ATP Mexico 1 Draw (Men's) - 2001

Click Here To Join The Mexico 1 Discussion!


Share This...


Mexico 1 Event Details:

2001-03-12Clay
OutdoorTampico, Mexico
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Mexico 1 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FAndreas Fasching (AUT)Rafael Serpa-Guinazu (ARG)6-1 1-6 6-4[H2H]
SFRafael Serpa-Guinazu (WC) (ARG)Vincent Allegre (1) (FRA)6-3 3-2 Retired[H2H]
SFAndreas Fasching (3) (AUT)Bruno Echagaray (6) (MEX)6-3 6-0[H2H]
QFVincent Allegre (1) (FRA)Daniel Lencina-Ribes (5) (LAT)6-4 7-5[H2H]
QFRafael Serpa-Guinazu (ARG)Santiago Gonzalez (Q) (MEX)6-1 6-7(3) 6-3[H2H]
QFAndreas Fasching (AUT)Doug Root (USA)6-4 7-6(2)[H2H]
QFBruno Echagaray (MEX)Jordane Doble (8) (FRA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R16Vincent Allegre (1) (FRA)Dmitri Koch ()6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Daniel Lencina-Ribes (5) (LAT)Tripp Phillips (USA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Rafael Serpa-Guinazu (WC) (ARG)Miguel Gallardo-Valles (4) (MEX)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R16Santiago Gonzalez (Q) (MEX)Jeff Williams (USA)5-7 6-0 5-0 Retired[H2H]
R16Doug Root (USA)Konstantin Gruber (5) (AUT)6-4 3-6 6-3[H2H]
R16Andreas Fasching (3) (AUT)Jose-Antonio Garcia-Nunez (MEX)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Jordane Doble (8) (FRA)Sylvain Mathias (FRA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Bruno Echagaray (MEX)Ronaldo Carvalho (BRA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Vincent Allegre (1) (FRA)ByeBye[H2H]
R32Dmitri Koch ()Esat Tanik (Q) (TUR)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Tripp Phillips (Q) (USA)Marcelo Amador (MEX)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Daniel Lencina-Ribes (5) (LAT)ByeBye[H2H]
R32Miguel Gallardo-Valles (4) (MEX)ByeBye[H2H]
R32Rafael Serpa-Guinazu (WC) (ARG)Cyril Saubion (FRA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Jeff Williams (USA)Sebastian Niedermayer (GER)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Santiago Gonzalez (7) (MEX)ByeBye[H2H]
R32Konstantin Gruber (5) (AUT)ByeBye[H2H]
R32Doug Root (USA)Jon Hedman (SWE)7-5 6-3[H2H]
R32Jose-Antonio Garcia-Nunez (MEX)Eduardo Morones (MEX)7-6(3) 6-4[H2H]
R32Andreas Fasching (3) (AUT)ByeBye[H2H]
R32Jordane Doble (8) (FRA)ByeBye[H2H]
R32Sylvain Mathias (FRA)Daniel Schalen (SWE)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Ronaldo Carvalho (BRA)Manuel Rezzaghi (ITA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Bruno Echagaray (2) (MEX)ByeBye[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FMarcelo Amador (MEX)
Miguel Gallardo-Valles (MEX)
Bruno Echagaray (4) (MEX)
Santiago Gonzalez (MEX)
4-6 6-2 6-3
FAndrew Nisker (4) (CAN)
Tripp Phillips (USA)
Jaime Fillol (2) (CHL)
Jeff Williams (USA)
6-4 6-4
SFBruno Echagaray (MEX)
Santiago Gonzalez (MEX)
Jaime Fillol (1) (CHL)
Jeff Williams (USA)
7-6(5) 4-6 6-2
SFMarcelo Amador (2) (MEX)
Miguel Gallardo-Valles (MEX)
Andrew Nisker (3) (CAN)
Tripp Phillips (USA)
6-3 1-6 6-4
SFAndrew Nisker (4) (CAN)
Tripp Phillips (USA)
Marcelo Amador (1) (MEX)
Miguel Gallardo-Valles (MEX)
6-4 6-2
SFJaime Fillol (2) (CHL)
Jeff Williams (USA)
Bruno Echagaray (3) (MEX)
Santiago Gonzalez (MEX)
6-7(3) 6-3 6-4
QFJaime Fillol (1) (CHL)
Jeff Williams (USA)
German Maldonado-Pinto (1) (MEX)
Eduardo Morones (MEX)
6-0 7-6(3)
QFMarcelo Amador (1) (MEX)
Miguel Gallardo-Valles (MEX)
Vincent Allegre (FRA)
Daniel Lencina-Ribes (LAT)
6-3 6-3
QFAndrew Nisker (4) (CAN)
Tripp Phillips (USA)
German Maldonado-Pinto (MEX)
Eduardo Morones (MEX)
6-4 6-3
QFBruno Echagaray (4) (MEX)
Santiago Gonzalez (MEX)
Dominic Boulet (4) (CAN)
Matt Guyaux (USA)
6-4 7-6(7)
QFAndrew Nisker (CAN)
Tripp Phillips (USA)
Daniel Lencina-Ribes (LAT)
Esat Tanik (TUR)
7-6(1) 6-1
QFBruno Echagaray (MEX)
Santiago Gonzalez (MEX)
Dominic Boulet (CAN)
Matt Guyaux (USA)
3-6 7-6(1) 6-4
QFMarcelo Amador (MEX)
Miguel Gallardo-Valles (MEX)
Joel Christensen (SWE)
Jon Hedman (SWE)
6-4 4-6 7-5
QFJaime Fillol (2) (CHL)
Jeff Williams (USA)
Jon Hedman (SWE)
Rafael Serpa-Guinazu (ARG)
6-3 7-6(5)
R16Jaime Fillol (1) (CHL)
Jeff Williams (USA)
Mario Maya (MEX)
Roberto Rodriguez-Vazquez (MEX)
6-1 6-1
R16German Maldonado-Pinto (WC) (MEX)
Eduardo Morones (MEX)
Dmitri Koch (LL) ()
Luis Marafelli (BRA)
7-5 6-3
R16Bruno Echagaray (4) (MEX)
Santiago Gonzalez (MEX)
Luis Avila (MEX)
Juan-Carlos Maldonado (MEX)
6-1 7-5
R16Dominic Boulet (CAN)
Matt Guyaux (USA)
Ronaldo Carvalho (Q) (BRA)
Rafael Serpa-Guinazu (ARG)
6-2 6-3
R16Daniel Lencina-Ribes (LAT)
Esat Tanik (TUR)
Diego De La O (WC) (MEX)
Julio-Cesar Garza-Oranday (MEX)
7-5 6-4
R16Andrew Nisker (3) (CAN)
Tripp Phillips (USA)
Ed Carter (Q) (USA)
Casey Was (USA)
3-6 6-4 7-6(5)
R16Joel Christensen (SWE)
Jon Hedman (SWE)
Stephen Adamson (CAN)
Vincent Allegre (FRA)
7-5 4-6 6-2
R16Marcelo Amador (2) (MEX)
Miguel Gallardo-Valles (MEX)
Brian Cummings (USA)
Wade McGuire (USA)
6-3 3-6 6-2
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Tripp Phillips (USA)Matt Guyaux (USA)7-6(4) 3-6 6-4[H2H]
Q1Esat Tanik (TUR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q1Jordane Doble (1) (FRA)Luis Marafelli (BRA)6-2 4-0 Retired[H2H]
Q1Doug Root (USA)Regnier Azevedo (A) (BRA)6-1 6-7(1) 6-3[H2H]
Q1Patrick Schmolzer (16) (AUT)Juan-Carlos Maldonado (MEX)7-6(3) 6-3[H2H]
Q1Will Farah-Lebar (4) ()Oren Belillti (9) (CAN)6-4 6-7(7) 6-3[H2H]
Q1Jose-Antonio Garcia-Nunez (MEX)Brandon Kramer (15) (USA)4-6 6-2 7-6(1)[H2H]
Q1Manuel Rezzaghi (ITA)Baptiste Dupuy (6) (FRA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q1Dmitri Koch (7) ()Rodolfo Daruich (7) (ARG)6-0 7-5[H2H]
Q1Mariano Campos (8) (ARG)Mads Gottlieb (8) (DNK)4-6 6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2Jordane Doble (1) (FRA)Cyril Saubion (FRA)7-6(5) 6-3[H2H]
Q2Luis Marafelli (BRA)Roberto Rodriguez-Vazquez (12) (MEX)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Regnier Azevedo (A) (BRA)Antonio Issa-Filho (BRA)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q2Doug Root (USA)Eric Basica (10) (USA)7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q2Juan-Carlos Maldonado (MEX)Andrew Nisker (3) (CAN)6-4 6-7(9) 6-3[H2H]
Q2Patrick Schmolzer (11) (AUT)Sebastian Bugueno ()6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q2Will Farah-Lebar (4) ()Jorge Williams-Lopez (MEX)7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q2Oren Belillti (CAN)Darren Emery (13) ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Jose-Antonio Garcia-Nunez (MEX)Jaime Fillol (5) (CHL)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Brandon Kramer (16) (USA)Julio-Cesar Garza-Oranday (MEX)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Baptiste Dupuy (6) (FRA)Ed Carter (USA)4-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Manuel Rezzaghi (9) (ITA)Andreas Maroldt (GER)6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q2Rodolfo Daruich (7) (ARG)Juan-Carlos Gomez-Straffon (MEX)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2Dmitri Koch (15) ()Ivan Sanchez Ramirez (MEX)6-4 5-7 6-3[H2H]
Q2Mariano Campos (8) (ARG)German Maldonado-Pinto (MEX)7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q2Mads Gottlieb (14) (DNK)Sebastian Niedermayer (GER)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Jordane Doble (1) (FRA)Alberto Ortega (MEX)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Cyril Saubion (FRA)Luis-Ramon Osio-de Freita ()1-6 6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Luis Marafelli (BRA)Angel Garcia-Lopez (MEX)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q3Roberto Rodriguez-Vazquez (12) (MEX)Diego De La O (MEX)7-6(2) 6-2[H2H]
Q3Regnier Azevedo (A) (BRA)Ryan Eveloff (USA)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Antonio Issa-Filho (BRA)Jose-Pablo Arizpe-Balderas (MEX)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Doug Root (USA)Brian Cummings (USA)6-2 7-6(7)[H2H]
Q3Eric Basica (USA)Jorge Ham (10) (MEX)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Andrew Nisker (3) (CAN)Laurent Bondaz (ITA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Juan-Carlos Maldonado (MEX)Erick Martinez (MEX)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Sebastian Bugueno ()Mario Vergara (WC) (MEX)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Patrick Schmolzer (AUT)Nicolo Cotto (11) (ITA)6-3 3-6 6-1[H2H]
Q3Will Farah-Lebar (4) ()Ibrahim Kimmerling (GER)6-4 3-6 7-6(1)[H2H]
Q3Jorge Williams-Lopez (MEX)Ricardo Iniesta Navalon (ESP)6-0 6-4[H2H]
Q3Oren Belillti (CAN)Gilberto Martinez (MEX)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q3Darren Emery (13) ()Bernardo Meneses (MEX)7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q3Jaime Fillol (5) (CHL)Casey Was (USA)6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q3Jose-Antonio Garcia-Nunez (MEX)Altai Borguin (A) (USA)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Julio-Cesar Garza-Oranday (MEX)Dimitrio Martinez-Castro (MEX)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Brandon Kramer (16) (USA)Leopoldo Maldonado-Pinto (MEX)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Baptiste Dupuy (6) (FRA)Ricardo Langre Castellanos (MEX)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Ed Carter (USA)Ruben Meraz (MEX)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Andreas Maroldt (GER)Joel Christensen (SWE)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Manuel Rezzaghi (9) (ITA)Luis Avila (MEX)7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q3Rodolfo Daruich (7) (ARG)Iverson Barros (BRA)7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q3Juan-Carlos Gomez-Straffon (MEX)Jose Rafael Manzo Mondragon (MEX)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q3Ivan Sanchez Ramirez (MEX)Diego Maranon-Sotres (MEX)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Dmitri Koch (15) ()Matthew Snyder (USA)6-3 2-6 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q3Mariano Campos (8) (ARG)Juan Antonio Maranon (MEX)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3German Maldonado-Pinto (MEX)Juan Soto (MEX)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Sebastian Niedermayer (GER)Guillermo Gomez (CHL)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q3Mads Gottlieb (14) (DNK)Franco Zurite Sainz (WC) (MEX)5-2 Retired[H2H]
Men's Doubles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Joel Christensen (2) (SWE)
Jon Hedman (SWE)
Andreas Fasching (AUT)
Konstantin Gruber (AUT)
3-6 6-2 7-6(1)
Q2Andreas Fasching (AUT)
Konstantin Gruber (AUT)
Jordane Doble (1) (FRA)
Cyril Saubion (FRA)
6-2 7-6(5)
Q2Joel Christensen (2) (SWE)
Jon Hedman (SWE)
Jose-Antonio Garcia-Nunez (WC) (MEX)
Gerardo Morones Bervera (MEX)
7-6(3) 6-3