ATP Mexico F6 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2013

Click Here To Join The Mexico F6 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Mexico F6 Futures Event Details:

2013-04-29Hard
OutdoorPuebla, Mexico
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Mexico F6 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FMiguel Gallardo-Valles (3) (MEX)Darian King (5) (BAR)3-6 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
SFDarian King (5) (BAR)Ivan Endara (ECU)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
SFMiguel Gallardo-Valles (3) (MEX)Luis David Martinez (7) (VEN)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
QFIvan Endara (ECU)Ante Pavic (6) (CRO)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
QFDarian King (5) (BAR)Nicolas Meister (4) (USA)6-2 2-6 7-5 [H2H]
QFMiguel Gallardo-Valles (3) (MEX)Jonathon Cooper (AUS)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
QFLuis David Martinez (7) (VEN)Adam El Mihdawy (2) (USA)0-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R16Ivan Endara (ECU)David Souto (1) (VEN)7-6(4) Retired[H2H]
R16Ante Pavic (6) (CRO)Luis Enrique Barrientos (MEX)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R16Nicolas Meister (4) (USA)Malcolm Harrison (Q) (USA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R16Darian King (5) (BAR)Gianni Mina (FRA)6-2 5-1 Retired[H2H]
R16Jonathon Cooper (AUS)Marious Zelba (Q) (AUS)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
R16Miguel Gallardo-Valles (3) (MEX)Alan Nunez Aguilera (WC) (MEX)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R16Luis David Martinez (7) (VEN)Alex Llompart (PUR)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
R16Adam El Mihdawy (2) (USA)Bruno Rodriguez (MEX)6-7(2) 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32David Souto (1) (VEN)Daniel Ceron (Q) (COL)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
R32Ivan Endara (ECU)Pedro Bernardi (Q) (BRA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Luis Enrique Barrientos (MEX)Sahr Timothy Kpulun (Q) (SLE)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R32Ante Pavic (6) (CRO)Charles Boyce (Q) (USA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Nicolas Meister (4) (USA)George Jecminek (CAN)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Malcolm Harrison (Q) (USA)Tomas Builes (Q) (COL)6-3 7-6(3) [H2H]
R32Gianni Mina (FRA)Aitor Aramburu (WC) (MEX)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Darian King (5) (BAR)Kirill Kasyanov (USA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Marious Zelba (Q) (AUS)Luis Diaz-Barriga (8) (MEX)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Jonathon Cooper (AUS)Pavel Krainik (CAN)6-4 3-6 6-4 [H2H]
R32Alan Nunez Aguilera (WC) (MEX)Ignacio Garrido Guzman (WC) (MEX)6-4 6-7(5) 6-2 [H2H]
R32Miguel Gallardo-Valles (3) (MEX)Nicholas Edlefsen (USA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Luis David Martinez (7) (VEN)Connor Farren (USA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Alex Llompart (PUR)Hassan Ndayishimiye (BDI)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
R32Bruno Rodriguez (MEX)Raul-Isaias Rosas-Zarur (Q) (MEX)4-6 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Adam El Mihdawy (2) (USA)Cristian Orduna-Guzman (WC) (MEX)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FMiguel Gallardo-Valles (3) (MEX)
Alan Nunez Aguilera (MEX)
Darian King (2) (BAR)
Alex Llompart (PUR)
6-4 6-1
SFMiguel Gallardo-Valles (3) (MEX)
Alan Nunez Aguilera (MEX)
Jorge Alberto Escutia (WC) (MEX)
Ignacio Plascencia Yanez (MEX)
6-3 6-0
SFDarian King (2) (BAR)
Alex Llompart (PUR)
Luis Enrique Barrientos (MEX)
Jesus Rodriguez (VEN)
2-6 6-4 [10-7]
QFJorge Alberto Escutia (WC) (MEX)
Ignacio Plascencia Yanez (MEX)
Luis David Martinez (1) (VEN)
David Souto (VEN)
WO
QFMiguel Gallardo-Valles (3) (MEX)
Alan Nunez Aguilera (MEX)
Gianni Mina (FRA)
Ante Pavic (CRO)
5-7 6-4 [11-9]
QFLuis Enrique Barrientos (MEX)
Jesus Rodriguez (VEN)
George Jecminek (CAN)
Pavel Krainik (CAN)
6-7(2) 7-6(5) [12-10]
QFDarian King (2) (BAR)
Alex Llompart (PUR)
Connor Farren (USA)
Nicolas Meister (USA)
7-5 6-2
R16Luis David Martinez (1) (VEN)
David Souto (VEN)
Eduardo Peralta-Tello (MEX)
Bruno Rodriguez (MEX)
6-4 6-1
R16Jorge Alberto Escutia (WC) (MEX)
Ignacio Plascencia Yanez (MEX)
Luis Diaz-Barriga (MEX)
Gustavo Loza (MEX)
6-4 7-5
R16Miguel Gallardo-Valles (3) (MEX)
Alan Nunez Aguilera (MEX)
Jonathon Cooper (AUS)
Marious Zelba (AUS)
6-2 6-2
R16Gianni Mina (FRA)
Ante Pavic (CRO)
Charles Boyce (USA)
Bojan Temunovic (SCG)
6-3 6-3
R16Luis Enrique Barrientos (MEX)
Jesus Rodriguez (VEN)
Ignacio Garrido Guzman (WC) (MEX)
Rodrigo Tico (MEX)
6-4 6-3
R16George Jecminek (CAN)
Pavel Krainik (CAN)
Giovanni Martinez (WC) (MEX)
Cristian Orduna-Guzman (MEX)
6-0 6-1
R16Connor Farren (USA)
Nicolas Meister (USA)
Sahr Timothy Kpulun (A) (SLE)
Raul-Isaias Rosas-Zarur (MEX)
6-4 6-1
R16Darian King (2) (BAR)
Alex Llompart (PUR)
Adam El Mihdawy (USA)
Kirill Kasyanov (USA)
6-3 6-1
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Tomas Builes (COL)Daniel Elahi Galan Riveros (1) (COL)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Pedro Bernardi (2) (BRA)Rodrigo Tico (MEX)6-1 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Marious Zelba (3) (AUS)Giovanni Martinez (WC) (MEX)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Sahr Timothy Kpulun (4) (SLE)Mauricio Resendiz Dominguez (MEX)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Daniel Ceron (COL)Bojan Temunovic (5WC) (SCG)6-7(4) 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Raul-Isaias Rosas-Zarur (MEX)Jesus Rodriguez (6) (VEN)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Charles Boyce (7) (USA)Marcos Massonneau (ARG)6-0 1-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Malcolm Harrison (USA)Gustavo Loza (8WC) (MEX)7-5 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Daniel Elahi Galan Riveros (1) (COL)Jorge Alberto Escutia (MEX)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Tomas Builes (COL)Guillermo Duenas Munoz (MEX)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Pedro Bernardi (2) (BRA)Jorge Enrique Gonzalez Aramburu (MEX)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Rodrigo Tico (MEX)Leonel Esteban Genobar (ARG)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Marious Zelba (3) (AUS)Jose Antonio Rodriguez Rodriguez (MEX)7-6(4) 4-6 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Giovanni Martinez (WC) (MEX)Mijael Arturo Martinez Martinez (MEX)6-4 7-6(2) [H2H]
Q2Sahr Timothy Kpulun (4) (SLE)Camilo Vela Montano (COL)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Mauricio Resendiz Dominguez (MEX)Vlademyros Mavropoulos-Stoliarenko (GRE)6-2 6-7(4) 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Bojan Temunovic (5WC) (SCG)Juan Camilo Amador Hoyos (COL)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Daniel Ceron (COL)Adrian Fernandez (MEX)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Jesus Rodriguez (6) (VEN)Ignacio Plascencia Yanez (MEX)4-6 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Raul-Isaias Rosas-Zarur (MEX)Pedro Alejandro Fernandez Porras (WC) (MEX)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Charles Boyce (7) (USA)Ariel Ilarslan Russo (PAN)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Marcos Massonneau (ARG)Arturo Tajonar (MEX)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Gustavo Loza (8WC) (MEX)Martin Alejandro Muniz Ortiz (MEX)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Malcolm Harrison (USA)Stefano Terra (FRA)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Daniel Elahi Galan Riveros (1) (COL)Bye
Q3Jorge Alberto Escutia (MEX)Bye
Q3Tomas Builes (COL)Eddie Fernando Gutierrez Aquino (MEX)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Guillermo Duenas Munoz (MEX)Bye
Q3Pedro Bernardi (2) (BRA)Bye
Q3Jorge Enrique Gonzalez Aramburu (MEX)Bye
Q3Rodrigo Tico (MEX)Remigio Ortiz Solis (MEX)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Leonel Esteban Genobar (ARG)Bye
Q3Marious Zelba (3) (AUS)Bye
Q3Jose Antonio Rodriguez Rodriguez (MEX)Bye
Q3Giovanni Martinez (WC) (MEX)Juan Guillermo Velez (VEN)6-3 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q3Mijael Arturo Martinez Martinez (MEX)Bye
Q3Sahr Timothy Kpulun (4) (SLE)Bye
Q3Camilo Vela Montano (COL)Bye
Q3Mauricio Resendiz Dominguez (MEX)Marcio Torres (BRA)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Vlademyros Mavropoulos-Stoliarenko (GRE)Bye
Q3Bojan Temunovic (5WC) (SCG)Bye
Q3Juan Camilo Amador Hoyos (COL)Bye
Q3Daniel Ceron (COL)Carlos Ramirez Utermann (MEX)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Adrian Fernandez (MEX)Bye
Q3Jesus Rodriguez (6) (VEN)Bye
Q3Ignacio Plascencia Yanez (MEX)Bye
Q3Pedro Alejandro Fernandez Porras (WC) (MEX)Jose Ivan Lopez Tapia (MEX)6-3 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Raul-Isaias Rosas-Zarur (MEX)Bye
Q3Charles Boyce (7) (USA)Bye
Q3Ariel Ilarslan Russo (PAN)Bye
Q3Marcos Massonneau (ARG)Andre Da Matta Machado Fernandes (BRA)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Arturo Tajonar (MEX)Bye
Q3Gustavo Loza (8WC) (MEX)Bye
Q3Martin Alejandro Muniz Ortiz (MEX)Bye
Q3Malcolm Harrison (USA)Alfredo Gomez Melgarejo (MEX)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Stefano Terra (FRA)Bye


What's your opinion on the ATP Mexico F6 Futures draw (Men's) 2013?
Who will win Mexico F6 Futures?