ATP Mexico F2 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2016

Click Here To Join The Mexico F2 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Mexico F2 Futures Event Details:

2016-05-09Hard
OutdoorMexico
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Mexico F2 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FMarcelo Tomas Barrios Vera ()Darian King (1) (BRB)6-1 7-6(3)[H2H]
SFDarian King (1) (BRB)Raleigh Smith (USA)7-5 6-7(5) 7-5[H2H]
SFMarcelo Tomas Barrios Vera ()Adam El Mihdawy (USA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
QFDarian King (1) (BRB)Manuel Sanchez (MEX)6-2 6-4[H2H]
QFRaleigh Smith (USA)Ivan Endara (3) (ECU)6-1 4-2 Retired[H2H]
QFMarcelo Tomas Barrios Vera ()Luis Patino (MEX)6-3 6-1[H2H]
QFAdam El Mihdawy (USA)Juan Manuel Benitez Chavarriaga (COL)7-5 4-6 6-3[H2H]
R16Darian King (1) (BRB)Alejandro Tabilo (CAN)3-6 7-5 6-2[H2H]
R16Manuel Sanchez (MEX)Jorge Brian Panta (PER)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Ivan Endara (3) (ECU)Luis Eduardo Morfin Friebel (WC) (MEX)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R16Raleigh Smith (USA)Janis Podzus (LVA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Marcelo Tomas Barrios Vera ()Eduardo Orozco (WC) (MEX)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R16Luis Patino (MEX)Andrew Carter (USA)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R16Adam El Mihdawy (USA)Ricardo Hocevar (6) (BRA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R16Juan Manuel Benitez Chavarriaga (COL)Mauricio Astorga (WC) (MEX)7-5 6-1[H2H]
R32Darian King (1) (BRB)Carlos Ramirez Utermann (MEX)6-7(6) 6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Alejandro Tabilo (CAN)Naoki Nakagawa (JPN)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Jorge Brian Panta (PER)Jose Daniel Bendeck (COL)2-6 7-6(5) 6-2[H2H]
R32Manuel Sanchez (MEX)Federico Zeballos (5) ()6-3 3-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Ivan Endara (3) (ECU)Daniel Mora (COL)6-2 5-1 Retired[H2H]
R32Luis Eduardo Morfin Friebel (WC) (MEX)Nicholas Reyes (USA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Raleigh Smith (USA)Hans HACH (MEX)6-4 7-6(5)[H2H]
R32Janis Podzus (LVA)Martins Podzus (7) (LVA)1-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Marcelo Tomas Barrios Vera ()Mauricio Echazu (8) (PER)7-6(5) 5-4 Retired[H2H]
R32Eduardo Orozco (WC) (MEX)Alejandro Moreno Figueroa (MEX)6-4 6-7(4) 6-3[H2H]
R32Andrew Carter (USA)Gerardo Penchyna Cardenas (WC) (MEX)6-1 7-5[H2H]
R32Luis Patino (MEX)Luke Bambridge (4) ()7-6(3) 4-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Ricardo Hocevar (6) (BRA)Daniel Garza (MEX)6-7(6) 7-5 1-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Adam El Mihdawy (USA)Soren Hess-Olesen (DNK)6-2 4-6 7-6(2)[H2H]
R32Juan Manuel Benitez Chavarriaga (COL)Alejandro Mendoza ()7-6(7) 6-0[H2H]
R32Mauricio Astorga (WC) (MEX)Tigre Hank (2) (MEX)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FRuben Gonzales (3) (PHL)
Darian King (BRB)
Jose Daniel Bendeck (COL)
Alejandro Moreno Figueroa (MEX)
6-7(2) 7-6(3) [10-4]
SFRuben Gonzales (3) (PHL)
Darian King (BRB)
Marcelo Tomas Barrios Vera ()
Alejandro Tabilo (CAN)
6-4 6-3
SFJose Daniel Bendeck (COL)
Alejandro Moreno Figueroa (MEX)
Luis Britto (BRA)
Ricardo Hocevar (BRA)
6-0 7-5
QFMarcelo Tomas Barrios Vera ()
Alejandro Tabilo (CAN)
Hans HACH (1) (MEX)
Luis Patino (MEX)
6-7(4) 6-4 10-8
QFRuben Gonzales (3) (PHL)
Darian King (BRB)
Alejandro Mendoza ()
Federico Zeballos ()
4-6 6-3 10-2
QFLuis Britto (BRA)
Ricardo Hocevar (BRA)
Ivan Endara (4) (ECU)
Jorge Brian Panta (PER)
1-6 7-6(5) 13-11
QFJose Daniel Bendeck (COL)
Alejandro Moreno Figueroa (MEX)
Janis Podzus (LVA)
Martins Podzus (LVA)
WO
R16Hans HACH (1) (MEX)
Luis Patino (MEX)
Alejandro Balderas (WC) (MEX)
Raul-Isaias Rosas-Zarur (MEX)
6-0 6-2
R16Marcelo Tomas Barrios Vera ()
Alejandro Tabilo (CAN)
Juan Montes (COL)
Daniel Mora (COL)
6-0 6-3
R16Ruben Gonzales (3) (PHL)
Darian King (BRB)
Luke Bambridge ()
Farris Fathi Gosea (GBR)
7-6(6) 7-6(8)
R16Alejandro Mendoza ()
Federico Zeballos ()
Brandon Anandan (USA)
Adam El Mihdawy (USA)
6-7(0) 6-4 12-10
R16Luis Britto (BRA)
Ricardo Hocevar (BRA)
Andres Alvarez Cerdan (MEX)
Mauricio Echazu (PER)
6-3 6-2
R16Ivan Endara (4) (ECU)
Jorge Brian Panta (PER)
Carlos Ramirez Utermann (WC) (MEX)
Mau RESENDIZ (MEX)
7-6(5) 6-4
R16Janis Podzus (LVA)
Martins Podzus (LVA)
Oliverio Ortega Lorandi (WC) (MEX)
Jose Antonio Rodriguez Rodriguez ()
6-0 6-3
R16Jose Daniel Bendeck (COL)
Alejandro Moreno Figueroa (MEX)
Daniel Garza (2) (MEX)
Tigre Hank (MEX)
6-4 2-1 Retired
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Alejandro Tabilo (1) (CAN)Tomas Builes (COL)6-2 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q1Janis Podzus (2) (LVA)Raul-Isaias Rosas-Zarur (WC) (MEX)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q1Naoki Nakagawa (JPN)Farris Fathi Gosea (3) (GBR)2-6 7-6(5) 7-5[H2H]
Q1Jose Daniel Bendeck (4) (COL)Andres Alvarez Cerdan (13) (MEX)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q1Raleigh Smith (5) (USA)Jose Antonio Rodriguez Rodriguez (WC) ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q1Juan Manuel Benitez Chavarriaga (6) (COL)Sergio Luis Hernandez Ramirez (11) (COL)6-7(5) 6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q1Alejandro Moreno Figueroa (9) (MEX)Mau RESENDIZ (7) (MEX)3-6 7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q1Nicholas Reyes (8) (USA)Orlando ALCANTARA Rangel (14) (MEX)4-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Alejandro Tabilo (1) (CAN)Alan Cincunegui (MEX)6-0 6-4[H2H]
Q2Tomas Builes (COL)Tyler Mercier (USA)3-0 Retired[H2H]
Q2Janis Podzus (2) (LVA)Samuel Beddow (GBR)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q2Raul-Isaias Rosas-Zarur (WC) (MEX)Ivar Jose Aramburu Contreras (10) (MEX)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Farris Fathi Gosea (3) (GBR)Thibault Ducarme (WC) (FRA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Naoki Nakagawa (JPN)Rodrigo Garcia (MEX)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Jose Daniel Bendeck (4) (COL)Edberg Acosta Hernandez (WC) (MEX)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Andres Alvarez Cerdan (13) (MEX)Ricardo Fernando Romero Estrada (MEX)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2Raleigh Smith (5) (USA)Gabriel Pascotto Tumasonis (WC) (BRA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Jose Antonio Rodriguez Rodriguez (WC) ()Luis Britto (16) (BRA)7-6(2) 6-4[H2H]
Q2Juan Manuel Benitez Chavarriaga (6) (COL)Alejandro Hayen (MEX)7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q2Sergio Luis Hernandez Ramirez (11) (COL)Pablo Nunez ()3-0 Retired[H2H]
Q2Mau RESENDIZ (7) (MEX)Oliverio Ortega Lorandi (MEX)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Alejandro Moreno Figueroa (9) (MEX)Raul Mandujano (MEX)2-6 6-3 7-6(2)[H2H]
Q2Nicholas Reyes (8) (USA)Juan Montes (COL)7-5 7-5[H2H]
Q2Orlando ALCANTARA Rangel (14) (MEX)Adrian Fernandez (MEX)6-4 7-6(3)[H2H]
Q3Alejandro Tabilo (1) (CAN)Alan Fernando RUBIO Fierros (MEX)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Alan Cincunegui (MEX)Arturo Tajonar (MEX)7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q3Tomas Builes (COL)Bruno ORTEGA Lorandi (MEX)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Tyler Mercier (USA)Michael-Ray Pallares-Gonzalez (12) (DOM)6-1 3-6 6-3[H2H]
Q3Janis Podzus (2) (LVA)Alan Chang (USA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Samuel Beddow (GBR)Manuel Hector Alvarez (MEX)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Raul-Isaias Rosas-Zarur (WC) (MEX)Joe Cooper (GBR)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Ivar Jose Aramburu Contreras (10) (MEX)Kelvin Kim (USA)7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q3Farris Fathi Gosea (3) (GBR)Enrique Gomez (MEX)6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q3Thibault Ducarme (WC) (FRA)Alejandro Alvarez (MEX)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Rodrigo Garcia (MEX)Erwin Francisco Lopez Martinez ()6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q3Naoki Nakagawa (JPN)Camilo Andres Erazo (15) (COL)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Jose Daniel Bendeck (4) (COL)Jose Pablo Andres Gomez (MEX)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q3Edberg Acosta Hernandez (WC) (MEX)Ismael BATISTA Mascorro (MEX)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Ricardo Fernando Romero Estrada (MEX)Luis Enrique Mancilla De La Cruz (MEX)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Andres Alvarez Cerdan (13) (MEX)David Koch Carrillo (MEX)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Raleigh Smith (5) (USA)Diego Rodriguez (WC) (ARG)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Gabriel Pascotto Tumasonis (WC) (BRA)Roberto Santino Quintana Llamas (WC) (MEX)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Jose Antonio Rodriguez Rodriguez (WC) ()Hugo Moura ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Luis Britto (16) (BRA)Troy Cortes (MEX)6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q3Juan Manuel Benitez Chavarriaga (6) (COL)Francisco Vargas (WC) (MEX)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Alejandro Hayen (MEX)Oscar CARRANZA Ray (MEX)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Pablo Nunez ()Felipe Santamaria (COL)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Sergio Luis Hernandez Ramirez (11) (COL)Fernando Rojas Uribe (MEX)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Mau RESENDIZ (7) (MEX)Mariano SAID Inclan (MEX)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Oliverio Ortega Lorandi (MEX)Jose Eduardo JIMENEZ Ramirez (MEX)6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q3Raul Mandujano (MEX)Juan Jose PRIEGO Carrillo (MEX)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Alejandro Moreno Figueroa (9) (MEX)Victor Zampieri Adorno (BRA)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3Nicholas Reyes (8) (USA)Dante Rojas (MEX)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Juan Montes (COL)Rodrigo PASCAL Villa (MEX)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3Adrian Fernandez (MEX)Oswaldo RODRIGUEZ Osorio (MEX)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Orlando ALCANTARA Rangel (14) (MEX)Diego Beltranena ()6-2 6-2[H2H]