ATP Mexico F12 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2010

Click Here To Join The Mexico F12 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Mexico F12 Futures Event Details:

2010-12-06Clay
OutdoorGuerrero, Mexico
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Mexico F12 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FRainer Eitzinger (AUT)Ivan Endara (2) (ECU)6-2 6-3[H2H]
SFRainer Eitzinger (AUT)Matheson Klein (AUS)6-4 6-3[H2H]
SFIvan Endara (2) (ECU)Daniel Garza (4) (MEX)6-3 6-4[H2H]
QFMatheson Klein (AUS)Mauricio Astorga (Q) (MEX)6-3 6-1[H2H]
QFRainer Eitzinger (AUT)Cesar Ramirez (3) (MEX)6-2 6-4[H2H]
QFDaniel Garza (4) (MEX)Miguel Gallardo-Valles (6) (MEX)7-6(2) 6-4[H2H]
QFIvan Endara (2) (ECU)Chris Kwon (Q) (USA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R16Matheson Klein (AUS)Adam El Mihdawy (1) (USA)6-2 3-6 5-1 Retired[H2H]
R16Mauricio Astorga (Q) (MEX)Victor Romero (5) (MEX)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Cesar Ramirez (3) (MEX)Luis Diaz-Barriga (MEX)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R16Rainer Eitzinger (AUT)Eduardo Peralta-Tello (MEX)7-6(2) 6-2[H2H]
R16Miguel Gallardo-Valles (6) (MEX)Ty Trombetta (USA)6-0 6-2[H2H]
R16Daniel Garza (4) (MEX)Bastian Trinker (Q) (AUT)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Chris Kwon (Q) (USA)Alfredo Moreno (Q) (MEX)6-3 2-6 6-3[H2H]
R16Ivan Endara (2) (ECU)Serinho Wijdenbosch (Q) (NLD)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R32Adam El Mihdawy (1) (USA)Matias Castro (Q) (ARG)6-4 0-6 7-6(5)[H2H]
R32Matheson Klein (AUS)Scott Robertson (Q) (AUS)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Mauricio Astorga (Q) (MEX)Christian Mohs (WC) ()6-4 6-0[H2H]
R32Victor Romero (5) (MEX)Boris Nicola Bakalov (BGR)4-6 6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Cesar Ramirez (3) (MEX)Conor Pollock (USA)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Luis Diaz-Barriga (MEX)Christopher Racz (SE) (USA)6-4 7-6(3)[H2H]
R32Eduardo Peralta-Tello (MEX)Spencer Feldman (Q) (USA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Rainer Eitzinger (AUT)Maciek Sykut (7) (USA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Miguel Gallardo-Valles (6) (MEX)Javier Herrera-Eguiluz (LL) (MEX)4-6 7-6(3) 6-2[H2H]
R32Ty Trombetta (USA)Miguel-Angel Reyes-Varela (MEX)6-7(4) 6-4 7-6(5)[H2H]
R32Bastian Trinker (Q) (AUT)Tigre Hank (WC) (MEX)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Daniel Garza (4) (MEX)Christian Welte (USA)6-7(1) 6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Chris Kwon (Q) (USA)Christopher Diaz-Figueroa (8) (GTM)4-6 6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Alfredo Moreno (Q) (MEX)Erik Casas (WC) (MEX)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Serinho Wijdenbosch (Q) (NLD)Chris Letcher (AUS)7-5 6-1[H2H]
R32Ivan Endara (2) (ECU)Antonio Reynoso (WC) (MEX)6-0 6-3[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FLuis Diaz-Barriga (2) (MEX)
Miguel-Angel Reyes-Varela (MEX)
Christopher Diaz-Figueroa (GTM)
Ivan Endara (ECU)
6-2 6-3
SFChristopher Diaz-Figueroa (GTM)
Ivan Endara (ECU)
Daniel Garza (4) (MEX)
Gustavo Loza (MEX)
6-2 6-7(4) [13-11]
SFLuis Diaz-Barriga (2) (MEX)
Miguel-Angel Reyes-Varela (MEX)
Boris Nicola Bakalov (3) (BGR)
Rainer Eitzinger (AUT)
7-6(5) 7-5
QFChristopher Diaz-Figueroa (GTM)
Ivan Endara (ECU)
Conor Pollock (1) (USA)
Maciek Sykut (USA)
7-5 6-7(6) [10-8]
QFDaniel Garza (4) (MEX)
Gustavo Loza (MEX)
Peter Aarts (USA)
Christian Welte (USA)
6-4 6-7(7) [10-7]
QFBoris Nicola Bakalov (3) (BGR)
Rainer Eitzinger (AUT)
Adam El Mihdawy (USA)
Ty Trombetta (USA)
6-0 6-1
QFLuis Diaz-Barriga (2) (MEX)
Miguel-Angel Reyes-Varela (MEX)
Matias Castro (ARG)
Erick Reyes ()
6-0 6-1
R16Conor Pollock (1) (USA)
Maciek Sykut (USA)
Eduardo Lozada (WC) (MEX)
Raul Mandujano (MEX)
6-2 6-2
R16Christopher Diaz-Figueroa (GTM)
Ivan Endara (ECU)
Javier Herrera-Eguiluz (MEX)
Eduardo Peralta-Tello (MEX)
6-3 5-7 [11-9]
R16Daniel Garza (4) (MEX)
Gustavo Loza (MEX)
Tigre Hank (MEX)
Fernando Larrea-Gonzalez (MEX)
6-4 7-5
R16Peter Aarts (USA)
Christian Welte (USA)
Mauricio Astorga (MEX)
Alfredo Moreno (MEX)
6-3 7-5
R16Adam El Mihdawy (USA)
Ty Trombetta (USA)
Matheson Klein (AUS)
Chris Letcher (AUS)
7-5 0-6 [10-5]
R16Boris Nicola Bakalov (3) (BGR)
Rainer Eitzinger (AUT)
Erik Casas (WC) (MEX)
Cesar Ramirez (MEX)
7-6(4) 6-4
R16Matias Castro (ARG)
Erick Reyes ()
Hector Ramirez Rodriguez (WC) (MEX)
Antonio Reynoso (MEX)
6-3 6-1
R16Luis Diaz-Barriga (2) (MEX)
Miguel-Angel Reyes-Varela (MEX)
Chris Kwon (USA)
Scott Robertson (AUS)
6-2 6-2
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Chris Kwon (1) (USA)Adrian Fernandez (MEX)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q1Spencer Feldman (USA)Peter Aarts (2) (USA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q1Mauricio Astorga (3) (MEX)Alex Vera (MEX)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q1Bastian Trinker (4) (AUT)Eduardo Lozada (MEX)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q1Matias Castro (5) (ARG)Fernando Larrea-Gonzalez (11) (MEX)6-1 7-5[H2H]
Q1Alfredo Moreno (12) (MEX)Javier Herrera-Eguiluz (6) (MEX)4-6 6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q1Scott Robertson (7) (AUS)Raul-Isaias Rosas-Zarur (9) (MEX)6-1 7-6(1)[H2H]
Q1Serinho Wijdenbosch (10) (NLD)Erick Reyes (8) ()7-5 6-0[H2H]
Q2Chris Kwon (1) (USA)Gustavo Loza (MEX)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Adrian Fernandez (MEX)Ronaldo Israel Navarro Russel (MEX)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Peter Aarts (2) (USA)Jeroen Benard (NLD)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q2Spencer Feldman (USA)Luis Miguel Flores (MEX)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Mauricio Astorga (3) (MEX)Brian Grooms (USA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Alex Vera (MEX)Victor Cirigo (MEX)3-6 6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q2Bastian Trinker (4) (AUT)Arturo Gerardo Bueno Ruiz (WC) (MEX)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Eduardo Lozada (MEX)Bertin Gonzalez (MEX)6-3 3-6 6-3[H2H]
Q2Matias Castro (5) (ARG)Jeshua Irazabal (MEX)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Fernando Larrea-Gonzalez (11) (MEX)Hector Ramirez Rodriguez (MEX)7-6(4) 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q2Javier Herrera-Eguiluz (6) (MEX)Ricardo Groenewold (MEX)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Alfredo Moreno (12) (MEX)Aldo Aaron Arteaga (WC) (MEX)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Scott Robertson (7) (AUS)Tigrane Boghossian (FRA)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Raul-Isaias Rosas-Zarur (9) (MEX)Jorge Molina-De La Rosa (MEX)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Erick Reyes (8) ()Ben Zink (USA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Serinho Wijdenbosch (10) (NLD)Andres Lozoya (MEX)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Chris Kwon (1) (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Gustavo Loza (MEX)Eddie Fernando Gutierrez Aquino (MEX)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Adrian Fernandez (MEX)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Ronaldo Israel Navarro Russel (MEX)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Peter Aarts (2) (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Jeroen Benard (NLD)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Spencer Feldman (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Luis Miguel Flores (MEX)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Mauricio Astorga (3) (MEX)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Brian Grooms (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Victor Cirigo (MEX)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Alex Vera (MEX)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Bastian Trinker (4) (AUT)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Arturo Gerardo Bueno Ruiz (WC) (MEX)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Bertin Gonzalez (MEX)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Eduardo Lozada (MEX)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Matias Castro (5) (ARG)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Jeshua Irazabal (MEX)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Hector Ramirez Rodriguez (MEX)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Fernando Larrea-Gonzalez (11) (MEX)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Javier Herrera-Eguiluz (6) (MEX)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Ricardo Groenewold (MEX)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Aldo Aaron Arteaga (WC) (MEX)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Alfredo Moreno (12) (MEX)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Scott Robertson (7) (AUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Tigrane Boghossian (FRA)Rolando Martinez (MEX)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Jorge Molina-De La Rosa (MEX)Rodolfo Jauregui Sainz de Rozas (MEX)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Raul-Isaias Rosas-Zarur (9) (MEX)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Erick Reyes (8) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Ben Zink (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Andres Lozoya (MEX)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Serinho Wijdenbosch (10) (NLD)ByeBye[H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Mexico F12 Futures draw (Men's) 2010?
Who will win Mexico F12 Futures?