ATP Mexico F6 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2011

Click Here To Join The Mexico F6 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Mexico F6 Futures Event Details:

2011-06-06Hard
OutdoorPuebla, Mexico
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Mexico F6 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FRoman Borvanov (1) (MDA)Marcel Felder (6) (URU)4-6 7-5 6-4 [H2H]
SFRoman Borvanov (1) (MDA)Daniel Garza (3) (MEX)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
SFMarcel Felder (6) (URU)Marcelo Arevalo (Q) (ESA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
QFRoman Borvanov (1) (MDA)Chris Kwon (USA)7-6(2) 6-2 [H2H]
QFDaniel Garza (3) (MEX)Manuel Sanchez (7) (MEX)1-6 7-6(4) 6-4 [H2H]
QFMarcel Felder (6) (URU)Daniel Fernandez (Q) (MEX)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
QFMarcelo Arevalo (Q) (ESA)Artem Sitak (2) (RUS)3-6 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R16Roman Borvanov (1) (MDA)Nicolas Barrientos (COL)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R16Chris Kwon (USA)Miguel Gallardo-Valles (8) (MEX)6-2 7-6(1) [H2H]
R16Daniel Garza (3) (MEX)Alejandro Moreno Figueroa (WC) (MEX)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R16Manuel Sanchez (7) (MEX)Sebastian Lopez (Q) (COL)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R16Marcel Felder (6) (URU)Boris Nicola Bakalov (BUL)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R16Daniel Fernandez (Q) (MEX)Marvin Barker (AUS)6-7(4) 6-0 7-5 [H2H]
R16Marcelo Arevalo (Q) (ESA)Mauricio Echazu (5) (PER)6-3 7-6(3) [H2H]
R16Artem Sitak (2) (RUS)Alexis Carlos (Q) (MEX)4-6 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Roman Borvanov (1) (MDA)Miguel-Angel Reyes-Varela (MEX)6-3 1-6 6-1 [H2H]
R32Nicolas Barrientos (COL)Miles Bugby (Q) (GBR)7-5 6-0 [H2H]
R32Chris Kwon (USA)Jonathon Cooper (AUS)7-6(3) 3-6 7-6(6) [H2H]
R32Miguel Gallardo-Valles (8) (MEX)Raul-Isaias Rosas-Zarur (LL) (MEX)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Daniel Garza (3) (MEX)Eduardo Peralta-Tello (MEX)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
R32Alejandro Moreno Figueroa (WC) (MEX)Luis Enrique Barrientos (WC) (MEX)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
R32Sebastian Lopez (Q) (COL)Scott Robertson (AUS)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
R32Manuel Sanchez (7) (MEX)Mauricio Astorga (MEX)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
R32Marcel Felder (6) (URU)Luis Diaz-Barriga (MEX)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Boris Nicola Bakalov (BUL)Fernando Larrea-Gonzalez (Q) (MEX)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Daniel Fernandez (Q) (MEX)Peter Aarts (USA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Marvin Barker (AUS)Ivan Endara (4) (ECU)3-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Mauricio Echazu (5) (PER)Aldo Aaron Arteaga (Q) (MEX)6-2 6-7(2) 6-1 [H2H]
R32Marcelo Arevalo (Q) (ESA)Alan Nunez Aguilera (WC) (MEX)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R32Alexis Carlos (Q) (MEX)Juan Carlos De Pedro (WC) (MEX)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Artem Sitak (2) (RUS)Adam Thompson (Q) (NZL)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FNicolas Barrientos (COL)
Manuel Sanchez (MEX)
Daniel Garza (4) (MEX)
Gustavo Loza (MEX)
6-3 6-3
SFNicolas Barrientos (COL)
Manuel Sanchez (MEX)
Luis Diaz-Barriga (1) (MEX)
Miguel-Angel Reyes-Varela (MEX)
6-2 6-2
SFDaniel Garza (4) (MEX)
Gustavo Loza (MEX)
Roman Borvanov (2) (MDA)
Artem Sitak (RUS)
6-4 1-6 [10-5]
QFLuis Diaz-Barriga (1) (MEX)
Miguel-Angel Reyes-Varela (MEX)
Ivan Endara (ECU)
Nathaniel Schnugg (USA)
6-0 6-1
QFNicolas Barrientos (COL)
Manuel Sanchez (MEX)
Marcelo Arevalo (WC) (ESA)
Alan Nunez Aguilera (MEX)
6-3 6-4
QFDaniel Garza (4) (MEX)
Gustavo Loza (MEX)
Scott Robertson (AUS)
Walter Valarezo (ECU)
4-6 6-3 [10-5]
QFRoman Borvanov (2) (MDA)
Artem Sitak (RUS)
Alexis Carlos (WC) (MEX)
Daniel Fernandez (MEX)
6-3 2-6 [10-8]
R16Luis Diaz-Barriga (1) (MEX)
Miguel-Angel Reyes-Varela (MEX)
Jonathon Cooper (AUS)
Jake Eames (AUS)
6-2 6-4
R16Ivan Endara (ECU)
Nathaniel Schnugg (USA)
Mauricio Astorga (MEX)
Alejandro Moreno (MEX)
3-6 6-3 [10-6]
R16Nicolas Barrientos (COL)
Manuel Sanchez (MEX)
Marcel Felder (3) (URU)
Chris Kwon (USA)
3-6 7-5 [14-12]
R16Marcelo Arevalo (WC) (ESA)
Alan Nunez Aguilera (MEX)
Juan Carlos De Pedro (WC) (MEX)
Richard Johnson (USA)
6-4 7-6(4)
R16Scott Robertson (AUS)
Walter Valarezo (ECU)
Boris Nicola Bakalov (BUL)
George Jecminek (CAN)
6-3 6-4
R16Daniel Garza (4) (MEX)
Gustavo Loza (MEX)
Peter Aarts (USA)
Mauricio Echazu (PER)
6-2 6-1
R16Alexis Carlos (WC) (MEX)
Daniel Fernandez (MEX)
Sebastian Lopez (COL)
Vlademyros Mavropoulos-Stoliarenko (GRE)
6-1 6-4
R16Roman Borvanov (2) (MDA)
Artem Sitak (RUS)
Marvin Barker (AUS)
Miles Bugby (GBR)
6-2 6-3
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Marcelo Arevalo (1) (ESA)Nathaniel Schnugg (USA)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Sebastian Lopez (2) (COL)Hector Ramirez Rodriguez (MEX)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Miles Bugby (3) (GBR)Richard Johnson (USA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Adam Thompson (NZL)Raul-Isaias Rosas-Zarur (4) (MEX)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Alexis Carlos (MEX)Jake Eames (5) (AUS)2-6 6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Daniel Fernandez (MEX)Vlademyros Mavropoulos-Stoliarenko (6) (GRE)6-1 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q1Fernando Larrea-Gonzalez (7) (MEX)Julio Cesar Vasquez Bonilla (MEX)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Aldo Aaron Arteaga (MEX)George Jecminek (CAN)7-5 7-6(6) [H2H]
Q2Marcelo Arevalo (1) (ESA)Jeshua Irazabal (MEX)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Nathaniel Schnugg (USA)Ramiro-Alexis Campos (MEX)7-6(6) 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Sebastian Lopez (2) (COL)Antonio Reynoso (MEX)6-3 6-7(3) 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Hector Ramirez Rodriguez (MEX)Emiliano Alfaro Perez (MEX)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Miles Bugby (3) (GBR)Federico Xavier Ruiz Acevedo (MEX)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Richard Johnson (USA)Zach Itzstein (AUS)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Raul-Isaias Rosas-Zarur (4) (MEX)Eddie Fernando Gutierrez Aquino (MEX)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Adam Thompson (NZL)Santiago Munoz Quiroga (MEX)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Jake Eames (5) (AUS)Aitor Aramburu (MEX)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Alexis Carlos (MEX)Daniel Diaz (MEX)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Vlademyros Mavropoulos-Stoliarenko (6) (GRE)Eric Fleming (USA)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Daniel Fernandez (MEX)Gustavo Loza (MEX)6-4 4-6 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q2Fernando Larrea-Gonzalez (7) (MEX)Waylon Chin (USA)6-3 3-6 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q2Julio Cesar Vasquez Bonilla (MEX)Javier Ramirez (MEX)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Aldo Aaron Arteaga (MEX)Eduardo Yahir Orozco Rangel (MEX)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q2George Jecminek (CAN)Ivar Jose Aramburu Contreras (MEX)6-2 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Marcelo Arevalo (1) (ESA)Bye
Q3Jeshua Irazabal (MEX)Alejandro Alvarez (MEX)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Nathaniel Schnugg (USA)Walter Valarezo (ECU)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Ramiro-Alexis Campos (MEX)Ricardo Perez (MEX)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Sebastian Lopez (2) (COL)Bye
Q3Antonio Reynoso (MEX)Adam Staub (NZL)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Emiliano Alfaro Perez (MEX)Francisco Casanueva (MEX)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Hector Ramirez Rodriguez (MEX)Rodolfo Jauregui Sainz De Rozas (MEX)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Miles Bugby (3) (GBR)Bye
Q3Federico Xavier Ruiz Acevedo (MEX)Bye
Q3Richard Johnson (USA)Sergio Sandoval (MEX)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Zach Itzstein (AUS)Arturo Tajonar (MEX)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Raul-Isaias Rosas-Zarur (4) (MEX)Bye
Q3Eddie Fernando Gutierrez Aquino (MEX)Victor Cirigo (MEX)5-7 7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Adam Thompson (NZL)Armando Santoyo Villanueva (MEX)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Santiago Munoz Quiroga (MEX)Cristian Orduna-Guzman (MEX)6-2 1-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Jake Eames (5) (AUS)Bye
Q3Aitor Aramburu (MEX)Bye
Q3Daniel Diaz (MEX)Diego Perez (MEX)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Alexis Carlos (MEX)Tomas Builes (COL)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Vlademyros Mavropoulos-Stoliarenko (6) (GRE)Bye
Q3Eric Fleming (USA)Daniel Hernandez (MEX)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Daniel Fernandez (MEX)Cesar Alfonso Serrano Vazquez (MEX)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Gustavo Loza (MEX)Ricardo Groenewold (MEX)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Fernando Larrea-Gonzalez (7) (MEX)Bye
Q3Waylon Chin (USA)Jorge Molina-De La Rosa (MEX)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Julio Cesar Vasquez Bonilla (MEX)Zachary White (CAN)6-4 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q3Javier Ramirez (MEX)Guillermo Duenas Munoz (MEX)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Eduardo Yahir Orozco Rangel (MEX)Bye
Q3Aldo Aaron Arteaga (MEX)Andres Alvarez Cerdan (MEX)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3George Jecminek (CAN)Adam Gart (USA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Ivar Jose Aramburu Contreras (MEX)Giovanni Martinez (MEX)7-6(1) 6-1 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Mexico F6 Futures draw (Men's) 2011?
Who will win Mexico F6 Futures?