ATP Mexico F10 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2013

Click Here To Join The Mexico F10 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Mexico F10 Futures Event Details:

2013-05-27Hard
OutdoorQuintana Roo, Mexico
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Mexico F10 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FBruno Sant'anna (5) (BRA)Christopher Diaz-Figueroa (8) (GUA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
SFChristopher Diaz-Figueroa (8) (GUA)Michael Quintero (7) (COL)6-4 3-6 Retired[H2H]
SFBruno Sant'anna (5) (BRA)Luis David Martinez (VEN)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
QFChristopher Diaz-Figueroa (8) (GUA)Austin Krajicek (1) (USA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
QFMichael Quintero (7) (COL)Miguel Gallardo-Valles (3) (MEX)6-3 7-6(5) [H2H]
QFBruno Sant'anna (5) (BRA)Jose Hernandez (4) (DOM)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
QFLuis David Martinez (VEN)Jose Pereira (6) (BRA)6-3 2-6 6-3 [H2H]
R16Austin Krajicek (1) (USA)Eduardo Peralta-Tello (MEX)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R16Christopher Diaz-Figueroa (8) (GUA)Jose Daniel Bendeck (Q) (COL)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R16Miguel Gallardo-Valles (3) (MEX)Eduardo Dischinger (BRA)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
R16Michael Quintero (7) (COL)Ernesto Escobedo (Q) (USA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R16Bruno Sant'anna (5) (BRA)Jean-Yves Aubone (Q) (USA)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
R16Jose Hernandez (4) (DOM)Luis Patino (WC) (MEX)3-6 6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R16Jose Pereira (6) (BRA)Ricardo David Mayagoitia (Q) (MEX)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R16Luis David Martinez (VEN)David Souto (2) (VEN)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
R32Austin Krajicek (1) (USA)Evan Song (USA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Eduardo Peralta-Tello (MEX)Daniel Garza (MEX)1-6 1-1 Retired[H2H]
R32Jose Daniel Bendeck (Q) (COL)Pedro Bernardi (Q) (BRA)6-4 4-1 Retired[H2H]
R32Christopher Diaz-Figueroa (8) (GUA)Tigre Hank (WC) (MEX)6-3 4-6 7-6(3) [H2H]
R32Miguel Gallardo-Valles (3) (MEX)Kevin Jack Carpenter (WC) (MEX)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Eduardo Dischinger (BRA)Alejandro Moreno Figueroa (WC) (MEX)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Ernesto Escobedo (Q) (USA)Guilherme Hadlich (BRA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Michael Quintero (7) (COL)Mauricio Echazu (PER)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
R32Bruno Sant'anna (5) (BRA)Nikita Kryvonos (USA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Jean-Yves Aubone (Q) (USA)Mauricio Astorga (MEX)6-3 6-7(5) 6-3 [H2H]
R32Luis Patino (WC) (MEX)Hassan Ndayishimiye (Q) (BDI)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Jose Hernandez (4) (DOM)Miguel-Angel Reyes-Varela (MEX)7-6(7) Retired[H2H]
R32Jose Pereira (6) (BRA)Devin Mccarthy (Q) (USA)7-5 7-6(4) [H2H]
R32Ricardo David Mayagoitia (Q) (MEX)Felipe Mantilla (Q) (COL)4-6 6-3 4-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Luis David Martinez (VEN)Felipe Escobar (COL)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32David Souto (2) (VEN)Ivan Endara (ECU)7-6(8) 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FLuis David Martinez (4) (VEN)
David Souto (VEN)
Jean-Yves Aubone (1) (USA)
Austin Krajicek (USA)
6-4 4-6 [10-6]
SFJean-Yves Aubone (1) (USA)
Austin Krajicek (USA)
Nikita Kryvonos (USA)
Felipe Mantilla (COL)
6-4 6-1
SFLuis David Martinez (4) (VEN)
David Souto (VEN)
Jose Daniel Bendeck (A) (COL)
Tigre Hank (MEX)
6-4 6-4
QFJean-Yves Aubone (1) (USA)
Austin Krajicek (USA)
Felipe Escobar (COL)
Evan Song (USA)
6-3 6-4
QFNikita Kryvonos (USA)
Felipe Mantilla (COL)
Pavel Krainik (CAN)
Manuel Sanchez (MEX)
6-1 6-3
QFLuis David Martinez (4) (VEN)
David Souto (VEN)
Mauricio Echazu (PER)
Ivan Endara (ECU)
3-2 Retired
QFJose Daniel Bendeck (A) (COL)
Tigre Hank (MEX)
Alejandro Moreno Figueroa (MEX)
Luis Patino (MEX)
7-6(5) 3-6 [10-3]
R16Jean-Yves Aubone (1) (USA)
Austin Krajicek (USA)
Gabriel Inaki Espindola Mancera (WC) (MEX)
Santiago Munoz Quiroga (MEX)
6-0 7-6(1)
R16Felipe Escobar (COL)
Evan Song (USA)
Jose Pereira (BRA)
Michael Quintero (COL)
6-7(4) 6-4 [12-10]
R16Nikita Kryvonos (USA)
Felipe Mantilla (COL)
Eduardo Dischinger (3) (BRA)
Bruno Sant'anna (BRA)
6-3 3-6 [10-7]
R16Pavel Krainik (CAN)
Manuel Sanchez (MEX)
Everth Dzib Peraza (WC) (MEX)
Pablo Landa Catan (MEX)
6-0 6-1
R16Mauricio Echazu (PER)
Ivan Endara (ECU)
Pedro Bernardi (BRA)
Daniel Elahi Galan Riveros (COL)
7-6(4) 6-4
R16Luis David Martinez (4) (VEN)
David Souto (VEN)
Mauricio Astorga (MEX)
Eduardo Peralta-Tello (MEX)
6-3 6-4
R16Alejandro Moreno Figueroa (MEX)
Luis Patino (MEX)
Ricardo David Mayagoitia (WC) (MEX)
Federico Xavier Ruiz Acevedo (MEX)
6-1 6-2
R16Jose Daniel Bendeck (A) (COL)
Tigre Hank (MEX)
Christopher Diaz-Figueroa (2) (GUA)
Jose Hernandez (DOM)
6-1 6-3
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Ernesto Escobedo (1) (USA)Tomas Builes (COL)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Hassan Ndayishimiye (2) (BDI)Federico Xavier Ruiz Acevedo (MEX)6-3 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Jean-Yves Aubone (3) (USA)Haig Schneiderman (USA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Jose Daniel Bendeck (COL)Francisco Javier Chavez Chio (MEX)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Pedro Bernardi (5) (BRA)Sean Alan Kolar (USA)7-6(7) 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Felipe Mantilla (6) (COL)Everth Dzib Peraza (MEX)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Devin Mccarthy (USA)Eduardo Yahir Orozco Rangel (MEX)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Ricardo David Mayagoitia (MEX)Jarred Wynan (AUS)5-7 6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Ernesto Escobedo (1) (USA)Alejandro Jose Adame Rabago (MEX)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Tomas Builes (COL)Raul-Isaias Rosas-Zarur (MEX)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Hassan Ndayishimiye (2) (BDI)Santiago Munoz Quiroga (MEX)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Federico Xavier Ruiz Acevedo (MEX)Jorge Molina-De La Rosa (MEX)7-6(4) 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Jean-Yves Aubone (3) (USA)Rodrigo Castro Aravena (CHI)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Haig Schneiderman (USA)Kento Tanaka-Tamaki (USA)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Francisco Javier Chavez Chio (MEX)Camilo Vela Montano (COL)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Jose Daniel Bendeck (COL)Mauricio Fosado Lopez (MEX)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Pedro Bernardi (5) (BRA)Vladimiros Mavropoulos-Stoliarenko (GRE)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Sean Alan Kolar (USA)Pablo Landa Catan (MEX)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Felipe Mantilla (6) (COL)Alexander Merino (PER)6-3 3-0 Retired[H2H]
Q2Everth Dzib Peraza (MEX)Damian Farinola (AUS)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Devin Mccarthy (USA)Jake Wynan (AUS)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Eduardo Yahir Orozco Rangel (MEX)Manuel Barros (10) (ARG)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Jarred Wynan (AUS)Thomas-Orestis Panoulas (GRE)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Ricardo David Mayagoitia (MEX)Anderson Reed (USA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Ernesto Escobedo (1) (USA)Bye
Q3Alejandro Jose Adame Rabago (MEX)Jorge Enrique Gonzalez Aramburu (MEX)4-6 6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Raul-Isaias Rosas-Zarur (MEX)Matias Jose Territoriale (ARG)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Tomas Builes (COL)Joaquin Marquez (MEX)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Hassan Ndayishimiye (2) (BDI)Bye
Q3Santiago Munoz Quiroga (MEX)Tomas Marini (ARG)4-6 7-6(7) 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Federico Xavier Ruiz Acevedo (MEX)Elliot Minvielle (USA)7-6(2) 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Jorge Molina-De La Rosa (MEX)Socrates Leonardo Bousbouras Romero (CAN)4-2 Retired[H2H]
Q3Jean-Yves Aubone (3) (USA)Ignacio Morell (MEX)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Rodrigo Castro Aravena (CHI)John Paul Avila (MEX)6-3 4-6 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q3Kento Tanaka-Tamaki (USA)Gabriel Inaki Espindola Mancera (MEX)4-6 6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Haig Schneiderman (USA)Farzin Danny Amiri (USA)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Camilo Vela Montano (COL)Pavel Krainik (4) (CAN)WO[H2H]
Q3Francisco Javier Chavez Chio (MEX)Jesus Alberto Hernandez Velasco (MEX)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Jose Daniel Bendeck (COL)Andre Da Matta Machado Fernandes (BRA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Mauricio Fosado Lopez (MEX)Oscar Torres (COL)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Pedro Bernardi (5) (BRA)Gerardo Millan (MEX)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Vladimiros Mavropoulos-Stoliarenko (GRE)Alejandro Carstens (MEX)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Pablo Landa Catan (MEX)Guillermo Duenas Munoz (MEX)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Sean Alan Kolar (USA)Andrew Dobbs (USA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Felipe Mantilla (6) (COL)Pablo Sanchez Rivera (MEX)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Alexander Merino (PER)Andrew Ely (USA)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Damian Farinola (AUS)Samuel Beddow (GBR)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Everth Dzib Peraza (MEX)Rajeev Sen (USA)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Devin Mccarthy (USA)Daniel Elahi Galan Riveros (7) (COL)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Jake Wynan (AUS)Guillermo Caballero-Villalobos (MEX)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Eduardo Yahir Orozco Rangel (MEX)Tendai Tapfuma (ZIM)6-2 3-6 7-6(2) [H2H]
Q3Manuel Barros (10) (ARG)Jose Andres Illescas Maury (MEX)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Jarred Wynan (AUS)Bojan Temunovic (8WC) (SRB)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Thomas-Orestis Panoulas (GRE)Francisco Dominguez (MEX)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Anderson Reed (USA)Mariano Lucarelli (ARG)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Ricardo David Mayagoitia (MEX)Edgar Lopez (9) (MEX)6-7(8) 6-1 6-1 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Mexico F10 Futures draw (Men's) 2013?
Who will win Mexico F10 Futures?