ATP Mexico F11 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2008

Click Here To Join The Mexico F11 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Mexico F11 Futures Event Details:

2008-10-06Hard
OutdoorTorreon-Coahuila, Mexico
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Mexico F11 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FMatthew Roberts (5) (USA)Adrians Zguns (Q) (LVA)6-3 7-6(4)[H2H]
SFMatthew Roberts (5) (USA)Fabrice Martin (6) (FRA)6-3 7-6(1)[H2H]
SFAdrians Zguns (Q) (LVA)Cesar Ramirez (7) (MEX)6-3 6-2[H2H]
QFMatthew Roberts (5) (USA)Marcin Gawron (1) (POL)6-4 6-4[H2H]
QFFabrice Martin (6) (FRA)Victor Romero (4Q) (MEX)6-4 7-6(4)[H2H]
QFCesar Ramirez (7) (MEX)Juan-Manuel Elizondo (MEX)6-4 6-2[H2H]
QFAdrians Zguns (Q) (LVA)Miguel Gallardo-Valles (2SE) (MEX)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R16Marcin Gawron (1) (POL)James Ludlow (USA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R16Matthew Roberts (5) (USA)Mateusz Kowalczyk (POL)1-6 6-3 7-5[H2H]
R16Victor Romero (4Q) (MEX)Antoine Tassart (FRA)7-6(3) 6-3[H2H]
R16Fabrice Martin (6) (FRA)Tim Bradshaw (Q) (GBR)3-6 6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Cesar Ramirez (7) (MEX)Richard Johnson (LL) (USA)5-7 7-6(5) 6-4[H2H]
R16Juan-Manuel Elizondo (MEX)Alexander Tabares (Q) (CUB)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R16Adrians Zguns (Q) (LVA)Borut Puc (Q) (CRO)2-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Miguel Gallardo-Valles (2SE) (MEX)Manuel Sanchez (MEX)6-4 4-6 6-1[H2H]
R32Marcin Gawron (1) (POL)Samuel Sanchez Rello (WC) (MEX)6-0 6-0[H2H]
R32James Ludlow (USA)Daniel Garza (MEX)5-7 7-6(2) 6-3[H2H]
R32Mateusz Kowalczyk (POL)Eduardo Peralta-Tello (MEX)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Matthew Roberts (5) (USA)Guilheme Canineo R (WC) (BRA)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R32Victor Romero (4Q) (MEX)Zachary Van Min (Q) (AUS)6-3 6-7(5) 6-3[H2H]
R32Antoine Tassart (FRA)Kyle Brassington ()2-6 6-0 7-5[H2H]
R32Tim Bradshaw (Q) (GBR)John Hoyes (USA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Fabrice Martin (6) (FRA)Andriej Kapas (POL)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Cesar Ramirez (7) (MEX)Ricardo Chile-Fonte (SE) (CUB)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Richard Johnson (LL) (USA)Carlos Palencia (MEX)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Alexander Tabares (Q) (CUB)Fernando Cabrera (WC) (MEX)3-6 6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Juan-Manuel Elizondo (MEX)Raian Luchici (3) (ROU)6-4 7-6(1)[H2H]
R32Borut Puc (Q) (CRO)Antonio Ruiz-Rosales (8) (MEX)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Adrians Zguns (Q) (LVA)Christopher Racz (Q) (USA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Manuel Sanchez (MEX)Tristan Farron-Mahon (IRL)7-5 6-3[H2H]
R32Miguel Gallardo-Valles (2SE) (MEX)Luis Pablo Pechir (Q) (MEX)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FMatthew Roberts (3) (USA)
Antonio Ruiz-Rosales (MEX)
Juan-Manuel Elizondo (2) (MEX)
Cesar Ramirez (MEX)
7-5 6-4
SFMatthew Roberts (3) (USA)
Antonio Ruiz-Rosales (MEX)
Fernando Cabrera (MEX)
Miguel Gallardo-Valles (MEX)
4-6 6-4 [10-6]
SFJuan-Manuel Elizondo (2) (MEX)
Cesar Ramirez (MEX)
Luis Diaz-Barriga (MEX)
Victor Romero (MEX)
6-2 6-2
QFFernando Cabrera (MEX)
Miguel Gallardo-Valles (MEX)
Raian Luchici (ROU)
Zachary Van Min (AUS)
4-6 6-1 [10-2]
QFMatthew Roberts (3) (USA)
Antonio Ruiz-Rosales (MEX)
Ricardo Chile-Fonte (CUB)
Fabrice Martin (FRA)
6-7(6) 6-4 [10-8]
QFLuis Diaz-Barriga (MEX)
Victor Romero (MEX)
Cristian Orduna-Guzman (WC) (MEX)
Rodrigo Rappaccioli (SLV)
6-4 6-1
QFJuan-Manuel Elizondo (2) (MEX)
Cesar Ramirez (MEX)
James Ludlow (USA)
Antoine Tassart (FRA)
7-6(6) 6-4
R16Fernando Cabrera (MEX)
Miguel Gallardo-Valles (MEX)
Marcin Gawron (1) (POL)
Mateusz Kowalczyk (POL)
6-4 6-3
R16Raian Luchici (ROU)
Zachary Van Min (AUS)
Daniel Garza (MEX)
Ricardo David Mayagoitia (MEX)
4-6 7-6(5) [10-3]
R16Matthew Roberts (3) (USA)
Antonio Ruiz-Rosales (MEX)
Alejandro Correa (WC) (ARG)
Joaquin Hamdan (MEX)
6-0 6-1
R16Ricardo Chile-Fonte (CUB)
Fabrice Martin (FRA)
Mauricio Astorga (WC) (MEX)
Samuel Sanchez Rello (MEX)
6-0 6-1
R16Cristian Orduna-Guzman (WC) (MEX)
Rodrigo Rappaccioli (SLV)
Borut Puc (CRO)
Manuel Sanchez (MEX)
7-6(1) 0-6 [10-7]
R16Luis Diaz-Barriga (MEX)
Victor Romero (MEX)
Andriej Kapas (4) (POL)
Mateusz Szmigiel (POL)
6-3 6-3
R16James Ludlow (USA)
Antoine Tassart (FRA)
Maximiliano Estevez (ARG)
Eduardo Peralta-Tello (MEX)
6-3 6-2
R16Juan-Manuel Elizondo (2) (MEX)
Cesar Ramirez (MEX)
Tim Bradshaw (GBR)
Kyle Brassington ()
6-4 6-3
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Victor Romero (1) (MEX)Alejandro Correa (ARG)7-5 7-5[H2H]
Q1Luis Pablo Pechir (MEX)Vijay Karia (USA)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q1Christopher Racz (3) (USA)Luis Diaz-Barriga (MEX)6-2 1-6 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q1Zachary Van Min (4) (AUS)William Boe-Wiegaard (USA)6-4 2-6 6-3[H2H]
Q1Borut Puc (5) (CRO)Matias Supan (ARG)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q1Adrians Zguns (LVA)Joaquin Hamdan (MEX)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q1Alexander Tabares (CUB)Richard Johnson (7) (USA)6-4 2-6 7-5[H2H]
Q1Tim Bradshaw (8) (GBR)Yevgeny Perepelov (USA)7-5 4-6 6-3[H2H]
Q2Victor Romero (1) (MEX)Cristian Orduna-Guzman (MEX)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Alejandro Correa (ARG)Alex Vera (MEX)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q2Vijay Karia (USA)Maximiliano Estevez (2) (ARG)1-6 6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2Luis Pablo Pechir (MEX)Elliot Keyser (AUS)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Christopher Racz (3) (USA)Chris Priddle ()3-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Luis Diaz-Barriga (MEX)Arturo Lifshitz (MEX)6-0 2-6 6-0[H2H]
Q2Zachary Van Min (4) (AUS)Marc Rigal-Perez (ESP)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2William Boe-Wiegaard (USA)Jakub Piter (POL)6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q2Borut Puc (5) (CRO)Mateusz Szmigiel (POL)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Matias Supan (ARG)Walter Eduardo Gonzalez Medellin (MEX)6-3 4-6 6-4[H2H]
Q2Adrians Zguns (LVA)Raul-Isaias Rosas-Zarur (6) (MEX)6-4 4-0 Retired[H2H]
Q2Joaquin Hamdan (MEX)Antoine Leduc (CAN)7-6(6) 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q2Richard Johnson (7) (USA)Alexander Rubenstein (USA)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q2Alexander Tabares (CUB)Yana Myhill-Byron (AUS)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Tim Bradshaw (8) (GBR)Rodrigo Rappaccioli (SLV)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Yevgeny Perepelov (USA)Ramiro-Alexis Campos (MEX)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Victor Romero (1) (MEX)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Cristian Orduna-Guzman (MEX)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Alejandro Correa (ARG)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Alex Vera (MEX)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Maximiliano Estevez (2) (ARG)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Vijay Karia (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Luis Pablo Pechir (MEX)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Elliot Keyser (AUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Christopher Racz (3) (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Chris Priddle ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Luis Diaz-Barriga (MEX)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Arturo Lifshitz (MEX)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Zachary Van Min (4) (AUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Marc Rigal-Perez (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3William Boe-Wiegaard (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Jakub Piter (POL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Borut Puc (5) (CRO)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Mateusz Szmigiel (POL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Walter Eduardo Gonzalez Medellin (MEX)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Matias Supan (ARG)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Raul-Isaias Rosas-Zarur (6) (MEX)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Adrians Zguns (LVA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Joaquin Hamdan (MEX)Jan Serdakowski (POL)6-3 2-6 6-3[H2H]
Q3Antoine Leduc (CAN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Richard Johnson (7) (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Alexander Rubenstein (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Alexander Tabares (CUB)Mauricio Astorga (MEX)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Yana Myhill-Byron (AUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Tim Bradshaw (8) (GBR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Rodrigo Rappaccioli (SLV)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Yevgeny Perepelov (USA)Alberto Bautista (USA)3-6 6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Ramiro-Alexis Campos (MEX)ByeBye[H2H]