ATP Mexico F2 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2001

Click Here To Join The Mexico F2 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Mexico F2 Futures Event Details:

2001-02-12Hard
OutdoorCancun, Mexico
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Mexico F2 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FJose De Armas (1) ()Mehdi Tahiri (4) (MAR)6-7(6) 6-3 6-2[H2H]
SFJose De Armas (1) ()Marcos Daniel (5) (BRA)6-3 4-2 Retired[H2H]
SFMehdi Tahiri (4) (MAR)Rudy Rake (2) (USA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
QFJose De Armas (1) ()Amir Hadad (LL) (ISR)6-4 3-6 6-1[H2H]
QFMarcos Daniel (5) (BRA)Nicolas Todero (3) (ARG)7-6(5) 6-3[H2H]
QFMehdi Tahiri (4) (MAR)Ruben Fernandez-Gil (8) (ESP)4-6 6-3 6-3[H2H]
QFRudy Rake (2) (USA)Catalin-Ionut Gard (Q) (ROU)7-6(6) 3-6 7-6(4)[H2H]
R16Jose De Armas (1) ()Henrique Mello (Q) (BRA)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R16Amir Hadad (LL) (ISR)Ronaldo Carvalho (BRA)4-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Nicolas Todero (3) (ARG)Efe Ustundag (TUR)7-6(5) 7-5[H2H]
R16Marcos Daniel (5) (BRA)Ricardo Gutierrez-Diniz (Q) (BRA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Ruben Fernandez-Gil (8) (ESP)Eduardo Morones (WC) (MEX)6-3 3-6 6-3[H2H]
R16Mehdi Tahiri (4) (MAR)Jacobo Hernandez (WC) (MEX)7-6(5) 6-4[H2H]
R16Catalin-Ionut Gard (Q) (ROU)Lazaro Navarro-Batles (7) (CUB)2-6 6-2 6-1[H2H]
R16Rudy Rake (2) (USA)Rafael de Mesa (USA)6-3 2-6 6-1[H2H]
R32Jose De Armas (1) ()Erick Martinez (WC) (MEX)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Henrique Mello (Q) (BRA)Andrew Nisker (Q) (CAN)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Ronaldo Carvalho (BRA)Ciaran Moore (Q) (RSA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Amir Hadad (LL) (ISR)Gustavo Marcaccio (6) (ARG)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Nicolas Todero (3) (ARG)Matthis Kempe-Bergman (SWE)6-7(5) 6-3 7-5[H2H]
R32Efe Ustundag (TUR)Erik Csarnakovics (SVK)7-5 6-1[H2H]
R32Ricardo Gutierrez-Diniz (Q) (BRA)Mariano Campos (Q) (ARG)3-6 6-4 7-5[H2H]
R32Marcos Daniel (5) (BRA)Steven Randjelovic (AUS)6-4 6-0[H2H]
R32Ruben Fernandez-Gil (8) (ESP)Cary Franklin (Q) (USA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Eduardo Morones (WC) (MEX)Marian Leysek (LL) (SVK)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Jacobo Hernandez (WC) (MEX)Gwaneal Gueit (Q) (FRA)7-6(7) 6-3[H2H]
R32Mehdi Tahiri (4) (MAR)German Maldonado-Pinto (WC) (MEX)6-3 6-0[H2H]
R32Lazaro Navarro-Batles (7) (CUB)Eduardo Bergmann (BRA)7-6(3) 7-6(3)[H2H]
R32Catalin-Ionut Gard (Q) (ROU)Jonathan Beardsley (USA)7-6(5) 5-7 6-1[H2H]
R32Rafael de Mesa (USA)Jermaine Smith (LL) (JAM)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Rudy Rake (2) (USA)Tripp Phillips (USA)6-4 6-7(5) 6-0[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FAndrew Nisker (CAN)
Tripp Phillips (USA)
Jacobo Hernandez (WC) (MEX)
Dimitrio Martinez-Castro (MEX)
4-6 6-4 6-1
SFAndrew Nisker (CAN)
Tripp Phillips (USA)
Shane Stone (TTO)
Efe Ustundag (TUR)
6-3 6-3
SFJacobo Hernandez (WC) (MEX)
Dimitrio Martinez-Castro (MEX)
David Abelson (CAN)
Ronald Dueller (AUT)
7-6(4) 6-4
QFAndrew Nisker (CAN)
Tripp Phillips (USA)
Marcos Daniel (1) (BRA)
Gustavo Marcaccio (ARG)
6-3 4-6 7-5
QFShane Stone (TTO)
Efe Ustundag (TUR)
Jonathan Beardsley (USA)
Catalin-Ionut Gard (ROU)
6-4 6-2
QFDavid Abelson (CAN)
Ronald Dueller (AUT)
Sandor Martinez-Breijo (4) (CUB)
Lazaro Navarro-Batles (CUB)
6-3 7-6(2)
QFJacobo Hernandez (WC) (MEX)
Dimitrio Martinez-Castro (MEX)
Luis-Fernando Manrique (Q) (ECU)
Nicolas Todero (ARG)
6-4 6-1
R16Marcos Daniel (1) (BRA)
Gustavo Marcaccio (ARG)
Eduardo Bergmann (BRA)
Ronaldo Carvalho (BRA)
7-6(4) 2-6 6-4
R16Andrew Nisker (CAN)
Tripp Phillips (USA)
Matthis Kempe-Bergman (SWE)
Daniel Norberg (SWE)
6-3 6-3
R16Shane Stone (TTO)
Efe Ustundag (TUR)
Amir Hadad (3) (ISR)
Doug Root (USA)
6-4 6-2
R16Jonathan Beardsley (USA)
Catalin-Ionut Gard (ROU)
Josef Nesticky (CZE)
Jiri Vrbka (CZE)
6-3 7-6(3)
R16David Abelson (CAN)
Ronald Dueller (AUT)
Federico Barton-Presa (WC) (MEX)
Erick Martinez (MEX)
6-3 6-2
R16Sandor Martinez-Breijo (4) (CUB)
Lazaro Navarro-Batles (CUB)
Cary Franklin (USA)
Gwaneal Gueit (FRA)
4-6 6-3 6-3
R16Jacobo Hernandez (WC) (MEX)
Dimitrio Martinez-Castro (MEX)
German Maldonado-Pinto (WC) (MEX)
Eduardo Morones (MEX)
5-7 6-2 6-1
R16Luis-Fernando Manrique (Q) (ECU)
Nicolas Todero (ARG)
Jose De Armas (2) ()
Rudy Rake (USA)
6-3 6-2
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Mariano Campos (16) (ARG)Doug Root (USA)1-6 7-6(6) 6-4[H2H]
Q1Gwaneal Gueit (2) (FRA)Jermaine Smith (JAM)6-7(3) 6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q1Henrique Mello (BRA)Marian Leysek (3) (SVK)6-1 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q1Cary Franklin (4) (USA)David Abelson (9) (CAN)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q1Catalin-Ionut Gard (5) (ROU)Lucas Engel (BRA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q1Ricardo Gutierrez-Diniz (BRA)Amir Hadad (6) (ISR)7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q1Ciaran Moore (7) (RSA)Pedro Leao-Saraiva ()7-6(5) 3-6 7-5[H2H]
Q1Andrew Nisker (8) (CAN)Hamid Mirzadeh (USA)7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q2Doug Root (USA)Daniel Norberg (1) (SWE)7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q2Mariano Campos (16) (ARG)Luis Avila (WC) (MEX)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Gwaneal Gueit (2) (FRA)Brandon Kramer (USA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Jermaine Smith (JAM)Luis Marafelli (BRA)3-6 7-6(4) 7-5[H2H]
Q2Marian Leysek (3) (SVK)Christian Kawas ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Henrique Mello (BRA)Stefan Weeda (NLD)3-6 6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q2Cary Franklin (4) (USA)Luis-Ramon Osio-de Freita ()6-4 2-6 6-1[H2H]
Q2David Abelson (9) (CAN)Dmitri Koch ()7-5 0-6 6-2[H2H]
Q2Catalin-Ionut Gard (5) (ROU)Scott Willinsky (JAM)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Lucas Engel (BRA)Henrique Pinto-Silva (BRA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2Amir Hadad (6) (ISR)Alessandro Camarco (BRA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q2Ricardo Gutierrez-Diniz (BRA)Chris Martin (USA)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q2Ciaran Moore (7) (RSA)Ricardo Chile-Fonte (CUB)6-2 4-6 6-3[H2H]
Q2Pedro Leao-Saraiva ()Steven Bijl (13) (NLD)6-4 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q2Andrew Nisker (8) (CAN)Andre Lopes (PRT)6-4 2-0 Retired[H2H]
Q2Hamid Mirzadeh (USA)Ronald Dueller (12) (AUT)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q3Daniel Norberg (1) (SWE)Assaf Drori (ISR)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Doug Root (USA)Andrew Adler (USA)7-6(6) 6-7(6) 6-4[H2H]
Q3Luis Avila (WC) (MEX)Javier Gutierrez-Lima (WC) (MEX)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q3Mariano Campos (16) (ARG)Andre Ribeiro-Santos (BRA)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Gwaneal Gueit (2) (FRA)Eduardo Torres (WC) (MEX)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Brandon Kramer (USA)Nathaniel Jackmon (USA)6-3 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q3Jermaine Smith (JAM)Richard Stano (SVK)1-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Luis Marafelli (BRA)Josef Nesticky (10) (CZE)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Marian Leysek (3) (SVK)Giunior Ghedina (GER)6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q3Christian Kawas ()Luis-Fernando Manrique (ECU)5-7 6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q3Stefan Weeda (NLD)Altai Burguin (FRA)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Henrique Mello (BRA)Ruben de Kleijn (11) (NLD)6-3 2-1 Retired[H2H]
Q3Cary Franklin (4) (USA)Angel Garcia-Lopez (WC) (MEX)7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q3Luis-Ramon Osio-de Freita ()Franklin Durighetto (BRA)4-6 7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q3Dmitri Koch ()Kurt Schenk (AUT)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3David Abelson (9) (CAN)James Caiati (USA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Catalin-Ionut Gard (5) (ROU)Evan Austin (USA)6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q3Scott Willinsky (JAM)Dimitrio Martinez-Castro (MEX)7-6(1) 4-6 6-3[H2H]
Q3Henrique Pinto-Silva (BRA)Ryan Bauer (USA)7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q3Lucas Engel (BRA)Shane Stone (15) (TTO)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Amir Hadad (6) (ISR)Matthew Snowdon (AUS)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Alessandro Camarco (BRA)Ivan D'argence (WC) (MEX)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Chris Martin (USA)Marcos Corradi (BRA)7-6(3) 6-3[H2H]
Q3Ricardo Gutierrez-Diniz (BRA)Mattias Pennonen (14) (SWE)6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q3Ciaran Moore (7) (RSA)Sergio Bruni (BRA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Ricardo Chile-Fonte (CUB)Sandor Martinez-Breijo (CUB)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Pedro Leao-Saraiva ()Jeremy Moreira ()6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Steven Bijl (13) (NLD)Enrique Bautista (WC) (MEX)6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q3Andrew Nisker (8) (CAN)Jiri Vrbka (CZE)5-7 7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q3Andre Lopes (PRT)Gabriel Montilla (PRI)6-4 3-6 6-2[H2H]
Q3Hamid Mirzadeh (USA)Ramon Perez (WC) (MEX)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Ronald Dueller (12) (AUT)Federico Barton-Presa (WC) (MEX)7-6(4) 6-2[H2H]
Men's Doubles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Luis-Fernando Manrique (1) (ECU)
Nicolas Todero (ARG)
Christian Kawas ()
Brandon Kramer (USA)
6-4 7-6(4)
Q2Luis-Fernando Manrique (1) (ECU)
Nicolas Todero (ARG)
Enrique Bautista (WC) (MEX)
Oscar Garza (MEX)
7-5 6-4
Q2Christian Kawas ()
Brandon Kramer (USA)
Ruben Fernandez-Gil (2) (ESP)
Jermaine Smith (JAM)
6-4 3-6 6-3