ATP Mexico F1 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2016

Click Here To Join The Mexico F1 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Mexico F1 Futures Event Details:

2016-05-02Hard
OutdoorMexico
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Mexico F1 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FDarian King (1) (BRB)Adam El Mihdawy (6) (USA)6-1 6-4[H2H]
SFDarian King (1) (BRB)Manuel Sanchez (8) (MEX)6-4 6-2[H2H]
SFAdam El Mihdawy (6) (USA)Alejandro Tabilo (CAN)6-3 6-0[H2H]
QFDarian King (1) (BRB)Marcelo Tomas Barrios Vera ()6-3 7-6(4)[H2H]
QFManuel Sanchez (8) (MEX)Andrew Carter (USA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
QFAlejandro Tabilo (CAN)Luke Bambridge (3) ()6-2 6-7(5) 6-3[H2H]
QFAdam El Mihdawy (6) (USA)Ivan Endara (2) (ECU)5-7 6-2 4-0 Retired[H2H]
R16Darian King (1) (BRB)Mau RESENDIZ (WC) (MEX)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R16Marcelo Tomas Barrios Vera ()Mauricio Echazu (7) (PER)6-2 4-0 Retired[H2H]
R16Andrew Carter (USA)Carlos Palencia (WC) (MEX)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Manuel Sanchez (8) (MEX)Luis Patino (MEX)7-6(5) 7-5[H2H]
R16Alejandro Tabilo (CAN)Ricardo Hocevar (5) (BRA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Luke Bambridge (3) ()Carlos Ramirez Utermann (MEX)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Adam El Mihdawy (6) (USA)Juan Manuel Benitez Chavarriaga (COL)6-3 2-6 6-4[H2H]
R16Ivan Endara (2) (ECU)Hans HACH (MEX)6-3 3-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Darian King (1) (BRB)Luis Diaz-Barriga (WC) (MEX)6-0 6-3[H2H]
R32Mau RESENDIZ (WC) (MEX)Jose Daniel Bendeck (COL)6-3 6-0[H2H]
R32Marcelo Tomas Barrios Vera ()Antonio Hazouri (WC) (MEX)6-0 6-0[H2H]
R32Mauricio Echazu (7) (PER)Mauricio Astorga (MEX)7-6(7) 0-6 7-5[H2H]
R32Andrew Carter (USA)Federico Zeballos (4) ()6-2 3-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Carlos Palencia (WC) (MEX)Daniel Mora (COL)6-3 7-5[H2H]
R32Luis Patino (MEX)Jorge Brian Panta (PER)6-4 1-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Manuel Sanchez (8) (MEX)Raleigh Smith (USA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Ricardo Hocevar (5) (BRA)Nicholas Reyes (USA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Alejandro Tabilo (CAN)Luis Eduardo Morfin Friebel (MEX)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Carlos Ramirez Utermann (MEX)Ivar Jose Aramburu Contreras (MEX)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Luke Bambridge (3) ()Andres Alvarez Cerdan (MEX)6-0 6-3[H2H]
R32Adam El Mihdawy (6) (USA)Farris Fathi Gosea (GBR)3-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Juan Manuel Benitez Chavarriaga (COL)Camilo Andres Erazo (COL)7-6(6) 6-4[H2H]
R32Hans HACH (MEX)Alejandro Mendoza ()3-6 6-2 6-0[H2H]
R32Ivan Endara (2) (ECU)Luis Britto (BRA)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FLuke Bambridge (3) ()
Farris Fathi Gosea (GBR)
Mauricio Astorga (4) (MEX)
Manuel Sanchez (MEX)
7-6(3) 7-6(2)
SFLuke Bambridge (3) ()
Farris Fathi Gosea (GBR)
Brandon Anandan (USA)
Adam El Mihdawy (USA)
7-5 6-4
SFMauricio Astorga (4) (MEX)
Manuel Sanchez (MEX)
Andrew Carter (USA)
Darian King (BRB)
6-1 6-3
QFBrandon Anandan (USA)
Adam El Mihdawy (USA)
Hans HACH (1) (MEX)
Luis Patino (MEX)
4-6 6-2 10-7
QFLuke Bambridge (3) ()
Farris Fathi Gosea (GBR)
Alejandro Mendoza ()
Federico Zeballos ()
7-5 6-4
QFMauricio Astorga (4) (MEX)
Manuel Sanchez (MEX)
Juan Manuel Benitez Chavarriaga (COL)
Raleigh Smith (USA)
7-5 4-6 10-7
QFAndrew Carter (USA)
Darian King (BRB)
Ivan Endara (2) (ECU)
Jorge Brian Panta (PER)
6-3 6-1
R16Hans HACH (1) (MEX)
Luis Patino (MEX)
Luis Eduardo Morfin Friebel (WC) (MEX)
Alan Fernando RUBIO Fierros (MEX)
6-4 7-6(2)
R16Brandon Anandan (USA)
Adam El Mihdawy (USA)
Ivar Jose Aramburu Contreras (MEX)
Nicholas Reyes (USA)
6-1 6-2
R16Luke Bambridge (3) ()
Farris Fathi Gosea (GBR)
Carlos Ramirez Utermann (MEX)
Mau RESENDIZ (MEX)
6-3 6-2
R16Alejandro Mendoza ()
Federico Zeballos ()
Jose Daniel Bendeck (COL)
Oscar Torres (COL)
6-4 3-6 10-7
R16Juan Manuel Benitez Chavarriaga (COL)
Raleigh Smith (USA)
Luis Diaz-Barriga (WC) (MEX)
Carlos Palencia (MEX)
1-6 6-3 10-4
R16Mauricio Astorga (4) (MEX)
Manuel Sanchez (MEX)
Arturo Espinosa (WC) (MEX)
Oliverio Ortega Lorandi (MEX)
6-1 6-0
R16Andrew Carter (USA)
Darian King (BRB)
Luis Britto (BRA)
Ricardo Hocevar (BRA)
6-3 7-6(2)
R16Ivan Endara (2) (ECU)
Jorge Brian Panta (PER)
Camilo Andres Erazo (COL)
Daniel Mora (COL)
6-1 6-2
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Darian King (1) (BRB)Jason Legall (USA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q1Jose Daniel Bendeck (2) (COL)Raul-Isaias Rosas-Zarur (MEX)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q1Juan Manuel Benitez Chavarriaga (3) (COL)Juan Jose PRIEGO Carrillo (MEX)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q1Nicholas Reyes (4) (USA)Sergio Antonio Martinez Jimenez (MEX)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q1Ivar Jose Aramburu Contreras (5) (MEX)Alonso Alejandro Delgado (MEX)7-6(5) 6-2[H2H]
Q1Andres Alvarez Cerdan (6) (MEX)Pablo Nunez ()6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q1Camilo Andres Erazo (9) (COL)Thibault Ducarme (FRA)7-6(3) 4-6 6-4[H2H]
Q1Luis Britto (10) (BRA)Roberto Santino Quintana Llamas (MEX)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Darian King (1) (BRB)Brandon Anandan (USA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Jason Legall (USA)Ernesto Resendiz (MEX)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Jose Daniel Bendeck (2) (COL)Felipe Santamaria (COL)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Raul-Isaias Rosas-Zarur (MEX)Rodrigo PASCAL Villa (MEX)6-1 7-6(2)[H2H]
Q2Juan Manuel Benitez Chavarriaga (3) (COL)Gabriel Pascotto Tumasonis (BRA)1-6 6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Juan Jose PRIEGO Carrillo (MEX)Alan Chang (USA)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q2Nicholas Reyes (4) (USA)Lazaro Navarro-Batles (CUB)7-6(6) 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q2Sergio Antonio Martinez Jimenez (MEX)Arturo Tajonar (MEX)6-1 4-6 6-4[H2H]
Q2Ivar Jose Aramburu Contreras (5) (MEX)Tomas Builes (COL)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q2Alonso Alejandro Delgado (MEX)Enrique Gomez (MEX)6-2 6-7(5) 6-3[H2H]
Q2Andres Alvarez Cerdan (6) (MEX)Ricardo Fernando Romero Estrada (MEX)5-7 7-6(5) 6-4[H2H]
Q2Pablo Nunez ()Andres Blancas (MEX)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q2Thibault Ducarme (FRA)Orlando ALCANTARA Rangel (7) (MEX)5-7 6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Camilo Andres Erazo (9) (COL)Diego NIEVES Schettino (MEX)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q2Roberto Santino Quintana Llamas (MEX)Oscar Torres (8) (COL)6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q2Luis Britto (10) (BRA)Adrian Fernandez (MEX)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Darian King (1) (BRB)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Brandon Anandan (USA)Gabriel Sanchez (MEX)6-0 6-4[H2H]
Q3Ernesto Resendiz (MEX)Hugo Moura ()6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q3UndecidedJason Legall (USA)Bye[H2H]
Q3Jose Daniel Bendeck (2) (COL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Felipe Santamaria (COL)Jose Pablo Andres Gomez (MEX)6-3 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q3Raul-Isaias Rosas-Zarur (MEX)Alan Fernando RUBIO Fierros (MEX)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3UndecidedRodrigo PASCAL Villa (MEX)Bye[H2H]
Q3Juan Manuel Benitez Chavarriaga (3) (COL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Gabriel Pascotto Tumasonis (BRA)Dante Rojas (MEX)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Alan Chang (USA)Luis Enrique Mancilla De La Cruz (MEX)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3UndecidedJuan Jose PRIEGO Carrillo (MEX)Bye[H2H]
Q3Nicholas Reyes (4) (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Lazaro Navarro-Batles (CUB)Oliverio Ortega Lorandi (MEX)3-6 6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Arturo Tajonar (MEX)Arturo Espinosa (MEX)6-2 4-6 6-3[H2H]
Q3UndecidedSergio Antonio Martinez Jimenez (MEX)Bye[H2H]
Q3Ivar Jose Aramburu Contreras (5) (MEX)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Tomas Builes (COL)Kelvin Kim (USA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Enrique Gomez (MEX)Rodrigo Garcia (MEX)6-7(6) 6-4 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q3UndecidedAlonso Alejandro Delgado (MEX)Bye[H2H]
Q3Andres Alvarez Cerdan (6) (MEX)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Ricardo Fernando Romero Estrada (MEX)Raul Mandujano (MEX)3-6 6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Pablo Nunez ()Diego Beltranena ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3UndecidedAndres Blancas (MEX)Bye[H2H]
Q3Orlando ALCANTARA Rangel (7) (MEX)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Thibault Ducarme (FRA)Alejandro Hayen (MEX)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Diego NIEVES Schettino (MEX)Ricardo Groenewold (MEX)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3UndecidedCamilo Andres Erazo (9) (COL)Bye[H2H]
Q3Oscar Torres (8) (COL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Roberto Santino Quintana Llamas (MEX)Victor Zampieri Adorno (BRA)5-7 6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Adrian Fernandez (MEX)Fernando Rojas Uribe (MEX)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3UndecidedLuis Britto (10) (BRA)Bye[H2H]