ATP Mexico F13 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2012

Click Here To Join The Mexico F13 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Mexico F13 Futures Event Details:

2012-11-05Hard
OutdoorMerida, Mexico
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Mexico F13 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FLucas Pouille (7Q) (FRA)Mathias Bourgue (FRA)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
SFLucas Pouille (7Q) (FRA)Christopher Diaz-Figueroa (6) (GUA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
SFMathias Bourgue (FRA)Miguel Gallardo-Valles (5) (MEX)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
QFLucas Pouille (7Q) (FRA)Chris Wettengel (SE) (USA)7-6(6) 7-6(6) [H2H]
QFChristopher Diaz-Figueroa (6) (GUA)Roberto Marcora (3) (ITA)7-6(0) 6-2 [H2H]
QFMathias Bourgue (FRA)Olivier Sajous (HAI)6-0 5-7 6-1 [H2H]
QFMiguel Gallardo-Valles (5) (MEX)Marcelo Arevalo (2) (ESA)2-6 7-5 6-0 [H2H]
R16Chris Wettengel (SE) (USA)Luis Enrique Barrientos (LL) (MEX)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R16Lucas Pouille (7Q) (FRA)Alexios Halebian (Q) (USA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R16Roberto Marcora (3) (ITA)Mauricio Astorga (MEX)7-6(2) 2-6 6-4 [H2H]
R16Christopher Diaz-Figueroa (6) (GUA)Peter Goldsteiner (AUT)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
R16Olivier Sajous (HAI)Filip Peliwo (8) (CAN)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R16Mathias Bourgue (FRA)Riccardo Maiga (SUI)6-1 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
R16Miguel Gallardo-Valles (5) (MEX)Marlon Oliveira (Q) (BRA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R16Marcelo Arevalo (2) (ESA)George Jecminek (Q) (CAN)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
R32Chris Wettengel (SE) (USA)Cesar Ramirez (1) (MEX)2-6 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Luis Enrique Barrientos (LL) (MEX)Kevin Griekspoor (NED)7-5 3-6 7-6(7) [H2H]
R32Alexios Halebian (Q) (USA)Erik Crepaldi (ITA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Lucas Pouille (7Q) (FRA)Matheson Klein (AUS)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Roberto Marcora (3) (ITA)Alexandre Schnitman (BRA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Mauricio Astorga (MEX)Alan Nunez Aguilera (WC) (MEX)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Peter Goldsteiner (AUT)Aldo Aaron Arteaga (WC) (MEX)3-6 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Christopher Diaz-Figueroa (6) (GUA)Marvin Barker (Q) (AUS)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Filip Peliwo (8) (CAN)Charles Boyce (Q) (USA)7-6(3) 7-5 [H2H]
R32Olivier Sajous (HAI)Jose Hernandez (DOM)7-6(3) 7-6(7) [H2H]
R32Riccardo Maiga (SUI)Luis David Martinez (VEN)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
R32Mathias Bourgue (FRA)Michael Quintero (4) (COL)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Miguel Gallardo-Valles (5) (MEX)Luis Patino (WC) (MEX)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Marlon Oliveira (Q) (BRA)Ricky Medinilla (WC) (MEX)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32George Jecminek (Q) (CAN)Dean O'brien (Q) (RSA)7-6(1) 6-3 [H2H]
R32Marcelo Arevalo (2) (ESA)Andre Gaspar Murta (Q) (POR)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FRiccardo Maiga (SUI)
Roberto Marcora (ITA)
Christopher Diaz-Figueroa (3) (GUA)
Jose Hernandez (DOM)
6-1 2-6 [10-7]
SFRiccardo Maiga (SUI)
Roberto Marcora (ITA)
Alejandro Moreno Figueroa (A) (MEX)
Sebastien Vidal (GUA)
6-3 6-4
SFChristopher Diaz-Figueroa (3) (GUA)
Jose Hernandez (DOM)
Erik Crepaldi (2) (ITA)
Luis David Martinez (VEN)
6-7(1) 6-3 [10-6]
QFRiccardo Maiga (SUI)
Roberto Marcora (ITA)
Mauricio Astorga (1) (MEX)
Marvin Barker (AUS)
1-6 7-6(6) [10-6]
QFAlejandro Moreno Figueroa (A) (MEX)
Sebastien Vidal (GUA)
Andre Gaspar Murta (POR)
Peter Goldsteiner (AUT)
6-4 6-4
QFChristopher Diaz-Figueroa (3) (GUA)
Jose Hernandez (DOM)
Mathias Bourgue (FRA)
Lucas Pouille (FRA)
6-4 6-2
QFErik Crepaldi (2) (ITA)
Luis David Martinez (VEN)
Guilherme Hadlich (BRA)
Alexandre Schnitman (BRA)
6-1 6-2
R16Mauricio Astorga (1) (MEX)
Marvin Barker (AUS)
Yuri Bezeruk (AUS)
Matheson Klein (AUS)
7-6(4) 6-3
R16Riccardo Maiga (SUI)
Roberto Marcora (ITA)
Luis Patino (MEX)
Filip Peliwo (CAN)
6-3 6-4
R16Alejandro Moreno Figueroa (A) (MEX)
Sebastien Vidal (GUA)
Dean O'brien (RSA)
Dante Saleh (USA)
7-6(4) 6-3
R16Andre Gaspar Murta (POR)
Peter Goldsteiner (AUT)
Connor Farren (USA)
Chris Wettengel (USA)
6-1 6-2
R16Mathias Bourgue (FRA)
Lucas Pouille (FRA)
Andres Alvarez Cerdan (WC) (MEX)
Alan Nunez Aguilera (MEX)
6-1 5-7 [10-7]
R16Christopher Diaz-Figueroa (3) (GUA)
Jose Hernandez (DOM)
Aldo Aaron Arteaga (MEX)
Jose-Ricardo Nunes (POR)
6-4 6-4
R16Guilherme Hadlich (BRA)
Alexandre Schnitman (BRA)
Pablo Landa Catan (WC) (MEX)
Julio Cesar Vasquez Bonilla (MEX)
6-3 6-3
R16Erik Crepaldi (2) (ITA)
Luis David Martinez (VEN)
Sebastian Salinas Walther (WC) (MEX)
Pablo Sanchez Rivera (MEX)
6-1 6-2
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Lucas Pouille (1WC) (FRA)Filippo Baldi (14) (ITA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Marvin Barker (2) (AUS)Sebastian Rivera (ECU)6-4 2-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Andre Gaspar Murta (3) (POR)Eduardo Peralta-Tello (MEX)6-4 4-6 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Dean O'brien (9) (RSA)Guilherme Hadlich (4) (BRA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q1George Jecminek (5) (CAN)Jose-Ricardo Nunes (13) (POR)4-6 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Charles Boyce (USA)Andres Alvarez Cerdan (WC) (MEX)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Alexios Halebian (7) (USA)Joseph Cadogan (16) (TRI)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Marlon Oliveira (8) (BRA)Luis Enrique Barrientos (11) (MEX)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Lucas Pouille (1WC) (FRA)Ramiro-Alexis Campos (MEX)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Filippo Baldi (14) (ITA)Jack Barber (USA)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Marvin Barker (2) (AUS)Pablo Landa Catan (WC) (MEX)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Sebastian Rivera (ECU)Connor Farren (15) (USA)2-6 6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Andre Gaspar Murta (3) (POR)Jose Andres Illescas Maury (MEX)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Eduardo Peralta-Tello (MEX)Mauricio Resendiz Dominguez (WC) (MEX)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Guilherme Hadlich (4) (BRA)Francisco Javier Chavez Chio (MEX)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Dean O'brien (9) (RSA)Brett Van Linge (USA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2George Jecminek (5) (CAN)Tomas Aranda (WC) (ESP)6-1 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q2Jose-Ricardo Nunes (13) (POR)Sebastian Salinas Walther (MEX)6-1 2-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Andres Alvarez Cerdan (WC) (MEX)Edward Elliott (USA)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Charles Boyce (USA)Alejandro Moreno Figueroa (12) (MEX)4-6 6-0 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Alexios Halebian (7) (USA)Diego Loya (MEX)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Joseph Cadogan (16) (TRI)Carlos Di Laura (USA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Marlon Oliveira (8) (BRA)Manuel Barros (ARG)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Luis Enrique Barrientos (11) (MEX)Matthew Lasprilla (USA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Lucas Pouille (1WC) (FRA)Pablo Sanchez Rivera (MEX)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Ramiro-Alexis Campos (MEX)Tinotenda Chanakira (ZIM)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Jack Barber (USA)Maximiliano Colorado Zavala (MEX)7-6(2) 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Filippo Baldi (14) (ITA)Alejandro Jose Adame Rabago (WC) (MEX)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Marvin Barker (2) (AUS)Jesus Alberto Hernandez Velasco (MEX)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Pablo Landa Catan (WC) (MEX)Rodrigo Novelo Amable (MEX)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Sebastian Rivera (ECU)Julio Cesar Vasquez Bonilla (WC) (MEX)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Connor Farren (15) (USA)Stephen Stege (USA)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Andre Gaspar Murta (3) (POR)Ramiro Perez (MEX)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Jose Andres Illescas Maury (MEX)Raul Contreras Najera (MEX)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Mauricio Resendiz Dominguez (WC) (MEX)Lucas Fabeiro (ARG)6-2 5-7 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Eduardo Peralta-Tello (MEX)Eduardo Agustin Torre (10) (ARG)4-6 6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Guilherme Hadlich (4) (BRA)Sahak Bazrganian (USA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Francisco Javier Chavez Chio (MEX)Alvaro De La Fuente (MEX)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Brett Van Linge (USA)Bojan Temunovic (SCG)2-6 6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Dean O'brien (9) (RSA)Dante Saleh (USA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3George Jecminek (5) (CAN)Alvaro Zaragoza (MEX)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Tomas Aranda (WC) (ESP)Jesus Amezcua Virues (MEX)6-4 7-6(2) [H2H]
Q3Sebastian Salinas Walther (MEX)Raul-Isaias Rosas-Zarur (MEX)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Jose-Ricardo Nunes (13) (POR)Jesus Santiago Suarez Rivas (WC) (MEX)3-6 6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Edward Elliott (USA)Arthur Karagezian (6) (USA)7-6(1) Retired[H2H]
Q3Andres Alvarez Cerdan (WC) (MEX)Ricardo Pena (MEX)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Charles Boyce (USA)Andrew Ochotta (CAN)7-6(4) 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Alejandro Moreno Figueroa (12) (MEX)Sebastien Vidal (GUA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Alexios Halebian (7) (USA)Jorge Molina-De La Rosa (MEX)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Diego Loya (MEX)Alejandro Villasenor (MEX)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Carlos Di Laura (USA)Arturo Tajonar (MEX)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Joseph Cadogan (16) (TRI)Steffen Zornosa (COL)7-5 2-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Marlon Oliveira (8) (BRA)Harry Fowler (USA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Manuel Barros (ARG)Matt Alexander (NZL)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Matthew Lasprilla (USA)Daniel Torre (MEX)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Luis Enrique Barrientos (11) (MEX)Joaquin Azcue (ARG)6-2 6-0 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Mexico F13 Futures draw (Men's) 2012?
Who will win Mexico F13 Futures?