ATP Mexico F4 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2011

Click Here To Join The Mexico F4 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Mexico F4 Futures Event Details:

2011-05-23Hard
OutdoorGuadalajara, Mexico
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Mexico F4 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FMarcel Felder (7) (URU)Christopher Diaz-Figueroa (4) (GUA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
SFChristopher Diaz-Figueroa (4) (GUA)Roman Borvanov (1) (MDA)7-5 1-6 6-4 [H2H]
SFMarcel Felder (7) (URU)Boris Nicola Bakalov (BUL)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
QFRoman Borvanov (1) (MDA)Daniel Garza (6) (MEX)6-7(5) 6-1 6-0 [H2H]
QFChristopher Diaz-Figueroa (4) (GUA)Miguel Gallardo-Valles (MEX)6-4 5-7 6-3 [H2H]
QFBoris Nicola Bakalov (BUL)Vladimir Obradovic (YUG)2-6 6-2 6-2 [H2H]
QFMarcel Felder (7) (URU)Nima Roshan (USA)5-7 6-3 6-0 [H2H]
R16Roman Borvanov (1) (MDA)Jimmy Wang (TPE)7-6(7) 5-2 Retired[H2H]
R16Daniel Garza (6) (MEX)I-Ta Chen (Q) (TPE)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R16Christopher Diaz-Figueroa (4) (GUA)Eduardo Yahir Orozco Rangel (WC) (MEX)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R16Miguel Gallardo-Valles (MEX)Ivan Endara (5) (ECU)7-6(1) 6-3 [H2H]
R16Boris Nicola Bakalov (BUL)Manuel Sanchez (8) (MEX)6-4 7-6(4) [H2H]
R16Vladimir Obradovic (YUG)Alessandro-Damiano Ventre (Q) (BRA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R16Marcel Felder (7) (URU)Luis Diaz-Barriga (MEX)6-3 4-6 6-1 [H2H]
R16Nima Roshan (USA)Adam El Mihdawy (2) (USA)6-3 3-6 7-6(5) [H2H]
R32Roman Borvanov (1) (MDA)Nathaniel Schnugg (Q) (USA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Jimmy Wang (TPE)Roberto Cid (Q) (USA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32I-Ta Chen (Q) (TPE)Mauricio Fosado Lopez (WC) (MEX)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R32Daniel Garza (6) (MEX)Gustavo Loza (WC) (MEX)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
R32Christopher Diaz-Figueroa (4) (GUA)Edgar Lopez (Q) (MEX)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Eduardo Yahir Orozco Rangel (WC) (MEX)Miles Bugby (Q) (GBR)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
R32Miguel Gallardo-Valles (MEX)Nikoloz Basilashvili (GEO)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
R32Ivan Endara (5) (ECU)Marvin Rolle (Q) (BAH)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Manuel Sanchez (8) (MEX)Christopher Racz (USA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Boris Nicola Bakalov (BUL)James Ludlow (USA)6-2 7-6(3) [H2H]
R32Alessandro-Damiano Ventre (Q) (BRA)Hector Yamil Serur De La Torre (WC) (MEX)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Vladimir Obradovic (YUG)Artem Sitak (3) (RUS)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Marcel Felder (7) (URU)Chris Kwon (Q) (USA)7-6(3) 6-1 [H2H]
R32Luis Diaz-Barriga (MEX)Brendan Moore (AUS)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Nima Roshan (USA)Marvin Barker (SE) (AUS)6-3 7-6(3) [H2H]
R32Adam El Mihdawy (2) (USA)Chris Letcher (AUS)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FLuis Diaz-Barriga (4) (MEX)
Antonio Ruiz-Rosales (MEX)
Darian King (BAR)
Haydn Lewis (BAR)
7-6(7) 6-4
SFDarian King (BAR)
Haydn Lewis (BAR)
Roman Borvanov (1) (MDA)
Artem Sitak (RUS)
6-2 6-3
SFLuis Diaz-Barriga (4) (MEX)
Antonio Ruiz-Rosales (MEX)
Boris Nicola Bakalov (2) (BUL)
Nima Roshan (USA)
6-4 7-5
QFRoman Borvanov (1) (MDA)
Artem Sitak (RUS)
Daniel Garza (WC) (MEX)
Julio Cesar Vasquez Bonilla (MEX)
3-6 7-6(5) [10-7]
QFDarian King (BAR)
Haydn Lewis (BAR)
Tim Bradshaw (GBR)
James Ludlow (USA)
6-7(3) 7-6(3) [10-3]
QFLuis Diaz-Barriga (4) (MEX)
Antonio Ruiz-Rosales (MEX)
Christopher Diaz-Figueroa (GUA)
Miguel Gallardo-Valles (MEX)
4-6 6-3 [10-6]
QFBoris Nicola Bakalov (2) (BUL)
Nima Roshan (USA)
Ivan Endara (ECU)
Manuel Sanchez (MEX)
7-6(0) 6-3
R16Roman Borvanov (1) (MDA)
Artem Sitak (RUS)
Mauricio Fosado Lopez (WC) (MEX)
Hector Ramirez Rodriguez (MEX)
7-5 6-3
R16Daniel Garza (WC) (MEX)
Julio Cesar Vasquez Bonilla (MEX)
Adam El Mihdawy (USA)
Vladimir Obradovic (YUG)
6-3 1-6 [10-8]
R16Darian King (BAR)
Haydn Lewis (BAR)
Ruben Gonzales (3) (USA)
Chris Kwon (USA)
6-4 6-4
R16Tim Bradshaw (GBR)
James Ludlow (USA)
Christopher Racz (USA)
Scott Robertson (AUS)
6-2 6-3
R16Christopher Diaz-Figueroa (GUA)
Miguel Gallardo-Valles (MEX)
Mauricio Astorga (MEX)
Eduardo Peralta-Tello (MEX)
6-4 7-6(8)
R16Luis Diaz-Barriga (4) (MEX)
Antonio Ruiz-Rosales (MEX)
Nikoloz Basilashvili (GEO)
Adam Thompson (NZL)
6-4 6-1
R16Ivan Endara (ECU)
Manuel Sanchez (MEX)
Bruno Berruti (WC) (MEX)
Gustavo Loza (MEX)
7-5 6-1
R16Boris Nicola Bakalov (2) (BUL)
Nima Roshan (USA)
Chris Letcher (AUS)
Brendan Moore (AUS)
1-6 6-3 [10-8]
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Chris Kwon (1) (USA)George Jecminek (CAN)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Miles Bugby (10) (GBR)Walter Valarezo (ECU)3-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Roberto Cid (13) (USA)Ruben Gonzales (3) (USA)4-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Nathaniel Schnugg (USA)Mauricio Astorga (4) (MEX)7-5 3-6 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Edgar Lopez (5) (MEX)Waylon Chin (USA)6-4 6-7(5) 7-6(6) [H2H]
Q1Marvin Rolle (15) (BAH)Tim Bradshaw (6) (GBR)7-5 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q1I-Ta Chen (TPE)Adam Thompson (14) (NZL)6-1 6-7(5) 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Alessandro-Damiano Ventre (BRA)Jonathon Cooper (8) (AUS)6-7(5) 6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Chris Kwon (1) (USA)Tomas Builes (COL)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q2George Jecminek (CAN)Nick Papac (USA)4-6 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Walter Valarezo (ECU)Eduardo Peralta-Tello (2) (MEX)6-3 6-7(4) 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Miles Bugby (10) (GBR)Jorge Molina-De La Rosa (MEX)6-7(4) 6-0 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Ruben Gonzales (3) (USA)Hector Ramirez Rodriguez (MEX)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Roberto Cid (13) (USA)Rodolfo Jauregui Sainz De Rozas (MEX)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Mauricio Astorga (4) (MEX)Aldo Aaron Arteaga (MEX)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Nathaniel Schnugg (USA)Enrique Gomez Villarruel (MEX)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Edgar Lopez (5) (MEX)Santiago Munoz Quiroga (MEX)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Waylon Chin (USA)Fernando Larrea-Gonzalez (MEX)1-6 7-6(5) Retired[H2H]
Q2Tim Bradshaw (6) (GBR)Jake Eames (AUS)7-5 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q2Marvin Rolle (15) (BAH)Luis Ignacio Morales (CHI)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q2I-Ta Chen (TPE)Scott Robertson (7) (AUS)7-5 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q2Adam Thompson (14) (NZL)Jose Ricardo Martinez Moreno (MEX)7-6(5) 6-7(6) 7-6(7) [H2H]
Q2Jonathon Cooper (8) (AUS)Jesus Edgar Munoz (MEX)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Alessandro-Damiano Ventre (BRA)Pablo Martinez (9) (MEX)4-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Chris Kwon (1) (USA)Bye
Q3Tomas Builes (COL)Jose Carlos Montibeller (MEX)6-0 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q3George Jecminek (CAN)Antonio Reynoso (MEX)7-6(3) 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Nick Papac (USA)Raul-Isaias Rosas-Zarur (16) (MEX)6-4 5-7 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Eduardo Peralta-Tello (2) (MEX)Bye
Q3Walter Valarezo (ECU)Alex Vera (MEX)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Jorge Molina-De La Rosa (MEX)Luis Miguel Flores (MEX)7-6(4) 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Miles Bugby (10) (GBR)Ramiro-Alexis Campos (MEX)4-6 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Ruben Gonzales (3) (USA)Bye
Q3Hector Ramirez Rodriguez (MEX)Ulises Cano Luna (MEX)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Rodolfo Jauregui Sainz De Rozas (MEX)Alejandro Pascacio F. (MEX)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Roberto Cid (13) (USA)Rodrigo Tico (MEX)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Mauricio Astorga (4) (MEX)Julio Cesar Vasquez Bonilla (MEX)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Aldo Aaron Arteaga (MEX)Juan Luis Perez Gonzalez (MEX)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Enrique Gomez Villarruel (MEX)Juan Pablo Fuentes (MEX)7-6(5) 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Nathaniel Schnugg (USA)Vlademyros Mavropoulos-Stoliarenko (12) (GRE)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Edgar Lopez (5) (MEX)Zach Itzstein (AUS)7-5 4-6 7-6(6) [H2H]
Q3Santiago Munoz Quiroga (MEX)Juan-Carlos Gomez-Castaneda (MEX)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Fernando Larrea-Gonzalez (MEX)Adam Staub (NZL)3-6 6-2 4-2 Retired[H2H]
Q3Waylon Chin (USA)Sebastian Lopez (11) (COL)4-6 7-6(6) 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Tim Bradshaw (6) (GBR)Alejandro Carstens (MEX)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Jake Eames (AUS)Harris Trismen (USA)5-7 6-1 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Luis Ignacio Morales (CHI)Jorge Alberto Escutia (MEX)6-3 2-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Marvin Rolle (15) (BAH)Alejandro Moreno Figueroa (MEX)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Scott Robertson (7) (AUS)Jaime Clarke (MEX)6-3 3-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q3I-Ta Chen (TPE)Guillermo Duenas Munoz (MEX)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Jose Ricardo Martinez Moreno (MEX)Daniel Khanin (USA)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Adam Thompson (14) (NZL)Adrian Fernandez (MEX)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Jonathon Cooper (8) (AUS)Jack Heather (MEX)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Jesus Edgar Munoz (MEX)German Sanchez Delfin (MEX)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Alessandro-Damiano Ventre (BRA)Jesus Alberto Reyes (MEX)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Pablo Martinez (9) (MEX)Zachary White (CAN)6-4 6-7(5) 6-3 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Mexico F4 Futures draw (Men's) 2011?
Who will win Mexico F4 Futures?