ATP Mexico F7 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2013

Click Here To Join The Mexico F7 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Mexico F7 Futures Event Details:

2013-05-06Hard
OutdoorPuebla, Mexico
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Mexico F7 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FMiguel-Angel Reyes-Varela (4) (MEX)Miguel Gallardo-Valles (2) (MEX)6-7(5) 6-4 7-6(1) [H2H]
SFMiguel-Angel Reyes-Varela (4) (MEX)Jonathon Cooper (6) (AUS)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
SFMiguel Gallardo-Valles (2) (MEX)Nicolas Meister (3) (USA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
QFJonathon Cooper (6) (AUS)George Jecminek (CAN)6-4 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
QFMiguel-Angel Reyes-Varela (4) (MEX)Alex Llompart (7) (PUR)6-3 2-6 6-4 [H2H]
QFNicolas Meister (3) (USA)Carlos Palencia (Q) (MEX)6-1 7-6(2) [H2H]
QFMiguel Gallardo-Valles (2) (MEX)Gianni Mina (5) (FRA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R16George Jecminek (CAN)Jose Antonio Rodriguez Rodriguez (Q) (MEX)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
R16Jonathon Cooper (6) (AUS)Cristian Orduna-Guzman (WC) (MEX)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
R16Miguel-Angel Reyes-Varela (4) (MEX)Sahr Timothy Kpulun (SLE)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R16Alex Llompart (7) (PUR)Marious Zelba (AUS)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R16Carlos Palencia (Q) (MEX)Pavel Krainik (8) (CAN)1-6 7-6(1) 6-4 [H2H]
R16Nicolas Meister (3) (USA)Manuel Sanchez (MEX)6-2 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
R16Gianni Mina (5) (FRA)Connor Farren (USA)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R16Miguel Gallardo-Valles (2) (MEX)Pedro Bernardi (BRA)6-4 7-6(3) [H2H]
R32George Jecminek (CAN)Adam El Mihdawy (1) (USA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Jose Antonio Rodriguez Rodriguez (Q) (MEX)Ivar Jose Aramburu Contreras (Q) (MEX)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Cristian Orduna-Guzman (WC) (MEX)Kirill Kasyanov (USA)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
R32Jonathon Cooper (6) (AUS)Mauricio Resendiz Dominguez (WC) (MEX)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Miguel-Angel Reyes-Varela (4) (MEX)Luis Enrique Barrientos (MEX)6-4 5-7 6-3 [H2H]
R32Sahr Timothy Kpulun (SLE)Andre Da Matta Machado Fernandes (Q) (BRA)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
R32Marious Zelba (AUS)Eduardo Yahir Orozco Rangel (Q) (MEX)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Alex Llompart (7) (PUR)Nicholas Edlefsen (USA)6-7(8) 6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Pavel Krainik (8) (CAN)Daniel Elahi Galan Riveros (COL)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
R32Carlos Palencia (Q) (MEX)Hassan Ndayishimiye (BDI)3-6 6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Manuel Sanchez (MEX)Charles Boyce (Q) (USA)6-2 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Nicolas Meister (3) (USA)Marcio Torres (Q) (BRA)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
R32Gianni Mina (5) (FRA)Alejandro Moreno Figueroa (MEX)7-6(9) 6-3 [H2H]
R32Connor Farren (USA)Gustavo Loza (Q) (MEX)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Pedro Bernardi (BRA)Raul-Isaias Rosas-Zarur (WC) (MEX)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Miguel Gallardo-Valles (2) (MEX)Alan Nunez Aguilera (WC) (MEX)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FConnor Farren (USA)
Nicolas Meister (USA)
Alex Llompart (3) (PUR)
Alan Nunez Aguilera (MEX)
2-6 7-5 [10-4]
SFConnor Farren (USA)
Nicolas Meister (USA)
Luis Enrique Barrientos (MEX)
Eduardo Peralta-Tello (MEX)
7-5 6-3
SFAlex Llompart (3) (PUR)
Alan Nunez Aguilera (MEX)
Gustavo Loza (MEX)
Miguel-Angel Reyes-Varela (MEX)
2-6 6-4 [10-6]
QFLuis Enrique Barrientos (MEX)
Eduardo Peralta-Tello (MEX)
Daniel Ceron (COL)
Daniel Elahi Galan Riveros (COL)
6-2 6-2
QFConnor Farren (USA)
Nicolas Meister (USA)
Malcolm Harrison (4) (USA)
Hassan Ndayishimiye (BDI)
6-7(4) 6-2 [10-6]
QFAlex Llompart (3) (PUR)
Alan Nunez Aguilera (MEX)
Pavel Krainik (CAN)
Gianni Mina (FRA)
6-4 6-3
QFGustavo Loza (MEX)
Miguel-Angel Reyes-Varela (MEX)
Jorge Alberto Escutia (WC) (MEX)
Eddie Fernando Gutierrez Aquino (MEX)
7-5 6-1
R16Luis Enrique Barrientos (MEX)
Eduardo Peralta-Tello (MEX)
Alejandro Moreno Figueroa (1) (MEX)
Manuel Sanchez (MEX)
6-4 6-3
R16Daniel Ceron (COL)
Daniel Elahi Galan Riveros (COL)
George Jecminek (CAN)
Kirill Kasyanov (USA)
5-7 6-4 [13-11]
R16Malcolm Harrison (4) (USA)
Hassan Ndayishimiye (BDI)
Pedro Bernardi (BRA)
Marcio Torres (BRA)
6-3 6-4
R16Connor Farren (USA)
Nicolas Meister (USA)
Ignacio Garrido Guzman (WC) (MEX)
Jose Antonio Rodriguez Rodriguez (MEX)
2-6 6-3 [10-6]
R16Pavel Krainik (CAN)
Gianni Mina (FRA)
Sahr Timothy Kpulun (SLE)
Marious Zelba (AUS)
6-2 6-7(4) [10-8]
R16Alex Llompart (3) (PUR)
Alan Nunez Aguilera (MEX)
Jorge Enrique Gonzalez Aramburu (WC) (MEX)
Mauricio Resendiz Dominguez (MEX)
6-0 6-2
R16Jorge Alberto Escutia (WC) (MEX)
Eddie Fernando Gutierrez Aquino (MEX)
Jonathon Cooper (AUS)
Nicholas Edlefsen (USA)
6-3 6-0
R16Gustavo Loza (MEX)
Miguel-Angel Reyes-Varela (MEX)
Cristian Orduna-Guzman (A) (MEX)
Raul-Isaias Rosas-Zarur (MEX)
6-4 6-4
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Jose Antonio Rodriguez Rodriguez (MEX)Bojan Temunovic (1) (SRB)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Charles Boyce (2) (USA)Daniel Ceron (COL)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Gustavo Loza (3) (MEX)Juan Jose Priego Carrilo (MEX)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Andre Da Matta Machado Fernandes (BRA)Sergio Gonzalez (MEX)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Marcio Torres (BRA)Tomas Builes (COL)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Carlos Palencia (MEX)Malcolm Harrison (USA)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Eduardo Yahir Orozco Rangel (MEX)Marcos Massonneau (ARG)5-7 6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Ivar Jose Aramburu Contreras (MEX)Vladimiros Mavropoulos-Stoliarenko (GRE)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Bojan Temunovic (1) (SRB)Ignacio Garrido Guzman (MEX)4-6 6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Jose Antonio Rodriguez Rodriguez (MEX)Leonel Esteban Genobar (ARG)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Charles Boyce (2) (USA)Carlos Ramirez Utermann (MEX)3-6 6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Daniel Ceron (COL)Ignacio Plascencia Yanez (MEX)4-0 Retired[H2H]
Q2Gustavo Loza (3) (MEX)Yac Verdugo (MEX)7-5 5-7 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Juan Jose Priego Carrilo (MEX)Ricardo Perez (MEX)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Andre Da Matta Machado Fernandes (BRA)Gerardo Nunez (MEX)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Sergio Gonzalez (MEX)Arturo Tajonar (MEX)6-3 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q2Tomas Builes (COL)Giovanni Martinez (MEX)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Marcio Torres (BRA)Daniel Hamdan (MEX)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Carlos Palencia (MEX)Jorge Alberto Escutia (MEX)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Malcolm Harrison (USA)Adrian Fernandez (MEX)6-2 7-6(6) [H2H]
Q2Marcos Massonneau (ARG)Rodrigo Tico (MEX)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Eduardo Yahir Orozco Rangel (MEX)Camilo Vela Montano (COL)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Vladimiros Mavropoulos-Stoliarenko (GRE)Eddie Fernando Gutierrez Aquino (MEX)7-6(3) 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Ivar Jose Aramburu Contreras (MEX)Alejandro Alvarez (MEX)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Hernan Ariza Vargas (COL)Leonel Esteban Genobar (ARG)[H2H]
Q3Ignacio Plascencia Yanez (MEX)Ariel Ilarslan Russo (PAN)[H2H]
Q3Juan Camilo Amador Hoyos (COL)Juan Jose Priego Carrilo (MEX)6-3 4-6 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Andre Da Matta Machado Fernandes (BRA)Gabriel Sanchez (MEX)[H2H]
Q3Jose Ivan Lopez Tapia (MEX)Arturo Tajonar (MEX)[H2H]
Q3Giovanni Martinez (MEX)Guillermo Duenas Munoz (MEX)[H2H]
Q3Ubaldo Espindola Arias (MEX)Marcio Torres (BRA)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Carlos Palencia (MEX)Tomas Marini (ARG)[H2H]
Q3Malcolm Harrison (USA)Sergio Sandoval (MEX)[H2H]
Q3Jose Jaime Gutierrez Reyes (MEX)Rodrigo Tico (MEX)[H2H]
Q3Jorge Enrique Gonzalez Aramburu (MEX)Eduardo Yahir Orozco Rangel (MEX)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Aitor Aramburu (MEX)Vladimiros Mavropoulos-Stoliarenko (GRE)[H2H]
Q3Ivar Jose Aramburu Contreras (MEX)Alejandro Villasenor (MEX)[H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Mexico F7 Futures draw (Men's) 2013?
Who will win Mexico F7 Futures?