ATP Mexico F13 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2004

Click Here To Join The Mexico F13 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Mexico F13 Futures Event Details:

2004-10-11Hard
OutdoorMonterrey, Nuevo Leon, Mexico
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Mexico F13 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FMichael Kogan (ISR)Zach Dailey (Q) (USA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
SFMichael Kogan (ISR)Guillermo Carry (8) (ARG)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
SFZach Dailey (Q) (USA)Daniel Garza (5) (MEX)7-6(5) 6-1 [H2H]
QFMichael Kogan (ISR)Miguel Gallardo-Valles (1) (MEX)6-3 7-6(5) [H2H]
QFGuillermo Carry (8) (ARG)Andrea Arnaboldi (Q) (ITA)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
QFZach Dailey (Q) (USA)Dawid Olejniczak (POL)6-3 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
QFDaniel Garza (5) (MEX)Hector Almada (Q) (MEX)7-6(4) 4-6 6-1 [H2H]
R16Miguel Gallardo-Valles (1) (MEX)Richard Irwin (GBR)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R16Michael Kogan (ISR)Victor Romero (MEX)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R16Andrea Arnaboldi (Q) (ITA)Timo Nieminen (3) (FIN)7-6(5) 4-6 7-6(8) [H2H]
R16Guillermo Carry (8) (ARG)Carlos Palencia (MEX)7-5 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
R16Dawid Olejniczak (POL)Rafael Arevalo (Q) (ESA)3-6 6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R16Zach Dailey (Q) (USA)Chris Kwon (4) (USA)7-6(5) 7-5 [H2H]
R16Daniel Garza (5) (MEX)Miha Gregorc (SLO)6-3 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
R16Hector Almada (Q) (MEX)Bruno Echagaray (2) (MEX)5-7 6-4 7-6(10) [H2H]
R32Miguel Gallardo-Valles (1) (MEX)Daniel Yoo (KOR)7-6(5) 6-2 [H2H]
R32Richard Irwin (GBR)Miguel Martinez (WC) (MEX)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Victor Romero (MEX)Piotr Szczepanik (Q) (POL)6-7(5) 7-6(4) 6-3 [H2H]
R32Michael Kogan (ISR)Lauri Kiiski (6) (FIN)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Timo Nieminen (3) (FIN)Alvaro Dominguez (MEX)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Andrea Arnaboldi (Q) (ITA)Bruno Rodriguez (WC) (MEX)6-4 3-6 6-1 [H2H]
R32Carlos Palencia (MEX)Mat Lowe (Q) (GBR)2-6 6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Guillermo Carry (8) (ARG)Francisco Gallardo (WC) (MEX)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R32Dawid Olejniczak (POL)Pablo Martinez (7) (MEX)6-2 6-7(5) 6-1 [H2H]
R32Rafael Arevalo (Q) (ESA)Erasmo Vazquez (Q) (MEX)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Zach Dailey (Q) (USA)David Brewer (GBR)6-2 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Chris Kwon (4) (USA)Eduardo Magadan-Castro (MEX)6-4 6-7(4) 6-0 [H2H]
R32Daniel Garza (5) (MEX)Nelson-Alejandro Rodriguez-Garza (WC) (MEX)7-5 7-5 [H2H]
R32Miha Gregorc (SLO)Malte Masuth (GER)7-6(3) 6-3 [H2H]
R32Hector Almada (Q) (MEX)Sebastian Salas-Diaz Del Castillo (MEX)2-6 6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Bruno Echagaray (2) (MEX)Amit Inbar (Q) (ISR)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FMichael Kogan (ISR)
Victor Romero (MEX)
David Brewer (GBR)
Richard Irwin (GBR)
6-3 6-2
SFMichael Kogan (ISR)
Victor Romero (MEX)
Bruno Echagaray (1) (MEX)
Chris Kwon (USA)
7-6(3) 6-3
SFDavid Brewer (GBR)
Richard Irwin (GBR)
Zach Dailey (USA)
Daniel Yoo (KOR)
6-2 6-2
QFBruno Echagaray (1) (MEX)
Chris Kwon (USA)
Andrea Arnaboldi (ITA)
Guillermo Carry (ARG)
6-4 6-4
QFMichael Kogan (ISR)
Victor Romero (MEX)
Carlos Palencia (4) (MEX)
Oscar Zarzosa (MEX)
6-4 5-7 6-3
QFZach Dailey (USA)
Daniel Yoo (KOR)
Daniel Garza (3) (MEX)
Eduardo Magadan-Castro (MEX)
2-0 Retired
QFDavid Brewer (GBR)
Richard Irwin (GBR)
Michal Domanski (POL)
Malte Masuth (GER)
6-2 7-6(6)
R16Bruno Echagaray (1) (MEX)
Chris Kwon (USA)
Francisco Gallardo (WC) (MEX)
David Villareal (MEX)
6-1 6-1
R16Andrea Arnaboldi (ITA)
Guillermo Carry (ARG)
Piotr Olechowski (POL)
Dawid Olejniczak (POL)
7-5 6-2
R16Carlos Palencia (4) (MEX)
Oscar Zarzosa (MEX)
Manuel Avina (WC) (MEX)
Adrian Contreras (MEX)
7-6(5) 6-2
R16Michael Kogan (ISR)
Victor Romero (MEX)
Bruno Rodriguez (MEX)
Sebastian Salas-Diaz Del Castillo (MEX)
6-3 6-1
R16Zach Dailey (USA)
Daniel Yoo (KOR)
Hector Almada (MEX)
Alvaro Dominguez (MEX)
6-7(4) 6-4 7-6(1)
R16Daniel Garza (3) (MEX)
Eduardo Magadan-Castro (MEX)
Masayoshi Mifuji (WC) (MEX)
Nelson-Alejandro Rodriguez-Garza (MEX)
6-2 7-6(5)
R16David Brewer (GBR)
Richard Irwin (GBR)
David Brady (AUS)
Mat Lowe (GBR)
7-5 6-2
R16Michal Domanski (POL)
Malte Masuth (GER)
Lauri Kiiski (2) (FIN)
Timo Nieminen (FIN)
4-6 6-1 6-3
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Hector Almada (1) (MEX)Jorge Villanueva (BOL)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Rafael Arevalo (ESA)Mikael Ekman (2) (SWE)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Piotr Szczepanik (POL)Michal Domanski (3) (POL)7-6(4) 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Mat Lowe (4) (GBR)Darren Emery (GBR)4-6 6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Erasmo Vazquez (MEX)Jonathan Schneider (USA)7-6(2) 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Zach Dailey (6) (USA)Fernando Sierra (MEX)6-1 1-0 Retired[H2H]
Q1Andrea Arnaboldi (7) (ITA)Alex Clayton (USA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Amit Inbar (9) (ISR)Daniel-Manuel Sanchez Martinez (MEX)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Hector Almada (1) (MEX)Piotr Olechowski (POL)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Jorge Villanueva (BOL)David Barroso-Besserer (MEX)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Mikael Ekman (2) (SWE)Robin Brage (SWE)6-3 6-7(1) 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Rafael Arevalo (ESA)Marvin Villanueva (MEX)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Michal Domanski (3) (POL)Hipolito Garza (MEX)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Piotr Szczepanik (POL)Masayoshi Mifuji (MEX)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Mat Lowe (4) (GBR)Winfield Stephens (USA)7-6(8) 1-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Darren Emery (GBR)Luis-Roberto Diaz-Quintanilla (MEX)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Jonathan Schneider (USA)Joshua Olivas (5) (USA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Erasmo Vazquez (MEX)Jaime Arriaga (MEX)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Zach Dailey (6) (USA)Oscar Zarzosa (MEX)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Fernando Sierra (MEX)Carlos De La Pena (MEX)4-6 7-6(10) 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q2Andrea Arnaboldi (7) (ITA)Juan-Carlos Baca-Samilpa (MEX)6-3 7-6(2) [H2H]
Q2Alex Clayton (USA)Amir Weintraub (ISR)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Daniel-Manuel Sanchez Martinez (MEX)David Brady (8) (AUS)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Amit Inbar (9) (ISR)Eduardo Campos (MEX)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Hector Almada (1) (MEX)Bye
Q3Piotr Olechowski (POL)Sergio Martinez (MEX)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3David Barroso-Besserer (MEX)Bye
Q3Jorge Villanueva (BOL)Adrian Valdez Amat (MEX)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Mikael Ekman (2) (SWE)Bye
Q3Robin Brage (SWE)Rolando Vargas (MEX)7-5 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Marvin Villanueva (MEX)Ramiro-Alexis Campos (MEX)2-6 6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Rafael Arevalo (ESA)Bye
Q3Michal Domanski (3) (POL)Bye
Q3Hipolito Garza (MEX)Bye
Q3Masayoshi Mifuji (MEX)Cristian Orduna-Guzman (MEX)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Piotr Szczepanik (POL)Anthony Bugge (USA)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Mat Lowe (4) (GBR)Bye
Q3Winfield Stephens (USA)Eduardo Contreras (CHI)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Luis-Roberto Diaz-Quintanilla (MEX)Bye
Q3Darren Emery (GBR)Adrian Garza (MEX)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Joshua Olivas (5) (USA)Bye
Q3Jonathan Schneider (USA)Alejandro Cabrera-Jara (MEX)6-1 7-6(2) [H2H]
Q3Erasmo Vazquez (MEX)Zachary Meyer (AUS)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Jaime Arriaga (MEX)Bye
Q3Zach Dailey (6) (USA)Bye
Q3Oscar Zarzosa (MEX)Daniel Vallejo (MEX)7-5 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q3Fernando Sierra (MEX)Raul-Isaias Rosas-Zarur (MEX)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Carlos De La Pena (MEX)Bye
Q3Andrea Arnaboldi (7) (ITA)Bye
Q3Juan-Carlos Baca-Samilpa (MEX)William Lynch (AUS)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Alex Clayton (USA)Yoav Ben Zvi (ISR)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Amir Weintraub (ISR)Eduardo De La Paz (MEX)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3David Brady (8) (AUS)Bye
Q3Daniel-Manuel Sanchez Martinez (MEX)David Villareal (MEX)6-1 6-7(5) 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Eduardo Campos (MEX)Alexis Lluis (MEX)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Amit Inbar (9) (ISR)Bye


What's your opinion on the ATP Mexico F13 Futures draw (Men's) 2004?
Who will win Mexico F13 Futures?