ATP Mexico F1 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2015

Click Here To Join The Mexico F1 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Mexico F1 Futures Event Details:

2015-04-27Hard
OutdoorMexico
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Mexico F1 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FNicolas Barrientos (3) (COL)Alexander Sarkissian (5) (USA)5-7 6-3 6-4[H2H]
SFAlexander Sarkissian (5) (USA)Ivan Endara (8) (ECU)7-5 7-5[H2H]
SFNicolas Barrientos (3) (COL)Hans HACH (MEX)6-3 6-7(6) 7-5[H2H]
QFIvan Endara (8) (ECU)Remi Boutillier (1) (FRA)7-5 6-2[H2H]
QFAlexander Sarkissian (5) (USA)Hunter Nicholas (USA)7-6(3) 6-0[H2H]
QFNicolas Barrientos (3) (COL)Jorge Brian Panta (PER)6-3 6-4[H2H]
QFHans HACH (MEX)Lucas Gomez (MEX)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Remi Boutillier (1) (FRA)Alejandro Mendoza ()6-4 6-0[H2H]
R16Ivan Endara (8) (ECU)Luis Patino (MEX)6-0 4-6 6-2[H2H]
R16Hunter Nicholas (USA)Marcelo Arevalo (4) (SLV)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R16Alexander Sarkissian (5) (USA)Luis David Martinez ()6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Jorge Brian Panta (PER)Mauricio Echazu (7) (PER)7-5 7-6(0)[H2H]
R16Nicolas Barrientos (3) (COL)Orlando ALCANTARA Rangel (MEX)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R16Lucas Gomez (MEX)Christopher Diaz-Figueroa (6) (GTM)7-5 7-5[H2H]
R16Hans HACH (MEX)Tigre Hank (MEX)6-4 7-6(2)[H2H]
R32Remi Boutillier (1) (FRA)Boris Nicola Bakalov (BUL)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Alejandro Mendoza ()Ricardo Fernando Romero Estrada (MEX)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Luis Patino (MEX)Alan Nunez Aguilera (WC) (MEX)6-7(3) 7-5 7-5[H2H]
R32Ivan Endara (8) (ECU)Alberto Rojas-Maldonado (MEX)6-3 6-7(5) 6-3[H2H]
R32Marcelo Arevalo (4) (SLV)Manuel Sanchez (MEX)7-6(5) 6-2[H2H]
R32Hunter Nicholas (USA)Raul-Isaias Rosas-Zarur (MEX)6-3 6-0[H2H]
R32Luis David Martinez ()Raul Mandujano (MEX)6-0 6-4[H2H]
R32Alexander Sarkissian (5) (USA)Mauricio Astorga (MEX)3-6 6-2 6-0[H2H]
R32Mauricio Echazu (7) (PER)Andres Alvarez Cerdan (MEX)6-4 7-6(4)[H2H]
R32Jorge Brian Panta (PER)Pavel Krainik (CAN)3-6 6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Orlando ALCANTARA Rangel (MEX)Patricio ORTIZ Sanchez (WC) (MEX)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Nicolas Barrientos (3) (COL)Carlos Ramirez Utermann (WC) (MEX)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Christopher Diaz-Figueroa (6) (GTM)Kevin Jack Carpenter (MEX)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Lucas Gomez (MEX)Oscar Fabian Matthews (USA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Hans HACH (MEX)Fernando Trevino Andrade (WC) (MEX)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Tigre Hank (MEX)Adam El Mihdawy (2) (USA)6-4 1-0 Retired[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FHans HACH (1) (MEX)
Luis David Martinez ()
Oscar Fabian Matthews (USA)
Hunter Nicholas (USA)
6-2 7-6(0)
SFHans HACH (1) (MEX)
Luis David Martinez ()
Tigre Hank (3) (MEX)
Manuel Sanchez (MEX)
3-6 6-1 10-8
SFOscar Fabian Matthews (USA)
Hunter Nicholas (USA)
Boris Nicola Bakalov (BUL)
Carlos Ramirez Utermann (MEX)
3-6 6-1 10-5
QFHans HACH (1) (MEX)
Luis David Martinez ()
Pavel Krainik (CAN)
Alexander Sarkissian (USA)
6-4 6-4
QFTigre Hank (3) (MEX)
Manuel Sanchez (MEX)
Kevin Jack Carpenter (MEX)
Alan Nunez Aguilera (MEX)
6-2 6-4
QFOscar Fabian Matthews (USA)
Hunter Nicholas (USA)
Ivan Endara (ECU)
Luis Patino (MEX)
1-6 6-3 10-7
QFBoris Nicola Bakalov (BUL)
Carlos Ramirez Utermann (MEX)
Mauricio Astorga (MEX)
Alberto Rojas-Maldonado (MEX)
7-6(4) 3-6 13-11
R16Hans HACH (1) (MEX)
Luis David Martinez ()
Jose Jaime Gutierrez Reyes (WC) (MEX)
Jose Antonio Macouzet (MEX)
6-0 6-0
R16Pavel Krainik (CAN)
Alexander Sarkissian (USA)
Nicolas Barrientos (WC) (COL)
Fernando Trevino Andrade (MEX)
7-6(7) 6-4
R16Tigre Hank (3) (MEX)
Manuel Sanchez (MEX)
Remi Boutillier (FRA)
Lucas Gomez (MEX)
6-4 6-2
R16Kevin Jack Carpenter (MEX)
Alan Nunez Aguilera (MEX)
Andres Alvarez Cerdan (MEX)
Alejandro Mendoza ()
6-2 6-3
R16Oscar Fabian Matthews (USA)
Hunter Nicholas (USA)
Bruno Rodriguez (MEX)
Antonio Ruiz-Rosales (MEX)
6-1 6-4
R16Ivan Endara (ECU)
Luis Patino (MEX)
Mauricio Echazu (4) (PER)
Jorge Brian Panta (PER)
6-7(5) 6-4 10-8
R16Mauricio Astorga (MEX)
Alberto Rojas-Maldonado (MEX)
Raul Mandujano (WC) (MEX)
Patricio ORTIZ Sanchez (MEX)
6-2 6-0
R16Boris Nicola Bakalov (BUL)
Carlos Ramirez Utermann (MEX)
Marcelo Arevalo (2) (SLV)
Christopher Diaz-Figueroa (GTM)
6-1 7-6(3)
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Hunter Nicholas (1) (USA)Antonio Ruiz-Rosales (WC) (MEX)6-7(5) 7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q1Kevin Jack Carpenter (2) (MEX)Juan Jose Priego Carrilo (MEX)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q1Orlando ALCANTARA Rangel (MEX)Nicolas Ferrando (3) (ARG)7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q1Andres Alvarez Cerdan (4) (MEX)Gabriel Carneiro Torres Goncalves (BRA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q1Boris Nicola Bakalov (5) (BUL)Guillermo Duenas Munoz (MEX)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q1Raul-Isaias Rosas-Zarur (MEX)Saul Shrom (CAN)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q1Ricardo Fernando Romero Estrada (MEX)Jordan Lomas (USA)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q1Raul Mandujano (MEX)Mijael Arturo Martinez Martinez (MEX)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Hunter Nicholas (1) (USA)Cesar Antonio Gomez Diaz (MEX)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Antonio Ruiz-Rosales (WC) (MEX)Gabriel Alvarez Rodriguez (MEX)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Kevin Jack Carpenter (2) (MEX)David Koch Carrillo (MEX)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2Juan Jose Priego Carrilo (MEX)Jose Jaime Gutierrez Reyes (MEX)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q2Nicolas Ferrando (3) (ARG)Bruno Hurtado (MEX)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Orlando ALCANTARA Rangel (MEX)Xabier Saavedra (MEX)6-1 2-6 6-2[H2H]
Q2Andres Alvarez Cerdan (4) (MEX)Alonso Alejandro Delgado (MEX)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Gabriel Carneiro Torres Goncalves (BRA)Roberto Santino Quintana Llamas (MEX)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2Boris Nicola Bakalov (5) (BUL)Jose Pablo Andres Gomez (MEX)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Guillermo Duenas Munoz (MEX)Ricardo Perez (MEX)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Saul Shrom (CAN)Jose Antonio Macouzet (MEX)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Raul-Isaias Rosas-Zarur (MEX)Andy Chang (USA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Jordan Lomas (USA)Enrique Gomez Villarruel (MEX)6-1 4-6 6-1[H2H]
Q2Ricardo Fernando Romero Estrada (MEX)Alan Chang (USA)7-6(5) 6-3[H2H]
Q2Mijael Arturo Martinez Martinez (MEX)Gonzalo DEL VALLE Salvador (MEX)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Raul Mandujano (MEX)Camilo Ponce (ECU)6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q3Hunter Nicholas (1) (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3UndecidedCesar Antonio Gomez Diaz (MEX)Bye[H2H]
Q3Gabriel Alvarez Rodriguez (MEX)Jesus Fernando Perez Marquez (MEX)6-3 7-6(3)[H2H]
Q3UndecidedAntonio Ruiz-Rosales (WC) (MEX)Bye[H2H]
Q3Kevin Jack Carpenter (2) (MEX)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3UndecidedDavid Koch Carrillo (MEX)Bye[H2H]
Q3Juan Jose Priego Carrilo (MEX)Ricardo Ortiz (MEX)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3UndecidedJose Jaime Gutierrez Reyes (MEX)Bye[H2H]
Q3Nicolas Ferrando (3) (ARG)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3UndecidedBruno Hurtado (MEX)Bye[H2H]
Q3Xabier Saavedra (MEX)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3UndecidedOrlando ALCANTARA Rangel (MEX)Bye[H2H]
Q3Andres Alvarez Cerdan (4) (MEX)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3UndecidedAlonso Alejandro Delgado (MEX)Bye[H2H]
Q3Roberto Santino Quintana Llamas (MEX)Diego Beltranena ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3UndecidedGabriel Carneiro Torres Goncalves (BRA)Bye[H2H]
Q3Boris Nicola Bakalov (5) (BUL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3UndecidedJose Pablo Andres Gomez (MEX)Bye[H2H]
Q3Ricardo Perez (MEX)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3UndecidedGuillermo Duenas Munoz (MEX)Bye[H2H]
Q3Saul Shrom (CAN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3UndecidedJose Antonio Macouzet (MEX)Bye[H2H]
Q3Raul-Isaias Rosas-Zarur (MEX)Jorge Ortegon (MEX)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3UndecidedAndy Chang (USA)Bye[H2H]
Q3Enrique Gomez Villarruel (MEX)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3UndecidedJordan Lomas (USA)Bye[H2H]
Q3Alan Chang (USA)Mateo Warman Guerra (MEX)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3UndecidedRicardo Fernando Romero Estrada (MEX)Bye[H2H]
Q3Gonzalo DEL VALLE Salvador (MEX)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3UndecidedMijael Arturo Martinez Martinez (MEX)Bye[H2H]
Q3Raul Mandujano (MEX)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3UndecidedCamilo Ponce (ECU)Bye[H2H]