ATP Mexico F10 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2014

Click Here To Join The Mexico F10 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Mexico F10 Futures Event Details:

2014-08-25Hard
OutdoorPuebla, Mexico
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Mexico F10 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FChristopher Diaz-Figueroa (3) (GUA)Luis Patino (8) (MEX)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
SFChristopher Diaz-Figueroa (3) (GUA)Adam El Mihdawy (1) (USA)4-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
SFLuis Patino (8) (MEX)Alberto Rojas-Maldonado (MEX)7-6(2) 6-3 [H2H]
QFAdam El Mihdawy (1) (USA)Carlos Ramirez Utermann (Q) (MEX)6-2 7-6(4) [H2H]
QFChristopher Diaz-Figueroa (3) (GUA)Fares Ghasya (LBA)6-4 7-6(6) [H2H]
QFAlberto Rojas-Maldonado (MEX)Rogelio Siller (MEX)7-6(6) 6-1 [H2H]
QFLuis Patino (8) (MEX)Collin Johns (USA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R16Adam El Mihdawy (1) (USA)Hans Hach Verdugo (MEX)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
R16Carlos Ramirez Utermann (Q) (MEX)Dekel Bar (6) (ISR)6-4 7-6(5) [H2H]
R16Christopher Diaz-Figueroa (3) (GUA)Jarryd Chaplin (Q) (AUS)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R16Fares Ghasya (LBA)Chris Letcher (AUS)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R16Rogelio Siller (MEX)Luis Fernando Ramirez (VEN)7-6(2) 6-2 [H2H]
R16Alberto Rojas-Maldonado (MEX)Evan Song (4) (USA)7-6(3) 6-2 [H2H]
R16Luis Patino (8) (MEX)Mauricio Astorga (MEX)7-6(4) 6-4 [H2H]
R16Collin Johns (USA)Nicholas Alexander Reyes (Q) (USA)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
R32Adam El Mihdawy (1) (USA)Alejandro Moreno Figueroa (Q) (MEX)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
R32Hans Hach Verdugo (MEX)Maximiliano Colorado (Q) (USA)4-6 7-5 6-3 [H2H]
R32Carlos Ramirez Utermann (Q) (MEX)Andres Alvarez Cerdan (WC) (MEX)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Dekel Bar (6) (ISR)Lazaro Navarro-Batles (Q) (CUB)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
R32Christopher Diaz-Figueroa (3) (GUA)Ben Mclachlan (NZL)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Jarryd Chaplin (Q) (AUS)Aitor Aramburu (Q) (MEX)7-6(5) 7-6(5) [H2H]
R32Chris Letcher (AUS)Jose Antonio Rodriguez Rodriguez (WC) (MEX)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Fares Ghasya (LBA)Lucas Gomez (7) (MEX)7-6(5) 7-6(5) [H2H]
R32Luis Fernando Ramirez (VEN)Daniel Garza (5) (MEX)7-5 Retired[H2H]
R32Rogelio Siller (MEX)Kevin Jack Carpenter (MEX)7-6(4) 6-2 [H2H]
R32Alberto Rojas-Maldonado (MEX)Alan Nunez Aguilera (MEX)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Evan Song (4) (USA)Mauricio Resendiz Dominguez (MEX)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Luis Patino (8) (MEX)Pablo Nunez (Q) (CRC)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Mauricio Astorga (MEX)Raul-Isaias Rosas-Zarur (WC) (MEX)6-0 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
R32Nicholas Alexander Reyes (Q) (USA)Luis Enrique Barrientos (WC) (MEX)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Collin Johns (USA)Tigre Hank (2) (MEX)4-6 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FHans Hach Verdugo (MEX)
Chris Letcher (AUS)
Adrian Fernandez (WC) (MEX)
Lazaro Navarro-Batles (CUB)
6-3 6-4
SFAdrian Fernandez (WC) (MEX)
Lazaro Navarro-Batles (CUB)
Adam El Mihdawy (USA)
James Wasserman (USA)
6-4 6-4
SFHans Hach Verdugo (MEX)
Chris Letcher (AUS)
Jarryd Chaplin (A) (AUS)
Ben Mclachlan (NZL)
7-5 3-6 [10-8]
QFAdam El Mihdawy (USA)
James Wasserman (USA)
Dekel Bar (ISR)
Collin Johns (USA)
6-1 6-1
QFAdrian Fernandez (WC) (MEX)
Lazaro Navarro-Batles (CUB)
Mauricio Resendiz Dominguez (MEX)
Jose Antonio Rodriguez Rodriguez (MEX)
3-6 6-2 [10-8]
QFJarryd Chaplin (A) (AUS)
Ben Mclachlan (NZL)
Mauricio Astorga (MEX)
Alberto Rojas-Maldonado (MEX)
6-3 6-2
QFHans Hach Verdugo (MEX)
Chris Letcher (AUS)
Alejandro Moreno Figueroa (2) (MEX)
Rogelio Siller (MEX)
6-2 6-3
R16Adam El Mihdawy (USA)
James Wasserman (USA)
Christopher Diaz-Figueroa (1) (GUA)
Luis Patino (MEX)
7-5 7-5
R16Dekel Bar (ISR)
Collin Johns (USA)
Nicholas Alexander Reyes (USA)
Arturo Tajonar (MEX)
7-6(3) 7-6(4)
R16Adrian Fernandez (WC) (MEX)
Lazaro Navarro-Batles (CUB)
Tigre Hank (3) (MEX)
Luis Fernando Ramirez (VEN)
6-0 7-6(5)
R16Mauricio Resendiz Dominguez (MEX)
Jose Antonio Rodriguez Rodriguez (MEX)
Luis Enrique Barrientos (MEX)
Carlos Ramirez Utermann (MEX)
6-4 6-2
R16Mauricio Astorga (MEX)
Alberto Rojas-Maldonado (MEX)
Lucas Gomez (MEX)
Alan Nunez Aguilera (MEX)
6-2 5-7 [10-4]
R16Jarryd Chaplin (A) (AUS)
Ben Mclachlan (NZL)
Andres Alvarez Cerdan (WC) (MEX)
Alonso Alejandro Delgado (MEX)
6-1 6-2
R16Hans Hach Verdugo (MEX)
Chris Letcher (AUS)
Kevin Jack Carpenter (MEX)
Raul-Isaias Rosas-Zarur (MEX)
6-1 6-2
R16Alejandro Moreno Figueroa (2) (MEX)
Rogelio Siller (MEX)
Aitor Aramburu (WC) (MEX)
Ivar Jose Aramburu Contreras (MEX)
6-0 7-5
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Aitor Aramburu (MEX)Arturo Tajonar (1) (MEX)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Lazaro Navarro-Batles (2) (CUB)Ivar Jose Aramburu Contreras (MEX)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Nicholas Alexander Reyes (3) (USA)David Koch Carrillo (MEX)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Maximiliano Colorado (USA)Jesus Alberto Reyes (WC) (MEX)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Jarryd Chaplin (AUS)Joey Swaysland (WC) (AUS)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Pablo Nunez (CRC)Raul Mandujano (MEX)6-7(2) 6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Alejandro Moreno Figueroa (MEX)Adrian Fernandez (MEX)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Carlos Ramirez Utermann (MEX)Julian Saborio (CRC)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Arturo Tajonar (1) (MEX)Gabriel Alvarez Rodriguez (MEX)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Aitor Aramburu (MEX)Ricardo Fernando Romero Estrada (MEX)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Lazaro Navarro-Batles (2) (CUB)Guillermo Duenas Munoz (MEX)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Ivar Jose Aramburu Contreras (MEX)Ignacio Morell (WC) (MEX)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Nicholas Alexander Reyes (3) (USA)Andres Reyes (WC) (MEX)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q2David Koch Carrillo (MEX)Ricardo Perez (MEX)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Maximiliano Colorado (USA)Alonso Alejandro Delgado (MEX)4-6 6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Jesus Alberto Reyes (WC) (MEX)Seanon Williams (BAR)4-6 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Joey Swaysland (WC) (AUS)James Wasserman (USA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Jarryd Chaplin (AUS)Roberto Santino Quintana Llamas (MEX)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Pablo Nunez (CRC)Marcos Andre Igue (CRC)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Raul Mandujano (MEX)Fernando Rojas Uribe (WC) (MEX)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Adrian Fernandez (MEX)Luis Enrique Mancilla De La Cruz (MEX)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Alejandro Moreno Figueroa (MEX)Socrates Leonardo Bousbouras Romero (CAN)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Carlos Ramirez Utermann (MEX)Pablo Leonardo Suarez (ARG)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Julian Saborio (CRC)Dante Rojas (WC) (MEX)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Arturo Tajonar (1) (MEX)Bye
Q3Gabriel Alvarez Rodriguez (MEX)Bye
Q3Ricardo Fernando Romero Estrada (MEX)Bye
Q3Aitor Aramburu (MEX)Bye
Q3Lazaro Navarro-Batles (2) (CUB)Bye
Q3Guillermo Duenas Munoz (MEX)Bye
Q3Ivar Jose Aramburu Contreras (MEX)Bye
Q3Ignacio Morell (WC) (MEX)Bye
Q3Nicholas Alexander Reyes (3) (USA)Bye
Q3Andres Reyes (WC) (MEX)Bye
Q3Ricardo Perez (MEX)Bye
Q3David Koch Carrillo (MEX)Bye
Q3Alonso Alejandro Delgado (MEX)Bye
Q3Maximiliano Colorado (USA)Bye
Q3Seanon Williams (BAR)Daniel Alejandro Burle Coria (MEX)6-1 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q3Jesus Alberto Reyes (WC) (MEX)Bye
Q3James Wasserman (USA)Bye
Q3Joey Swaysland (WC) (AUS)Bye
Q3Jarryd Chaplin (AUS)Enrique Naranjo (CRC)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Roberto Santino Quintana Llamas (MEX)Gerardo Nunez (MEX)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Pablo Nunez (CRC)Bye
Q3Marcos Andre Igue (CRC)Bye
Q3Fernando Rojas Uribe (WC) (MEX)Bye
Q3Raul Mandujano (MEX)Bye
Q3Adrian Fernandez (MEX)Bye
Q3Luis Enrique Mancilla De La Cruz (MEX)Bye
Q3Alejandro Moreno Figueroa (MEX)Bye
Q3Socrates Leonardo Bousbouras Romero (CAN)Bye
Q3Pablo Leonardo Suarez (ARG)Bye
Q3Carlos Ramirez Utermann (MEX)Bye
Q3Julian Saborio (CRC)Bye
Q3Dante Rojas (WC) (MEX)Bye


What's your opinion on the ATP Mexico F10 Futures draw (Men's) 2014?
Who will win Mexico F10 Futures?