ATP Mexico F8 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2006

Click Here To Join The Mexico F8 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Mexico F8 Futures Event Details:

2006-05-22Clay
OutdoorLos Mochis, Mexico
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Mexico F8 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FSven Swinnen (Q) (SUI)Tiago Lopes (BRA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
SFSven Swinnen (Q) (SUI)Cristian Paiz (GUA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
SFTiago Lopes (BRA)Victor Romero (3) (MEX)5-7 7-6(6) 6-4 [H2H]
QFSven Swinnen (Q) (SUI)Miguel Gallardo-Valles (1) (MEX)6-3 4-6 7-6(6) [H2H]
QFCristian Paiz (GUA)Mohammed Salifu (GHA)6-1 4-6 6-2 [H2H]
QFVictor Romero (3) (MEX)Philip Gubenco (5) (CAN)6-0 6-7(6) 7-6(5) [H2H]
QFTiago Lopes (BRA)Mauricio Estivariz (BOL)6-7(4) 7-6(3) 6-3 [H2H]
R16Miguel Gallardo-Valles (1) (MEX)Rahim Esmail (CAN)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
R16Sven Swinnen (Q) (SUI)Roman Borvanov (6SE) (MDA)6-4 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
R16Mohammed Salifu (GHA)Ramiro-Alexis Campos (LL) (MEX)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
R16Cristian Paiz (GUA)Christian Gutierrez (Q) (MEX)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R16Philip Gubenco (5) (CAN)Michael Johnson (USA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R16Victor Romero (3) (MEX)Amadeus Fulford-Jones (GBR)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
R16Tiago Lopes (BRA)Israel Morales (Q) (GUA)6-2 1-6 6-3 [H2H]
R16Mauricio Estivariz (BOL)Erasmo Vazquez (Q) (MEX)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Miguel Gallardo-Valles (1) (MEX)Cristian Orduna-Guzman (WC) (MEX)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
R32Rahim Esmail (CAN)Adam Thompson (NZL)6-4 1-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Sven Swinnen (Q) (SUI)Benoit Bottero (FRA)6-4 7-6(4) [H2H]
R32Roman Borvanov (6SE) (MDA)Miha Gregorc (SLO)2-6 6-3 3-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Ramiro-Alexis Campos (LL) (MEX)Manuel-Ivan Avila (WC) (MEX)2-6 6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R32Mohammed Salifu (GHA)Guillaume Tarralle (Q) (FRA)6-2 5-7 6-4 [H2H]
R32Christian Gutierrez (Q) (MEX)Adrian Guzman (LL) (MEX)6-3 7-6(7) [H2H]
R32Cristian Paiz (GUA)Pierre-Ludovic Duclos (7) (CAN)6-7(2) 7-5 6-4 [H2H]
R32Philip Gubenco (5) (CAN)Matias-Omar Tello (Q) (ARG)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Michael Johnson (USA)Alberto Santini (LL) (MEX)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Amadeus Fulford-Jones (GBR)Raul-Isaias Rosas-Zarur (WC) (MEX)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Victor Romero (3) (MEX)Alex Bartlett (Q) (USA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Israel Morales (Q) (GUA)Jose Statham (8) (NZL)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R32Tiago Lopes (BRA)Joel Kincaid (Q) (USA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Erasmo Vazquez (Q) (MEX)Eduardo Peralta-Tello (WC) (MEX)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Mauricio Estivariz (BOL)Carlos Palencia (2) (MEX)7-6(4) 6-4 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FMichael Johnson (4) (USA)
Sven Swinnen (SUI)
Miguel Gallardo-Valles (1) (MEX)
Carlos Palencia (MEX)
4-6 6-3 6-4
SFMiguel Gallardo-Valles (1) (MEX)
Carlos Palencia (MEX)
Pierre-Ludovic Duclos (3) (CAN)
Tiago Lopes (BRA)
6-7(4) 6-3 6-1
SFMichael Johnson (4) (USA)
Sven Swinnen (SUI)
Rahim Esmail (2) (CAN)
Adam Thompson (NZL)
7-5 6-1
QFMiguel Gallardo-Valles (1) (MEX)
Carlos Palencia (MEX)
Jose Statham (NZL)
Mikal Statham (NZL)
6-1 6-3
QFPierre-Ludovic Duclos (3) (CAN)
Tiago Lopes (BRA)
Benoit Bottero (FRA)
Miha Gregorc (SLO)
WO
QFMichael Johnson (4) (USA)
Sven Swinnen (SUI)
Vahe Assadourian (USA)
Alex Bartlett (USA)
WO
QFRahim Esmail (2) (CAN)
Adam Thompson (NZL)
Marco Osorio (MEX)
Victor Romero (MEX)
5-7 7-6(7) 7-6(2)
R16Miguel Gallardo-Valles (1) (MEX)
Carlos Palencia (MEX)
Mohammed Salifu (GHA)
Guillaume Tarralle (FRA)
6-3 4-6 6-3
R16Jose Statham (NZL)
Mikal Statham (NZL)
Cristian Orduna-Guzman (MEX)
Raul-Isaias Rosas-Zarur (MEX)
6-4 6-2
R16Pierre-Ludovic Duclos (3) (CAN)
Tiago Lopes (BRA)
Kevin Benchetrit (ISR)
Ramiro-Alexis Campos (MEX)
6-1 6-1
R16Benoit Bottero (FRA)
Miha Gregorc (SLO)
Israel Morales (GUA)
Cristian Paiz (GUA)
6-1 6-3
R16Vahe Assadourian (USA)
Alex Bartlett (USA)
Manuel-Ivan Avila (MEX)
Alexis Lluis (MEX)
7-5 6-3
R16Michael Johnson (4) (USA)
Sven Swinnen (SUI)
Alejandro Cabrera-Jara (MEX)
Luis-David Viruega-Diaz (MEX)
6-0 6-2
R16Marco Osorio (MEX)
Victor Romero (MEX)
Adrian Guzman (MEX)
Daniel Serur-De La Torre (MEX)
6-1 6-2
R16Rahim Esmail (2) (CAN)
Adam Thompson (NZL)
Mauricio Estivariz (BOL)
Jorge Lituma (PER)
6-3 7-5
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Israel Morales (GUA)Ramiro-Alexis Campos (MEX)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Joel Kincaid (USA)Daniel Serur-De La Torre (MEX)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Guillaume Tarralle (3) (FRA)Alberto Santini (MEX)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Erasmo Vazquez (4) (MEX)Alberto Rojas-Maldonado (MEX)4-6 6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Sven Swinnen (5) (SUI)Mikal Statham (NZL)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Alex Bartlett (6) (USA)Adrian Guzman (MEX)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Christian Gutierrez (MEX)Tatsuhiko Onishi (JPN)4-6 7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Matias-Omar Tello (ARG)Vahe Assadourian (USA)4-6 6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Israel Morales (GUA)Joseph Schmulian (1) (USA)6-3 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q2Ramiro-Alexis Campos (MEX)Ernesto Garcia Romero (MEX)6-1 2-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Joel Kincaid (USA)Alexis Lluis (2) (MEX)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Daniel Serur-De La Torre (MEX)Manuel Fierro (MEX)6-3 1-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Guillaume Tarralle (3) (FRA)Gabriel Celaya (MEX)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Alberto Santini (MEX)Gustavo Beltran (MEX)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Erasmo Vazquez (4) (MEX)Alejandro Cabrera-Jara (MEX)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Alberto Rojas-Maldonado (MEX)Juan Esteban Mercado (MEX)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Sven Swinnen (5) (SUI)Jorge Lituma (PER)6-3 7-6(2) [H2H]
Q2Mikal Statham (NZL)Luis-David Viruega-Diaz (MEX)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Alex Bartlett (6) (USA)Yac Verdugo (MEX)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Adrian Guzman (MEX)Jorge Verea-Gandoulf (MEX)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Tatsuhiko Onishi (JPN)Carlos Villarreal Lopez (MEX)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Christian Gutierrez (MEX)Juan-Carlos Vazquez-Bonilla (MEX)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Matias-Omar Tello (ARG)Hans Hach Verdugo (MEX)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Vahe Assadourian (USA)Kevin Benchetrit (ISR)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Joseph Schmulian (1) (USA)Bye
Q3Israel Morales (GUA)Raul Dena (MEX)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Ernesto Garcia Romero (MEX)Bye
Q3Ramiro-Alexis Campos (MEX)Bye
Q3Alexis Lluis (2) (MEX)Bye
Q3Joel Kincaid (USA)Bye
Q3Daniel Serur-De La Torre (MEX)Bye
Q3Manuel Fierro (MEX)Bye
Q3Guillaume Tarralle (3) (FRA)Bye
Q3Gabriel Celaya (MEX)Jesus Acosta (MEX)5-7 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Alberto Santini (MEX)Bye
Q3Gustavo Beltran (MEX)Bye
Q3Erasmo Vazquez (4) (MEX)Bye
Q3Alejandro Cabrera-Jara (MEX)Bye
Q3Juan Esteban Mercado (MEX)Bye
Q3Alberto Rojas-Maldonado (MEX)Bye
Q3Sven Swinnen (5) (SUI)Bye
Q3Jorge Lituma (PER)Tulio Davila (GUA)4-6 6-0 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q3Luis-David Viruega-Diaz (MEX)Bye
Q3Mikal Statham (NZL)Bye
Q3Alex Bartlett (6) (USA)Bye
Q3Yac Verdugo (MEX)Victor Navarro (MEX)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Adrian Guzman (MEX)Bye
Q3Jorge Verea-Gandoulf (MEX)Bye
Q3Carlos Villarreal Lopez (MEX)Bye
Q3Tatsuhiko Onishi (JPN)Israel Navarro (MEX)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Juan-Carlos Vazquez-Bonilla (MEX)Bye
Q3Christian Gutierrez (MEX)Bye
Q3Matias-Omar Tello (ARG)Bye
Q3Hans Hach Verdugo (MEX)Bye
Q3Vahe Assadourian (USA)Bye
Q3Kevin Benchetrit (ISR)Bye


What's your opinion on the ATP Mexico F8 Futures draw (Men's) 2006?
Who will win Mexico F8 Futures?