ATP Mexico F5 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2004

Click Here To Join The Mexico F5 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Mexico F5 Futures Event Details:

2004-05-03Clay
OutdoorGuadalajara, Mexico
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Mexico F5 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FAlejandro Hernandez (3SE) (MEX)Marcelo Melo (8) (BRA)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
SFAlejandro Hernandez (3SE) (MEX)Travis Rettenmaier (USA)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
SFMarcelo Melo (8) (BRA)Gabriel Pitta (BRA)0-6 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
QFTravis Rettenmaier (USA)Pablo Martinez (MEX)3-6 6-2 6-4 [H2H]
QFAlejandro Hernandez (3SE) (MEX)Ryan Newport (Q) (USA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
QFGabriel Pitta (BRA)Eric Nunez (Q) (USA)7-6(5) 6-1 [H2H]
QFMarcelo Melo (8) (BRA)Alan Mackin (2SE) (GBR)5-7 6-3 7-6(3) [H2H]
R16Pablo Martinez (MEX)Jasper Smit (NED)6-3 3-6 6-4 [H2H]
R16Travis Rettenmaier (USA)Tiago Espirito-Santo (Q) (BRA)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
R16Alejandro Hernandez (3SE) (MEX)Alexander Reichel (USA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R16Ryan Newport (Q) (USA)Norikazu Sugiyama (7) (JPN)7-6(5) 6-1 [H2H]
R16Eric Nunez (Q) (USA)Juan-Manuel Elizondo (MEX)4-6 6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R16Gabriel Pitta (BRA)Kepler Orellana (4) (VEN)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
R16Marcelo Melo (8) (BRA)Guy Thomas (Q) (GBR)3-6 7-5 6-3 [H2H]
R16Alan Mackin (2SE) (GBR)Tres Davis (Q) (USA)4-6 6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R32Pablo Martinez (MEX)Miguel Gallardo-Valles (1) (MEX)6-4 7-6(2) [H2H]
R32Jasper Smit (NED)Daniel Garza (MEX)7-6(4) 4-6 6-2 [H2H]
R32Travis Rettenmaier (USA)Marco-Aurelio Sanchez (WC) (MEX)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Tiago Espirito-Santo (Q) (BRA)Philip Gubenco (6) (CAN)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Alejandro Hernandez (3SE) (MEX)Salvador De La Torre (WC) (MEX)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Alexander Reichel (USA)Matthew Smith (GBR)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Ryan Newport (Q) (USA)Rodrigo-Antonio Grilli (Q) (BRA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Norikazu Sugiyama (7) (JPN)Daniel Wendler (Q) (AUS)1-6 7-5 7-6(6) [H2H]
R32Eric Nunez (Q) (USA)Bruno Echagaray (5) (MEX)4-6 7-6(5) 7-6(3) [H2H]
R32Juan-Manuel Elizondo (MEX)Matthew Hanlin (GBR)6-3 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Gabriel Pitta (BRA)Juan De Armas (Q) (VEN)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R32Kepler Orellana (4) (VEN)Alvaro Dominguez (MEX)6-0 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Marcelo Melo (8) (BRA)Alfonso Perez-Villegas (WC) (MEX)6-7(5) 6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R32Guy Thomas (Q) (GBR)Rafael Gutierrez-Perez (WC) (MEX)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Tres Davis (Q) (USA)Matthew Behrmann (USA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Alan Mackin (2SE) (GBR)Juan-Ignacio Cerda (CHI)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FMarcelo Melo (2) (BRA)
Gabriel Pitta (BRA)
Juan-Ignacio Cerda (3) (CHI)
Jasper Smit (NED)
3-6 6-4 6-0
SFJuan-Ignacio Cerda (3) (CHI)
Jasper Smit (NED)
Tres Davis (Q) (USA)
Eric Nunez (USA)
6-3 6-4
SFMarcelo Melo (2) (BRA)
Gabriel Pitta (BRA)
Philip Gubenco (4) (CAN)
Michael Kosta (USA)
3-6 7-6(5) 6-4
QFTres Davis (Q) (USA)
Eric Nunez (USA)
Alexander Reichel (USA)
Travis Rettenmaier (USA)
7-6(2) 6-4
QFJuan-Ignacio Cerda (3) (CHI)
Jasper Smit (NED)
Daniel Garza (MEX)
Norikazu Sugiyama (JPN)
6-4 4-6 6-4
QFPhilip Gubenco (4) (CAN)
Michael Kosta (USA)
Matthew Smith (GBR)
Guy Thomas (GBR)
WO
QFMarcelo Melo (2) (BRA)
Gabriel Pitta (BRA)
Juan De Armas (VEN)
Kepler Orellana (VEN)
6-3 4-6 6-4
R16Tres Davis (Q) (USA)
Eric Nunez (USA)
Marcelo Amador (1) (MEX)
Jorge Haro (MEX)
6-3 2-6 6-3
R16Alexander Reichel (USA)
Travis Rettenmaier (USA)
Alessandro Camarco (BRA)
Henrique Pinto-Silva (BRA)
6-2 6-4
R16Juan-Ignacio Cerda (3) (CHI)
Jasper Smit (NED)
Salvador De La Torre (WC) (MEX)
Miguel-Angel Reyes-Varela (MEX)
6-0 6-4
R16Daniel Garza (MEX)
Norikazu Sugiyama (JPN)
Matthew Behrmann (USA)
Eduardo Magadan-Castro (MEX)
2-6 6-4 6-2
R16Matthew Smith (GBR)
Guy Thomas (GBR)
David Araiza-Davalos (WC) (MEX)
Marco-Aurelio Sanchez (MEX)
6-2 3-6 7-5
R16Philip Gubenco (4) (CAN)
Michael Kosta (USA)
Alvaro Dominguez (MEX)
Juan-Manuel Elizondo (MEX)
4-6 6-4 7-5
R16Juan De Armas (VEN)
Kepler Orellana (VEN)
Pablo Martinez (WC) (MEX)
Carlos Palencia (MEX)
6-3 6-2
R16Marcelo Melo (2) (BRA)
Gabriel Pitta (BRA)
Rodrigo-Antonio Grilli (BRA)
Matthew Hanlin (GBR)
6-4 6-4
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Daniel Wendler (AUS)Sergio Bruni (10) (BRA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Rodrigo-Antonio Grilli (13) (BRA)Daniel Homedes-Carballo (ESP)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Eric Nunez (15) (USA)Michael Kosta (3) (USA)6-4 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q1Ryan Newport (USA)Jorge Haro (9) (MEX)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Tres Davis (USA)Caio Zampieri (14) (BRA)1-6 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Tiago Espirito-Santo (12) (BRA)Juan-Jose Hamdan (MEX)7-6(5) 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q1Juan De Armas (16) (VEN)Nicky Reijnders (NED)6-4 3-6 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Guy Thomas (GBR)Oscar Zarzosa (11) (MEX)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Daniel Wendler (AUS)Alessandro Camarco (1) (BRA)6-0 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Sergio Bruni (10) (BRA)Dane Fernandez (AUS)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Daniel Homedes-Carballo (ESP)Bjorn Munroe (BAH)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Rodrigo-Antonio Grilli (13) (BRA)Sander Van Grinsven (NED)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Michael Kosta (3) (USA)Lazar Jancev (MKD)3-6 6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Eric Nunez (15) (USA)Gerardo Balderrama (WC) (MEX)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Ryan Newport (USA)Mario Mendonca (BRA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Jorge Haro (9) (MEX)Luke Campbell (GBR)6-7(4) 6-1 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Tres Davis (USA)Cody Conley (USA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Caio Zampieri (14) (BRA)Bruno Rodriguez (MEX)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Juan-Jose Hamdan (MEX)J.j. Stewart (USA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Tiago Espirito-Santo (12) (BRA)Miguel-Angel Reyes-Varela (MEX)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Nicky Reijnders (NED)Daniel Pinchbeck (AUS)7-6(5) 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Juan De Armas (16) (VEN)Shane La Porte (USA)6-3 3-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Guy Thomas (GBR)Chris Letcher (8) (AUS)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Oscar Zarzosa (11) (MEX)Pedro Gedda (BRA)6-4 7-6(2) [H2H]
Q3Alessandro Camarco (1) (BRA)Luis Torres (WC) (MEX)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Daniel Wendler (AUS)Alexander Montoya (PER)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Dane Fernandez (AUS)Gustavo Cruz-Silva (BRA)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Sergio Bruni (10) (BRA)Theron Cole (USA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Daniel Homedes-Carballo (ESP)Franklin Durighetto (2) (BRA)3-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Bjorn Munroe (BAH)Felipe Russo (BRA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Sander Van Grinsven (NED)Adrian Venturi (AUS)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Rodrigo-Antonio Grilli (13) (BRA)Thiago-Boucinhas Gomes (BRA)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Michael Kosta (3) (USA)Lenoir Ramos (BRA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Lazar Jancev (MKD)David Moore (GBR)4-6 6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Gerardo Balderrama (WC) (MEX)Andres Escalona (WC) (MEX)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Eric Nunez (15) (USA)Javier Ramirez-Del Valle (WC) (MEX)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Ryan Newport (USA)Eduardo Magadan-Castro (4) (MEX)7-6(5) 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Mario Mendonca (BRA)Masayoshi Mifuji (MEX)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Luke Campbell (GBR)Erasmo Vazquez (MEX)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Jorge Haro (9) (MEX)Christian Banzer (GER)6-4 6-7(5) 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Tres Davis (USA)Henrique Pinto-Silva (5) (BRA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Cody Conley (USA)Anthony Bugge (USA)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Bruno Rodriguez (MEX)Javier Suarez (WC) (MEX)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Caio Zampieri (14) (BRA)Felipe Fingerl (BRA)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Juan-Jose Hamdan (MEX)Sebastian Salas-Diaz Del Castillo (6) (MEX)6-3 1-0 Retired[H2H]
Q3J.j. Stewart (USA)Alan-Eduardo Cosio (MEX)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Miguel-Angel Reyes-Varela (MEX)Filipe Penteado (BRA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Tiago Espirito-Santo (12) (BRA)Juan-Carlos Baca-Samilpa (MEX)6-0 2-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Nicky Reijnders (NED)Richard Magney (7) (AUS)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Daniel Pinchbeck (AUS)Troy Hahn (USA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Shane La Porte (USA)Sergio-Joel Ibarra-Torres (WC) (MEX)7-5 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Juan De Armas (16) (VEN)Joshua Olivas (USA)6-2 4-1 Retired[H2H]
Q3Chris Letcher (8) (AUS)Michael Levens (AUS)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Guy Thomas (GBR)David Araiza-Davalos (WC) (MEX)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Pedro Gedda (BRA)Miguel Martinez (WC) (MEX)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Oscar Zarzosa (11) (MEX)Ryan Waits (USA)6-0 6-4 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Mexico F5 Futures draw (Men's) 2004?
Who will win Mexico F5 Futures?