ATP Mexico F18 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2006

Click Here To Join The Mexico F18 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Mexico F18 Futures Event Details:

2006-10-16Hard
OutdoorMazatlan, Sinaloa, Mexico
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Mexico F18 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FKei Nishikori (Q) (JPN)Miguel Gallardo-Valles (1) (MEX)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
SFMiguel Gallardo-Valles (1) (MEX)Max Raditschnigg (AUT)2-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
SFKei Nishikori (Q) (JPN)Robert Godlewski (POL)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
QFMiguel Gallardo-Valles (1) (MEX)Alexander Sadecky (SUI)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
QFMax Raditschnigg (AUT)Arnar Sigurdsson (ISL)4-6 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
QFRobert Godlewski (POL)Sven Swinnen (SUI)6-3 7-6(7) [H2H]
QFKei Nishikori (Q) (JPN)John-Paul Fruttero (2WC) (USA)6-7(5) 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R16Miguel Gallardo-Valles (1) (MEX)Brett Ross (Q) (USA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R16Alexander Sadecky (SUI)Christoph Steiner (AUT)5-7 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R16Max Raditschnigg (AUT)Marco Pedrini (3) (ITA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R16Arnar Sigurdsson (ISL)Cristian Paiz (GUA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R16Sven Swinnen (SUI)Peter Shults (Q) (USA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R16Robert Godlewski (POL)Lazaro Navarro-Batles (4) (CUB)4-6 7-5 6-3 [H2H]
R16Kei Nishikori (Q) (JPN)Roman Borvanov (5) (MDA)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
R16John-Paul Fruttero (2WC) (USA)Bruno Rodriguez (MEX)3-6 6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R32Miguel Gallardo-Valles (1) (MEX)Rodrigo-Antonio Grilli (BRA)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
R32Brett Ross (Q) (USA)Raphael Durek (AUS)7-5 2-6 6-4 [H2H]
R32Christoph Steiner (AUT)Carlos Palencia (MEX)5-7 6-2 7-6(4) [H2H]
R32Alexander Sadecky (SUI)Juan-Manuel Elizondo (7) (MEX)6-1 7-6(3) [H2H]
R32Marco Pedrini (3) (ITA)Franko Skugor (CRO)7-6(5) 4-6 6-0 [H2H]
R32Max Raditschnigg (AUT)Victor Romero (Q) (MEX)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Cristian Paiz (GUA)Alejandro Cabrera-Jara (WC) (MEX)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Arnar Sigurdsson (ISL)Lester Cook (6) (USA)4-6 7-5 7-5 [H2H]
R32Sven Swinnen (SUI)Robert Steckley (8) (CAN)7-5 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Peter Shults (Q) (USA)Benoit Bottero (Q) (FRA)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
R32Robert Godlewski (POL)Claudio Grassi (Q) (ITA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Lazaro Navarro-Batles (4) (CUB)Antonio Ruiz-Rosales (MEX)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Roman Borvanov (5) (MDA)Fernando Marquez (WC) (MEX)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Kei Nishikori (Q) (JPN)Marco-Aurelio Sanchez (WC) (MEX)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
R32Bruno Rodriguez (MEX)Danilo Zivanovic (Q) (AUS)2-6 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32John-Paul Fruttero (2WC) (USA)Shane La Porte (Q) (USA)6-2 4-6 6-1 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FMiguel Gallardo-Valles (1) (MEX)
Carlos Palencia (MEX)
Bruno Rodriguez (3) (MEX)
Victor Romero (MEX)
6-2 6-2
SFMiguel Gallardo-Valles (1) (MEX)
Carlos Palencia (MEX)
Tommaso Cafferata (LL) (ITA)
Stefano Rodighiero (ITA)
6-2 7-5
SFBruno Rodriguez (3) (MEX)
Victor Romero (MEX)
Simon Childs (GBR)
Arnar Sigurdsson (ISL)
6-1 6-4
QFMiguel Gallardo-Valles (1) (MEX)
Carlos Palencia (MEX)
Max Raditschnigg (AUT)
Christoph Steiner (AUT)
6-4 6-3
QFTommaso Cafferata (LL) (ITA)
Stefano Rodighiero (ITA)
Lester Cook (4) (USA)
Shane La Porte (USA)
6-2 6-2
QFBruno Rodriguez (3) (MEX)
Victor Romero (MEX)
Alexander Sadecky (SUI)
Franko Skugor (CRO)
7-6(2) 6-4
QFSimon Childs (GBR)
Arnar Sigurdsson (ISL)
Raphael Durek (2) (AUS)
Robert Godlewski (POL)
6-4 6-3
R16Miguel Gallardo-Valles (1) (MEX)
Carlos Palencia (MEX)
Rodrigo-Antonio Grilli (BRA)
Antonio Ruiz-Rosales (MEX)
3-6 6-2 6-3
R16Max Raditschnigg (AUT)
Christoph Steiner (AUT)
Marco-Aurelio Sanchez (WC) (MEX)
Luis-David Viruega-Diaz (MEX)
6-3 6-3
R16Lester Cook (4) (USA)
Shane La Porte (USA)
Bjorn Munroe (BAH)
Timothy Neilly (USA)
6-3 6-4
R16Tommaso Cafferata (LL) (ITA)
Stefano Rodighiero (ITA)
Roman Borvanov (MDA)
Sven Swinnen (SUI)
6-4 6-4
R16Alexander Sadecky (SUI)
Franko Skugor (CRO)
Kei Nishikori (JPN)
Nima Roshan (USA)
6-4 6-3
R16Bruno Rodriguez (3) (MEX)
Victor Romero (MEX)
Arturo Lifshitz (WC) (MEX)
Daniel Serur-De La Torre (MEX)
6-2 6-0
R16Simon Childs (GBR)
Arnar Sigurdsson (ISL)
Alejandro Cabrera-Jara (WC) (MEX)
Fernando Marquez (MEX)
6-0 6-1
R16Raphael Durek (2) (AUS)
Robert Godlewski (POL)
Brett Ross (USA)
Ludovic Walter (FRA)
6-4 2-6 6-2
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Victor Romero (1) (MEX)Nima Roshan (12) (USA)5-7 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Danilo Zivanovic (15) (AUS)Miha Gregorc (2) (SLO)6-4 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q1Brett Ross (3) (USA)Eduardo Peralta-Tello (10) (MEX)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Claudio Grassi (4) (ITA)Marvin Rolle (BAH)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Kei Nishikori (5) (JPN)Ludovic Walter (14) (FRA)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Shane La Porte (6) (USA)Tommaso Cafferata (11) (ITA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Peter Shults (7) (USA)Mike Gurman (USA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Benoit Bottero (9) (FRA)Damiano Di Ienno (ITA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Victor Romero (1) (MEX)Simon Childs (GBR)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Nima Roshan (12) (USA)Roberto Ovallez (MEX)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Miha Gregorc (2) (SLO)William Lynch (AUS)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Danilo Zivanovic (15) (AUS)Yevgeny Perepelov (USA)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Brett Ross (3) (USA)Stefano Rodighiero (ITA)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Eduardo Peralta-Tello (10) (MEX)Rylan Rizza (USA)2-6 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Claudio Grassi (4) (ITA)Carlos Garcia-Villanueva (ESP)4-6 6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Marvin Rolle (BAH)Arturo Lifshitz (MEX)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Kei Nishikori (5) (JPN)Kevin Benchetrit (ISR)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Ludovic Walter (14) (FRA)Alex Shmuylovich (USA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Shane La Porte (6) (USA)Sean Friedrich (CAN)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Tommaso Cafferata (11) (ITA)H'cone Thompson (USA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Peter Shults (7) (USA)Vlademyros Mavropoulos-Stoliarenko (GRE)6-2 4-0 Retired[H2H]
Q2Mike Gurman (USA)Kevin Mcduffee (13) (USA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Damiano Di Ienno (ITA)Timothy Neilly (8) (USA)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Benoit Bottero (9) (FRA)Bjorn Munroe (BAH)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Victor Romero (1) (MEX)Bye
Q3Simon Childs (GBR)Yannick Thomet (SUI)6-7(3) 7-6(5) 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Roberto Ovallez (MEX)Geoffrey Hernandez (CAN)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Nima Roshan (12) (USA)Bye
Q3Miha Gregorc (2) (SLO)Bye
Q3William Lynch (AUS)Javier Peris-Inigo (ESP)7-6(1) 1-0 Retired[H2H]
Q3Yevgeny Perepelov (USA)Pablo Pires De Almeida (USA)6-2 5-7 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Danilo Zivanovic (15) (AUS)John Mclean (USA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Brett Ross (3) (USA)Bye
Q3Stefano Rodighiero (ITA)Alex Platevoet (BEL)2-6 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Rylan Rizza (USA)Daniel Serur-De La Torre (MEX)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Eduardo Peralta-Tello (10) (MEX)Bye
Q3Claudio Grassi (4) (ITA)Bye
Q3Carlos Garcia-Villanueva (ESP)Janusz Conradi (POL)3-6 6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Marvin Rolle (BAH)Ricardo Friessen-Mena (MEX)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Arturo Lifshitz (MEX)Israel Morales (16) (GUA)WO[H2H]
Q3Kei Nishikori (5) (JPN)Bye
Q3Kevin Benchetrit (ISR)Mike Kossoff (USA)6-1 1-0 Retired[H2H]
Q3Alex Shmuylovich (USA)Alexander Rubenstein (USA)6-7(5) 7-5 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Ludovic Walter (14) (FRA)Maximiliano Estevez (ARG)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Shane La Porte (6) (USA)Bye
Q3Sean Friedrich (CAN)Allan Pray (USA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3H'cone Thompson (USA)Sky Laws (USA)6-2 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q3Tommaso Cafferata (11) (ITA)Bye
Q3Peter Shults (7) (USA)Bye
Q3Vlademyros Mavropoulos-Stoliarenko (GRE)Mario Hernandez (USA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Mike Gurman (USA)Luis-David Viruega-Diaz (MEX)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Kevin Mcduffee (13) (USA)Juan Reyes (MEX)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Timothy Neilly (8) (USA)Bye
Q3Damiano Di Ienno (ITA)Sergio-Joel Ibarra-Torres (MEX)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Bjorn Munroe (BAH)John Rambotas (GBR)4-2 Retired[H2H]
Q3Benoit Bottero (9) (FRA)Bye


What's your opinion on the ATP Mexico F18 Futures draw (Men's) 2006?
Who will win Mexico F18 Futures?