ATP Mexico F14 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2014

Click Here To Join The Mexico F14 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Mexico F14 Futures Event Details:

2014-12-01Hard
OutdoorMerida, Mexico
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Mexico F14 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FGiovanni Lapentti (6) (ECU)Dennis Novikov (8) (USA)[H2H]
SFGiovanni Lapentti (6) (ECU)Philip Bester (CAN)6-4 6-3[H2H]
SFDennis Novikov (8) (USA)Eric Quigley (USA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
QFPhilip Bester (CAN)Claudio Grassi (ITA)7-5 4-6 6-1[H2H]
QFGiovanni Lapentti (6) (ECU)Marek Michalicka (4) (CZE)7-6(4) 4-6 6-3[H2H]
QFDennis Novikov (8) (USA)Nicolas Barrientos (3) (COL)6-3 4-6 7-6(3)[H2H]
QFEric Quigley (USA)Fares Ghasya ()3-0 Retired[H2H]
R16Claudio Grassi (ITA)Julien Obry (1) (FRA)7-5 6-1[H2H]
R16Philip Bester (CAN)Marcelo Arevalo (5) (SLV)6-3 7-6(7)[H2H]
R16Marek Michalicka (4) (CZE)Simeon Rossier (Q) (SUI)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Giovanni Lapentti (6) (ECU)Rogelio Siller (WC) (MEX)6-0 6-3[H2H]
R16Dennis Novikov (8) (USA)Manuel Mazzella (Q) (ITA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Nicolas Barrientos (3) (COL)Christopher Diaz-Figueroa (GTM)7-6(6) 7-5[H2H]
R16Eric Quigley (USA)Tigre Hank (MEX)7-5 7-6(2)[H2H]
R16Fares Ghasya ()Ryota Tanuma (Q) (JPN)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Julien Obry (1) (FRA)Collin Johns (Q) (USA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Claudio Grassi (ITA)Lucas Gomez (WC) (MEX)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Philip Bester (CAN)Ricardo Chile-Fonte (Q) (CUB)6-1 3-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Marcelo Arevalo (5) (SLV)Ivar Jose Aramburu Contreras (LL) (MEX)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Marek Michalicka (4) (CZE)Maximiliano Colorado (WC) (USA)7-6(10) 6-0[H2H]
R32Simeon Rossier (Q) (SUI)Mauricio Astorga (MEX)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Rogelio Siller (WC) (MEX)Daniel Garza (MEX)6-4 4-2 Retired[H2H]
R32Giovanni Lapentti (6) (ECU)Carlos Ramirez Utermann (Q) (MEX)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Dennis Novikov (8) (USA)Dean O'Brien (RSA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Manuel Mazzella (Q) (ITA)Clay Thompson (Q) (USA)6-3 7-6(3)[H2H]
R32Christopher Diaz-Figueroa (GTM)Fernando Ramirez Lascurain (WC) (MEX)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Nicolas Barrientos (3) (COL)Juan-Carlos Spir (COL)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Eric Quigley (USA)Adam El Mihdawy (7) (USA)5-1 Retired[H2H]
R32Tigre Hank (MEX)Ryotaro Matsumura (Q) (JPN)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Ryota Tanuma (Q) (JPN)Luis Patino (MEX)7-5 6-2[H2H]
R32Fares Ghasya ()Agustin Velotti (2) (ARG)4-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FMarcelo Arevalo (2) (SLV)
Claudio Grassi (ITA)
Dennis Novikov (USA)
Clay Thompson (USA)
6-2 6-4
SFDennis Novikov (USA)
Clay Thompson (USA)
Philip Bester (4) (CAN)
Eric Quigley (USA)
6-4 7-6(4)
SFMarcelo Arevalo (2) (SLV)
Claudio Grassi (ITA)
Nicolas Barrientos (3) (COL)
Daniel Garza (MEX)
5-7 6-4 [10-7]
QFDennis Novikov (USA)
Clay Thompson (USA)
Dean O'Brien (1) (RSA)
Juan-Carlos Spir (COL)
2-6 7-5 [10-8]
QFPhilip Bester (4) (CAN)
Eric Quigley (USA)
Ryotaro Matsumura (JPN)
Ryota Tanuma (JPN)
6-2 6-4
QFNicolas Barrientos (3) (COL)
Daniel Garza (MEX)
Christopher Diaz-Figueroa (GTM)
Tigre Hank (MEX)
6-4 6-7(5) [10-8]
QFMarcelo Arevalo (2) (SLV)
Claudio Grassi (ITA)
Adam El Mihdawy (USA)
Luis Patino (MEX)
4-6 6-2 [10-5]
R16Dean O'Brien (1) (RSA)
Juan-Carlos Spir (COL)
Julien Obry (FRA)
Simeon Rossier (SUI)
6-3 4-6 [10-5]
R16Dennis Novikov (USA)
Clay Thompson (USA)
Maximiliano Colorado (USA)
Collin Johns (USA)
6-3 6-3
R16Philip Bester (4) (CAN)
Eric Quigley (USA)
Mauricio Astorga (WC) (MEX)
Kevin Jack Carpenter (MEX)
6-3 6-2
R16Ryotaro Matsumura (JPN)
Ryota Tanuma (JPN)
Luis Eduardo Morfin Friebel (WC) (MEX)
Fernando Ramirez Lascurain (MEX)
6-3 6-4
R16Christopher Diaz-Figueroa (GTM)
Tigre Hank (MEX)
Lucas Gomez (MEX)
Rogelio Siller (MEX)
7-5 6-3
R16Nicolas Barrientos (3) (COL)
Daniel Garza (MEX)
Adrian Fernandez (WC) (MEX)
Carlos Ramirez Utermann (MEX)
7-5 7-6(6)
R16Adam El Mihdawy (USA)
Luis Patino (MEX)
Fares Ghasya ()
Marek Michalicka (CZE)
3-6 6-3 [11-9]
R16Marcelo Arevalo (2) (SLV)
Claudio Grassi (ITA)
Ricardo Chile-Fonte (CUB)
Manuel Mazzella (ITA)
3-6 6-1 [10-7]
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Simeon Rossier (1) (SUI)Sasha Supruniuk (ARG)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q1Collin Johns (2) (USA)Jesus Amezcua Virues (WC) (MEX)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q1Ryota Tanuma (3) (JPN)Romain Deridder (FRA)6-3 3-0 Retired[H2H]
Q1Carlos Ramirez Utermann (4) (MEX)Daniel Lempa (USA)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q1Ryotaro Matsumura (5) (JPN)Nigel Jimenez (WC) (MEX)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q1Ricardo Chile-Fonte (6) (CUB)Stanislav Korshunov (11) (RUS)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q1Clay Thompson (7) (USA)Kevin Jack Carpenter (10) (MEX)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q1Manuel Mazzella (8) (ITA)Ivar Jose Aramburu Contreras (9) (MEX)7-6(4) 6-1[H2H]
Q2Simeon Rossier (1) (SUI)Jesus Alberto Hernandez Velasco (MEX)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q2Sasha Supruniuk (ARG)Jorge Enrique Gonzalez Aramburu (MEX)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Collin Johns (2) (USA)Adrian Fernandez (MEX)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q2Jesus Amezcua Virues (WC) (MEX)Davide Albertoni (ITA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q2Ryota Tanuma (3) (JPN)Rafael Rosas Baez (MEX)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Romain Deridder (FRA)Enrique Gomez Villarruel (MEX)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q2Carlos Ramirez Utermann (4) (MEX)Andrew Ely (USA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Daniel Lempa (USA)Roy Camara De Freitas (WC) (MEX)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q2Ryotaro Matsumura (5) (JPN)Andrea Baldoni (WC) (ITA)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q2Nigel Jimenez (WC) (MEX)Angel Peredo (WC) (MEX)6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q2Ricardo Chile-Fonte (6) (CUB)Gerardo Penchyna Cardenas (MEX)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Stanislav Korshunov (11) (RUS)Kevin Lopez (WC) (MEX)6-3 1-6 6-4[H2H]
Q2Clay Thompson (7) (USA)Arturo Schmidt ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Kevin Jack Carpenter (10) (MEX)Sergio Tellez Noguez (MEX)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Manuel Mazzella (8) (ITA)Luis Eduardo Morfin Friebel (MEX)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q2Ivar Jose Aramburu Contreras (9) (MEX)Gabriel Alvarez Rodriguez (MEX)6-1 6-2[H2H]