ATP Mexico F19 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2003

Click Here To Join The Mexico F19 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Mexico F19 Futures Event Details:

2003-10-27Hard
OutdoorMazatlan, Sinaloa, Mexico
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Mexico F19 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FFranco Ferreiro (2) (BRA)Miguel Gallardo-Valles (1SE) (MEX)7-6(13) 7-6(4) [H2H]
SFMiguel Gallardo-Valles (1SE) (MEX)Scott Lipsky (USA)7-6(8) 6-4 [H2H]
SFFranco Ferreiro (2) (BRA)Bruno Echagaray (4) (MEX)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
QFMiguel Gallardo-Valles (1SE) (MEX)Arkady Bassetti (LL) (ITA)6-3 6-7(3) 6-3 [H2H]
QFScott Lipsky (USA)Kresimir Ritz (Q) (CRO)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
QFBruno Echagaray (4) (MEX)Matteo Gotti (7) (ITA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
QFFranco Ferreiro (2) (BRA)Henrique Pinto-Silva (Q) (BRA)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R16Miguel Gallardo-Valles (1SE) (MEX)Juan-Manuel Elizondo (MEX)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R16Arkady Bassetti (LL) (ITA)Eduardo Magadan-Castro (MEX)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R16Kresimir Ritz (Q) (CRO)David Martin (USA)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
R16Scott Lipsky (USA)Gustavo Marcaccio (5) (ARG)6-2 1-0 Retired[H2H]
R16Matteo Gotti (7) (ITA)Luis-Manuel Flores (WC) (MEX)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R16Bruno Echagaray (4) (MEX)Trevor Spracklin (PR) (USA)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R16Henrique Pinto-Silva (Q) (BRA)Pablo Martinez (Q) (MEX)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R16Franco Ferreiro (2) (BRA)Andre Ghem (BRA)6-3 7-6(3) [H2H]
R32Miguel Gallardo-Valles (1SE) (MEX)Javier Taborga (BOL)3-6 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Juan-Manuel Elizondo (MEX)Marcio Torres (BRA)7-6(5) 6-2 [H2H]
R32Eduardo Magadan-Castro (MEX)Erik Acosta (WC) (MEX)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Arkady Bassetti (LL) (ITA)Ronaldo Carvalho (BRA)7-5 7-6(3) [H2H]
R32David Martin (USA)John-Paul Fruttero (3) (USA)6-7(5) 6-3 7-5 [H2H]
R32Kresimir Ritz (Q) (CRO)Igor Levine (RUS)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
R32Scott Lipsky (USA)Andrew Carlson (USA)7-6(2) 7-5 [H2H]
R32Gustavo Marcaccio (5) (ARG)Luis Garcia-De Quevedo Vachez (WC) (MEX)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Matteo Gotti (7) (ITA)Oscar Zarzosa (MEX)6-7(6) 7-6(3) 7-5 [H2H]
R32Luis-Manuel Flores (WC) (MEX)Jorge Haro (Q) (MEX)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Trevor Spracklin (PR) (USA)Matias Marin (Q) (ARG)5-7 6-2 7-6(0) [H2H]
R32Bruno Echagaray (4) (MEX)Alvaro Dominguez (Q) (MEX)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
R32Henrique Pinto-Silva (Q) (BRA)Daniel Garza (8) (MEX)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
R32Pablo Martinez (Q) (MEX)Alexis-Javier Rudzinski (Q) (ARG)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Andre Ghem (BRA)Marco-Aurelio Sanchez (WC) (MEX)7-6(0) 7-5 [H2H]
R32Franco Ferreiro (2) (BRA)Felipe Lemos (Q) (BRA)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FScott Lipsky (2) (USA)
David Martin (USA)
Luis-Manuel Flores (MEX)
Jorge Haro (MEX)
6-4 6-4
SFLuis-Manuel Flores (MEX)
Jorge Haro (MEX)
Andre Ghem (BRA)
Henrique Pinto-Silva (BRA)
4-6 6-1 7-6(0)
SFScott Lipsky (2) (USA)
David Martin (USA)
Bruno Echagaray (4) (MEX)
Franco Ferreiro (BRA)
6-3 6-3
QFAndre Ghem (BRA)
Henrique Pinto-Silva (BRA)
Ronaldo Carvalho (1) (BRA)
John-Paul Fruttero (USA)
1-6 7-6(3) 6-4
QFLuis-Manuel Flores (MEX)
Jorge Haro (MEX)
Andrew Carlson (3) (USA)
Trevor Spracklin (USA)
6-2 6-7(1) 6-3
QFBruno Echagaray (4) (MEX)
Franco Ferreiro (BRA)
Chris Kwon (USA)
Kresimir Ritz (CRO)
7-6(4) 6-3
QFScott Lipsky (2) (USA)
David Martin (USA)
Masayoshi Mifuji (WC) (MEX)
Daniel Vallejo (MEX)
6-2 6-1
R16Ronaldo Carvalho (1) (BRA)
John-Paul Fruttero (USA)
Juan-Manuel Elizondo (MEX)
Daniel Garza (MEX)
6-7(4) 6-2 7-5
R16Andre Ghem (BRA)
Henrique Pinto-Silva (BRA)
Alvaro Dominguez (MEX)
Oscar Zarzosa (MEX)
6-4 7-5
R16Andrew Carlson (3) (USA)
Trevor Spracklin (USA)
Felipe Lemos (BRA)
Marcio Torres (BRA)
7-6(4) 7-6(3)
R16Luis-Manuel Flores (MEX)
Jorge Haro (MEX)
Trent Aaron (USA)
Eduardo Magadan-Castro (MEX)
6-4 6-3
R16Chris Kwon (USA)
Kresimir Ritz (CRO)
Sergio Bruni (BRA)
Tiago Espirito-Santo (BRA)
6-4 6-2
R16Bruno Echagaray (4) (MEX)
Franco Ferreiro (BRA)
Eduardo Portal (BRA)
Javier Taborga (BOL)
6-4 3-6 6-3
R16Masayoshi Mifuji (WC) (MEX)
Daniel Vallejo (MEX)
Erik Acosta (WC) (MEX)
Marco-Aurelio Sanchez (MEX)
6-4 6-4
R16Scott Lipsky (2) (USA)
David Martin (USA)
Oscar Dominguez (WC) (MEX)
Cameron Moore (USA)
6-2 6-2
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Alvaro Dominguez (1) (MEX)Arkady Bassetti (9) (ITA)6-2 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Felipe Lemos (2) (BRA)Richard Crabtree (15) (GBR)6-2 6-7(5) 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Pablo Martinez (WC) (MEX)Eric Basica (10) (USA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Alexis-Javier Rudzinski (ARG)Witold Cudny (POL)4-6 7-6(6) 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Jorge Haro (5WC) (MEX)Juan-Antonio Saiz-Panadero (ESP)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Kresimir Ritz (6) (CRO)Carlos Cirne-Lima (16) (BRA)6-7(4) 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Henrique Pinto-Silva (7) (BRA)Eduardo Portal (14) (BRA)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Matias Marin (12) (ARG)Juan-Jose Hamdan (MEX)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Alvaro Dominguez (1) (MEX)Tom Sampson (GBR)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Arkady Bassetti (9) (ITA)Trent Aaron (USA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Felipe Lemos (2) (BRA)Diego Beltranena (GUA)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Richard Crabtree (15) (GBR)Marco Gualdi (ITA)7-5 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Pablo Martinez (WC) (MEX)Michael Kosta (3) (USA)7-6(9) 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Eric Basica (10) (USA)Mario Mendonca (BRA)3-6 6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Witold Cudny (POL)Diego Acuna (4) (PER)WO[H2H]
Q2Alexis-Javier Rudzinski (ARG)Tiago Espirito-Santo (13) (BRA)5-7 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Jorge Haro (5WC) (MEX)Eduardo Bergmann (BRA)6-2 2-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Juan-Antonio Saiz-Panadero (ESP)Chris Kwon (11) (USA)3-6 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Kresimir Ritz (6) (CRO)Sebastian Salas-Diaz Del Castillo (MEX)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Carlos Cirne-Lima (16) (BRA)Shane La Porte (USA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Henrique Pinto-Silva (7) (BRA)Laurent Bondaz (ITA)5-7 7-6(8) 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Eduardo Portal (14) (BRA)Marcos-Felipe Arend (BRA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Juan-Jose Hamdan (MEX)Sergio Bruni (8) (BRA)2-6 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Matias Marin (12) (ARG)Alberto Goncalves-Dias (BRA)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Alvaro Dominguez (1) (MEX)Bye
Q3Tom Sampson (GBR)Bye
Q3Trent Aaron (USA)Joaquin Diaz (MEX)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Arkady Bassetti (9) (ITA)Bye
Q3Felipe Lemos (2) (BRA)Bye
Q3Diego Beltranena (GUA)Bye
Q3Marco Gualdi (ITA)Juan-Carlos Baca-Samilpa (MEX)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Richard Crabtree (15) (GBR)Bye
Q3Michael Kosta (3) (USA)Bye
Q3Pablo Martinez (WC) (MEX)Salvador Villaverde (MEX)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Mario Mendonca (BRA)Masayoshi Mifuji (MEX)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Eric Basica (10) (USA)Bye
Q3Diego Acuna (4) (PER)Bye
Q3Witold Cudny (POL)Derek Fitzpatrick (USA)3-6 6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Alexis-Javier Rudzinski (ARG)Humberto Rodrigo (MEX)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Tiago Espirito-Santo (13) (BRA)Bye
Q3Jorge Haro (5WC) (MEX)Bye
Q3Eduardo Bergmann (BRA)Geoffrey Gehrke (USA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Juan-Antonio Saiz-Panadero (ESP)Lance Teh (AUS)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Chris Kwon (11) (USA)Bye
Q3Kresimir Ritz (6) (CRO)Bye
Q3Sebastian Salas-Diaz Del Castillo (MEX)Jamie Evans (GBR)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Shane La Porte (USA)Daniel Vallejo (MEX)7-6(3) 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Carlos Cirne-Lima (16) (BRA)Bye
Q3Henrique Pinto-Silva (7) (BRA)Bye
Q3Laurent Bondaz (ITA)Art Hsieh (USA)7-6(4) 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Marcos-Felipe Arend (BRA)Thiago-Boucinhas Gomes (BRA)7-6(5) 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Eduardo Portal (14) (BRA)Bye
Q3Sergio Bruni (8) (BRA)Bye
Q3Juan-Jose Hamdan (MEX)Oswaldo Acosta (MEX)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Alberto Goncalves-Dias (BRA)Jose-Pablo Arizpe-Balderas (MEX)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Matias Marin (12) (ARG)Bye


What's your opinion on the ATP Mexico F19 Futures draw (Men's) 2003?
Who will win Mexico F19 Futures?