ATP Mexico F9 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2007

Click Here To Join The Mexico F9 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Mexico F9 Futures Event Details:

2007-10-15Clay
OutdoorLos Mochis, Mexico
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Mexico F9 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FIgnacio Coll-Riudavets (4) (ESP)Alexander Satschko (1) (GER)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
SFAlexander Satschko (1) (GER)Marc Sieber (5) (GER)6-1 2-6 6-2 [H2H]
SFIgnacio Coll-Riudavets (4) (ESP)Kacper Owsian (POL)6-2 2-0 Retired[H2H]
QFAlexander Satschko (1) (GER)Christoph Palmanshofer (AUT)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
QFMarc Sieber (5) (GER)Carlos Palencia (3) (MEX)6-3 6-7(3) 6-2 [H2H]
QFIgnacio Coll-Riudavets (4) (ESP)Aleksandar Cucuz (Q) (SUI)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
QFKacper Owsian (POL)Erik Chvojka (CAN)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R16Alexander Satschko (1) (GER)Matthew Roberts (Q) (USA)4-6 6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R16Christoph Palmanshofer (AUT)David-Philipp Stojan (SUI)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R16Carlos Palencia (3) (MEX)Antoine Tassart (Q) (FRA)2-6 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R16Marc Sieber (5) (GER)Philippe De Bonnevie (FRA)6-2 3-6 7-5 [H2H]
R16Aleksandar Cucuz (Q) (SUI)Marcin Gawron (6) (POL)7-5 2-6 6-2 [H2H]
R16Ignacio Coll-Riudavets (4) (ESP)Agustin Boje-Ordonez (ESP)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
R16Kacper Owsian (POL)Matias Silva (7) (PER)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
R16Erik Chvojka (CAN)Eduardo Peralta-Tello (MEX)6-2 3-6 7-6(5) [H2H]
R32Alexander Satschko (1) (GER)Martin Emmrich (GER)7-5 6-7(5) 7-6(5) [H2H]
R32Matthew Roberts (Q) (USA)Manuel Fierro (WC) (MEX)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32David-Philipp Stojan (SUI)Marco-Aurelio Sanchez (WC) (MEX)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Christoph Palmanshofer (AUT)Juan-Manuel Elizondo (8) (MEX)6-3 7-6(9) [H2H]
R32Carlos Palencia (3) (MEX)Mateusz Szmigiel (Q) (POL)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Antoine Tassart (Q) (FRA)Daniel-Manuel Sanchez Martinez (Q) (MEX)7-6(3) 6-3 [H2H]
R32Philippe De Bonnevie (FRA)Mauricio Astorga (WC) (MEX)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
R32Marc Sieber (5) (GER)Lazaro Navarro-Batles (CUB)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Marcin Gawron (6) (POL)Fernando Marquez (Q) (MEX)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Aleksandar Cucuz (Q) (SUI)Matt Simpson (NZL)6-2 1-6 7-6(3) [H2H]
R32Agustin Boje-Ordonez (ESP)Mauricio Echazu (PER)7-5 2-6 6-2 [H2H]
R32Ignacio Coll-Riudavets (4) (ESP)Andriej Kapas (Q) (POL)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
R32Matias Silva (7) (PER)Pablo Martin-Adalia (ESP)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Kacper Owsian (POL)Hans Hach Verdugo (WC) (MEX)6-1 4-1 Retired[H2H]
R32Eduardo Peralta-Tello (MEX)Alex Strom (Q) (USA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Erik Chvojka (CAN)Peter Gojowczyk (2) (GER)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FIgnacio Coll-Riudavets (2) (ESP)
Pablo Martin-Adalia (ESP)
Mauricio Echazu (PER)
Matias Silva (PER)
6-0 6-4
SFMauricio Echazu (PER)
Matias Silva (PER)
Erik Chvojka (A) (CAN)
Hubert Holzler (AUT)
4-6 7-6(3) [10-4]
SFIgnacio Coll-Riudavets (2) (ESP)
Pablo Martin-Adalia (ESP)
Matt Simpson (NZL)
Danilo Zivanovic (AUS)
6-2 6-0
QFErik Chvojka (A) (CAN)
Hubert Holzler (AUT)
Christoph Palmanshofer (1) (AUT)
Alexander Satschko (GER)
4-6 6-4 [10-3]
QFMauricio Echazu (PER)
Matias Silva (PER)
Peter Gojowczyk (3) (GER)
Marc Sieber (GER)
6-2 6-2
QFMatt Simpson (NZL)
Danilo Zivanovic (AUS)
Hans Hach Verdugo (WC) (MEX)
Daniel-Manuel Sanchez Martinez (MEX)
6-7(3) 6-3 [11-9]
QFIgnacio Coll-Riudavets (2) (ESP)
Pablo Martin-Adalia (ESP)
Mauricio Astorga (MEX)
Eduardo Peralta-Tello (MEX)
6-4 6-0
R16Christoph Palmanshofer (1) (AUT)
Alexander Satschko (GER)
Juan-Manuel Elizondo (WC) (MEX)
Alberto Santini (MEX)
6-2 6-3
R16Erik Chvojka (A) (CAN)
Hubert Holzler (AUT)
Manuel Fierro (WC) (MEX)
Levy Navarro (MEX)
6-2 6-4
R16Peter Gojowczyk (3) (GER)
Marc Sieber (GER)
Martin Emmrich (GER)
David-Philipp Stojan (SUI)
6-3 7-5
R16Mauricio Echazu (PER)
Matias Silva (PER)
Andriej Kapas (POL)
Mateusz Szmigiel (POL)
6-4 6-1
R16Hans Hach Verdugo (WC) (MEX)
Daniel-Manuel Sanchez Martinez (MEX)
Aleksandar Cucuz (SUI)
Christopher Harfield (GBR)
6-1 6-1
R16Matt Simpson (NZL)
Danilo Zivanovic (AUS)
Fernando Cabrera (4) (MEX)
Carlos Palencia (MEX)
7-5 6-4
R16Mauricio Astorga (MEX)
Eduardo Peralta-Tello (MEX)
Marcin Gawron (POL)
Kacper Owsian (POL)
6-1 6-2
R16Ignacio Coll-Riudavets (2) (ESP)
Pablo Martin-Adalia (ESP)
Philippe De Bonnevie (FRA)
Antoine Tassart (FRA)
6-2 6-3
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Antoine Tassart (1) (FRA)Alberto Santini (MEX)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Alex Strom (USA)Amadeus Fulford-Jones (2) (GBR)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Daniel-Manuel Sanchez Martinez (3) (MEX)Yevgeny Perepelov (USA)6-4 7-6(2) [H2H]
Q1Andriej Kapas (4) (POL)Hubert Holzler (AUT)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Aleksandar Cucuz (5) (SUI)Guillermo Sahagun (MEX)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Matthew Roberts (USA)Matias Castro (ARG)6-3 1-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Fernando Marquez (MEX)Sam Jonas (CAN)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Mateusz Szmigiel (8) (POL)Rogelio Guerrero-Garcia (MEX)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Antoine Tassart (1) (FRA)Sergio Jimenez (MEX)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Alberto Santini (MEX)Alexander Rubenstein (USA)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Amadeus Fulford-Jones (2) (GBR)Gregor Opferman (GER)6-2 3-6 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Alex Strom (USA)Arturo Lifshitz (MEX)6-1 2-6 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Daniel-Manuel Sanchez Martinez (3) (MEX)Michael Rockman (CAN)7-5 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Yevgeny Perepelov (USA)Raul Nahim (ARG)6-4 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q2Andriej Kapas (4) (POL)William Boe-Wiegaard (USA)1-0 Retired[H2H]
Q2Hubert Holzler (AUT)Luis Pablo Pechir (MEX)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Aleksandar Cucuz (5) (SUI)Levy Navarro (MEX)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Guillermo Sahagun (MEX)Christopher Harfield (GBR)5-7 7-6(5) 7-6(1) [H2H]
Q2Matthew Roberts (USA)Danilo Zivanovic (6) (AUS)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Matias Castro (ARG)Arnaud Agniel (FRA)7-5 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q2Fernando Marquez (MEX)Maximiliano Estevez (7WC) (ARG)6-4 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q2Sam Jonas (CAN)Luis-David Viruega-Diaz (MEX)5-7 6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Mateusz Szmigiel (8) (POL)Thomas Kostro (AUT)6-7(2) 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Rogelio Guerrero-Garcia (MEX)Fabricio Morales (MEX)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Antoine Tassart (1) (FRA)Bye
Q3Sergio Jimenez (MEX)Bye
Q3Alberto Santini (MEX)Rodrigo Alvarez (ARG)3-6 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Alexander Rubenstein (USA)Bye
Q3Amadeus Fulford-Jones (2) (GBR)Bye
Q3Gregor Opferman (GER)Bye
Q3Alex Strom (USA)Yac Verdugo (MEX)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Arturo Lifshitz (MEX)Bye
Q3Daniel-Manuel Sanchez Martinez (3) (MEX)Bye
Q3Michael Rockman (CAN)Bye
Q3Yevgeny Perepelov (USA)Daniel Rost (GER)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Raul Nahim (ARG)Bye
Q3Andriej Kapas (4) (POL)Bye
Q3William Boe-Wiegaard (USA)Bye
Q3Hubert Holzler (AUT)Ricardo Osuna (MEX)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Luis Pablo Pechir (MEX)Bye
Q3Aleksandar Cucuz (5) (SUI)Bye
Q3Levy Navarro (MEX)Bye
Q3Guillermo Sahagun (MEX)Alex Shmuylovich (USA)3-6 6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Christopher Harfield (GBR)Bye
Q3Danilo Zivanovic (6) (AUS)Bye
Q3Matthew Roberts (USA)Bye
Q3Arnaud Agniel (FRA)Marco Sobarzo-Vignolo (CHI)7-6(4) 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Matias Castro (ARG)Bye
Q3Maximiliano Estevez (7WC) (ARG)Bye
Q3Fernando Marquez (MEX)Alejandro Cabrera-Jara (MEX)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Sam Jonas (CAN)Christian Salgado (MEX)6-3 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q3Luis-David Viruega-Diaz (MEX)Bye
Q3Mateusz Szmigiel (8) (POL)Bye
Q3Thomas Kostro (AUT)Octavian Stane (CAN)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Fabricio Morales (MEX)Raphael Strumlauf (USA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Rogelio Guerrero-Garcia (MEX)Bye


What's your opinion on the ATP Mexico F9 Futures draw (Men's) 2007?
Who will win Mexico F9 Futures?