ATP Mexico F9 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2010

Click Here To Join The Mexico F9 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Mexico F9 Futures Event Details:

2010-11-08Hard
OutdoorDurango, Mexico
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Mexico F9 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FRoman Borvanov (7) (MDA)Victor Romero (4) (MEX)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
SFRoman Borvanov (7) (MDA)Cesar Ramirez (3) (MEX)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
SFVictor Romero (4) (MEX)Alexander Satschko (GER)5-7 7-6(5) 7-6(6) [H2H]
QFRoman Borvanov (7) (MDA)Luis Diaz-Barriga (MEX)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
QFCesar Ramirez (3) (MEX)Manuel Sanchez (8) (MEX)6-4 7-6(11) [H2H]
QFVictor Romero (4) (MEX)Miguel Gallardo-Valles (5) (MEX)6-3 4-6 7-6(4) [H2H]
QFAlexander Satschko (GER)Oliver Golding (Q) (GBR)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R16Luis Diaz-Barriga (MEX)Boris Nicola Bakalov (BUL)5-7 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R16Roman Borvanov (7) (MDA)Scott Robertson (Q) (AUS)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R16Cesar Ramirez (3) (MEX)Pablo Martinez (MEX)6-4 5-7 6-1 [H2H]
R16Manuel Sanchez (8) (MEX)Chris Kwon (USA)7-6(2) 6-1 [H2H]
R16Miguel Gallardo-Valles (5) (MEX)Alfredo Moreno (Q) (MEX)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R16Victor Romero (4) (MEX)Raul-Isaias Rosas-Zarur (Q) (MEX)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
R16Alexander Satschko (GER)Denis Zivkovic (6) (USA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R16Oliver Golding (Q) (GBR)Daniel Garza (2) (MEX)6-3 3-6 7-6(2) [H2H]
R32Boris Nicola Bakalov (BUL)Adam El Mihdawy (1) (USA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Luis Diaz-Barriga (MEX)Maciek Sykut (USA)6-1 7-6(3) [H2H]
R32Scott Robertson (Q) (AUS)Hector Ramirez Rodriguez (WC) (MEX)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Roman Borvanov (7) (MDA)Ramiro-Alexis Campos (WC) (MEX)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Cesar Ramirez (3) (MEX)Gianluigi Quinzi (Q) (ITA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Pablo Martinez (MEX)Javier Herrera-Eguiluz (Q) (MEX)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R32Chris Kwon (USA)Miguel-Angel Reyes-Varela (MEX)6-3 5-7 6-4 [H2H]
R32Manuel Sanchez (8) (MEX)Gustavo Loza (WC) (MEX)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Miguel Gallardo-Valles (5) (MEX)Peter Aarts (USA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Alfredo Moreno (Q) (MEX)Fernando Larrea-Gonzalez (WC) (MEX)7-6(5) 6-3 [H2H]
R32Raul-Isaias Rosas-Zarur (Q) (MEX)Vamsee Chappidi (Q) (USA)6-3 7-6(7) [H2H]
R32Victor Romero (4) (MEX)Ricardo Groenewold (Q) (MEX)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
R32Denis Zivkovic (6) (USA)Rainer Eitzinger (AUT)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R32Alexander Satschko (GER)Conor Pollock (USA)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
R32Oliver Golding (Q) (GBR)Matheson Klein (AUS)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Daniel Garza (2) (MEX)Ty Trombetta (USA)4-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FRoman Borvanov (MDA)
Victor Romero (MEX)
Maciek Sykut (2) (USA)
Denis Zivkovic (USA)
6-3 6-4
SFRoman Borvanov (MDA)
Victor Romero (MEX)
Luis Diaz-Barriga (3) (MEX)
Miguel-Angel Reyes-Varela (MEX)
6-3 6-1
SFMaciek Sykut (2) (USA)
Denis Zivkovic (USA)
Chris Kwon (USA)
Conor Pollock (USA)
6-2 6-2
QFRoman Borvanov (MDA)
Victor Romero (MEX)
Rainer Eitzinger (1) (AUT)
Alexander Satschko (GER)
6-2 6-3
QFLuis Diaz-Barriga (3) (MEX)
Miguel-Angel Reyes-Varela (MEX)
Boris Nicola Bakalov (BUL)
Javier Herrera-Eguiluz (MEX)
7-5 4-6 [12-10]
QFChris Kwon (USA)
Conor Pollock (USA)
Miguel Gallardo-Valles (4) (MEX)
Daniel Garza (MEX)
6-0 6-3
QFMaciek Sykut (2) (USA)
Denis Zivkovic (USA)
Oliver Golding (GBR)
Manuel Sanchez (MEX)
7-6(3) 6-3
R16Rainer Eitzinger (1) (AUT)
Alexander Satschko (GER)
Bye
R16Roman Borvanov (MDA)
Victor Romero (MEX)
Cesar Ramirez (MEX)
Hector Ramirez Rodriguez (MEX)
6-3 6-4
R16Luis Diaz-Barriga (3) (MEX)
Miguel-Angel Reyes-Varela (MEX)
Adam El Mihdawy (USA)
Pablo Martinez (MEX)
6-2 6-3
R16Boris Nicola Bakalov (BUL)
Javier Herrera-Eguiluz (MEX)
Peter Aarts (USA)
Matheson Klein (AUS)
6-3 6-4
R16Chris Kwon (USA)
Conor Pollock (USA)
Vamsee Chappidi (USA)
Scott Robertson (AUS)
6-1 6-2
R16Miguel Gallardo-Valles (4) (MEX)
Daniel Garza (MEX)
Gustavo Loza (MEX)
Alfredo Moreno (MEX)
1-6 6-4 [10-6]
R16Oliver Golding (GBR)
Manuel Sanchez (MEX)
Jorge Molina-De La Rosa (MEX)
Raul-Isaias Rosas-Zarur (MEX)
6-1 6-4
R16Maciek Sykut (2) (USA)
Denis Zivkovic (USA)
Bye
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Scott Robertson (1) (AUS)ByeBYE
Q1Alfredo Moreno (2) (MEX)Jorge Molina-De La Rosa (MEX)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Raul-Isaias Rosas-Zarur (MEX)Amrit Narasimhan (3) (USA)5-7 6-0 1-0 Retired[H2H]
Q1Javier Herrera-Eguiluz (4) (MEX)Andres Alvarez Cerdan (MEX)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Oliver Golding (5) (GBR)Juan Luis Perez Gonzalez (MEX)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Ricardo Groenewold (WC) (MEX)Juan Carlos Diaz Flores (MEX)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Gianluigi Quinzi (ITA)Antonio Reynoso (MEX)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Vamsee Chappidi (USA)Weylu Chang (USA)7-6(5) 3-6 6-1 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Mexico F9 Futures draw (Men's) 2010?
Who will win Mexico F9 Futures?