ATP Mexico F16 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2005

Click Here To Join The Mexico F16 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Mexico F16 Futures Event Details:

2005-10-24Hard
OutdoorMazatlan, Sinaloa, Mexico
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Mexico F16 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FBruno Echagaray (2) (MEX)Pierre-Ludovic Duclos (Q) (CAN)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
SFPierre-Ludovic Duclos (Q) (CAN)Dawid Olejniczak (1) (POL)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
SFBruno Echagaray (2) (MEX)Arkady Bassetti (ITA)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
QFDawid Olejniczak (1) (POL)Christoph Steiner (LL) (AUT)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
QFPierre-Ludovic Duclos (Q) (CAN)Alexander Satschko (4) (GER)6-2 4-1 Retired[H2H]
QFArkady Bassetti (ITA)Miha Gregorc (Q) (SLO)4-6 7-6(6) Retired[H2H]
QFBruno Echagaray (2) (MEX)Rodrigo-Antonio Grilli (SE) (BRA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R16Dawid Olejniczak (1) (POL)Alfonso Perez-Villegas (Q) (MEX)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R16Christoph Steiner (LL) (AUT)Claudio Grassi (Q) (ITA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R16Alexander Satschko (4) (GER)Robin Brage (Q) (SWE)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R16Pierre-Ludovic Duclos (Q) (CAN)Victor Romero (MEX)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
R16Arkady Bassetti (ITA)Richard Irwin (GBR)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
R16Miha Gregorc (Q) (SLO)Antonio Ruiz-Rosales (WC) (MEX)3-6 6-4 7-6(6) [H2H]
R16Rodrigo-Antonio Grilli (SE) (BRA)Michael Quintero (5) (COL)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
R16Bruno Echagaray (2) (MEX)Bogdan-Victor Leonte (ROU)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Dawid Olejniczak (1) (POL)Caio Zampieri (BRA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Alfonso Perez-Villegas (Q) (MEX)Shuon Madden (VEN)2-6 7-5 6-4 [H2H]
R32Claudio Grassi (Q) (ITA)Pablo Martinez (MEX)7-5 2-6 6-0 [H2H]
R32Christoph Steiner (LL) (AUT)Jonathan Chu (SE) (USA)6-3 7-6(3) [H2H]
R32Alexander Satschko (4) (GER)Martin Fischer (Q) (AUT)6-3 1-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Robin Brage (Q) (SWE)Luis-David Viruega-Diaz (WC) (MEX)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
R32Pierre-Ludovic Duclos (Q) (CAN)Bruno Rodriguez (Q) (MEX)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Victor Romero (MEX)Daniel Garza (6) (MEX)6-7(6) 6-3 1-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Richard Irwin (GBR)Ronaldo Carvalho (8) (BRA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Arkady Bassetti (ITA)Andrea Falgheri (Q) (ITA)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
R32Miha Gregorc (Q) (SLO)Carl-Henrik Hansen (SWE)6-3 7-6(5) [H2H]
R32Antonio Ruiz-Rosales (WC) (MEX)Joji Miyao (LL) (JPN)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
R32Michael Quintero (5) (COL)Daniel Langre (MEX)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
R32Rodrigo-Antonio Grilli (SE) (BRA)Marco-Aurelio Sanchez (WC) (MEX)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R32Bogdan-Victor Leonte (ROU)Alfonso De La Pena (WC) (MEX)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Bruno Echagaray (2) (MEX)Yaoki Ishii (JPN)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FRichard Irwin (2) (GBR)
Dawid Olejniczak (POL)
Bruno Echagaray (1) (MEX)
Daniel Langre (MEX)
7-6(4) 6-0
SFBruno Echagaray (1) (MEX)
Daniel Langre (MEX)
Martin Fischer (3) (AUT)
Philipp Oswald (AUT)
6-0 6-0
SFRichard Irwin (2) (GBR)
Dawid Olejniczak (POL)
Javier Gutierrez-Lima (WC) (MEX)
Oscar Zarzosa (MEX)
6-3 4-6 6-4
QFBruno Echagaray (1) (MEX)
Daniel Langre (MEX)
Yaoki Ishii (JPN)
Joji Miyao (JPN)
6-7(2) 6-3 6-3
QFMartin Fischer (3) (AUT)
Philipp Oswald (AUT)
Miha Gregorc (Q) (SLO)
Mikhail Lew (VEN)
6-7(5) 7-6(3) 6-2
QFJavier Gutierrez-Lima (WC) (MEX)
Oscar Zarzosa (MEX)
Alexander Satschko (GER)
Christoph Steiner (AUT)
6-1 6-4
QFRichard Irwin (2) (GBR)
Dawid Olejniczak (POL)
Pierre-Ludovic Duclos (CAN)
Bogdan-Victor Leonte (ROU)
6-4 6-1
R16Bruno Echagaray (1) (MEX)
Daniel Langre (MEX)
Ronaldo Carvalho (BRA)
Michael Quintero (COL)
7-6(5) 6-4
R16Yaoki Ishii (JPN)
Joji Miyao (JPN)
Fernando Cabrera (LL) (MEX)
Mario Vergara (MEX)
7-5 6-4
R16Martin Fischer (3) (AUT)
Philipp Oswald (AUT)
Alfonso De La Pena (WC) (MEX)
Juan-Carlos Vazquez-Bonilla (MEX)
6-1 6-0
R16Miha Gregorc (Q) (SLO)
Mikhail Lew (VEN)
Arkady Bassetti (ITA)
Andrea Falgheri (ITA)
6-4 1-6 7-5
R16Javier Gutierrez-Lima (WC) (MEX)
Oscar Zarzosa (MEX)
Daniel-Manuel Sanchez Martinez (WC) (MEX)
Erasmo Vazquez (MEX)
6-2 6-4
R16Alexander Satschko (GER)
Christoph Steiner (AUT)
Yasuo Miyazaki (4) (JPN)
Hiroyasu Sato (JPN)
6-4 6-4
R16Pierre-Ludovic Duclos (CAN)
Bogdan-Victor Leonte (ROU)
Rodrigo-Antonio Grilli (BRA)
Caio Zampieri (BRA)
2-6 6-3 7-5
R16Richard Irwin (2) (GBR)
Dawid Olejniczak (POL)
Felipe Montenegro (CRC)
Cristian Paiz (GUA)
6-3 6-3
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Andrea Falgheri (1) (ITA)Frederico Casaro (12) (BRA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Bruno Rodriguez (2) (MEX)Christoph Steiner (9) (AUT)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Miha Gregorc (SLO)Riccardo Ghedin (ITA)3-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Robin Brage (4) (SWE)Andrew Thomas (AUS)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Martin Fischer (AUT)Joji Miyao (11) (JPN)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Claudio Grassi (ITA)Cristian Paiz (15) (GUA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Pierre-Ludovic Duclos (7) (CAN)Mikael Ekman (13) (SWE)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Alfonso Perez-Villegas (16) (MEX)Mikhail Lew (VEN)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Andrea Falgheri (1) (ITA)Fernando Cabrera (MEX)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Frederico Casaro (12) (BRA)Mario Vergara (MEX)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Bruno Rodriguez (2) (MEX)Tyler Kelly (USA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Christoph Steiner (9) (AUT)Richard Brown (TRI)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Miha Gregorc (SLO)Hiroyasu Sato (3) (JPN)7-6(4) 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Riccardo Ghedin (ITA)Aliosha Stern (MEX)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Robin Brage (4) (SWE)Alvaro Sanchez (USA)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Andrew Thomas (AUS)Miguel-Angel Reyes-Varela (14) (MEX)6-3 5-7 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Martin Fischer (AUT)Yasuo Miyazaki (5) (JPN)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Joji Miyao (11) (JPN)Andrew Sharnov (USA)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Claudio Grassi (ITA)Witold Cudny (POL)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Cristian Paiz (15) (GUA)Nathan Rosenfeld (USA)4-6 6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Pierre-Ludovic Duclos (7) (CAN)Masatoshi Miyazaki (JPN)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Mikael Ekman (13) (SWE)Felipe Montenegro (CRC)7-6(1) 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Mikhail Lew (VEN)Dennis Biggemann (8) (GER)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Alfonso Perez-Villegas (16) (MEX)Richard Wire (GBR)5-7 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Andrea Falgheri (1) (ITA)Bye
Q3Fernando Cabrera (MEX)Daniel-Manuel Sanchez Martinez (MEX)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Mario Vergara (MEX)Gabriel Montenegro (ARG)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Frederico Casaro (12) (BRA)Matteo Marfia (ITA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Bruno Rodriguez (2) (MEX)Bye
Q3Tyler Kelly (USA)Brent Kilray (USA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Richard Brown (TRI)Patrick Weant (USA)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Christoph Steiner (9) (AUT)Sebastian Losavio (ARG)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Hiroyasu Sato (3) (JPN)Bye
Q3Miha Gregorc (SLO)Chad Becker (USA)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Aliosha Stern (MEX)Oscar Suarez (MEX)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Riccardo Ghedin (ITA)Rolando Vargas (10) (MEX)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Robin Brage (4) (SWE)Bye
Q3Alvaro Sanchez (USA)Teddy Hely-Hotchins (CAN)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Andrew Thomas (AUS)Francisco Gallardo (MEX)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Miguel-Angel Reyes-Varela (14) (MEX)Derek Schwandt (USA)2-6 6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Yasuo Miyazaki (5) (JPN)Marvin Rolle (BAH)7-6(9) 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Martin Fischer (AUT)Mikolaj Szmyrgala (POL)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Andrew Sharnov (USA)Marc Hill (USA)6-1 5-7 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Joji Miyao (11) (JPN)Razvan Verone (ROU)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Witold Cudny (POL)Philipp Oswald (6) (AUT)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Claudio Grassi (ITA)Carlton Fiorentino (USA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Nathan Rosenfeld (USA)Flavio Rueda (MEX)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Cristian Paiz (15) (GUA)Alex Platevoet (BEL)7-6(4) 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Pierre-Ludovic Duclos (7) (CAN)Piotr Olechowski (POL)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Masatoshi Miyazaki (JPN)Erasmo Vazquez (MEX)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Felipe Montenegro (CRC)Jose-Roberto Burboa (MEX)6-1 2-0 Retired[H2H]
Q3Mikael Ekman (13) (SWE)Paolo Beninca (ITA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Dennis Biggemann (8) (GER)Hans Hach Verdugo (MEX)6-7(5) 7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Mikhail Lew (VEN)Eduardo Meza (MEX)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Richard Wire (GBR)Juan-Carlos Vazquez-Bonilla (MEX)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Alfonso Perez-Villegas (16) (MEX)Renzo Barioni (BRA)6-0 6-2 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Mexico F16 Futures draw (Men's) 2005?
Who will win Mexico F16 Futures?