ATP Mexico F17 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2004

Click Here To Join The Mexico F17 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Mexico F17 Futures Event Details:

2004-11-08Hard
OutdoorQueretaro, Mexico
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Mexico F17 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FSantiago Gonzalez (4) (MEX)Zbynek Mlynarik (6) (AUT)6-2 7-6(5) [H2H]
SFZbynek Mlynarik (6) (AUT)Jeremy Wurtzman (Q) (USA)7-6(3) 6-3 [H2H]
SFSantiago Gonzalez (4) (MEX)Jean-Julien Rojer (2) (AHO)7-6(5) 7-5 [H2H]
QFJeremy Wurtzman (Q) (USA)Daniel Garza (MEX)3-6 6-2 6-0 [H2H]
QFZbynek Mlynarik (6) (AUT)Bruno Echagaray (MEX)2-6 7-5 6-3 [H2H]
QFSantiago Gonzalez (4) (MEX)Frank Moser (GER)6-2 7-6(3) [H2H]
QFJean-Julien Rojer (2) (AHO)Nicholas Monroe (USA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R16Daniel Garza (MEX)Matthew Scott (Q) (CAN)4-6 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R16Jeremy Wurtzman (Q) (USA)Andres Pedroso (8) (USA)6-2 7-6(7) [H2H]
R16Bruno Echagaray (MEX)Victor Romero (MEX)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R16Zbynek Mlynarik (6) (AUT)Pablo Martinez (MEX)7-6(10) 6-4 [H2H]
R16Frank Moser (GER)Adam Chadaj (7Q) (POL)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R16Santiago Gonzalez (4) (MEX)Fabrice Martin (Q) (FRA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R16Nicholas Monroe (USA)Alvaro Dominguez (LL) (MEX)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R16Jean-Julien Rojer (2) (AHO)David Loewenthal (Q) (USA)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
R32Daniel Garza (MEX)Miguel Gallardo-Valles (1) (MEX)7-5 3-2 Retired[H2H]
R32Matthew Scott (Q) (CAN)Dawid Olejniczak (POL)7-6(2) 2-6 6-0 [H2H]
R32Jeremy Wurtzman (Q) (USA)Carlos Palencia (MEX)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
R32Andres Pedroso (8) (USA)Juan-Manuel Elizondo (LL) (MEX)6-1 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Bruno Echagaray (MEX)Alejandro Hernandez (3SE) (MEX)7-6(4) 6-7(1) 6-3 [H2H]
R32Victor Romero (MEX)Michal Domanski (Q) (POL)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R32Pablo Martinez (MEX)Lesley Joseph (USA)6-3 1-6 7-6(8) [H2H]
R32Zbynek Mlynarik (6) (AUT)Bruno Rodriguez (WC) (MEX)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
R32Adam Chadaj (7Q) (POL)Daniel Langre (SE) (MEX)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Frank Moser (GER)Mikhail Lew (Q) (VEN)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Fabrice Martin (Q) (FRA)Alejandro Moreno Figueroa (WC) (MEX)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
R32Santiago Gonzalez (4) (MEX)Richard Irwin (GBR)7-5 Retired[H2H]
R32Alvaro Dominguez (LL) (MEX)Miguel-Angel Reyes-Varela (WC) (MEX)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Nicholas Monroe (USA)Jhonnatan Medina-Alvarez (VEN)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
R32David Loewenthal (Q) (USA)Trystan Meniane (Q) (FRA)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
R32Jean-Julien Rojer (2) (AHO)Rolando Vargas (WC) (MEX)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FNicholas Monroe (3) (USA)
Jeremy Wurtzman (USA)
Ricardo Chile-Fonte (4) (CUB)
Sandor Martinez-Breijo (CUB)
6-3 6-2
SFRicardo Chile-Fonte (4) (CUB)
Sandor Martinez-Breijo (CUB)
Andres Pedroso (1) (USA)
Jean-Julien Rojer (AHO)
3-0 Retired
SFNicholas Monroe (3) (USA)
Jeremy Wurtzman (USA)
Pablo Martinez (MEX)
Oscar Zarzosa (MEX)
6-4 6-2
QFAndres Pedroso (1) (USA)
Jean-Julien Rojer (AHO)
Tomasz Bednarek (POL)
Michal Domanski (POL)
6-3 6-4
QFRicardo Chile-Fonte (4) (CUB)
Sandor Martinez-Breijo (CUB)
David Loewenthal (A) (USA)
Trystan Meniane (FRA)
3-6 6-3 6-4
QFNicholas Monroe (3) (USA)
Jeremy Wurtzman (USA)
Daniel Langre (WC) (MEX)
Victor Romero (MEX)
6-7(1) 6-4 6-4
QFPablo Martinez (MEX)
Oscar Zarzosa (MEX)
Adam Chadaj (2) (POL)
Jhonnatan Medina-Alvarez (VEN)
3-4 Retired
R16Andres Pedroso (1) (USA)
Jean-Julien Rojer (AHO)
Paul Goode (A) (USA)
Matthew Scott (CAN)
6-3 3-6 6-3
R16Tomasz Bednarek (POL)
Michal Domanski (POL)
Andrew Kolker (USA)
Michael Levens (AUS)
6-2 6-7(7) 6-2
R16Ricardo Chile-Fonte (4) (CUB)
Sandor Martinez-Breijo (CUB)
Alejandro Moreno Figueroa (WC) (MEX)
Miguel-Angel Reyes-Varela (MEX)
7-6(5) 6-2
R16David Loewenthal (A) (USA)
Trystan Meniane (FRA)
Juan-Manuel Elizondo (MEX)
Mikhail Lew (VEN)
6-4 6-2
R16Daniel Langre (WC) (MEX)
Victor Romero (MEX)
Rafael Arevalo (ESA)
Edgar Hernandez-Perez (CUB)
6-4 7-6(2)
R16Nicholas Monroe (3) (USA)
Jeremy Wurtzman (USA)
Daniel Garza (MEX)
Carlos Palencia (MEX)
7-5 6-1
R16Pablo Martinez (MEX)
Oscar Zarzosa (MEX)
Bruno Rodriguez (MEX)
Rolando Vargas (MEX)
5-7 6-3 7-6(5)
R16Adam Chadaj (2) (POL)
Jhonnatan Medina-Alvarez (VEN)
Manuel-Ivan Avila (WC) (MEX)
Gustavo Loza (MEX)
6-1 6-2
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Adam Chadaj (1) (POL)Alex Clayton (USA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Trystan Meniane (FRA)Edgar Hernandez-Perez (11) (CUB)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Mikhail Lew (15) (VEN)Juan-Manuel Elizondo (3) (MEX)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Jeremy Wurtzman (4) (USA)Rafael Arevalo (16) (ESA)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Matthew Scott (12) (CAN)Alvaro Dominguez (6) (MEX)6-0 7-5 [H2H]
Q1David Loewenthal (7) (USA)Tomasz Bednarek (13) (POL)6-1 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Michal Domanski (8) (POL)Piotr Szczepanik (14) (POL)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Fabrice Martin (FRA)Andrew Kolker (USA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Adam Chadaj (1) (POL)Mario Cuellar-Gonzalez (ESP)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Alex Clayton (USA)Alexis Lluis (MEX)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Trystan Meniane (FRA)Ricardo Chile-Fonte (2) (CUB)3-6 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Edgar Hernandez-Perez (11) (CUB)Gerardo Morones Bervera (MEX)6-2 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q2Juan-Manuel Elizondo (3) (MEX)Masayoshi Mifuji (MEX)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Mikhail Lew (15) (VEN)Clint Boling (USA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Jeremy Wurtzman (4) (USA)Paul Goode (USA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Rafael Arevalo (16) (ESA)Manuel-Ivan Avila (MEX)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Alvaro Dominguez (6) (MEX)Jose-Manuel Munoz-Quiroga (MEX)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Matthew Scott (12) (CAN)Erasmo Vazquez (MEX)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2David Loewenthal (7) (USA)Alejandro Cabrera-Jara (MEX)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Tomasz Bednarek (13) (POL)Raul-Isaias Rosas-Zarur (MEX)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Michal Domanski (8) (POL)Gustavo Loza (MEX)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Piotr Szczepanik (14) (POL)Mario Maya (MEX)4-6 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Andrew Kolker (USA)Philipp Born (GER)6-7(3) 7-6(4) 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Fabrice Martin (FRA)Mat Lowe (10) (GBR)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Adam Chadaj (1) (POL)Bye
Q3Mario Cuellar-Gonzalez (ESP)Carlos-Octavio Castillo-Sanchez (MEX)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Alexis Lluis (MEX)Patricio Escobar (ECU)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Alex Clayton (USA)Sandor Martinez-Breijo (9) (CUB)7-5 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q3Ricardo Chile-Fonte (2) (CUB)Bye
Q3Trystan Meniane (FRA)Oscar Zarzosa (MEX)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Gerardo Morones Bervera (MEX)Zachary Meyer (AUS)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Edgar Hernandez-Perez (11) (CUB)Cristian Orduna-Guzman (MEX)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Juan-Manuel Elizondo (3) (MEX)Bye
Q3Masayoshi Mifuji (MEX)Enrique Olvera (MEX)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Clint Boling (USA)Jose Moncada (HON)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Mikhail Lew (15) (VEN)Ignacio Maya (MEX)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Jeremy Wurtzman (4) (USA)Bye
Q3Paul Goode (USA)Michael Levens (AUS)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Manuel-Ivan Avila (MEX)Carlos Rico (MEX)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Rafael Arevalo (16) (ESA)Kyle Doppelt (USA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Alvaro Dominguez (6) (MEX)Efrain Lechuga-Reyna (MEX)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Jose-Manuel Munoz-Quiroga (MEX)Jaime Arriaga (MEX)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Erasmo Vazquez (MEX)Bruno Ruegg (SUI)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Matthew Scott (12) (CAN)Juan-Carlos Baca-Samilpa (MEX)6-2 3-6 6-0 [H2H]
Q3David Loewenthal (7) (USA)David Barroso-Besserer (MEX)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Alejandro Cabrera-Jara (MEX)Fidel Montoya (MEX)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Raul-Isaias Rosas-Zarur (MEX)Luis-Roberto Diaz-Quintanilla (MEX)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Tomasz Bednarek (13) (POL)Jaime Clarke (MEX)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Michal Domanski (8) (POL)Jose-Maria Galindo (MEX)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Gustavo Loza (MEX)Anthony Bugge (USA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Mario Maya (MEX)Arturo Cubillas (MEX)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Piotr Szczepanik (14) (POL)Gregg Le Sueur (RSA)6-2 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q3Andrew Kolker (USA)Sebastian Salas-Diaz Del Castillo (5) (MEX)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Philipp Born (GER)Christian Warnholtz-Turban (MEX)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Fabrice Martin (FRA)Juan Manuel Guerra (MEX)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Mat Lowe (10) (GBR)Rodolfo Cisneros (MEX)3-6 6-2 6-2 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Mexico F17 Futures draw (Men's) 2004?
Who will win Mexico F17 Futures?