ATP Mexico F1 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2001

Click Here To Join The Mexico F1 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Mexico F1 Futures Event Details:

2001-02-05Hard
OutdoorChetumal, Mexico
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Mexico F1 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FMarcos Daniel (2) (BRA)Nicolas Todero (1) (ARG)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
SFNicolas Todero (1) (ARG)Rafael De Mesa (6) (USA)7-6(10) 6-2 [H2H]
SFMarcos Daniel (2) (BRA)Steven Randjelovic (AUS)3-0 Retired[H2H]
QFNicolas Todero (1) (ARG)Tripp Phillips (USA)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
QFRafael De Mesa (6) (USA)Cary Franklin (LL) (USA)6-4 3-6 6-4 [H2H]
QFSteven Randjelovic (AUS)Gwaneal Gueit (FRA)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
QFMarcos Daniel (2) (BRA)Ruben Fernandez-Gil (8) (ESP)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
R16Nicolas Todero (1) (ARG)Brandon Kramer (Q) (USA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R16Tripp Phillips (USA)Jason Cook (USA)6-0 3-6 6-4 [H2H]
R16Cary Franklin (LL) (USA)German Maldonado-Pinto (Q) (MEX)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
R16Rafael De Mesa (6) (USA)Catalin-Ionut Gard (Q) (ROU)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R16Gwaneal Gueit (FRA)Mattias Pennonen (Q) (SWE)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R16Steven Randjelovic (AUS)Lazaro Navarro-Batles (3) (CUB)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R16Ruben Fernandez-Gil (8) (ESP)Ronald Dueller (PR) (AUT)6-4 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
R16Marcos Daniel (2) (BRA)Erik Csarnakovics (SVK)6-7(6) 7-5 6-3 [H2H]
R32Nicolas Todero (1) (ARG)Matthis Kempe-Bergman (SWE)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
R32Brandon Kramer (Q) (USA)Jonathan Beardsley (USA)3-6 7-6(4) 7-6(4) [H2H]
R32Tripp Phillips (USA)Ronaldo Carvalho (BRA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Jason Cook (USA)Rodrigo Ribeiro (5) (BRA)6-1 5-7 6-2 [H2H]
R32Cary Franklin (LL) (USA)David Abelson (LL) (CAN)4-6 6-2 7-5 [H2H]
R32German Maldonado-Pinto (Q) (MEX)Bjorn Jacob (GER)6-4 3-6 7-5 [H2H]
R32Catalin-Ionut Gard (Q) (ROU)Jacobo Hernandez (WC) (MEX)6-1 0-6 6-2 [H2H]
R32Rafael De Mesa (6) (USA)Richard Stano (Q) (SVK)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
R32Gwaneal Gueit (FRA)Eduardo Bergmann (7) (BRA)4-6 6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Mattias Pennonen (Q) (SWE)Mariano Campos (Q) (ARG)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
R32Steven Randjelovic (AUS)Luis Avila (WC) (MEX)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Lazaro Navarro-Batles (3) (CUB)Doug Root (Q) (USA)2-6 6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R32Ruben Fernandez-Gil (8) (ESP)Dimitrio Martinez-Castro (WC) (MEX)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
R32Ronald Dueller (PR) (AUT)Efe Ustundag (TUR)7-6(6) 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Erik Csarnakovics (SVK)Jiri Vrbka (Q) (CZE)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Marcos Daniel (2) (BRA)Federico Barton-Presa (WC) (MEX)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FJosef Nesticky (CZE)
Jiri Vrbka (CZE)
Andrew Nisker (4) (CAN)
Tripp Phillips (USA)
6-4 6-2
SFJosef Nesticky (CZE)
Jiri Vrbka (CZE)
David Abelson (CAN)
Ronald Dueller (AUT)
3-6 7-6(5) 6-1
SFAndrew Nisker (4) (CAN)
Tripp Phillips (USA)
Sandor Martinez-Breijo (2) (CUB)
Lazaro Navarro-Batles (CUB)
5-7 6-2 7-5
QFDavid Abelson (CAN)
Ronald Dueller (AUT)
Jason Cook (Q) (USA)
Brandon Kramer (USA)
7-6(4) 3-2 Retired
QFJosef Nesticky (CZE)
Jiri Vrbka (CZE)
Mattias Pennonen (3) (SWE)
Steven Randjelovic (AUS)
WO
QFAndrew Nisker (4) (CAN)
Tripp Phillips (USA)
Eduardo Bergmann (BRA)
Ronaldo Carvalho (BRA)
6-3 4-6 6-3
QFSandor Martinez-Breijo (2) (CUB)
Lazaro Navarro-Batles (CUB)
Rafael De Mesa (USA)
Nicolas Todero (ARG)
6-4 6-1
R16David Abelson (CAN)
Ronald Dueller (AUT)
Gwaneal Gueit (1) (FRA)
Antonio Van Grichen (POR)
7-5 7-5
R16Jason Cook (Q) (USA)
Brandon Kramer (USA)
Enrique Bautista (WC) (MEX)
Eduardo Torres (MEX)
6-7(6) 6-0 6-1
R16Mattias Pennonen (3) (SWE)
Steven Randjelovic (AUS)
Jacobo Hernandez (WC) (MEX)
Dimitrio Martinez-Castro (MEX)
7-6(3) 1-6 6-1
R16Josef Nesticky (CZE)
Jiri Vrbka (CZE)
Matthis Kempe-Bergman (SWE)
Daniel Norberg (SWE)
6-1 6-4
R16Eduardo Bergmann (BRA)
Ronaldo Carvalho (BRA)
Doug Root (USA)
Nenad Toroman (RSA)
6-2 7-6(6)
R16Andrew Nisker (4) (CAN)
Tripp Phillips (USA)
Shane Stone (TRI)
Efe Ustundag (TUR)
4-6 6-3 6-2
R16Rafael De Mesa (USA)
Nicolas Todero (ARG)
Federico Barton-Presa (WC) (MEX)
Erick Martinez (MEX)
6-1 6-2
R16Sandor Martinez-Breijo (2) (CUB)
Lazaro Navarro-Batles (CUB)
Henrique Mello (BRA)
Rodrigo Ribeiro (BRA)
WO
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Doug Root (USA)Shane Stone (12) (TRI)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Mattias Pennonen (11) (SWE)Alberto Goncalves-Dias (BRA)Default[H2H]
Q1Jiri Vrbka (15) (CZE)Cary Franklin (3) (USA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Mariano Campos (13) (ARG)Luis-Ramon Osio-De Freita (VEN)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q1German Maldonado-Pinto (MEX)Pedro Leao-Saraiva (16) (POR)2-6 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Richard Stano (SVK)David Abelson (6) (CAN)7-5 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Brandon Kramer (USA)Hamid Mirzadeh (USA)7-6(6) 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Catalin-Ionut Gard (9) (ROU)Josef Nesticky (8) (CZE)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Doug Root (USA)Javier Gutierrez-Lima (WC) (MEX)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Shane Stone (12) (TRI)Dmitri Koch (GER)0-6 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Alberto Goncalves-Dias (BRA)Franklin Durighetto (BRA)2-6 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Mattias Pennonen (11) (SWE)Stefan Weeda (NED)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Cary Franklin (3) (USA)Henrique Mello (BRA)6-3 1-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Jiri Vrbka (15) (CZE)James Caiati (USA)1-6 6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Luis-Ramon Osio-De Freita (VEN)Amir Hadad (4) (ISR)1-6 6-4 7-6(6) [H2H]
Q2Mariano Campos (13) (ARG)Matthew Snowdon (AUS)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q2German Maldonado-Pinto (MEX)Matthew Snyder (USA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Pedro Leao-Saraiva (16) (POR)Henrique Pinto-Silva (BRA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q2David Abelson (6) (CAN)Scott Willinsky (JAM)6-1 3-6 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Richard Stano (SVK)Jose-Antonio Cobas-Martinez (CUB)6-1 3-6 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Brandon Kramer (USA)Ryan Bauer (USA)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Hamid Mirzadeh (USA)Lucas Engel (BRA)7-5 3-6 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q2Josef Nesticky (8) (CZE)Sandor Martinez-Breijo (CUB)4-6 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Catalin-Ionut Gard (9) (ROU)Kurt Schenk (AUT)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Doug Root (USA)Daniel Norberg (1) (SWE)4-6 6-3 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q3Javier Gutierrez-Lima (WC) (MEX)Altai Burguin (FRA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Dmitri Koch (GER)Ivan D'argence (WC) (MEX)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Shane Stone (12) (TRI)Enrique Bautista (WC) (MEX)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Franklin Durighetto (BRA)Marian Leysek (2) (SVK)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Alberto Goncalves-Dias (BRA)Ricardo Chile-Fonte (CUB)6-4 1-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Stefan Weeda (NED)Tim Kutschera (USA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Mattias Pennonen (11) (SWE)Alessandro Camarco (BRA)3-6 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Cary Franklin (3) (USA)Sergio Figueiredo (BRA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Henrique Mello (BRA)Andre Santos (BRA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3James Caiati (USA)Oscar Garza (MEX)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Jiri Vrbka (15) (CZE)Regnier Azevedo (BRA)6-2 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Amir Hadad (4) (ISR)Nathaniel Jackmon (USA)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Luis-Ramon Osio-De Freita (VEN)Chris Martin (USA)7-6(7) 5-7 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Matthew Snowdon (AUS)Christian Salgado (MEX)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Mariano Campos (13) (ARG)Arturo Rivero (WC) (MEX)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q3German Maldonado-Pinto (MEX)Ciaran Moore (5) (RSA)7-6(4) 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q3Matthew Snyder (USA)Mario Vergara (WC) (MEX)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Henrique Pinto-Silva (BRA)Erick Martinez (WC) (MEX)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Pedro Leao-Saraiva (16) (POR)Mario Alvarez-Ferrer (USA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3David Abelson (6) (CAN)Enrique Mereles (WC) (MEX)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Scott Willinsky (JAM)Matt Schneider (USA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Jose-Antonio Cobas-Martinez (CUB)Sergio Bruni (BRA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Richard Stano (SVK)Giunior Ghedina (14) (ITA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Brandon Kramer (USA)Andrew Nisker (7) (CAN)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Ryan Bauer (USA)Marcos Corradi (BRA)7-6(5) 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Lucas Engel (BRA)Christian Kawas (HON)7-6(7) 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Hamid Mirzadeh (USA)Steven Bijl (10) (NED)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Josef Nesticky (8) (CZE)Rafael Biasini (BRA)7-6(3) 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Sandor Martinez-Breijo (CUB)Andre Lopes (POR)6-2 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q3Kurt Schenk (AUT)Ramon Perez (WC) (MEX)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Catalin-Ionut Gard (9) (ROU)Ricardo Gutierrez-Diniz (BRA)1-6 6-2 6-1 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Mexico F1 Futures draw (Men's) 2001?
Who will win Mexico F1 Futures?