ATP Mexico F3 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2009

Click Here To Join The Mexico F3 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Mexico F3 Futures Event Details:

2009-04-27Hard
OutdoorCordoba - Veracruz, Mexico
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Mexico F3 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FSantiago Gonzalez (1) (MEX)Bruno Rodriguez (MEX)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
SFSantiago Gonzalez (1) (MEX)Luis-Manuel Flores (7) (MEX)6-2 7-6(4) [H2H]
SFBruno Rodriguez (MEX)Alexander Sadecky (SUI)3-6 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
QFSantiago Gonzalez (1) (MEX)Vasek Pospisil (Q) (CAN)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
QFLuis-Manuel Flores (7) (MEX)Kaden Hensel (AUS)6-7(4) 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
QFAlexander Sadecky (SUI)Victor Romero (5) (MEX)4-6 7-6(5) 6-3 [H2H]
QFBruno Rodriguez (MEX)Christopher Klingemann (8) (USA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R16Santiago Gonzalez (1) (MEX)Adam Thompson (NZL)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R16Vasek Pospisil (Q) (CAN)Miguel Gallardo-Valles (6) (MEX)6-7(2) 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R16Kaden Hensel (AUS)Frederic Niemeyer (3) (CAN)6-2 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
R16Luis-Manuel Flores (7) (MEX)Jose Hernandez (Q) (DOM)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R16Victor Romero (5) (MEX)Maximiliano Estevez (Q) (ARG)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R16Alexander Sadecky (SUI)Christopher Diaz-Figueroa (Q) (GUA)6-1 7-6(6) [H2H]
R16Christopher Klingemann (8) (USA)Eduardo Peralta-Tello (Q) (MEX)7-6(1) 6-4 [H2H]
R16Bruno Rodriguez (MEX)Nicholas Monroe (2) (USA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Santiago Gonzalez (1) (MEX)Sebastian Rivera (ECU)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
R32Adam Thompson (NZL)Nima Roshan (USA)6-4 3-6 6-4 [H2H]
R32Vasek Pospisil (Q) (CAN)Erick Eduardo Martinez Torres (WC) (MEX)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Miguel Gallardo-Valles (6) (MEX)Manuel Sanchez (WC) (MEX)6-2 7-6(2) [H2H]
R32Frederic Niemeyer (3) (CAN)Bruno Echagaray (MEX)7-6(4) 7-6(4) [H2H]
R32Kaden Hensel (AUS)Carlos Palencia (MEX)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Jose Hernandez (Q) (DOM)Cesar Ramirez (MEX)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
R32Luis-Manuel Flores (7) (MEX)Luis Diaz-Barriga (WC) (MEX)7-6(3) 7-6(2) [H2H]
R32Victor Romero (5) (MEX)Brett Joelson (Q) (USA)7-6(5) 6-4 [H2H]
R32Maximiliano Estevez (Q) (ARG)Jose Manuel Limon (WC) (MEX)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
R32Alexander Sadecky (SUI)Juan-Manuel Elizondo (MEX)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
R32Christopher Diaz-Figueroa (Q) (GUA)Javier Herrera-Eguiluz (LL) (MEX)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
R32Christopher Klingemann (8) (USA)Adam Hubble (AUS)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
R32Eduardo Peralta-Tello (Q) (MEX)Vlademyros Mavropoulos-Stoliarenko (Q) (GRE)6-7(2) 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Bruno Rodriguez (MEX)James Ludlow (Q) (USA)6-7(9) 6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Nicholas Monroe (2) (USA)Adil Shamasdin (CAN)6-2 1-6 7-6(13) [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FJuan-Manuel Elizondo (3) (MEX)
Cesar Ramirez (MEX)
Santiago Gonzalez (4) (MEX)
Carlos Palencia (MEX)
6-4 5-7 [12-10]
SFSantiago Gonzalez (4) (MEX)
Carlos Palencia (MEX)
Vasek Pospisil (1) (CAN)
Adil Shamasdin (CAN)
7-5 6-3
SFJuan-Manuel Elizondo (3) (MEX)
Cesar Ramirez (MEX)
Kaden Hensel (2) (AUS)
Adam Hubble (AUS)
6-4 7-5
QFVasek Pospisil (1) (CAN)
Adil Shamasdin (CAN)
Alexander Sadecky (SUI)
Manuel Sanchez (MEX)
7-6(4) 6-3
QFSantiago Gonzalez (4) (MEX)
Carlos Palencia (MEX)
Miguel Gallardo-Valles (MEX)
Nima Roshan (USA)
6-4 6-1
QFJuan-Manuel Elizondo (3) (MEX)
Cesar Ramirez (MEX)
Vlademyros Mavropoulos-Stoliarenko (GRE)
Adam Thompson (NZL)
6-0 6-0
QFKaden Hensel (2) (AUS)
Adam Hubble (AUS)
Jose Hernandez (A) (DOM)
Julen Uriguen (GUA)
WO
R16Vasek Pospisil (1) (CAN)
Adil Shamasdin (CAN)
Christopher Diaz-Figueroa (GUA)
Cristian Paiz (GUA)
6-1 6-3
R16Alexander Sadecky (SUI)
Manuel Sanchez (MEX)
Luis-Manuel Flores (MEX)
Sebastian Rivera (ECU)
6-3 5-7 [12-10]
R16Santiago Gonzalez (4) (MEX)
Carlos Palencia (MEX)
Javier Herrera-Eguiluz (WC) (MEX)
Eduardo Peralta-Tello (MEX)
3-6 6-3 [10-2]
R16Miguel Gallardo-Valles (MEX)
Nima Roshan (USA)
Guillermo Castaneda-Rosales (WC) (MEX)
Ignacio Ruiz-Martinez (MEX)
6-3 6-3
R16Vlademyros Mavropoulos-Stoliarenko (GRE)
Adam Thompson (NZL)
Alexis Carlos (WC) (MEX)
Javier Perez (MEX)
6-0 7-5
R16Juan-Manuel Elizondo (3) (MEX)
Cesar Ramirez (MEX)
Luis Diaz-Barriga (MEX)
Bruno Echagaray (MEX)
2-6 6-1 [10-3]
R16Jose Hernandez (A) (DOM)
Julen Uriguen (GUA)
Max Jones (GBR)
James Ludlow (USA)
6-7(5) 6-4 [10-7]
R16Kaden Hensel (2) (AUS)
Adam Hubble (AUS)
Bruno Rodriguez (MEX)
Victor Romero (MEX)
6-4 6-4
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Maximiliano Estevez (ARG)Cristian Paiz (1) (GUA)6-2 1-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Vlademyros Mavropoulos-Stoliarenko (2) (GRE)Adam Staub (NZL)7-5 6-0 [H2H]
Q1James Ludlow (3) (USA)Sylvain Anibie (9) (CIV)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Jose Hernandez (4) (DOM)Pedro Ast (12) (VEN)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Vasek Pospisil (5) (CAN)Dalibar Ptak (CZE)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Eduardo Peralta-Tello (6) (MEX)Max Jones (10) (GBR)3-6 7-6(1) 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q1Christopher Diaz-Figueroa (7) (GUA)Philip Barlow (GBR)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Brett Joelson (8) (USA)Javier Herrera-Eguiluz (11) (MEX)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Cristian Paiz (1) (GUA)Alvaro Sanchez (USA)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Maximiliano Estevez (ARG)Julen Uriguen (GUA)2-6 7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Vlademyros Mavropoulos-Stoliarenko (2) (GRE)Javier Perez (MEX)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Adam Staub (NZL)Ignacio Ruiz-Martinez (MEX)7-6(4) 6-4 [H2H]
Q2James Ludlow (3) (USA)Marc Rigal-Perez (ESP)7-6(2) 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Sylvain Anibie (9) (CIV)Jorge Miguel De La Vega (GUA)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Jose Hernandez (4) (DOM)Alexis Carlos (MEX)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Pedro Ast (12) (VEN)Luis Pilatuna (MEX)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Vasek Pospisil (5) (CAN)Carlos Vega (MEX)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Dalibar Ptak (CZE)Alejandro Cabrera-Jara (MEX)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Eduardo Peralta-Tello (6) (MEX)Rodolfo Jauregui Sainz De Rozas (MEX)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Max Jones (10) (GBR)Richard Brooks (GBR)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Christopher Diaz-Figueroa (7) (GUA)Guillermo Castaneda-Rosales (MEX)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Philip Barlow (GBR)Nicholas Edlefsen (13) (USA)4-6 7-6(4) 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Brett Joelson (8) (USA)Ramiro-Alexis Campos (MEX)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Javier Herrera-Eguiluz (11) (MEX)Pablo Francisco Amora (MEX)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Cristian Paiz (1) (GUA)Bye
Q3Alvaro Sanchez (USA)Diallo Jones (TOG)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Maximiliano Estevez (ARG)Rohan Weideman (RSA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Julen Uriguen (GUA)Ashwin Kumar (USA)6-3 7-6(6) [H2H]
Q3Vlademyros Mavropoulos-Stoliarenko (2) (GRE)Bye
Q3Javier Perez (MEX)Cristian Orduna-Guzman (MEX)1-6 7-5 1-0 Retired[H2H]
Q3Ignacio Ruiz-Martinez (MEX)Graco Morlan (MEX)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Adam Staub (NZL)Rogelio Gomez (MEX)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3James Ludlow (3) (USA)Bye
Q3Marc Rigal-Perez (ESP)Jorge Raul Martinez Perez-Tejada (MEX)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Jorge Miguel De La Vega (GUA)Alex Vera (MEX)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Sylvain Anibie (9) (CIV)Bye
Q3Jose Hernandez (4) (DOM)Bye
Q3Alexis Carlos (MEX)Gonzalo Estrada (MEX)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Luis Pilatuna (MEX)Juan-Pablo Ferreiro-Murillo (MEX)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Pedro Ast (12) (VEN)Bye
Q3Vasek Pospisil (5) (CAN)Bye
Q3Carlos Vega (MEX)Kris Rodriguez (MEX)WO[H2H]
Q3Alejandro Cabrera-Jara (MEX)Enrique Robles (MEX)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Dalibar Ptak (CZE)Raul-Isaias Rosas-Zarur (14) (MEX)7-5 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Eduardo Peralta-Tello (6) (MEX)Bye
Q3Rodolfo Jauregui Sainz De Rozas (MEX)Bertin Gonzalez (MEX)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Richard Brooks (GBR)Marco Antonio Lopez (MEX)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Max Jones (10) (GBR)Bye
Q3Christopher Diaz-Figueroa (7) (GUA)Bye
Q3Guillermo Castaneda-Rosales (MEX)Sergio Jimenez (MEX)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Philip Barlow (GBR)Eduardo Lozano (MEX)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Nicholas Edlefsen (13) (USA)Bye
Q3Brett Joelson (8) (USA)Bye
Q3Ramiro-Alexis Campos (MEX)Joshua Ayala (MEX)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Pablo Francisco Amora (MEX)Sammy Atri (MEX)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Javier Herrera-Eguiluz (11) (MEX)Bye


What's your opinion on the ATP Mexico F3 Futures draw (Men's) 2009?
Who will win Mexico F3 Futures?