ATP Mexico F2 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2011

Click Here To Join The Mexico F2 Futures Discussion!


Share This...

CLICK BELOW TO SEE ANY OF THIS WEEK'S DRAWS...

Mexico F2 Futures Event Details:

2011-05-09Hard
OutdoorCordoba, Mexico
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Mexico F2 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FDaniel Garza (4) (MEX)Brendan Moore (AUS)6-3 1-6 6-2[H2H]
SFBrendan Moore (AUS)Miguel-Angel Reyes-Varela (MEX)6-4 6-4[H2H]
SFDaniel Garza (4) (MEX)Miguel Gallardo-Valles (7) (MEX)5-7 6-3 6-4[H2H]
QFMiguel-Angel Reyes-Varela (MEX)Nikoloz Basilashvili (GEO)7-6(4) 7-5[H2H]
QFBrendan Moore (AUS)Jimmy Wang (8) (TPE)6-3 6-4[H2H]
QFDaniel Garza (4) (MEX)Carlos Palencia (WC) (MEX)6-0 6-3[H2H]
QFMiguel Gallardo-Valles (7) (MEX)Christopher Diaz-Figueroa (2) (GTM)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Nikoloz Basilashvili (GEO)Adam El Mihdawy (1) (USA)3-6 6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Miguel-Angel Reyes-Varela (MEX)Ivan Endara (5) (ECU)2-6 7-6(1) 6-2[H2H]
R16Brendan Moore (AUS)Chris Eaton (3) ()6-2 Retired[H2H]
R16Jimmy Wang (8) (TPE)David Baxendine (Q) ()6-3 6-1[H2H]
R16Carlos Palencia (WC) (MEX)Sebastian Lopez (COL)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Daniel Garza (4) (MEX)Boris Nicola Bakalov (BUL)6-0 6-0[H2H]
R16Miguel Gallardo-Valles (7) (MEX)Scott Robertson (AUS)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R16Christopher Diaz-Figueroa (2) (GTM)James Ludlow (USA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Adam El Mihdawy (1) (USA)Luis Diaz-Barriga (MEX)6-3 7-5[H2H]
R32Nikoloz Basilashvili (GEO)Richard Johnson (Q) (USA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Miguel-Angel Reyes-Varela (MEX)Chris Letcher (AUS)6-4 7-5[H2H]
R32Ivan Endara (5) (ECU)Roberto Cid (Q) (DOM)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Chris Eaton (3) ()Adam Staub (Q) (NZL)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Brendan Moore (AUS)Alexis Carlos (WC) (MEX)7-5 6-1[H2H]
R32David Baxendine (Q) ()Adrian Fernandez (WC) (MEX)7-5 6-3[H2H]
R32Jimmy Wang (8) (TPE)Julio Cesar Vasquez Bonilla (Q) (MEX)6-0 6-1[H2H]
R32Carlos Palencia (WC) (MEX)Manuel Sanchez (6) (MEX)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Sebastian Lopez (COL)Adam Thompson (Q) (NZL)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Boris Nicola Bakalov (BUL)Eduardo Peralta-Tello (MEX)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Daniel Garza (4) (MEX)Tim Bradshaw (GBR)7-5 6-4[H2H]
R32Miguel Gallardo-Valles (7) (MEX)Raul-Isaias Rosas-Zarur (Q) (MEX)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Scott Robertson (AUS)Aldo Aaron Arteaga (Q) (MEX)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32James Ludlow (USA)Rogelio Gomez (WC) (MEX)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Christopher Diaz-Figueroa (2) (GTM)Mauricio Astorga (MEX)6-3 6-7(1) 7-6(4)[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FChris Letcher (3) (AUS)
Brendan Moore (AUS)
Adam El Mihdawy (USA)
Jimmy Wang (TPE)
6-4 6-3
SFChris Letcher (3) (AUS)
Brendan Moore (AUS)
Ivan Endara (ECU)
Manuel Sanchez (MEX)
6-3 1-6 [10-5]
SFAdam El Mihdawy (USA)
Jimmy Wang (TPE)
James Ludlow (USA)
Scott Robertson (AUS)
6-4 6-3
QFIvan Endara (ECU)
Manuel Sanchez (MEX)
Luis Diaz-Barriga (1) (MEX)
Miguel-Angel Reyes-Varela (MEX)
6-3 0-6 [10-8]
QFChris Letcher (3) (AUS)
Brendan Moore (AUS)
Guillermo Castaneda-Rosales (WC) (MEX)
Rogelio Gomez (MEX)
6-1 6-1
QFJames Ludlow (USA)
Scott Robertson (AUS)
Christopher Diaz-Figueroa (4) (GTM)
Miguel Gallardo-Valles (MEX)
4-6 6-3 [10-5]
QFAdam El Mihdawy (USA)
Jimmy Wang (TPE)
Boris Nicola Bakalov (BUL)
Carlos Palencia (MEX)
3-6 7-6(3) [10-1]
R16Luis Diaz-Barriga (1) (MEX)
Miguel-Angel Reyes-Varela (MEX)
Mauricio Astorga (MEX)
Eduardo Peralta-Tello (MEX)
4-6 6-3 [10-3]
R16Ivan Endara (ECU)
Manuel Sanchez (MEX)
Edgar Lopez (MEX)
Alejandro Moreno Figueroa (MEX)
6-2 6-3
R16Chris Letcher (3) (AUS)
Brendan Moore (AUS)
Richard Johnson (USA)
Adam Thompson (NZL)
6-2 3-6 [10-6]
R16Guillermo Castaneda-Rosales (WC) (MEX)
Rogelio Gomez (MEX)
Rodolfo Jauregui Sainz de Rozas (WC) (MEX)
Santiago Munoz Quiroga (MEX)
2-6 6-4 [10-0]
R16James Ludlow (USA)
Scott Robertson (AUS)
David Baxendine ()
Harris Trismen (USA)
4-6 6-1 [10-4]
R16Christopher Diaz-Figueroa (4) (GTM)
Miguel Gallardo-Valles (MEX)
Nikoloz Basilashvili (GEO)
Sebastian Lopez (COL)
6-4 6-1
R16Boris Nicola Bakalov (BUL)
Carlos Palencia (MEX)
Adrian Fernandez (WC) (MEX)
Julio Cesar Vasquez Bonilla (MEX)
6-2 6-3
R16Adam El Mihdawy (USA)
Jimmy Wang (TPE)
Tim Bradshaw (2) (GBR)
Chris Eaton ()
6-4 6-7(5) [10-6]
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Aldo Aaron Arteaga (MEX)Gerardo Azcurra (ARG)6-4 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q1Adam Thompson (2) (NZL)Alejandro Moreno Figueroa (MEX)6-0 5-7 6-3[H2H]
Q1David Baxendine (3) ()German Sanchez Delfin (MEX)6-2 3-6 6-4[H2H]
Q1Roberto Cid (4) (DOM)Zach Itzstein (AUS)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q1Richard Johnson (5) (USA)Ricardo Groenewold (MEX)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q1Raul-Isaias Rosas-Zarur (6) (MEX)Guillermo Duenas Munoz (MEX)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q1Adam Staub (NZL)Fernando Larrea-Gonzalez (7) (MEX)7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q1Julio Cesar Vasquez Bonilla (MEX)Antonio Reynoso (MEX)6-3 4-6 6-4[H2H]
Q2Gerardo Azcurra (ARG)Edgar Lopez (1) (MEX)3-6 6-0 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q2Aldo Aaron Arteaga (MEX)Luis Enrique Barrientos (MEX)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Adam Thompson (2) (NZL)Emiliano Alfaro Perez (MEX)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Alejandro Moreno Figueroa (MEX)Santiago Munoz Quiroga (MEX)7-6(6) 6-4[H2H]
Q2David Baxendine (3) ()Tomas Builes (COL)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2German Sanchez Delfin (MEX)Rodolfo Jauregui Sainz de Rozas (MEX)6-1 7-6(3)[H2H]
Q2Roberto Cid (4) (DOM)Mauricio Fosado Lopez (MEX)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Zach Itzstein (AUS)Jorge Molina-De La Rosa (MEX)7-5 7-6(7)[H2H]
Q2Richard Johnson (5) (USA)Enrique Gomez Villarruel (MEX)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Ricardo Groenewold (MEX)Moises David Baez (MEX)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Raul-Isaias Rosas-Zarur (6) (MEX)Luis-Mario Arriola-Barojas (MEX)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Guillermo Duenas Munoz (MEX)Alejandro Alvarez (MEX)4-6 7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q2Fernando Larrea-Gonzalez (7) (MEX)Vamsee Chappidi (USA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Adam Staub (NZL)Harris Trismen (USA)4-6 6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Julio Cesar Vasquez Bonilla (MEX)Eduardo Lozano (MEX)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Antonio Reynoso (MEX)Ben O'brien (AUS)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Edgar Lopez (1) (MEX)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Gerardo Azcurra (ARG)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Aldo Aaron Arteaga (MEX)George Jecminek (CAN)7-6(5) 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q3Luis Enrique Barrientos (MEX)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Adam Thompson (2) (NZL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Emiliano Alfaro Perez (MEX)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Alejandro Moreno Figueroa (MEX)Bertin Gonzalez (MEX)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Santiago Munoz Quiroga (MEX)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3David Baxendine (3) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Tomas Builes (COL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Rodolfo Jauregui Sainz de Rozas (MEX)Luis Miguel Flores (MEX)6-1 3-6 6-0[H2H]
Q3German Sanchez Delfin (MEX)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Roberto Cid (4) (DOM)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Mauricio Fosado Lopez (MEX)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Jorge Molina-De La Rosa (MEX)Samuel Sanchez Rello (MEX)6-4 5-7 6-1[H2H]
Q3Zach Itzstein (AUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Richard Johnson (5) (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Enrique Gomez Villarruel (MEX)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Moises David Baez (MEX)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Ricardo Groenewold (MEX)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Raul-Isaias Rosas-Zarur (6) (MEX)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Luis-Mario Arriola-Barojas (MEX)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Guillermo Duenas Munoz (MEX)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Alejandro Alvarez (MEX)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Fernando Larrea-Gonzalez (7) (MEX)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Vamsee Chappidi (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Adam Staub (NZL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Harris Trismen (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Eduardo Lozano (MEX)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Julio Cesar Vasquez Bonilla (MEX)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Ben O'brien (AUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Antonio Reynoso (MEX)ByeBye[H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Mexico F2 Futures draw (Men's) 2011?
Who will win Mexico F2 Futures?