ATP Mexico F15 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2005

Click Here To Join The Mexico F15 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Mexico F15 Futures Event Details:

2005-10-17Hard
OutdoorCiudad Obregon, Sonora, Mexico
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Mexico F15 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FRodrigo-Antonio Grilli (BRA)Roman Borvanov (Q) ()6-1 7-6(5)[H2H]
SFRodrigo-Antonio Grilli (BRA)Jonathan Chu (Q) (USA)6-4 7-6(5)[H2H]
SFRoman Borvanov (Q) ()Arkady Bassetti (ITA)6-3 7-6(5)[H2H]
QFJonathan Chu (Q) (USA)Dennis Biggemann (GER)6-0 6-1[H2H]
QFRodrigo-Antonio Grilli (BRA)Pierre-Ludovic Duclos (CAN)6-4 6-4[H2H]
QFRoman Borvanov (Q) ()Daniel Garza (3) (MEX)7-5 4-6 7-5[H2H]
QFArkady Bassetti (ITA)Riccardo Ghedin (SE) (ITA)6-1 3-6 6-3[H2H]
R16Jonathan Chu (Q) (USA)Yasuo Miyazaki (JPN)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R16Dennis Biggemann (GER)Bogdan-Victor Leonte (8) (ROU)7-6(4) 7-5[H2H]
R16Rodrigo-Antonio Grilli (BRA)Carlos Palencia (4) (MEX)4-6 6-4 5-4 Retired[H2H]
R16Pierre-Ludovic Duclos (CAN)Richard Irwin (6) ()6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Roman Borvanov (Q) ()Martin Fischer (Q) (AUT)4-6 7-6(7) 6-2[H2H]
R16Daniel Garza (3) (MEX)Eduardo Meza (WC) (MEX)6-0 6-7(4) 7-5[H2H]
R16Arkady Bassetti (ITA)Shuon Madden (7) (USA)6-7(5) 4-2 Retired[H2H]
R16Riccardo Ghedin (SE) (ITA)Robin Brage (SWE)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Jonathan Chu (Q) (USA)Dawid Olejniczak (1) (POL)5-7 6-4 7-6(3)[H2H]
R32Yasuo Miyazaki (JPN)Fernando Cabrera (SE) (MEX)2-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Dennis Biggemann (GER)Philipp Oswald (AUT)6-3 2-6 7-6(5)[H2H]
R32Bogdan-Victor Leonte (8) (ROU)Jose-Roberto Burboa (WC) (MEX)6-7(5) 6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Carlos Palencia (4) (MEX)Miha Gregorc (Q) (SLO)6-3 3-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Rodrigo-Antonio Grilli (BRA)Alberto Francis (Q) (USA)0-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Pierre-Ludovic Duclos (CAN)Christoph Steiner (LL) (AUT)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Richard Irwin (6) ()Daniel-Manuel Sanchez Martinez (WC) (MEX)7-5 6-2[H2H]
R32Roman Borvanov (Q) ()Yaoki Ishii (5) (JPN)6-7(1) 6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Martin Fischer (Q) (AUT)Sebastian Losavio (WC) (ARG)6-3 1-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Eduardo Meza (WC) (MEX)Felipe Montenegro (Q) (CRI)7-5 6-4[H2H]
R32Daniel Garza (3) (MEX)Cristian Paiz (LL) (GTM)6-3 7-5[H2H]
R32Shuon Madden (7) (USA)Nathan Rosenfeld (Q) (USA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Arkady Bassetti (ITA)Mikael Ekman (Q) (SWE)4-6 6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Riccardo Ghedin (SE) (ITA)Andrea Falgheri (ITA)6-0 6-0[H2H]
R32Robin Brage (SWE)Bruno Echagaray (2) (MEX)6-1 6-7(5) 6-3[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FJonathan Chu (USA)
Alberto Francis (USA)
Bruno Echagaray (1) (MEX)
Carlos Palencia (MEX)
2-6 7-6(5) 6-2
SFBruno Echagaray (1) (MEX)
Carlos Palencia (MEX)
Frederico Casaro (BRA)
Rodrigo-Antonio Grilli (BRA)
6-2 6-3
SFJonathan Chu (USA)
Alberto Francis (USA)
Piotr Olechowski (4) (POL)
Dawid Olejniczak (POL)
6-4 6-2
QFBruno Echagaray (1) (MEX)
Carlos Palencia (MEX)
Miha Gregorc (SLO)
Mikhail Lew (CAN)
6-2 6-4
QFFrederico Casaro (BRA)
Rodrigo-Antonio Grilli (BRA)
Roman Borvanov (Q) ()
Witold Cudny (POL)
6-4 4-6 6-2
QFPiotr Olechowski (4) (POL)
Dawid Olejniczak (POL)
Richard Irwin ()
Richard Wire ()
6-2 6-3
QFJonathan Chu (USA)
Alberto Francis (USA)
Pierre-Ludovic Duclos (2) (CAN)
Bogdan-Victor Leonte (ROU)
6-7(7) 6-3 6-2
R16Bruno Echagaray (1) (MEX)
Carlos Palencia (MEX)
Fernando Cabrera (MEX)
Mario Vergara (MEX)
7-6(5) 7-5
R16Miha Gregorc (SLO)
Mikhail Lew (CAN)
Christian Gutierrez (WC) (MEX)
Alberto Santini (MEX)
6-3 6-1
R16Frederico Casaro (BRA)
Rodrigo-Antonio Grilli (BRA)
Martin Fischer (3) (AUT)
Philipp Oswald (AUT)
6-4 6-4
R16Roman Borvanov (Q) ()
Witold Cudny (POL)
Juan-Carlos Arredondo (WC) (MEX)
Jose-Roberto Burboa (MEX)
6-4 6-7(7) 7-6(3)
R16Richard Irwin ()
Richard Wire ()
Eduardo Meza (WC) (MEX)
Daniel-Manuel Sanchez Martinez (MEX)
7-6(2) 6-4
R16Piotr Olechowski (4) (POL)
Dawid Olejniczak (POL)
Masatoshi Miyazaki (JPN)
Yasuo Miyazaki (JPN)
7-5 3-6 6-3
R16Jonathan Chu (USA)
Alberto Francis (USA)
Felipe Montenegro (CRI)
Cristian Paiz (GTM)
6-0 6-4
R16Pierre-Ludovic Duclos (2) (CAN)
Bogdan-Victor Leonte (ROU)
Robin Brage (SWE)
Mikael Ekman (SWE)
6-1 2-6 6-4
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Felipe Montenegro (15) (CRI)Christoph Steiner (1) (AUT)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q1Jonathan Chu (2) (USA)Marvin Rolle (16) (BHS)7-6(4) 6-3[H2H]
Q1Nathan Rosenfeld (USA)Carlton Fiorentino (11) (USA)4-0 Retired[H2H]
Q1Mikael Ekman (4) (SWE)Mikhail Lew (13) (CAN)6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q1Miha Gregorc (9) (SLO)Cristian Paiz (5) (GTM)7-6(4) 6-3[H2H]
Q1Martin Fischer (6) (AUT)Masatoshi Miyazaki (14) (JPN)6-7(2) 7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q1Alberto Francis (12) (USA)Richard Wire (7) ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q1Roman Borvanov (8) ()Mario Vergara (10) (MEX)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Christoph Steiner (1) (AUT)Andrew Thomas (AUS)6-7(6) 6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Felipe Montenegro (15) (CRI)Cristian Orduna-Guzman (MEX)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Jonathan Chu (2) (USA)Jean-Yves Aubone (USA)6-1 7-5[H2H]
Q2Marvin Rolle (16) (BHS)Gustavo Loza (MEX)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Nathan Rosenfeld (USA)Frederico Casaro (3) (BRA)6-7(7) 6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Carlton Fiorentino (11) (USA)Alejandro Cabrera-Jara (MEX)6-4 2-6 7-6(6)[H2H]
Q2Mikael Ekman (4) (SWE)Gabriel Montenegro (ARG)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Mikhail Lew (13) (CAN)Raul-Isaias Rosas-Zarur (MEX)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Cristian Paiz (5) (GTM)Christian Gutierrez (MEX)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Miha Gregorc (9) (SLO)Piotr Olechowski (POL)7-6(1) 6-3[H2H]
Q2Martin Fischer (6) (AUT)Witold Cudny (POL)7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q2Masatoshi Miyazaki (14) (JPN)Mikolaj Szmyrgala (POL)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Richard Wire (7) ()Derek Schwandt (USA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2Alberto Francis (12) (USA)Alfonso De La Pena (MEX)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Roman Borvanov (8) ()Alex Platevoet (BEL)7-5 7-5[H2H]
Q2Mario Vergara (10) (MEX)Chad Becker (USA)4-2 Retired[H2H]
Q3Christoph Steiner (1) (AUT)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Andrew Thomas (AUS)Scott Schnugg (USA)6-2 3-6 6-0[H2H]
Q3Cristian Orduna-Guzman (MEX)Teddy Hely-Hotchins (CAN)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Felipe Montenegro (15) (CRI)Tyler Kelly (USA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Jonathan Chu (2) (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Jean-Yves Aubone (USA)Andrew Sharnov (USA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Gustavo Loza (MEX)Brent Kilray (USA)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Marvin Rolle (16) (BHS)Rodrigo Santibanez (MEX)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Frederico Casaro (3) (BRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Nathan Rosenfeld (USA)Luis-David Viruega-Diaz (MEX)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Alejandro Cabrera-Jara (MEX)Joseph Lang (USA)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q3Carlton Fiorentino (11) (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Mikael Ekman (4) (SWE)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Gabriel Montenegro (ARG)Alberto Santini (MEX)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Raul-Isaias Rosas-Zarur (MEX)Yac Verdugo (MEX)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Mikhail Lew (13) (CAN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Cristian Paiz (5) (GTM)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Christian Gutierrez (MEX)Patrick Weant (USA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Piotr Olechowski (POL)Aliosha Stern (MEX)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Miha Gregorc (9) (SLO)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Martin Fischer (6) (AUT)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Witold Cudny (POL)Claudio Grassi (ITA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Mikolaj Szmyrgala (POL)Marc Hill (USA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Masatoshi Miyazaki (14) (JPN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Richard Wire (7) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Derek Schwandt (USA)Eduardo Lopez (MEX)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Alfonso De La Pena (MEX)Javier Millan (MEX)7-6(0) 6-3[H2H]
Q3Alberto Francis (12) (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Roman Borvanov (8) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Alex Platevoet (BEL)Alvaro Sanchez (USA)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Chad Becker (USA)Juan-Carlos Vazquez-Bonilla (MEX)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Mario Vergara (10) (MEX)ByeBye[H2H]
Men's Doubles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Roman Borvanov (A) ()
Witold Cudny (POL)
Alfonso De La Pena (WC) (MEX)
Fernando Jac (MEX)
6-2 6-2
Q2Roman Borvanov (A) ()
Witold Cudny (POL)
Marvin Rolle (BHS)
Nathan Rosenfeld (USA)
6-3 6-2
Q2Alfonso De La Pena (WC) (MEX)
Fernando Jac (MEX)
Carlton Fiorentino (USA)
Gabriel Montenegro (ARG)
3-6 6-3 7-5


What's your opinion on the ATP Mexico F15 Futures draw (Men's) 2005?
Who will win Mexico F15 Futures?