ATP Mexico F16 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2011

Click Here To Join The Mexico F16 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Mexico F16 Futures Event Details:

2011-12-12Clay
OutdoorGuadalajara, Mexico
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Mexico F16 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FCesar Ramirez (MEX)Nicolas Barrientos (COL)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
SFNicolas Barrientos (COL)Bastian Trinker (AUT)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
SFCesar Ramirez (MEX)Will Gray (Q) (USA)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
QFNicolas Barrientos (COL)Christopher Diaz-Figueroa (1) (GUA)6-1 5-7 7-6(9) [H2H]
QFBastian Trinker (AUT)Miguel Gallardo-Valles (4) (MEX)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
QFWill Gray (Q) (USA)Roel Oostdam (Q) (NED)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
QFCesar Ramirez (MEX)Mariano Urli (Q) (ARG)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
R16Christopher Diaz-Figueroa (1) (GUA)Nima Roshan (USA)7-6(5) 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
R16Nicolas Barrientos (COL)Maximilian Wilde (Q) (GER)6-4 0-6 6-4 [H2H]
R16Miguel Gallardo-Valles (4) (MEX)Pavel Krainik (Q) (CAN)7-6(5) 2-6 6-2 [H2H]
R16Bastian Trinker (AUT)Roberto Cid (Q) (USA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R16Will Gray (Q) (USA)Bruno Rodriguez (Q) (MEX)6-4 1-6 6-3 [H2H]
R16Roel Oostdam (Q) (NED)Adam El Mihdawy (3) (USA)5-7 6-3 6-0 [H2H]
R16Mariano Urli (Q) (ARG)Jaan-Frederik Brunken (7) (GER)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
R16Cesar Ramirez (MEX)Javier Herrera-Eguiluz (Q) (MEX)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Christopher Diaz-Figueroa (1) (GUA)Adrian Guzman (WC) (MEX)3-6 6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Nima Roshan (USA)Eduardo Yahir Orozco Rangel (WC) (MEX)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R32Nicolas Barrientos (COL)Ty Trombetta (USA)4-6 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Maximilian Wilde (Q) (GER)Luis Diaz-Barriga (6) (MEX)7-5 1-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Miguel Gallardo-Valles (4) (MEX)Christian Harrison (SE) (USA)6-4 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
R32Pavel Krainik (Q) (CAN)Chris Letcher (AUS)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Roberto Cid (Q) (USA)Edgar Lopez (WC) (MEX)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Bastian Trinker (AUT)Manuel Sanchez (8) (MEX)6-1 7-6(4) [H2H]
R32Bruno Rodriguez (Q) (MEX)Cristhian Ignacio Benedetti (5) (ARG)6-1 7-6(6) [H2H]
R32Will Gray (Q) (USA)Alan Nunez Aguilera (WC) (MEX)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Roel Oostdam (Q) (NED)Sebastian Serrano (COL)6-4 7-6(3) [H2H]
R32Adam El Mihdawy (3) (USA)Chris Kwon (USA)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R32Jaan-Frederik Brunken (7) (GER)Boris Nicola Bakalov (BUL)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R32Mariano Urli (Q) (ARG)Olivier Sajous (HAI)7-6(4) 6-4 [H2H]
R32Cesar Ramirez (MEX)Mauricio Echazu (PER)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
R32Javier Herrera-Eguiluz (Q) (MEX)Daniel Garza (2) (MEX)7-5 7-6(2) [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FLuis Diaz-Barriga (1) (MEX)
Adam El Mihdawy (USA)
Bruno Rodriguez (MEX)
Manuel Sanchez (MEX)
6-3 6-3
SFLuis Diaz-Barriga (1) (MEX)
Adam El Mihdawy (USA)
Cesar Ramirez (3) (MEX)
Nima Roshan (USA)
6-4 3-6 [10-7]
SFBruno Rodriguez (MEX)
Manuel Sanchez (MEX)
Boris Nicola Bakalov (BUL)
Ty Trombetta (USA)
7-5 1-6 [10-4]
QFLuis Diaz-Barriga (1) (MEX)
Adam El Mihdawy (USA)
Lucas Gomez (USA)
Ricky Medinilla (MEX)
6-1 6-2
QFCesar Ramirez (3) (MEX)
Nima Roshan (USA)
Mauricio Astorga (MEX)
Pavel Krainik (CAN)
6-4 7-5
QFBoris Nicola Bakalov (BUL)
Ty Trombetta (USA)
Adrian Guzman (WC) (MEX)
Yac Verdugo (MEX)
6-3 6-4
QFBruno Rodriguez (MEX)
Manuel Sanchez (MEX)
Aldo Aaron Arteaga (MEX)
Javier Herrera-Eguiluz (MEX)
6-3 6-4
R16Luis Diaz-Barriga (1) (MEX)
Adam El Mihdawy (USA)
Alex Llompart (PUR)
Sebastien Vidal (GUA)
7-5 6-1
R16Lucas Gomez (USA)
Ricky Medinilla (MEX)
Gustavo Loza (MEX)
Julio Cesar Vasquez Bonilla (MEX)
2-6 7-5 [10-8]
R16Cesar Ramirez (3) (MEX)
Nima Roshan (USA)
Will Gray (USA)
Bojan Temunovic (SCG)
6-3 6-1
R16Mauricio Astorga (MEX)
Pavel Krainik (CAN)
Rodolfo Jauregui Sainz De Rozas (WC) (MEX)
Alan Nunez Aguilera (MEX)
6-2 6-0
R16Boris Nicola Bakalov (BUL)
Ty Trombetta (USA)
Nicolas Barrientos (COL)
Olivier Sajous (HAI)
4-6 6-4 [10-8]
R16Adrian Guzman (WC) (MEX)
Yac Verdugo (MEX)
Ariel Behar (4) (URU)
Christopher Diaz-Figueroa (GUA)
7-6(8) 6-7(5) [10-7]
R16Bruno Rodriguez (MEX)
Manuel Sanchez (MEX)
Aurelio Martinez (WC) (MEX)
Eduardo Yahir Orozco Rangel (MEX)
WO
R16Aldo Aaron Arteaga (MEX)
Javier Herrera-Eguiluz (MEX)
Chris Kwon (2) (USA)
Chris Letcher (AUS)
6-3 6-4
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Roberto Cid (1) (USA)Jorge Alberto Escutia (MEX)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Mariano Urli (14) (ARG)Stephen Stege (USA)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Javier Herrera-Eguiluz (3) (MEX)Pablo Landa Catan (MEX)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Roel Oostdam (NED)Kirill Kasyanov (USA)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Pavel Krainik (5) (CAN)Ascan Lutteroth Romo (MEX)2-6 6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Maximilian Wilde (GER)Sebastien Vidal (6) (GUA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Will Gray (11) (USA)Aldo Aaron Arteaga (7) (MEX)3-6 6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Bruno Rodriguez (MEX)Alex Llompart (8) (PUR)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Roberto Cid (1) (USA)Robert Livi (USA)4-6 6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Jorge Alberto Escutia (MEX)Everth Dzib Peraza (MEX)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Stephen Stege (USA)Juan Pablo Fuentes (MEX)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Mariano Urli (14) (ARG)Yac Verdugo (MEX)4-6 6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Javier Herrera-Eguiluz (3) (MEX)Christian Mohs (GER)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Pablo Landa Catan (MEX)Kevin Jordi (15) (SUI)7-6(5) 3-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Kirill Kasyanov (USA)Aleksandar Cucuz (SUI)6-3 1-0 Retired[H2H]
Q2Roel Oostdam (NED)Ricky Medinilla (12) (MEX)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Pavel Krainik (5) (CAN)Marcos Massonneau (ARG)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Ascan Lutteroth Romo (MEX)Bojan Temunovic (9) (SCG)3-6 6-4 5-0 Default[H2H]
Q2Sebastien Vidal (6) (GUA)Jorge Enrique Gonzalez Aramburu (MEX)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Maximilian Wilde (GER)Julio Cesar Vasquez Bonilla (10) (MEX)6-4 6-7(4) 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Aldo Aaron Arteaga (7) (MEX)Sean Wheatley (AUS)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Will Gray (11) (USA)Lucas Gomez (USA)7-6(4) 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Alex Llompart (8) (PUR)Santiago Sierra (MEX)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Bruno Rodriguez (MEX)Rodolfo Jauregui Sainz De Rozas (13) (MEX)6-1 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q3Roberto Cid (1) (USA)Bye
Q3Robert Livi (USA)Marco Antonio Chora Rojas (MEX)7-6(5) 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Jorge Alberto Escutia (MEX)Aurelio Martinez (MEX)2-6 6-4 7-6(2) [H2H]
Q3Everth Dzib Peraza (MEX)Santiago Cevallos (MEX)6-2 3-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Stephen Stege (USA)Mauricio Astorga (2) (MEX)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Juan Pablo Fuentes (MEX)Alejandro Pascacio F. (MEX)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Yac Verdugo (MEX)Juan Rodrigo Regalado Gutierrez (MEX)6-1 3-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Mariano Urli (14) (ARG)Gustavo Loza (MEX)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Javier Herrera-Eguiluz (3) (MEX)Luis Miguel Flores (MEX)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Christian Mohs (GER)Alejandro Giovanni Ramirez Vega (MEX)WO[H2H]
Q3Pablo Landa Catan (MEX)Hector Yamil Serur De La Torre (MEX)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Kevin Jordi (15) (SUI)Cesar Alvarez De La Mora (MEX)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Kirill Kasyanov (USA)Luis Patino (4) (MEX)6-7(7) 6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Aleksandar Cucuz (SUI)Tim Focht (GER)6-1 3-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Roel Oostdam (NED)Enrique Gomez Villarruel (MEX)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Ricky Medinilla (12) (MEX)Brian Dushock (USA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Pavel Krainik (5) (CAN)Ivar Jose Aramburu Contreras (MEX)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Marcos Massonneau (ARG)Tobechukwu Okoye (NGR)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Ascan Lutteroth Romo (MEX)Boniek Ramon Ramirez Vega (MEX)WO[H2H]
Q3Bojan Temunovic (9) (SCG)Javie Manuel Martinez Oros (MEX)6-7(3) 6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Sebastien Vidal (6) (GUA)Ryan Subramaniam (CAN)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Jorge Enrique Gonzalez Aramburu (MEX)Gabriel Alvarez Rodriguez (MEX)1-6 6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Maximilian Wilde (GER)Miguel Angel Mendoza Santos (MEX)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Julio Cesar Vasquez Bonilla (10) (MEX)Juan Flores (MEX)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Aldo Aaron Arteaga (7) (MEX)Ibian Hodgson (ARU)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Sean Wheatley (AUS)Mauricio Fosado Lopez (MEX)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Lucas Gomez (USA)Jesus Alberto Reyes (MEX)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Will Gray (11) (USA)Luciano Di Scala (ARG)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Alex Llompart (8) (PUR)German Sanchez Delfin (MEX)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Santiago Sierra (MEX)Jose Ernesto Morales (MEX)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Bruno Rodriguez (MEX)Lucas Daquino (ARG)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Rodolfo Jauregui Sainz De Rozas (13) (MEX)Jose Andres Illescas Maury (MEX)6-2 2-6 6-2 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Mexico F16 Futures draw (Men's) 2011?
Who will win Mexico F16 Futures?