ATP Mexico F8 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2013

Click Here To Join The Mexico F8 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Mexico F8 Futures Event Details:

2013-05-13Hard
OutdoorPuebla, Mexico
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Mexico F8 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FMiguel-Angel Reyes-Varela (4) (MEX)Adam El Mihdawy (1) (USA)7-6(5) 1-6 6-3 [H2H]
SFAdam El Mihdawy (1) (USA)George Jecminek (CAN)7-6(4) 6-7(2) 6-2 [H2H]
SFMiguel-Angel Reyes-Varela (4) (MEX)Lazaro Navarro-Batles (Q) (CUB)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
QFAdam El Mihdawy (1) (USA)Hassan Ndayishimiye (BDI)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
QFGeorge Jecminek (CAN)Eduardo Peralta-Tello (6PR) (MEX)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
QFMiguel-Angel Reyes-Varela (4) (MEX)Pavel Krainik (8) (CAN)0-6 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
QFLazaro Navarro-Batles (Q) (CUB)Luis Enrique Barrientos (MEX)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R16Adam El Mihdawy (1) (USA)Eduardo Yahir Orozco Rangel (WC) (MEX)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
R16Hassan Ndayishimiye (BDI)Daniel Elahi Galan Riveros (COL)2-6 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R16George Jecminek (CAN)Charles Boyce (Q) (USA)WO[H2H]
R16Eduardo Peralta-Tello (6PR) (MEX)Gustavo Loza (MEX)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R16Pavel Krainik (8) (CAN)Connor Farren (USA)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
R16Miguel-Angel Reyes-Varela (4) (MEX)Manuel Sanchez (MEX)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R16Luis Enrique Barrientos (MEX)Jonathon Cooper (5) (AUS)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R16Lazaro Navarro-Batles (Q) (CUB)Cornelius Haarmann (Q) (GER)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Adam El Mihdawy (1) (USA)Malcolm Harrison (Q) (USA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Eduardo Yahir Orozco Rangel (WC) (MEX)Jorge Alberto Escutia (WC) (MEX)6-0 7-5 [H2H]
R32Daniel Elahi Galan Riveros (COL)Ignacio Garrido Guzman (WC) (MEX)7-5 7-6(6) [H2H]
R32Hassan Ndayishimiye (BDI)Alex Llompart (7) (PUR)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R32George Jecminek (CAN)Tomas Marini (LL) (ARG)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
R32Charles Boyce (Q) (USA)Yac Verdugo (Q) (MEX)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Gustavo Loza (MEX)Bojan Temunovic (SRB)5-7 6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Eduardo Peralta-Tello (6PR) (MEX)Alejandro Moreno Figueroa (MEX)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Pavel Krainik (8) (CAN)Sahr Timothy Kpulun (SLE)4-6 6-2 7-5 [H2H]
R32Connor Farren (USA)Jose Antonio Rodriguez Rodriguez (Q) (MEX)7-5 3-6 6-2 [H2H]
R32Manuel Sanchez (MEX)Mauricio Resendiz Dominguez (Q) (MEX)6-7(5) 6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Miguel-Angel Reyes-Varela (4) (MEX)Kirill Kasyanov (USA)3-6 7-5 6-0 [H2H]
R32Jonathon Cooper (5) (AUS)Pedro Bernardi (BRA)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
R32Luis Enrique Barrientos (MEX)Alan Nunez Aguilera (WC) (MEX)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Cornelius Haarmann (Q) (GER)Vladimiros Mavropoulos-Stoliarenko (Q) (GRE)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R32Lazaro Navarro-Batles (Q) (CUB)Jose Pereira (2) (BRA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FAlejandro Moreno Figueroa (1) (MEX)
Miguel-Angel Reyes-Varela (MEX)
George Jecminek (CAN)
Kirill Kasyanov (USA)
5-7 6-2 [10-7]
SFAlejandro Moreno Figueroa (1) (MEX)
Miguel-Angel Reyes-Varela (MEX)
Alex Llompart (3) (PUR)
Alan Nunez Aguilera (MEX)
6-1 1-6 [10-7]
SFGeorge Jecminek (CAN)
Kirill Kasyanov (USA)
Malcolm Harrison (4) (USA)
Hassan Ndayishimiye (BDI)
6-4 6-3
QFAlejandro Moreno Figueroa (1) (MEX)
Miguel-Angel Reyes-Varela (MEX)
Connor Farren (USA)
Nicolas Meister (USA)
6-2 4-2 Retired
QFAlex Llompart (3) (PUR)
Alan Nunez Aguilera (MEX)
Tomas Builes (COL)
Sahr Timothy Kpulun (SLE)
6-2 6-4
QFMalcolm Harrison (4) (USA)
Hassan Ndayishimiye (BDI)
Charles Boyce (USA)
Gustavo Loza (MEX)
WO
QFGeorge Jecminek (CAN)
Kirill Kasyanov (USA)
Diego Omar Nunez Felix (WC) (MEX)
Yac Verdugo (MEX)
1-6 6-3 [10-8]
R16Alejandro Moreno Figueroa (1) (MEX)
Miguel-Angel Reyes-Varela (MEX)
Ignacio Garrido Guzman (MEX)
Jose Antonio Rodriguez Rodriguez (MEX)
7-5 6-4
R16Connor Farren (USA)
Nicolas Meister (USA)
Cristian Orduna-Guzman (MEX)
Raul-Isaias Rosas-Zarur (MEX)
6-2 6-1
R16Alex Llompart (3) (PUR)
Alan Nunez Aguilera (MEX)
Aitor Aramburu (MEX)
Ivar Jose Aramburu Contreras (MEX)
6-2 7-5
R16Tomas Builes (COL)
Sahr Timothy Kpulun (SLE)
Daniel Ceron (COL)
Daniel Elahi Galan Riveros (COL)
6-1 6-3
R16Charles Boyce (USA)
Gustavo Loza (MEX)
Pedro Bernardi (BRA)
Andre Da Matta Machado Fernandes (BRA)
6-0 6-2
R16Malcolm Harrison (4) (USA)
Hassan Ndayishimiye (BDI)
Jose Pereira (BRA)
Marcio Torres (BRA)
6-4 6-4
R16Diego Omar Nunez Felix (WC) (MEX)
Yac Verdugo (MEX)
Jorge Alberto Escutia (WC) (MEX)
Eduardo Yahir Orozco Rangel (MEX)
6-3 6-0
R16George Jecminek (CAN)
Kirill Kasyanov (USA)
Pavel Krainik (2) (CAN)
Manuel Sanchez (MEX)
6-3 6-4
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Jose Antonio Rodriguez Rodriguez (1) (MEX)Hernan Ariza Vargas (COL)7-6(2) 3-0 Retired[H2H]
Q1Charles Boyce (2) (USA)Marcio Torres (BRA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Yac Verdugo (MEX)Alejandro Estrada Bujdud (MEX)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Cornelius Haarmann (GER)Diego Omar Nunez Felix (MEX)4-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Vladimiros Mavropoulos-Stoliarenko (GRE)Guillermo Duenas Munoz (MEX)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Malcolm Harrison (USA)Daniel Ceron (COL)7-6(4) 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Mauricio Resendiz Dominguez (MEX)Carlos Ramirez Utermann (MEX)4-6 7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Lazaro Navarro-Batles (CUB)Ivar Jose Aramburu Contreras (MEX)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Jose Antonio Rodriguez Rodriguez (1) (MEX)Sergio Sandoval (MEX)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Hernan Ariza Vargas (COL)Alejandro Alvarez (MEX)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Charles Boyce (2) (USA)Raul-Isaias Rosas-Zarur (MEX)3-6 6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Marcio Torres (BRA)Jose Ivan Lopez Tapia (MEX)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Yac Verdugo (MEX)Leonel Esteban Genobar (ARG)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Alejandro Estrada Bujdud (MEX)Sergio Gonzalez (MEX)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Cornelius Haarmann (GER)Alejandro Cabrera-Jara (MEX)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Diego Omar Nunez Felix (MEX)Marcos Massonneau (ARG)6-1 1-6 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Vladimiros Mavropoulos-Stoliarenko (GRE)Tomas Marini (ARG)6-2 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q2Guillermo Duenas Munoz (MEX)Ubaldo Espindola Arias (MEX)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Daniel Ceron (COL)Roberto Cuellar (MEX)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Malcolm Harrison (USA)Tomas Builes (COL)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Carlos Ramirez Utermann (MEX)Aitor Aramburu (MEX)2-6 6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Mauricio Resendiz Dominguez (MEX)Alejandro Velazquez Duran (MEX)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Lazaro Navarro-Batles (CUB)Juan Camilo Amador Hoyos (COL)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Ivar Jose Aramburu Contreras (MEX)Andre Da Matta Machado Fernandes (BRA)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Jose Antonio Rodriguez Rodriguez (1) (MEX)Bye
Q3Sergio Sandoval (MEX)Jose Jaime Gutierrez Reyes (MEX)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Hernan Ariza Vargas (COL)Juan Jose Priego Carrilo (MEX)3-6 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Alejandro Alvarez (MEX)Bye
Q3Charles Boyce (2) (USA)Bye
Q3Raul-Isaias Rosas-Zarur (MEX)Bye
Q3Jose Ivan Lopez Tapia (MEX)Brandon Ari Villavicencio Licona (MEX)6-3 2-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Marcio Torres (BRA)Bye
Q3Yac Verdugo (MEX)Bye
Q3Leonel Esteban Genobar (ARG)Bye
Q3Alejandro Estrada Bujdud (MEX)Camilo Vela Montano (COL)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Sergio Gonzalez (MEX)Bye
Q3Cornelius Haarmann (GER)Bye
Q3Alejandro Cabrera-Jara (MEX)Bye
Q3Marcos Massonneau (ARG)Arturo Tajonar (MEX)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Diego Omar Nunez Felix (MEX)Bye
Q3Tomas Marini (ARG)Bye
Q3Vladimiros Mavropoulos-Stoliarenko (GRE)Adrian Fernandez (MEX)6-3 1-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Guillermo Duenas Munoz (MEX)Harry Fowler (USA)0-6 6-4 3-1 Retired[H2H]
Q3Ubaldo Espindola Arias (MEX)Bye
Q3Roberto Cuellar (MEX)Bye
Q3Daniel Ceron (COL)Javier Gonzalez (MEX)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Tomas Builes (COL)Gerardo Nunez (MEX)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Malcolm Harrison (USA)Bye
Q3Carlos Ramirez Utermann (MEX)Bye
Q3Aitor Aramburu (MEX)Ricardo Pena (MEX)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Mauricio Resendiz Dominguez (MEX)Ariel Ilarslan Russo (PAN)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Alejandro Velazquez Duran (MEX)Bye
Q3Juan Camilo Amador Hoyos (COL)Bye
Q3Lazaro Navarro-Batles (CUB)Cristian Orduna-Guzman (MEX)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Andre Da Matta Machado Fernandes (BRA)Leo Tang (CAN)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Ivar Jose Aramburu Contreras (MEX)Bye


What's your opinion on the ATP Mexico F8 Futures draw (Men's) 2013?
Who will win Mexico F8 Futures?