ATP Mexico F3 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2003

Click Here To Join The Mexico F3 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Mexico F3 Futures Event Details:

2003-04-28Clay
OutdoorGuadalajara, Jalisco, Mexico
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Mexico F3 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FJean-Julien Rojer (1) (AHO)Ignacio Gonzalez-King (3) (ARG)0-6 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
SFJean-Julien Rojer (1) (AHO)Eduardo Bohrer (5) (BRA)6-3 1-6 6-1 [H2H]
SFIgnacio Gonzalez-King (3) (ARG)Alejandro Falla (6) (COL)6-2 1-6 6-1 [H2H]
QFJean-Julien Rojer (1) (AHO)Pablo Gonzalez (7) (COL)7-6(6) 6-4 [H2H]
QFEduardo Bohrer (5) (BRA)Marcelo Amador (4) (MEX)6-3 7-6(4) [H2H]
QFIgnacio Gonzalez-King (3) (ARG)Bruno Soares (BRA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
QFAlejandro Falla (6) (COL)Carlos Berlocq (2Q) (ARG)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
R16Jean-Julien Rojer (1) (AHO)Trace Fielding (USA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R16Pablo Gonzalez (7) (COL)Guillermo Carter (WC) (MEX)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
R16Marcelo Amador (4) (MEX)Ronaldo Carvalho (BRA)7-6(5) 6-7(3) 6-2 [H2H]
R16Eduardo Bohrer (5) (BRA)Fernando Cabrera (Q) (MEX)1-6 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R16Bruno Soares (BRA)Alejandro Hernandez (8WC) (MEX)WO[H2H]
R16Ignacio Gonzalez-King (3) (ARG)Steven Randjelovic (AUS)7-6(6) 6-0 [H2H]
R16Alejandro Falla (6) (COL)Santiago Gonzalez (MEX)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R16Carlos Berlocq (2Q) (ARG)Franklin Durighetto (Q) (BRA)6-3 3-6 6-4 [H2H]
R32Jean-Julien Rojer (1) (AHO)Eduardo Magadan-Castro (MEX)3-6 6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R32Trace Fielding (USA)Igor Levine (RUS)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R32Guillermo Carter (WC) (MEX)Bruno Rodriguez (WC) (MEX)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
R32Pablo Gonzalez (7) (COL)Alvaro Dominguez (Q) (MEX)6-4 6-7(8) 6-3 [H2H]
R32Marcelo Amador (4) (MEX)Alessandro Camarco (BRA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Ronaldo Carvalho (BRA)Oscar Zarzosa (MEX)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Fernando Cabrera (Q) (MEX)Julio-Cesar Garza-Oranday (Q) (MEX)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Eduardo Bohrer (5) (BRA)Rodolfo Cisneros (Q) (MEX)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Alejandro Hernandez (8WC) (MEX)Sebastian Salas-Diaz Del Castillo (MEX)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
R32Bruno Soares (BRA)Daniel Vallejo (Q) (MEX)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Steven Randjelovic (AUS)Roberto Rodriguez-Vazquez (Q) (MEX)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Ignacio Gonzalez-King (3) (ARG)Gabriel Pitta (BRA)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
R32Alejandro Falla (6) (COL)Carlos Salamanca (COL)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Santiago Gonzalez (MEX)Andre Santos (LL) (BRA)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
R32Franklin Durighetto (Q) (BRA)Daniel Garza (MEX)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
R32Carlos Berlocq (2Q) (ARG)Juan-Manuel Elizondo (MEX)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FEduardo Bohrer (2) (BRA)
Ronaldo Carvalho (BRA)
Ignacio Gonzalez-King (1) (ARG)
Bruno Soares (BRA)
7-6(5) 7-6(9)
SFIgnacio Gonzalez-King (1) (ARG)
Bruno Soares (BRA)
Alessandro Camarco (BRA)
Pablo Gonzalez (COL)
6-2 5-7 6-4
SFEduardo Bohrer (2) (BRA)
Ronaldo Carvalho (BRA)
Guillermo Carter (MEX)
Santiago Gonzalez (MEX)
1-6 6-4 7-5
QFIgnacio Gonzalez-King (1) (ARG)
Bruno Soares (BRA)
Alvaro Dominguez (MEX)
Juan-Manuel Elizondo (MEX)
6-2 6-2
QFAlessandro Camarco (BRA)
Pablo Gonzalez (COL)
Trace Fielding (3) (USA)
Jean-Julien Rojer (AHO)
6-2 2-6 6-3
QFGuillermo Carter (MEX)
Santiago Gonzalez (MEX)
Marcelo Amador (4) (MEX)
Carlos Berlocq (ARG)
7-6(6) 6-2
QFEduardo Bohrer (2) (BRA)
Ronaldo Carvalho (BRA)
Daniel Garza (MEX)
Julio-Cesar Garza-Oranday (MEX)
6-1 7-5
R16Ignacio Gonzalez-King (1) (ARG)
Bruno Soares (BRA)
Bye
R16Alvaro Dominguez (MEX)
Juan-Manuel Elizondo (MEX)
Franklin Durighetto (BRA)
Gabriel Pitta (BRA)
7-6(3) 6-1
R16Trace Fielding (3) (USA)
Jean-Julien Rojer (AHO)
Gerardo Heyser-Lopez (WC) (MEX)
Martin Rodriguez-Correa (MEX)
6-2 6-4
R16Alessandro Camarco (BRA)
Pablo Gonzalez (COL)
Gabriel De La O-Hernandez (MEX)
Miguel Martinez (MEX)
6-4 6-0
R16Guillermo Carter (MEX)
Santiago Gonzalez (MEX)
Eduardo Magadan-Castro (MEX)
Sebastian Salas-Diaz Del Castillo (MEX)
6-0 6-2
R16Marcelo Amador (4) (MEX)
Carlos Berlocq (ARG)
Alejandro Falla (COL)
Carlos Salamanca (COL)
6-4 6-4
R16Daniel Garza (MEX)
Julio-Cesar Garza-Oranday (MEX)
Steven Randjelovic (AUS)
Andre Santos (BRA)
7-6(3) 4-6 6-3
R16Eduardo Bohrer (2) (BRA)
Ronaldo Carvalho (BRA)
Rodolfo Cisneros (WC) (MEX)
Roberto Rodriguez-Vazquez (MEX)
6-3 6-4
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Carlos Berlocq (1) (ARG)Martin Hidegh (SUI)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Alvaro Dominguez (2) (MEX)Enrique Cagide-Roa (MEX)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Franklin Durighetto (3) (BRA)Sergio Ruvalcaba (MEX)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Roberto Rodriguez-Vazquez (4) (MEX)Miguel Martinez (MEX)5-7 6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Julio-Cesar Garza-Oranday (MEX)Andre Santos (5) (BRA)6-1 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q1Daniel Vallejo (MEX)Juan-Carlos Gomez-Castaneda (MEX)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Rodolfo Cisneros (MEX)Juan-Jose Munoz (MEX)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Fernando Cabrera (MEX)Marco-Aurelio Sanchez (MEX)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Carlos Berlocq (1) (ARG)Bye
Q2Martin Hidegh (SUI)Bye
Q2Alvaro Dominguez (2) (MEX)Bye
Q2Enrique Cagide-Roa (MEX)Bye
Q2Franklin Durighetto (3) (BRA)Bye
Q2Sergio Ruvalcaba (MEX)Ernesto Barajas (MEX)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Roberto Rodriguez-Vazquez (4) (MEX)Bye
Q2Miguel Martinez (MEX)Masayoshi Mifuji (MEX)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Andre Santos (5) (BRA)Bye
Q2Julio-Cesar Garza-Oranday (MEX)Gabriel De La O-Hernandez (MEX)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Daniel Vallejo (MEX)Bye
Q2Juan-Carlos Gomez-Castaneda (MEX)Marco Antonio Del Hierro (MEX)6-0 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Juan-Jose Munoz (MEX)Bye
Q2Rodolfo Cisneros (MEX)Alberto Zuniga (MEX)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Marco-Aurelio Sanchez (MEX)Bye
Q2Fernando Cabrera (MEX)Guillermo Valles (MEX)6-0 6-1 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Mexico F3 Futures draw (Men's) 2003?
Who will win Mexico F3 Futures?