ATP Mexico F10 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2004

Click Here To Join The Mexico F10 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Mexico F10 Futures Event Details:

2004-08-30Hard
OutdoorComitan, Mexico
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Mexico F10 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FAndrew Piotrowski (CAN)Bruno Echagaray (3) (MEX)7-6(6) 6-4 [H2H]
SFBruno Echagaray (3) (MEX)Miguel Gallardo-Valles (1) (MEX)7-5 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
SFAndrew Piotrowski (CAN)Alejandro Hernandez (2) (MEX)6-2 2-6 7-5 [H2H]
QFMiguel Gallardo-Valles (1) (MEX)Robert Haybittel (6) (AUS)7-6(4) 2-6 6-3 [H2H]
QFBruno Echagaray (3) (MEX)Lester Cook (USA)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
QFAndrew Piotrowski (CAN)Sanjin Sadovich (CAN)6-3 4-6 6-1 [H2H]
QFAlejandro Hernandez (2) (MEX)Victor Romero (Q) (MEX)6-2 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
R16Miguel Gallardo-Valles (1) (MEX)Ricardo Chile-Fonte (LL) (CUB)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R16Robert Haybittel (6) (AUS)Sebastian Salas-Diaz Del Castillo (MEX)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R16Bruno Echagaray (3) (MEX)Sandor Martinez-Breijo (Q) (CUB)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R16Lester Cook (USA)Carl Thorsen (Q) (USA)7-6(3) 6-7(7) 6-3 [H2H]
R16Sanjin Sadovich (CAN)Pablo Martinez (8) (MEX)7-6(3) 6-4 [H2H]
R16Andrew Piotrowski (CAN)Daniel Garza (4) (MEX)6-0 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
R16Victor Romero (Q) (MEX)Anthony Law (LL) (GBR)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
R16Alejandro Hernandez (2) (MEX)Keith From (USA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Miguel Gallardo-Valles (1) (MEX)Erasmo Vazquez (WC) (MEX)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Ricardo Chile-Fonte (LL) (CUB)Michael Kogan (ISR)7-6(4) 7-5 [H2H]
R32Sebastian Salas-Diaz Del Castillo (MEX)Nelson-Alejandro Rodriguez-Garza (WC) (MEX)6-4 3-6 6-2 [H2H]
R32Robert Haybittel (6) (AUS)Manuel-Ivan Avila (Q) (MEX)6-1 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Bruno Echagaray (3) (MEX)Daniel Yoo (Q) (KOR)7-6(2) 3-6 6-1 [H2H]
R32Sandor Martinez-Breijo (Q) (CUB)Bruno Rodriguez (LL) (MEX)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
R32Lester Cook (USA)Scott Spencer (Q) (USA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Carl Thorsen (Q) (USA)Juan-Manuel Elizondo (7) (MEX)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Pablo Martinez (8) (MEX)Cody Conley (USA)6-4 7-6(4) [H2H]
R32Sanjin Sadovich (CAN)Carlos Palencia (MEX)6-2 3-6 6-2 [H2H]
R32Andrew Piotrowski (CAN)David Brady (LL) (AUS)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Daniel Garza (4) (MEX)Scott Paltrowitz (LL) (USA)5-7 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Anthony Law (LL) (GBR)Jose-Diego Martinez-Benet (WC) (MEX)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Victor Romero (Q) (MEX)Whi Kim (USA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Keith From (USA)Gerardo Morones Bervera (Q) (MEX)6-7(5) 7-6(4) 6-1 [H2H]
R32Alejandro Hernandez (2) (MEX)Juan Martin Del Potro (WC) (ARG)6-4 7-6(1) [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FMichael Kogan (ISR)
Victor Romero (MEX)
Bruno Echagaray (1) (MEX)
Miguel Gallardo-Valles (MEX)
5-7 6-3 7-6(8)
SFBruno Echagaray (1) (MEX)
Miguel Gallardo-Valles (MEX)
Ricardo Chile-Fonte (4) (CUB)
Sandor Martinez-Breijo (CUB)
7-6(5) 0-1 Retired
SFMichael Kogan (ISR)
Victor Romero (MEX)
Daniel Garza (3) (MEX)
Carlos Palencia (MEX)
6-2 4-6 7-5
QFBruno Echagaray (1) (MEX)
Miguel Gallardo-Valles (MEX)
Juan-Manuel Elizondo (MEX)
Sebastian Salas-Diaz Del Castillo (MEX)
6-4 6-4
QFRicardo Chile-Fonte (4) (CUB)
Sandor Martinez-Breijo (CUB)
Juan Martin Del Potro (ARG)
Bruno Rodriguez (MEX)
6-1 5-7 6-1
QFDaniel Garza (3) (MEX)
Carlos Palencia (MEX)
David Brady (AUS)
Michael Levens (AUS)
6-2 6-1
QFMichael Kogan (ISR)
Victor Romero (MEX)
Manuel-Ivan Avila (MEX)
Alexis Lluis (MEX)
6-0 6-0
R16Bruno Echagaray (1) (MEX)
Miguel Gallardo-Valles (MEX)
Robert Haybittel (AUS)
Andrew Piotrowski (CAN)
6-4 6-0
R16Juan-Manuel Elizondo (MEX)
Sebastian Salas-Diaz Del Castillo (MEX)
Masayoshi Mifuji (MEX)
Nelson-Alejandro Rodriguez-Garza (MEX)
6-3 6-0
R16Ricardo Chile-Fonte (4) (CUB)
Sandor Martinez-Breijo (CUB)
Sanjin Sadovich (CAN)
Carl Thorsen (USA)
6-4 6-7(3) 6-3
R16Juan Martin Del Potro (ARG)
Bruno Rodriguez (MEX)
Scott Paltrowitz (USA)
Scott Spencer (USA)
6-4 6-2
R16David Brady (AUS)
Michael Levens (AUS)
Jose-Diego Martinez-Benet (MEX)
Pablo Martinez (MEX)
6-3 6-3
R16Daniel Garza (3) (MEX)
Carlos Palencia (MEX)
Anthony Bugge (USA)
Daniel Yoo (KOR)
6-3 7-5
R16Manuel-Ivan Avila (MEX)
Alexis Lluis (MEX)
Daniel Almaraz (WC) (MEX)
Marvin Villanueva (MEX)
7-6(5) 6-4
R16Michael Kogan (ISR)
Victor Romero (MEX)
Lester Cook (2) (USA)
Keith From (USA)
6-4 6-4
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Daniel Yoo (1) (KOR)Bruno Rodriguez (MEX)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Victor Romero (MEX)Ricardo Chile-Fonte (2) (CUB)4-6 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Bertrand Madsen (HAI)David Brady (3) (AUS)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Carl Thorsen (4) (USA)Scott Paltrowitz (USA)6-2 7-6(7) [H2H]
Q1Sandor Martinez-Breijo (CUB)Oscar Abarca (MEX)6-4 7-6(2) [H2H]
Q1Manuel-Ivan Avila (MEX)Marvin Villanueva (MEX)0-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Scott Spencer (USA)William Lynch (AUS)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Gerardo Morones Bervera (MEX)Anthony Law (WC) (GBR)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Daniel Yoo (1) (KOR)Alexis Lluis (MEX)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Bruno Rodriguez (MEX)Luis Garcia-De Quevedo Vachez (MEX)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Ricardo Chile-Fonte (2) (CUB)Michael Levens (AUS)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Victor Romero (MEX)Roberto Gomez (MEX)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2David Brady (3) (AUS)Walter Barahona (GUA)2-6 0-3 Retired[H2H]
Q2Bertrand Madsen (HAI)Israel Morales (GUA)5-3 Retired[H2H]
Q2Carl Thorsen (4) (USA)Brent Kilray (USA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Scott Paltrowitz (USA)Daniel Almaraz (MEX)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Oscar Abarca (MEX)Ricardo Castro (MEX)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Sandor Martinez-Breijo (CUB)Mauricio Espinoza (MEX)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Manuel-Ivan Avila (MEX)Anthony Bugge (USA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Marvin Villanueva (MEX)Manuel Cervantes (WC) (MEX)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2William Lynch (AUS)Masayoshi Mifuji (MEX)WO[H2H]
Q2Scott Spencer (USA)Alejandro Gomez (USA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Anthony Law (WC) (GBR)Enrique Robles (WC) (MEX)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Gerardo Morones Bervera (MEX)Jaime Arriaga (MEX)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Daniel Yoo (1) (KOR)Bye
Q3Alexis Lluis (MEX)Bye
Q3Luis Garcia-De Quevedo Vachez (MEX)Bye
Q3Bruno Rodriguez (MEX)Bye
Q3Ricardo Chile-Fonte (2) (CUB)Bye
Q3Michael Levens (AUS)Bye
Q3Victor Romero (MEX)Bye
Q3Roberto Gomez (MEX)Bye
Q3David Brady (3) (AUS)Bye
Q3Walter Barahona (GUA)Bye
Q3Israel Morales (GUA)Luis-Enrique Rodriguez (MEX)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Bertrand Madsen (HAI)Bye
Q3Carl Thorsen (4) (USA)Bye
Q3Brent Kilray (USA)Bye
Q3Scott Paltrowitz (USA)Bye
Q3Daniel Almaraz (MEX)Bye
Q3Oscar Abarca (MEX)Bye
Q3Ricardo Castro (MEX)Bye
Q3Sandor Martinez-Breijo (CUB)Bye
Q3Mauricio Espinoza (MEX)Bye
Q3Anthony Bugge (USA)Bye
Q3Manuel-Ivan Avila (MEX)Bye
Q3Manuel Cervantes (WC) (MEX)Bye
Q3Marvin Villanueva (MEX)Bye
Q3William Lynch (AUS)Bye
Q3Masayoshi Mifuji (MEX)Bye
Q3Scott Spencer (USA)Bye
Q3Alejandro Gomez (USA)Bye
Q3Enrique Robles (WC) (MEX)Bye
Q3Anthony Law (WC) (GBR)Bye
Q3Jaime Arriaga (MEX)Bye
Q3Gerardo Morones Bervera (MEX)Bye


What's your opinion on the ATP Mexico F10 Futures draw (Men's) 2004?
Who will win Mexico F10 Futures?