ATP Mexico F11 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2004

Click Here To Join The Mexico F11 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Mexico F11 Futures Event Details:

2004-09-06Hard
OutdoorMexico City, Mexico
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Mexico F11 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FVictor Romero (WC) (MEX)Santiago Gonzalez (2) (MEX)2-6 7-6(5) 7-6(8) [H2H]
SFVictor Romero (WC) (MEX)Alejandro Hernandez (3) (MEX)5-7 6-3 7-6(7) [H2H]
SFSantiago Gonzalez (2) (MEX)Bruno Echagaray (4) (MEX)6-1 6-7(4) 6-3 [H2H]
QFVictor Romero (WC) (MEX)Daniel Garza (5) (MEX)3-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
QFAlejandro Hernandez (3) (MEX)Robert Haybittel (6) (AUS)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
QFBruno Echagaray (4) (MEX)Pablo Martinez (8) (MEX)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
QFSantiago Gonzalez (2) (MEX)Nicholas Monroe (USA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R16Victor Romero (WC) (MEX)Scott Paltrowitz (Q) (USA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R16Daniel Garza (5) (MEX)Ricardo Chile-Fonte (Q) (CUB)7-5 0-6 6-2 [H2H]
R16Alejandro Hernandez (3) (MEX)Lester Cook (USA)6-3 4-6 7-5 [H2H]
R16Robert Haybittel (6) (AUS)Carl Thorsen (Q) (USA)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
R16Pablo Martinez (8) (MEX)Michael Kogan (ISR)7-6(5) 6-4 [H2H]
R16Bruno Echagaray (4) (MEX)Benedikt Dorsch (GER)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
R16Nicholas Monroe (USA)Daniel Yoo (KOR)7-6(5) 7-5 [H2H]
R16Santiago Gonzalez (2) (MEX)Bruno Rodriguez (Q) (MEX)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Victor Romero (WC) (MEX)Miguel Gallardo-Valles (1) (MEX)4-6 6-4 7-6(3) [H2H]
R32Scott Paltrowitz (Q) (USA)Rafael Robles-Sanchez (WC) (MEX)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R32Ricardo Chile-Fonte (Q) (CUB)David Loewenthal (Q) (USA)6-1 4-6 6-1 [H2H]
R32Daniel Garza (5) (MEX)Manuel-Ivan Avila (Q) (MEX)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Alejandro Hernandez (3) (MEX)Sanjin Sadovich (CAN)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Lester Cook (USA)Carlos Palencia (MEX)7-6(2) 6-4 [H2H]
R32Carl Thorsen (Q) (USA)Andrew Piotrowski (SE) (CAN)1-6 7-6(3) 6-2 [H2H]
R32Robert Haybittel (6) (AUS)Keith From (Q) (USA)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
R32Pablo Martinez (8) (MEX)Sebastian Salas-Diaz Del Castillo (MEX)7-6(10) 6-2 [H2H]
R32Michael Kogan (ISR)Oscar Zarzosa (Q) (MEX)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R32Benedikt Dorsch (GER)David Brady (LL) (AUS)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Bruno Echagaray (4) (MEX)Richard Magney (AUS)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Daniel Yoo (KOR)Juan-Manuel Elizondo (7) (MEX)7-6(5) 6-4 [H2H]
R32Nicholas Monroe (USA)Miguel-Angel Reyes-Varela (WC) (MEX)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Bruno Rodriguez (Q) (MEX)Eduardo Magadan-Castro (MEX)7-5 2-6 7-5 [H2H]
R32Santiago Gonzalez (2) (MEX)Rafael Gutierrez-Perez (WC) (MEX)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FSantiago Gonzalez (MEX)
Miguel-Angel Reyes-Varela (MEX)
Juan-Manuel Elizondo (MEX)
Oscar Zarzosa (MEX)
6-3 6-2
SFJuan-Manuel Elizondo (MEX)
Oscar Zarzosa (MEX)
Michael Kogan (ISR)
Victor Romero (MEX)
WO
SFSantiago Gonzalez (MEX)
Miguel-Angel Reyes-Varela (MEX)
Ricardo Chile-Fonte (4) (CUB)
Sandor Martinez-Breijo (CUB)
6-4 6-7(2) 6-2
QFMichael Kogan (ISR)
Victor Romero (MEX)
Nicholas Monroe (USA)
Carl Thorsen (USA)
4-6 6-3 6-3
QFJuan-Manuel Elizondo (MEX)
Oscar Zarzosa (MEX)
Pablo Martinez (MEX)
Rolando Vargas (MEX)
3-6 6-3 6-4
QFRicardo Chile-Fonte (4) (CUB)
Sandor Martinez-Breijo (CUB)
Rafael Gutierrez-Perez (MEX)
Bruno Rodriguez (MEX)
3-6 6-2 6-1
QFSantiago Gonzalez (MEX)
Miguel-Angel Reyes-Varela (MEX)
Daniel Correa-Cortese (WC) (MEX)
Gaston Correa-Cortese (MEX)
6-2 6-2
R16Nicholas Monroe (USA)
Carl Thorsen (USA)
Lester Cook (1) (USA)
Benedikt Dorsch (GER)
6-4 2-6 6-4
R16Michael Kogan (ISR)
Victor Romero (MEX)
David Brady (AUS)
Michael Levens (AUS)
6-1 6-3
R16Juan-Manuel Elizondo (MEX)
Oscar Zarzosa (MEX)
Bruno Echagaray (3) (MEX)
Rodrigo Echagaray (MEX)
6-4 2-6 6-4
R16Pablo Martinez (MEX)
Rolando Vargas (MEX)
Jose-Pablo Arizpe-Balderas (MEX)
Sebastian Salas-Diaz Del Castillo (MEX)
6-3 6-3
R16Rafael Gutierrez-Perez (MEX)
Bruno Rodriguez (MEX)
Richard Magney (AUS)
Daniel Yoo (KOR)
7-6(5) 7-5
R16Ricardo Chile-Fonte (4) (CUB)
Sandor Martinez-Breijo (CUB)
Manuel-Ivan Avila (MEX)
Eduardo Magadan-Castro (MEX)
6-4 6-7(4) 7-5
R16Daniel Correa-Cortese (WC) (MEX)
Gaston Correa-Cortese (MEX)
Robert Haybittel (AUS)
Andrew Piotrowski (CAN)
WO
R16Santiago Gonzalez (MEX)
Miguel-Angel Reyes-Varela (MEX)
Daniel Garza (2) (MEX)
Carlos Palencia (MEX)
6-2 7-6(5)
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Oscar Zarzosa (1) (MEX)Gerardo Morones Bervera (MEX)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Ricardo Chile-Fonte (2) (CUB)Alejandro Moreno Figueroa (MEX)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Keith From (3) (USA)Sandor Martinez-Breijo (CUB)7-6(4) 7-6(6) [H2H]
Q1David Loewenthal (USA)David Brady (4) (AUS)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Carl Thorsen (5) (USA)Ivan Efrain Rodriguez Martinez (MEX)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Manuel-Ivan Avila (MEX)Fernando Corona-Zavaleta (MEX)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Scott Paltrowitz (USA)William Lynch (AUS)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Bruno Rodriguez (MEX)Scott Spencer (USA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Oscar Zarzosa (1) (MEX)Michael Levens (AUS)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Gerardo Morones Bervera (MEX)Christian Warnholtz-Turban (MEX)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Ricardo Chile-Fonte (2) (CUB)Efrain Lechuga-Reyna (MEX)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Alejandro Moreno Figueroa (MEX)Jaime Arriaga (MEX)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Keith From (3) (USA)Alan-Eduardo Cosio (MEX)6-3 3-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Sandor Martinez-Breijo (CUB)Leopoldo Maldonado-Pinto (MEX)4-6 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2David Brady (4) (AUS)Jose-Pablo Arizpe-Balderas (MEX)6-4 6-7(5) 6-2 [H2H]
Q2David Loewenthal (USA)Cristian Orduna-Guzman (MEX)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Carl Thorsen (5) (USA)Masayoshi Mifuji (MEX)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Ivan Efrain Rodriguez Martinez (MEX)Mauricio Ortiz (MEX)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Fernando Corona-Zavaleta (MEX)Sebastian Corte (MEX)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Manuel-Ivan Avila (MEX)Adrian Garcia (MEX)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Scott Paltrowitz (USA)Marvin Villanueva (MEX)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2William Lynch (AUS)Rafael Cervantes (WC) (MEX)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Scott Spencer (USA)Francisco Tobia (MEX)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Bruno Rodriguez (MEX)Juan-Felipe Ortiz-Rosas (MEX)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Oscar Zarzosa (1) (MEX)Bye
Q3Michael Levens (AUS)Eduardo Salas (MEX)2-6 7-6(4) 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Christian Warnholtz-Turban (MEX)Jose-David Gamboa (MEX)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Gerardo Morones Bervera (MEX)Bye
Q3Ricardo Chile-Fonte (2) (CUB)Bye
Q3Efrain Lechuga-Reyna (MEX)Josue Garcia-Davila (MEX)7-5 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q3Alejandro Moreno Figueroa (MEX)Angel Manzano (MEX)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Jaime Arriaga (MEX)Bye
Q3Keith From (3) (USA)Bye
Q3Alan-Eduardo Cosio (MEX)Alejandro Cabrera-Jara (MEX)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Leopoldo Maldonado-Pinto (MEX)David Barroso-Besserer (MEX)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Sandor Martinez-Breijo (CUB)Bye
Q3David Brady (4) (AUS)Bye
Q3Jose-Pablo Arizpe-Balderas (MEX)Anthony Law (GBR)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3David Loewenthal (USA)Nelson-Alejandro Rodriguez-Garza (MEX)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Cristian Orduna-Guzman (MEX)Bye
Q3Carl Thorsen (5) (USA)Bye
Q3Masayoshi Mifuji (MEX)Jose-Manuel Munoz-Quiroga (MEX)7-6(5) 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Ivan Efrain Rodriguez Martinez (MEX)Diego Maranon-Sotres (MEX)6-1 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q3Mauricio Ortiz (MEX)Bye
Q3Sebastian Corte (MEX)Bye
Q3Fernando Corona-Zavaleta (MEX)Raul-Isaias Rosas-Zarur (MEX)4-6 6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Adrian Garcia (MEX)Anthony Bugge (USA)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Manuel-Ivan Avila (MEX)Bye
Q3Scott Paltrowitz (USA)Bye
Q3Marvin Villanueva (MEX)Pablo Ramos (MEX)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Rafael Cervantes (WC) (MEX)Oscar Hernandez-Mondragon (MEX)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3William Lynch (AUS)Bye
Q3Scott Spencer (USA)Bye
Q3Francisco Tobia (MEX)Gerardo Millan (MEX)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Bruno Rodriguez (MEX)Rolando Vargas (MEX)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Juan-Felipe Ortiz-Rosas (MEX)Bye


What's your opinion on the ATP Mexico F11 Futures draw (Men's) 2004?
Who will win Mexico F11 Futures?