ATP Mexico F2 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2008

Click Here To Join The Mexico F2 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Mexico F2 Futures Event Details:

2008-01-28Hard
OutdoorNaucalpan, Mexico
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Mexico F2 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FRoman Borvanov (6Q) (MDA)Ryler Deheart (1) (USA)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
SFRyler Deheart (1) (USA)James Ward (GBR)7-5 5-7 6-3 [H2H]
SFRoman Borvanov (6Q) (MDA)Michael Yani (8) (USA)7-6(6) 6-2 [H2H]
QFRyler Deheart (1) (USA)Christoph Palmanshofer (AUT)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
QFJames Ward (GBR)Santiago Gonzalez (5) (MEX)7-6(4) 6-3 [H2H]
QFRoman Borvanov (6Q) (MDA)Antonio Ruiz-Rosales (Q) (MEX)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
QFMichael Yani (8) (USA)Alexander Satschko (2) (GER)7-6(8) 3-1 Retired[H2H]
R16Ryler Deheart (1) (USA)Nicolas Santos (BRA)3-6 7-5 6-0 [H2H]
R16Christoph Palmanshofer (AUT)Matthew Roberts (Q) (USA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R16James Ward (GBR)Luis David Martinez (VEN)6-4 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
R16Santiago Gonzalez (5) (MEX)Manuel Sanchez (WC) (MEX)7-6(4) 6-2 [H2H]
R16Roman Borvanov (6Q) (MDA)Victor Romero (MEX)7-6(2) 6-4 [H2H]
R16Antonio Ruiz-Rosales (Q) (MEX)Lester Cook (3) (USA)6-3 7-6(2) [H2H]
R16Michael Yani (8) (USA)Edward Seator (GBR)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
R16Alexander Satschko (2) (GER)Nima Roshan (USA)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
R32Ryler Deheart (1) (USA)Jeremiah Fuller (Q) (USA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Nicolas Santos (BRA)Ross Wilson (Q) (USA)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
R32Christoph Palmanshofer (AUT)Juan Carlo Acuna Gerard (WC) (MEX)5-7 7-6(2) 6-2 [H2H]
R32Matthew Roberts (Q) (USA)Ricardo Hocevar (7) (BRA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32James Ward (GBR)Nicholas Monroe (4) (USA)7-5 0-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Luis David Martinez (VEN)Razvan Sabau (ROU)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Manuel Sanchez (WC) (MEX)Pablo Martin-Adalia (ESP)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Santiago Gonzalez (5) (MEX)James Ludlow (Q) (USA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Roman Borvanov (6Q) (MDA)Juan-Manuel Elizondo (MEX)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R32Victor Romero (MEX)Peter Shults (USA)7-6(3) 6-4 [H2H]
R32Antonio Ruiz-Rosales (Q) (MEX)Shane La Porte (USA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Lester Cook (3) (USA)G.d. Jones (Q) (NZL)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Michael Yani (8) (USA)Pablo Acevedo (WC) (MEX)6-3 6-7(3) 6-2 [H2H]
R32Edward Seator (GBR)Luis Pablo Pechir (WC) (MEX)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Nima Roshan (USA)Joel Kielbowicz (Q) (USA)4-6 6-3 7-6(7) [H2H]
R32Alexander Satschko (2) (GER)Rodrigo-Antonio Grilli (BRA)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FJuan-Manuel Elizondo (MEX)
Santiago Gonzalez (MEX)
Ryler Deheart (1) (USA)
Alexander Satschko (GER)
6-1 6-1
SFRyler Deheart (1) (USA)
Alexander Satschko (GER)
Joel Kielbowicz (USA)
Ross Wilson (USA)
6-4 6-4
SFJuan-Manuel Elizondo (MEX)
Santiago Gonzalez (MEX)
Roman Borvanov (4) (MDA)
Victor Romero (MEX)
6-4 6-7(5) [10-6]
QFRyler Deheart (1) (USA)
Alexander Satschko (GER)
Christopher Klingemann (USA)
Matthew Roberts (USA)
6-7(5) 7-5 [10-3]
QFJoel Kielbowicz (USA)
Ross Wilson (USA)
Lester Cook (3) (USA)
Shane La Porte (USA)
7-5 6-3
QFRoman Borvanov (4) (MDA)
Victor Romero (MEX)
Trent Aaron (USA)
Christoph Palmanshofer (AUT)
6-2 6-2
QFJuan-Manuel Elizondo (MEX)
Santiago Gonzalez (MEX)
Nima Roshan (USA)
Peter Shults (USA)
6-3 6-2
R16Ryler Deheart (1) (USA)
Alexander Satschko (GER)
Alejandro Cabrera-Jara (WC) (MEX)
Luis Pablo Pechir (MEX)
6-0 6-1
R16Christopher Klingemann (USA)
Matthew Roberts (USA)
Luis David Martinez (VEN)
Nicolas Santos (BRA)
6-2 4-6 [10-6]
R16Lester Cook (3) (USA)
Shane La Porte (USA)
Manuel Sanchez (MEX)
Marco-Aurelio Sanchez (MEX)
6-1 6-2
R16Joel Kielbowicz (USA)
Ross Wilson (USA)
Pablo Martin-Adalia (ESP)
James Ward (GBR)
6-2 7-5
R16Trent Aaron (USA)
Christoph Palmanshofer (AUT)
Andres Monroy (WC) (MEX)
Alexander Wieland-Castillo (MEX)
6-4 6-7(4) [10-6]
R16Roman Borvanov (4) (MDA)
Victor Romero (MEX)
Juan Carlo Acuna Gerard (WC) (MEX)
Rogelio Irigoyen (MEX)
6-2 6-0
R16Nima Roshan (USA)
Peter Shults (USA)
Jeremiah Fuller (USA)
Robert Haywood (USA)
6-3 4-6 [10-4]
R16Juan-Manuel Elizondo (MEX)
Santiago Gonzalez (MEX)
Rodrigo-Antonio Grilli (2) (BRA)
Ricardo Hocevar (BRA)
6-4 6-4
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1James Ludlow (USA)Miguel Gallardo-Valles (1) (MEX)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Roman Borvanov (2) (MDA)Anibal Aranda (PAR)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q1G.d. Jones (3) (NZL)Ernesto Leon Maya Serna (MEX)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Joel Kielbowicz (4) (USA)Mason Fuller (USA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Matthew Roberts (5) (USA)Robert Haywood (USA)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Ross Wilson (6) (USA)John Hoyes (9) (USA)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Jeremiah Fuller (7) (USA)Ryan Mcbride (10) (USA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Antonio Ruiz-Rosales (11) (MEX)Christopher Klingemann (8) (USA)3-6 6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Miguel Gallardo-Valles (1) (MEX)Trent Aaron (USA)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q2James Ludlow (USA)Cenith Adrian Castillo Chave (MEX)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Roman Borvanov (2) (MDA)Arturo Gerardo Bueno Ruiz (MEX)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Anibal Aranda (PAR)Alejandro Cabrera-Jara (MEX)6-0 5-7 6-1 [H2H]
Q2G.d. Jones (3) (NZL)Miguel Rosas-Landa (MEX)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Ernesto Leon Maya Serna (MEX)Cameron Drummond (USA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Joel Kielbowicz (4) (USA)Alexander Wieland-Castillo (WC) (MEX)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Mason Fuller (USA)Nicolas Bousquet (CAN)3-6 7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Matthew Roberts (5) (USA)Adolfo-Miguel Pontigo-Tovar (MEX)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Robert Haywood (USA)Rogelio Irigoyen (MEX)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Ross Wilson (6) (USA)Anthony Gomez (USA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q2John Hoyes (9) (USA)Takeshi Morita (MEX)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Jeremiah Fuller (7) (USA)Aaron Chan (CAN)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Ryan Mcbride (10) (USA)Marco-Aurelio Sanchez (MEX)6-3 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Christopher Klingemann (8) (USA)Gerardo Diaz (MEX)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Antonio Ruiz-Rosales (11) (MEX)Thomas Tomczak (USA)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Miguel Gallardo-Valles (1) (MEX)Bye
Q3Trent Aaron (USA)Bye
Q3James Ludlow (USA)Lucas Victolo-Pereira (BRA)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Cenith Adrian Castillo Chave (MEX)Ricardo Magana (MEX)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Roman Borvanov (2) (MDA)Bye
Q3Arturo Gerardo Bueno Ruiz (MEX)Bye
Q3Alejandro Cabrera-Jara (MEX)Daniel Martinez-Massa (MEX)4-6 7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Anibal Aranda (PAR)Octavio Castillo (MEX)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Q3G.d. Jones (3) (NZL)Bye
Q3Miguel Rosas-Landa (MEX)Bye
Q3Ernesto Leon Maya Serna (MEX)Piero Ayala (MEX)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Cameron Drummond (USA)Francisco Casanueva (MEX)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Joel Kielbowicz (4) (USA)Bye
Q3Alexander Wieland-Castillo (WC) (MEX)Bye
Q3Mason Fuller (USA)Vicente Lopez (MEX)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Nicolas Bousquet (CAN)Arturo Lifshitz (MEX)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Matthew Roberts (5) (USA)Bye
Q3Adolfo-Miguel Pontigo-Tovar (MEX)Bye
Q3Robert Haywood (USA)Rodrigo Lopez (MEX)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Rogelio Irigoyen (MEX)Jorge Isaac Guerrero (MEX)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Ross Wilson (6) (USA)Bye
Q3Anthony Gomez (USA)Bye
Q3Takeshi Morita (MEX)Andres Monroy (MEX)WO[H2H]
Q3John Hoyes (9) (USA)Bye
Q3Jeremiah Fuller (7) (USA)Bye
Q3Aaron Chan (CAN)Bye
Q3Marco-Aurelio Sanchez (MEX)Evan Specht (USA)7-6(5) 6-7(4) 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Ryan Mcbride (10) (USA)Bye
Q3Christopher Klingemann (8) (USA)Bye
Q3Gerardo Diaz (MEX)Bye
Q3Thomas Tomczak (USA)Bruno Hurtado (MEX)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Antonio Ruiz-Rosales (11) (MEX)Bye


What's your opinion on the ATP Mexico F2 Futures draw (Men's) 2008?
Who will win Mexico F2 Futures?