ATP Mexico F17 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2013

Click Here To Join The Mexico F17 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Mexico F17 Futures Event Details:

2013-10-28Hard
OutdoorQuintana Roo, Mexico
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Mexico F17 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FMichael Quintero (3) (COL)Darian King (5) (BAR)7-5 0-6 6-2 [H2H]
SFDarian King (5) (BAR)Christopher Diaz-Figueroa (1) (GUA)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
SFMichael Quintero (3) (COL)Mauricio Astorga (SE) (MEX)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
QFChristopher Diaz-Figueroa (1) (GUA)Matias Sborowitz (CHI)6-2 3-0 Retired[H2H]
QFDarian King (5) (BAR)Luis David Martinez (4) (VEN)4-6 7-5 6-1 [H2H]
QFMichael Quintero (3) (COL)Alex Llompart (PUR)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
QFMauricio Astorga (SE) (MEX)Finn Tearney (Q) (NZL)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R16Christopher Diaz-Figueroa (1) (GUA)Gerardo Lopez Villasenor (WC) (MEX)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R16Matias Sborowitz (CHI)Daniel Garza (6) (MEX)5-7 6-1 7-6(2) [H2H]
R16Luis David Martinez (4) (VEN)Pavel Krainik (CAN)6-4 7-6(8) [H2H]
R16Darian King (5) (BAR)Peter Goldsteiner (AUT)6-1 3-0 Retired[H2H]
R16Alex Llompart (PUR)Tigre Hank (WC) (MEX)4-6 7-5 6-1 [H2H]
R16Michael Quintero (3) (COL)Kevin Jack Carpenter (WC) (MEX)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
R16Finn Tearney (Q) (NZL)Manuel Sanchez (Q) (MEX)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R16Mauricio Astorga (SE) (MEX)Antoine Benneteau (2) (FRA)1-6 6-2 7-5 [H2H]
R32Christopher Diaz-Figueroa (1) (GUA)Kaichi Uchida (JPN)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Gerardo Lopez Villasenor (WC) (MEX)Andre Dome (Q) (USA)1-6 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Matias Sborowitz (CHI)Kyle Mcmorrow (Q) (USA)6-4 1-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Daniel Garza (6) (MEX)Cesar Ramirez (SE) (MEX)2-2 Retired[H2H]
R32Luis David Martinez (4) (VEN)Eduardo Peralta-Tello (MEX)6-4 1-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Pavel Krainik (CAN)Jesus Bandres (Q) (VEN)6-3 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
R32Peter Goldsteiner (AUT)Mauricio Resendiz Dominguez (WC) (MEX)5-7 6-2 6-0 [H2H]
R32Darian King (5) (BAR)Jorge Montero (CHI)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
R32Tigre Hank (WC) (MEX)Brayden Schnur (7) (CAN)1-6 6-3 2-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Alex Llompart (PUR)Hugo Di Feo (CAN)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Kevin Jack Carpenter (WC) (MEX)Roberto Maytin (VEN)6-4 Retired[H2H]
R32Michael Quintero (3) (COL)Leon Frost (Q) (AUS)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R32Manuel Sanchez (Q) (MEX)Felipe Escobar (8) (COL)4-3 Retired[H2H]
R32Finn Tearney (Q) (NZL)Pedro Bernardi (BRA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Mauricio Astorga (SE) (MEX)Luis Patino (Q) (MEX)2-6 4-2 Retired[H2H]
R32Antoine Benneteau (2) (FRA)Edward Elliott (Q) (USA)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FHugo Di Feo (CAN)
Brayden Schnur (CAN)
Alex Llompart (4) (PUR)
Finn Tearney (NZL)
6-4 5-7 [10-8]
SFHugo Di Feo (CAN)
Brayden Schnur (CAN)
Mauricio Astorga (3) (MEX)
Eduardo Peralta-Tello (MEX)
7-5 3-6 [10-4]
SFAlex Llompart (4) (PUR)
Finn Tearney (NZL)
Luis David Martinez (2) (VEN)
Roberto Maytin (VEN)
6-0 3-6 [10-5]
QFHugo Di Feo (CAN)
Brayden Schnur (CAN)
Leon Frost (AUS)
Oscar Fabian Matthews (USA)
6-3 6-4
QFMauricio Astorga (3) (MEX)
Eduardo Peralta-Tello (MEX)
Peter Goldsteiner (AUT)
Jesus Rodriguez (VEN)
6-1 6-4
QFAlex Llompart (4) (PUR)
Finn Tearney (NZL)
Lucas Gomez (WC) (MEX)
Tigre Hank (MEX)
6-1 7-6(4)
QFLuis David Martinez (2) (VEN)
Roberto Maytin (VEN)
Pedro Bernardi (BRA)
Manuel Sanchez (MEX)
6-4 5-7 [10-7]
R16Hugo Di Feo (CAN)
Brayden Schnur (CAN)
Christopher Diaz-Figueroa (1) (GUA)
Darian King (BAR)
6-3 1-6 [10-7]
R16Leon Frost (AUS)
Oscar Fabian Matthews (USA)
Jesus Bandres (VEN)
Luis Fernando Ramirez (VEN)
6-3 3-6 [15-13]
R16Mauricio Astorga (3) (MEX)
Eduardo Peralta-Tello (MEX)
Rogelio Siller (MEX)
Andres Zepeda (MEX)
7-5 6-1
R16Peter Goldsteiner (AUT)
Jesus Rodriguez (VEN)
Ren Nakamura (A) (JPN)
Nicholas Alexander Reyes (USA)
2-6 6-3 [10-1]
R16Lucas Gomez (WC) (MEX)
Tigre Hank (MEX)
Salvador Guerrero Gonzalez (WC) (MEX)
Eduardo Yahir Orozco Rangel (MEX)
7-6(7) 6-1
R16Alex Llompart (4) (PUR)
Finn Tearney (NZL)
Felipe Escobar (COL)
Joao Walendowsky (BRA)
6-2 6-3
R16Pedro Bernardi (BRA)
Manuel Sanchez (MEX)
Antoine Benneteau (FRA)
Pavel Krainik (CAN)
7-5 4-6 [13-11]
R16Luis David Martinez (2) (VEN)
Roberto Maytin (VEN)
Kevin Jack Carpenter (WC) (MEX)
Gerardo Lopez Villasenor (MEX)
6-0 6-3
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Luis Patino (1) (MEX)Rogelio Siller (14) (MEX)3-6 6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Leon Frost (2) (AUS)Daniel Ceron (COL)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Finn Tearney (3) (NZL)Ren Nakamura (16) (JPN)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Edward Elliott (USA)Luis Fernando Ramirez (4) (VEN)7-5 2-6 4-4 Retired[H2H]
Q1Kyle Mcmorrow (12) (USA)Oscar Fabian Matthews (5) (USA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Andre Dome (USA)Lucas Gomez (MEX)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Jesus Bandres (9) (VEN)Andres Zepeda (MEX)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Manuel Sanchez (8) (MEX)Alejandro Moreno Figueroa (MEX)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Luis Patino (1) (MEX)Olly Sadler (NZL)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Rogelio Siller (14) (MEX)Angel Peredo (MEX)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Leon Frost (2) (AUS)Patricio Zarazua (MEX)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Daniel Ceron (COL)Jesus Rodriguez (13) (VEN)5-7 7-5 3-2 Retired[H2H]
Q2Finn Tearney (3) (NZL)Eduardo Nava (USA)6-3 3-6 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Ren Nakamura (16) (JPN)Ayed Zatar (PAR)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Luis Fernando Ramirez (4) (VEN)Jorge Molina-De La Rosa (MEX)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Edward Elliott (USA)Gregorio Cordonnier (ARG)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Oscar Fabian Matthews (5) (USA)Roy Camara De Freitas (MEX)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Kyle Mcmorrow (12) (USA)Nicholas Alexander Reyes (USA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Lucas Gomez (MEX)Joao Walendowsky (6) (BRA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Andre Dome (USA)Eduardo Yahir Orozco Rangel (10) (MEX)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Andres Zepeda (MEX)Santiago Maccio (7) (ARG)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Jesus Bandres (9) (VEN)Luis Humberto Lopez (MEX)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Manuel Sanchez (8) (MEX)Raul-Isaias Rosas-Zarur (MEX)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Alejandro Moreno Figueroa (MEX)Andrew Ely (USA)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Luis Patino (1) (MEX)Bye
Q3Olly Sadler (NZL)Martin Alejandro Muniz Ortiz (MEX)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Angel Peredo (MEX)Jose Jaime Gutierrez Reyes (MEX)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Rogelio Siller (14) (MEX)Luis Mariano Argote (MEX)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Leon Frost (2) (AUS)Bye
Q3Patricio Zarazua (MEX)Oscar Torres (COL)7-6(4) 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Daniel Ceron (COL)Salvador Guerrero Gonzalez (MEX)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Jesus Rodriguez (13) (VEN)Alvaro De La Fuente (MEX)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Finn Tearney (3) (NZL)Bye
Q3Eduardo Nava (USA)Matias Jose Territoriale (WC) (ARG)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Ayed Zatar (PAR)Galen Arney (USA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Ren Nakamura (16) (JPN)Alvaro Ochoa (USA)2-6 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Luis Fernando Ramirez (4) (VEN)Bye
Q3Jorge Molina-De La Rosa (MEX)Guillermo Duenas Munoz (MEX)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Gregorio Cordonnier (ARG)Gabriel Rodriguez Navarro (MEX)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Edward Elliott (USA)Arturo Tajonar (15) (MEX)6-0 1-0 Retired[H2H]
Q3Oscar Fabian Matthews (5) (USA)Bye
Q3Roy Camara De Freitas (MEX)Brandon Ari Villavicencio Licona (MEX)0-6 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Nicholas Alexander Reyes (USA)Lautaro Pane (ARG)7-6(0) 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Kyle Mcmorrow (12) (USA)Jesus Alberto Hernandez Velasco (MEX)WO[H2H]
Q3Joao Walendowsky (6) (BRA)Bye
Q3Lucas Gomez (MEX)Carlos Ramirez Utermann (MEX)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Andre Dome (USA)Alejandro Alvarez (WC) (MEX)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Eduardo Yahir Orozco Rangel (10) (MEX)Javier Gonzalez (MEX)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Santiago Maccio (7) (ARG)Bye
Q3Andres Zepeda (MEX)Jaden Grinter (NZL)6-7(7) 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Luis Humberto Lopez (MEX)Jose Antonio Lores Peniche (MEX)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Jesus Bandres (9) (VEN)Bye
Q3Manuel Sanchez (8) (MEX)Bye
Q3Raul-Isaias Rosas-Zarur (MEX)Jesus Fernando Perez Marquez (MEX)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Andrew Ely (USA)Juan Jose Priego Carrilo (MEX)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Alejandro Moreno Figueroa (MEX)Alan Kohen (11) (ARG)6-1 6-1 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Mexico F17 Futures draw (Men's) 2013?
Who will win Mexico F17 Futures?