanchez (4) (MEX)
Federico Zeballos ()
6-4 6-2
SFFarris Fathi Gosea (3) (GBR)
Nathaniel Lammons (USA)
Juan Sebastian Gomez (COL)
Samuel Monette (CAN)
6-3 4-6 10-5
QFKevin King (USA)
Nicolaas Scholtz (RSA)
Nicolas Santos (BRA)
Carlos Eduardo Severino (BRA)
6-1 6-4
QFManuel Sanchez (4) (MEX)
Federico Zeballos ()
Alexios Halebian (USA)
Evan Song (USA)
6-4 6-3
QFFarris Fathi Gosea (3) (GBR)
Nathaniel Lammons (USA)
Hunter Callahan (USA)
Adam El Mihdawy (USA)
6-3 7-6(4)
QFJuan Sebastian Gomez (COL)
Samuel Monette (CAN)
Ivan Endara (ECU)
Raleigh Smith (USA)
6-3 6-4
R16Kevin King (USA)
Nicolaas Scholtz (RSA)
Marcel Felder (1) (URU)
Juan Ignacio Londero (ARG)
6-7(5) 7-6(6) 10-7
R16Nicolas Santos (BRA)
Carlos Eduardo Severino (BRA)
Oscar Jose Gutierrez (BRA)
Jose Olivares (DOM)
7-5 7-6(5)
R16Manuel Sanchez (4) (MEX)
Federico Zeballos ()
Andrew Carter (USA)
Bernardo Saraiva (BRA)
6-2 6-4
R16Alexios Halebian (USA)
Evan Song (USA)
Mauricio Echazu (PER)
Jorge Brian Panta (PER)
6-3 7-5
R16Hunter Callahan (USA)
Adam El Mihdawy (USA)
Cesar Antonio Gomez Diaz (WC) (MEX)
Carlos Ramirez Utermann (MEX)
6-3 6-1
R16Farris Fathi Gosea (3) (GBR)
Nathaniel Lammons (USA)
Ivar Jose Aramburu Contreras (WC) (MEX)
Isaac Arturo Arevalo (MEX)
6-1 6-1
R16Ivan Endara (ECU)
Raleigh Smith (USA)
Gabriel Inaki Espindola Mancera (WC) (MEX)
Tigre Hank (MEX)
6-2 7-6(4)
R16Juan Sebastian Gomez (COL)
Samuel Monette (CAN)
Luis David Martinez (2) ()
Luis Patino (MEX)
6-1 6-4
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Kevin King (1) (USA)Jose Antonio Rodriguez Rodriguez (16) ()6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q1Hunter Callahan (2) (USA)Marvin Bernardo Becker Spiering (14) (BRA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q1Luis David Martinez (10) ()Bernardo Saraiva (3) (BRA)6-4 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q1Ricardo David Mayagoitia (MEX)Jody Maginley ()6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q1Naoki Takeda (12) (JPN)Isaac Arturo Arevalo (WC) (MEX)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q1Nicholas Reyes (USA)Alejandro Mendoza (6) ()1-6 6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q1Andre Miele (7) (BRA)Harrison Adams (USA)2-6 6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q1Marcel Felder (8) (URU)Jorge Brian Panta (9) (PER)6-7(5) 6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2Kevin King (1) (USA)Antonio Ruiz-Rosales (MEX)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q2Jose Antonio Rodriguez Rodriguez (16) ()Cesar Antonio Gomez Diaz (MEX)6-0 4-6 6-4[H2H]
Q2Hunter Callahan (2) (USA)Matt Mcbride (USA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Marvin Bernardo Becker Spiering (14) (BRA)Richard Torres (USA)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q2Bernardo Saraiva (3) (BRA)Juan Ignacio BATALLA Diez (MEX)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Luis David Martinez (10) ()Washi Gervais (CAN)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Jody Maginley ()Andrew Carter (4) (USA)6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q2Ricardo David Mayagoitia (MEX)Alan SAU Franco (MEX)7-6(6) 6-1[H2H]
Q2Isaac Arturo Arevalo (WC) (MEX)Nathaniel Lammons (5) (USA)6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q2Naoki Takeda (12) (JPN)Manuel Cardona (MEX)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Alejandro Mendoza (6) ()Tomislav Edward Papac (AUS)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2Nicholas Reyes (USA)Eduardo Orozco (13) (MEX)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Andre Miele (7) (BRA)Michel-Alexandre Fortin (CAN)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Harrison Adams (USA)Geronimo Barrios (11) ()6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q2Marcel Felder (8) (URU)Pablo Nunez ()6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q2Jorge Brian Panta (9) (PER)Nicholas Shamma (USA)2-6 6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q3Kevin King (1) (USA)Samuel Monette (CAN)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Antonio Ruiz-Rosales (MEX)Carlos Bistre (MEX)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Cesar Antonio Gomez Diaz (MEX)Tomas Stillman (USA)6-0 2-6 6-4[H2H]
Q3Jose Antonio Rodriguez Rodriguez (16) ()Mauricio Rivera Caballero (MEX)7-6(4) 6-2[H2H]
Q3Hunter Callahan (2) (USA)Eduardo CASTILLO Valle (MEX)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Matt Mcbride (USA)Tomas Krcma (CZE)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Richard Torres (USA)Cristobal Ramirez (USA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Marvin Bernardo Becker Spiering (14) (BRA)Andy Chang (USA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Bernardo Saraiva (3) (BRA)Diego Beltranena ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Juan Ignacio BATALLA Diez (MEX)Coda Rivas (MEX)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Washi Gervais (CAN)Daniel Hiddleson (MEX)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Luis David Martinez (10) ()Joseph Gray (USA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Andrew Carter (4) (USA)Ricardo Ortiz (MEX)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Jody Maginley ()Felipe Santamaria (COL)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Alan SAU Franco (MEX)Marat Sanchez (MEX)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Ricardo David Mayagoitia (MEX)Luis Britto (15) (BRA)6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q3Nathaniel Lammons (5) (USA)Lance Amaury LAGE Castelan (WC) (MEX)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Isaac Arturo Arevalo (WC) (MEX)Alvaro Gonzalez (MEX)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Manuel Cardona (MEX)Jesus Antonio MARTINEZ Falcon (MEX)6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q3Naoki Takeda (12) (JPN)Tam Trinh (USA)6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q3Alejandro Mendoza (6) ()Marcello Amador (MEX)3-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Tomislav Edward Papac (AUS)Roberto Santino Quintana Llamas (MEX)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Nicholas Reyes (USA)Alan Cincunegui (MEX)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Eduardo Orozco (13) (MEX)Victor Bertoldo (BRA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Andre Miele (7) (BRA)Carlos Ramirez Utermann (MEX)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Michel-Alexandre Fortin (CAN)Crisanto Ramirez (USA)7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q3Harrison Adams (USA)Juan Carlos Manuel Aguilar (_BO)6-3 1-6 6-2[H2H]
Q3Geronimo Barrios (11) ()Ricardo Fernando Romero Estrada (MEX)7-6(4) 6-3[H2H]
Q3Marcel Felder (8) (URU)Luis Enrique Mancilla De La Cruz (WC) (MEX)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Pablo Nunez ()Ernesto Resendiz (MEX)6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q3Nicholas Shamma (USA)Tyler Hochwalt (USA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Jorge Brian Panta (9) (PER)Gabriel Inaki Espindola Mancera (MEX)6-4 6-4[H2H]