ATP Mexico F7 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2008

Click Here To Join The Mexico F7 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Mexico F7 Futures Event Details:

2008-05-12Hard
OutdoorMorelia, Mexico
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Mexico F7 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FMarinko Matosevic (4) (AUS)Miguel Gallardo-Valles (3) (MEX)6-3 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
SFMiguel Gallardo-Valles (3) (MEX)Miguel Cicenia (VEN)7-6(3) 6-3 [H2H]
SFMarinko Matosevic (4) (AUS)G.d. Jones (NZL)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
QFMiguel Cicenia (VEN)Nima Roshan (6) (USA)6-2 1-6 7-6(9) [H2H]
QFMiguel Gallardo-Valles (3) (MEX)Victor Romero (7) (MEX)6-4 1-6 7-6(5) [H2H]
QFMarinko Matosevic (4) (AUS)Peter Shults (5) (USA)7-6(2) 6-2 [H2H]
QFG.d. Jones (NZL)Christopher Klingemann (Q) (USA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R16Miguel Cicenia (VEN)Juan-Pablo Barriga (WC) (MEX)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R16Nima Roshan (6) (USA)Norikazu Sugiyama (JPN)7-6(4) 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
R16Miguel Gallardo-Valles (3) (MEX)Juan-Manuel Elizondo (MEX)6-4 7-6(5) [H2H]
R16Victor Romero (7) (MEX)Dane Fernandez (AUS)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R16Peter Shults (5) (USA)Antonio Ruiz-Rosales (MEX)2-6 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R16Marinko Matosevic (4) (AUS)Mauricio Echazu (Q) (PER)3-6 6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R16G.d. Jones (NZL)Cristian Paiz (SE) (GUA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R16Christopher Klingemann (Q) (USA)Luigi D'agord (2) (ITA)7-6(4) 7-6(8) [H2H]
R32Miguel Cicenia (VEN)Edgar Hernandez-Perez (LL) (CUB)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
R32Juan-Pablo Barriga (WC) (MEX)Javier Herrera-Eguiluz (Q) (MEX)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
R32Norikazu Sugiyama (JPN)Oscar Suarez (WC) (MEX)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Nima Roshan (6) (USA)Jose-Roberto Velasco (Q) (BOL)7-6(4) 6-4 [H2H]
R32Miguel Gallardo-Valles (3) (MEX)Luis David Martinez (VEN)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
R32Juan-Manuel Elizondo (MEX)Adil Shamasdin (PR) (CAN)6-4 1-6 6-4 [H2H]
R32Dane Fernandez (AUS)Alejandro Trevino (WC) (MEX)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
R32Victor Romero (7) (MEX)Mario Cuellar-Gonzalez (Q) (ESP)4-6 6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Peter Shults (5) (USA)Ikaika Jobe (USA)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
R32Antonio Ruiz-Rosales (MEX)Kyle Brassington (Q) (GBR)6-1 7-6(4) [H2H]
R32Mauricio Echazu (Q) (PER)Benjamin Dracos (FRA)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
R32Marinko Matosevic (4) (AUS)Marc Rigal-Perez (Q) (ESP)6-0 4-1 Retired[H2H]
R32G.d. Jones (NZL)Philippe De Bonnevie (8) (FRA)7-6(3) 6-4 [H2H]
R32Cristian Paiz (SE) (GUA)Fernando Guillen (WC) (MEX)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Christopher Klingemann (Q) (USA)Andrew Roberts (AUS)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
R32Luigi D'agord (2) (ITA)Bryan Wooten (Q) (USA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FG.d. Jones (2) (NZL)
Nima Roshan (USA)
Philippe De Bonnevie (1) (FRA)
Dane Fernandez (AUS)
6-3 6-2
SFPhilippe De Bonnevie (1) (FRA)
Dane Fernandez (AUS)
Alex Bartlett (USA)
Adil Shamasdin (CAN)
6-2 6-3
SFG.d. Jones (2) (NZL)
Nima Roshan (USA)
Luis David Martinez (3) (VEN)
Norikazu Sugiyama (JPN)
3-6 6-2 [10-7]
QFPhilippe De Bonnevie (1) (FRA)
Dane Fernandez (AUS)
Juan-Manuel Elizondo (MEX)
Javier Herrera-Eguiluz (MEX)
7-5 6-4
QFAlex Bartlett (USA)
Adil Shamasdin (CAN)
Kyle Brassington (GBR)
Jonathan Kinsella (GBR)
7-6(3) 6-3
QFLuis David Martinez (3) (VEN)
Norikazu Sugiyama (JPN)
Ikaika Jobe (USA)
Bryan Wooten (USA)
6-2 2-6 [10-6]
QFG.d. Jones (2) (NZL)
Nima Roshan (USA)
Christopher Klingemann (USA)
Peter Shults (USA)
6-3 6-2
R16Philippe De Bonnevie (1) (FRA)
Dane Fernandez (AUS)
Jeremiah Fuller (A) (USA)
Evan Specht (USA)
7-6(4) 6-3
R16Juan-Manuel Elizondo (MEX)
Javier Herrera-Eguiluz (MEX)
Fernando Marquez (WC) (MEX)
Luis Pablo Pechir (MEX)
7-5 6-2
R16Alex Bartlett (USA)
Adil Shamasdin (CAN)
Marinko Matosevic (4) (AUS)
Andrew Roberts (AUS)
7-6(3) 6-7(5) [10-7]
R16Kyle Brassington (GBR)
Jonathan Kinsella (GBR)
Ilia Naumkin (WC) (RUS)
Ivan Naumkin (RUS)
6-2 6-0
R16Ikaika Jobe (USA)
Bryan Wooten (USA)
Samuel Sanchez Rello (WC) (MEX)
Alejandro Trevino (MEX)
6-4 6-2
R16Luis David Martinez (3) (VEN)
Norikazu Sugiyama (JPN)
Edgar Hernandez-Perez (CUB)
Cristian Paiz (GUA)
6-4 4-6 [11-9]
R16Christopher Klingemann (USA)
Peter Shults (USA)
Mario Cuellar-Gonzalez (ESP)
Mauricio Echazu (PER)
7-6(1) 6-3
R16G.d. Jones (2) (NZL)
Nima Roshan (USA)
Pedro Ast (VEN)
Luigi D'agord (ITA)
6-3 6-7(5) [10-6]
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Mauricio Echazu (1) (PER)Daniel Sotomarino (PER)7-6(3) 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Kyle Brassington (2) (GBR)Cristian Orduna-Guzman (MEX)6-2 6-7(6) 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Mario Cuellar-Gonzalez (3) (ESP)Yevgeny Perepelov (USA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Jose-Roberto Velasco (BOL)Jeremiah Fuller (4) (USA)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Bryan Wooten (5) (USA)Fernando Marquez (11) (MEX)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Christopher Klingemann (6) (USA)Sandor Martinez-Breijo (CUB)6-4 3-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Marc Rigal-Perez (ESP)Alex Bartlett (9) (USA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Javier Herrera-Eguiluz (MEX)Edgar Hernandez-Perez (8) (CUB)6-7(2) 7-6(2) 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q2Mauricio Echazu (1) (PER)Evan Specht (USA)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Daniel Sotomarino (PER)Ilia Naumkin (RUS)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Kyle Brassington (2) (GBR)Frank Burkholder (PAR)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Cristian Orduna-Guzman (MEX)Rafael Moguel (MEX)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Mario Cuellar-Gonzalez (3) (ESP)Raul-Isaias Rosas-Zarur (MEX)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Yevgeny Perepelov (USA)Pedro Ast (VEN)5-7 7-6(3) 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Jeremiah Fuller (4) (USA)Eduardo Martinez (MEX)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Jose-Roberto Velasco (BOL)Shane Templeman (USA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Bryan Wooten (5) (USA)Bryon Weinberg (CAN)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Fernando Marquez (11) (MEX)Richard Johnson (USA)7-6(5) 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Christopher Klingemann (6) (USA)Luis Pablo Pechir (MEX)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Sandor Martinez-Breijo (CUB)Derek Schwandt (12) (USA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Marc Rigal-Perez (ESP)Renato Chavez (7) (PER)6-1 3-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Alex Bartlett (9) (USA)Arturo Lifshitz (MEX)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Edgar Hernandez-Perez (8) (CUB)Juan Carlo Acuna Gerard (MEX)6-2 4-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Javier Herrera-Eguiluz (MEX)Jonathan Kinsella (10) (GBR)6-1 5-7 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Mauricio Echazu (1) (PER)Bye
Q3Evan Specht (USA)German Sanchez Delfin (MEX)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Ilia Naumkin (RUS)Stefan Radu Leonte (ROU)6-2 5-7 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q3Daniel Sotomarino (PER)Bye
Q3Kyle Brassington (2) (GBR)Bye
Q3Frank Burkholder (PAR)Ricardo Groenewold (MEX)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Cristian Orduna-Guzman (MEX)Shane Lamely (USA)6-2 3-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Rafael Moguel (MEX)Arturo Jr Perez (USA)WO[H2H]
Q3Mario Cuellar-Gonzalez (3) (ESP)Bye
Q3Raul-Isaias Rosas-Zarur (MEX)Samuel Sanchez Rello (MEX)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Yevgeny Perepelov (USA)Mason Fuller (USA)1-6 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Pedro Ast (VEN)Juan Manuel Marucco (ARG)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Jeremiah Fuller (4) (USA)Bye
Q3Eduardo Martinez (MEX)Jose Junior Luna (MEX)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Jose-Roberto Velasco (BOL)Joe Young (USA)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Shane Templeman (USA)Ivan Naumkin (WC) (RUS)1-6 7-5 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Bryan Wooten (5) (USA)Bye
Q3Bryon Weinberg (CAN)Leon Ojalvo (USA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Richard Johnson (USA)Julen Uriguen (GUA)5-7 6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Fernando Marquez (11) (MEX)Bye
Q3Christopher Klingemann (6) (USA)Bye
Q3Luis Pablo Pechir (MEX)Alejandro Cabrera-Jara (MEX)6-4 1-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Sandor Martinez-Breijo (CUB)Shinta Fujii (JPN)6-4 Retired[H2H]
Q3Derek Schwandt (12) (USA)Bye
Q3Renato Chavez (7) (PER)Bye
Q3Marc Rigal-Perez (ESP)Diego Beltranena (GUA)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Arturo Lifshitz (MEX)Jorge Isaac Guerrero (MEX)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Alex Bartlett (9) (USA)Bye
Q3Edgar Hernandez-Perez (8) (CUB)Bye
Q3Juan Carlo Acuna Gerard (MEX)Sydney Jim (USA)3-6 7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Javier Herrera-Eguiluz (MEX)Guillermo De La Monja (MEX)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Jonathan Kinsella (10) (GBR)Bye


What's your opinion on the ATP Mexico F7 Futures draw (Men's) 2008?
Who will win Mexico F7 Futures?