ATP Mexico City Challenger 2 Draw (Men's) - 2004

Click Here To Join The Mexico City Challenger 2 Discussion!


Share This...


Mexico City Challenger 2 Event Details:

2004-04-19Hard
OutdoorMexico City, Mexico
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Mexico City Challenger 2 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FJeff Morrison (8) (USA)Yen-Hsun Lu (3) (TPE)4-6 7-6(3) 6-2 [H2H]
SFJeff Morrison (8) (USA)Gilles Elseneer (1) (BEL)6-3 7-6(5) [H2H]
SFYen-Hsun Lu (3) (TPE)Edouard Roger-Vasselin (SE) (FRA)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
QFGilles Elseneer (1) (BEL)Noam Okun (ISR)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
QFJeff Morrison (8) (USA)Glenn Weiner (USA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
QFYen-Hsun Lu (3) (TPE)Dick Norman (5) (BEL)6-4 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
QFEdouard Roger-Vasselin (SE) (FRA)Marco Chiudinelli (SUI)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
R16Gilles Elseneer (1) (BEL)Miguel Gallardo-Valles (WC) (MEX)7-6(6) 6-3 [H2H]
R16Noam Okun (ISR)Bruno Echagaray (WC) (MEX)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R16Glenn Weiner (USA)Jimmy Wang (TPE)7-6(4) 4-6 6-1 [H2H]
R16Jeff Morrison (8) (USA)Ivan Miranda (PER)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R16Dick Norman (5) (BEL)Frederic Niemeyer (CAN)6-4 7-6(4) [H2H]
R16Yen-Hsun Lu (3) (TPE)Alejandro Hernandez (SE) (MEX)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R16Marco Chiudinelli (SUI)Adrian Garcia (CHI)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
R16Edouard Roger-Vasselin (SE) (FRA)Tuomas Ketola (FIN)1-6 6-4 7-6(6) [H2H]
R32Gilles Elseneer (1) (BEL)Florent Serra (Q) (FRA)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
R32Miguel Gallardo-Valles (WC) (MEX)Santiago Gonzalez (WC) (MEX)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Bruno Echagaray (WC) (MEX)Danai Udomchoke (THA)6-4 7-6(4) [H2H]
R32Noam Okun (ISR)Alejandro Falla (7) (COL)3-6 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Jimmy Wang (TPE)Wesley Moodie (4) (RSA)7-6(5) 7-6(3) [H2H]
R32Glenn Weiner (USA)Julien Jeanpierre (FRA)7-6(3) 6-3 [H2H]
R32Ivan Miranda (PER)Cecil Mamiit (USA)3-6 6-3 7-5 [H2H]
R32Jeff Morrison (8) (USA)Razvan Sabau (ROU)6-2 4-6 7-6(2) [H2H]
R32Dick Norman (5) (BEL)Arvind Parmar (GBR)6-7(3) 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Frederic Niemeyer (CAN)Edgardo Massa (Q) (ARG)1-6 6-3 7-5 [H2H]
R32Alejandro Hernandez (SE) (MEX)Robert Haybittel (Q) (AUS)7-6(4) 6-1 [H2H]
R32Yen-Hsun Lu (3) (TPE)Luis-Manuel Flores (WC) (MEX)7-6(5) 6-3 [H2H]
R32Marco Chiudinelli (SUI)Ricardo Mello (6) (BRA)6-1 7-6(2) [H2H]
R32Adrian Garcia (CHI)Jacob Adaktusson (Q) (SWE)7-6(4) 6-3 [H2H]
R32Edouard Roger-Vasselin (SE) (FRA)Michal Mertinak (SVK)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
R32Tuomas Ketola (FIN)Alex Bogomolov Jr. (2) (USA)7-5 7-6(3) [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FNathan Healey (AUS)
Tuomas Ketola (FIN)
Yen-Hsun Lu (3) (TPE)
Danai Udomchoke (THA)
7-5 7-6(6)
SFNathan Healey (AUS)
Tuomas Ketola (FIN)
Frederic Niemeyer (CAN)
Glenn Weiner (USA)
WO
SFYen-Hsun Lu (3) (TPE)
Danai Udomchoke (THA)
Luis-Enrique Herrera (WC) (MEX)
Eduardo Peralta-Tello (MEX)
6-2 6-0
QFNathan Healey (AUS)
Tuomas Ketola (FIN)
Gilles Elseneer (BEL)
Dick Norman (BEL)
6-4 6-4
QFFrederic Niemeyer (CAN)
Glenn Weiner (USA)
Santiago Gonzalez (MEX)
Alejandro Hernandez (MEX)
6-1 7-6(4)
QFYen-Hsun Lu (3) (TPE)
Danai Udomchoke (THA)
Bruno Echagaray (WC) (MEX)
Miguel Gallardo-Valles (MEX)
6-3 6-2
QFLuis-Enrique Herrera (WC) (MEX)
Eduardo Peralta-Tello (MEX)
Alejandro Falla (COL)
Bruno Soares (BRA)
WO
R16Gilles Elseneer (BEL)
Dick Norman (BEL)
Todd Perry (1) (AUS)
Thomas Shimada (JPN)
5-7 6-3 7-6(2)
R16Nathan Healey (AUS)
Tuomas Ketola (FIN)
Marcelo Amador (WC) (MEX)
Jorge Haro (MEX)
6-3 5-7 6-4
R16Santiago Gonzalez (MEX)
Alejandro Hernandez (MEX)
Michal Mertinak (4) (SVK)
Wesley Moodie (RSA)
6-3 Retired
R16Frederic Niemeyer (CAN)
Glenn Weiner (USA)
Ivan Miranda (PER)
Sergio Roitman (ARG)
6-0 6-3
R16Bruno Echagaray (WC) (MEX)
Miguel Gallardo-Valles (MEX)
Adrian Garcia (CHI)
Ricardo Mello (BRA)
7-6(3) 3-6 6-3
R16Yen-Hsun Lu (3) (TPE)
Danai Udomchoke (THA)
Jason Marshall (USA)
Noam Okun (ISR)
6-3 7-5
R16Luis-Enrique Herrera (WC) (MEX)
Eduardo Peralta-Tello (MEX)
Alex Bogomolov Jr. (USA)
Jeff Morrison (USA)
WO
R16Alejandro Falla (COL)
Bruno Soares (BRA)
Tripp Phillips (2) (USA)
Jim Thomas (USA)
1-6 6-4 7-6(5)
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Edgardo Massa (ARG)Alessandro Camarco (BRA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Jacob Adaktusson (SWE)Bruno Soares (5) (BRA)7-6(3) 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Robert Haybittel (AUS)Todd Widom (USA)6-7(4) 7-6(5) 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Florent Serra (4) (FRA)Carlos Berlocq (ARG)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Edgardo Massa (ARG)Marcelo Amador (MEX)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Alessandro Camarco (BRA)Jean-Francois Bachelot (6) (FRA)5-7 7-6(5) 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Jacob Adaktusson (SWE)Andres Pedroso (USA)2-6 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Bruno Soares (5) (BRA)Marcelo Melo (BRA)7-6(3) 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Todd Widom (USA)Pablo Gonzalez (COL)6-7(6) 7-6(2) 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Robert Haybittel (AUS)Alan Mackin (7) (GBR)WO[H2H]
Q2Florent Serra (4) (FRA)Daniel Garza (MEX)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Carlos Berlocq (ARG)Lee Childs (8) (GBR)4-6 6-1 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q3Edgardo Massa (ARG)Sergio Roitman (1) (ARG)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Marcelo Amador (MEX)Emmanuel Olivier (WC) (MEX)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Alessandro Camarco (BRA)Jorge Haro (WC) (MEX)1-6 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Jean-Francois Bachelot (6) (FRA)Nathan Healey (AUS)6-4 3-0 Retired[H2H]
Q3Andres Pedroso (USA)Franco Ferreiro (2) (BRA)7-5 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q3Jacob Adaktusson (SWE)Michael Quintero (COL)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Marcelo Melo (BRA)Philip Gubenco (CAN)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Bruno Soares (5) (BRA)Mashiska Washington (USA)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Pablo Gonzalez (COL)Tomas Cakl (3) (CZE)6-4 3-0 Retired[H2H]
Q3Todd Widom (USA)Pablo Martinez (WC) (MEX)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Robert Haybittel (AUS)Jose-Pablo Arizpe-Balderas (WC) (MEX)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Alan Mackin (7) (GBR)Hector Cervantes (WC) (MEX)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Florent Serra (4) (FRA)Lucas Engel (BRA)7-5 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Daniel Garza (MEX)Jasper Smit (NED)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Carlos Berlocq (ARG)Gustavo Marcaccio (ARG)6-1 3-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Lee Childs (8) (GBR)Manuel-Ivan Avila (WC) (MEX)6-0 6-0 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Mexico City Challenger 2 draw (Men's) 2004?
Who will win Mexico City Challenger 2?