ATP Mexico F2 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2003

Click Here To Join The Mexico F2 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Mexico F2 Futures Event Details:

2003-04-07Clay
OutdoorAguascalientes, Mexico
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Mexico F2 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FMarcos Daniel (1) (BRA)Andres Pedroso (4) (USA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
SFMarcos Daniel (1) (BRA)Ronaldo Carvalho (BRA)6-3 6-7(5) 6-2 [H2H]
SFAndres Pedroso (4) (USA)Carlos Berlocq (2) (ARG)6-1 7-6(3) [H2H]
QFMarcos Daniel (1) (BRA)Nicolas Todero (ARG)1-6 6-2 6-0 [H2H]
QFRonaldo Carvalho (BRA)Razvan Sabau (5) (ROU)3-6 7-6(10) 6-4 [H2H]
QFAndres Pedroso (4) (USA)Frederic Niemeyer (CAN)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
QFCarlos Berlocq (2) (ARG)Wolfgang Schranz (AUT)6-3 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
R16Marcos Daniel (1) (BRA)Alejandro Hernandez (Q) (MEX)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
R16Nicolas Todero (ARG)Esteban Carril-Caso (LL) (ESP)7-6(1) 6-3 [H2H]
R16Ronaldo Carvalho (BRA)Ignacio Gonzalez-King (3) (ARG)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R16Razvan Sabau (5) (ROU)Alessandro Camarco (Q) (BRA)6-4 7-6(1) [H2H]
R16Frederic Niemeyer (CAN)Santiago Gonzalez (MEX)7-5 4-6 6-0 [H2H]
R16Andres Pedroso (4) (USA)Roberto De La Rosa (WC) (MEX)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
R16Wolfgang Schranz (AUT)Eduardo Bohrer (BRA)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
R16Carlos Berlocq (2) (ARG)Pablo Gonzalez (COL)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
R32Marcos Daniel (1) (BRA)Gustavo Marcaccio (Q) (ARG)7-5 7-6(4) [H2H]
R32Alejandro Hernandez (Q) (MEX)Guillermo Carter (Q) (MEX)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Nicolas Todero (ARG)Bruno Echagaray (MEX)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
R32Esteban Carril-Caso (LL) (ESP)Marcelo Amador (7) (MEX)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Ignacio Gonzalez-King (3) (ARG)Luis Garcia-De Quevedo Vachez (WC) (MEX)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
R32Ronaldo Carvalho (BRA)Juan-Jose Hamdan (WC) (MEX)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Alessandro Camarco (Q) (BRA)Daniel Garza (SE) (MEX)6-4 7-6(1) [H2H]
R32Razvan Sabau (5) (ROU)Bernard Parun (Q) (GER)6-3 7-6(4) [H2H]
R32Frederic Niemeyer (CAN)Frank Moser (8) (GER)7-6(5) 3-6 6-4 [H2H]
R32Santiago Gonzalez (MEX)Martin Slanar (Q) (AUT)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Roberto De La Rosa (WC) (MEX)Fernando Campos-Calandin (WC) (ESP)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
R32Andres Pedroso (4) (USA)Gabriel Pitta (SE) (BRA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Eduardo Bohrer (BRA)Michael Quintero (6) (COL)7-5 5-7 6-3 [H2H]
R32Wolfgang Schranz (AUT)Juan-Pablo Brzezicki (ARG)3-6 6-4 7-6(5) [H2H]
R32Pablo Gonzalez (COL)Sebastian Salas-Diaz Del Castillo (Q) (MEX)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
R32Carlos Berlocq (2) (ARG)Markus Kanellos (Q) (AUT)7-6(5) 6-4 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FFrank Moser (GER)
Bernard Parun (GER)
Eduardo Bohrer (3) (BRA)
Ronaldo Carvalho (BRA)
4-6 6-3 7-6(1)
SFFrank Moser (GER)
Bernard Parun (GER)
Gustavo Marcaccio (ARG)
Martin Slanar (AUT)
6-4 3-6 6-4
SFEduardo Bohrer (3) (BRA)
Ronaldo Carvalho (BRA)
Guillermo Carter (MEX)
Frederic Niemeyer (CAN)
6-4 7-5
QFGustavo Marcaccio (ARG)
Martin Slanar (AUT)
Marcos Daniel (1) (BRA)
Alejandro Hernandez (MEX)
QFFrank Moser (GER)
Bernard Parun (GER)
Carlos Berlocq (4) (ARG)
Ignacio Gonzalez-King (ARG)
QFEduardo Bohrer (3) (BRA)
Ronaldo Carvalho (BRA)
Andres Pedroso (USA)
Nicolas Todero (ARG)
WO
QFGuillermo Carter (MEX)
Frederic Niemeyer (CAN)
Bruno Echagaray (2) (MEX)
Santiago Gonzalez (MEX)
7-5 7-5
R16Marcos Daniel (1) (BRA)
Alejandro Hernandez (MEX)
Fernando Cabrera (WC) (MEX)
Oscar Zarzosa (MEX)
6-2 6-1
R16Gustavo Marcaccio (ARG)
Martin Slanar (AUT)
Markus Kanellos (AUT)
Wolfgang Schranz (AUT)
6-1 6-3
R16Carlos Berlocq (4) (ARG)
Ignacio Gonzalez-King (ARG)
Marcelo Amador (MEX)
Sebastian Salas-Diaz Del Castillo (MEX)
6-2 6-2
R16Frank Moser (GER)
Bernard Parun (GER)
Joel Sanchez (WC) (MEX)
Jesus Tavares (MEX)
6-1 6-1
R16Andres Pedroso (USA)
Nicolas Todero (ARG)
Franklin Durighetto (BRA)
Gabriel Pitta (BRA)
6-0 4-6 7-5
R16Eduardo Bohrer (3) (BRA)
Ronaldo Carvalho (BRA)
Daniel Garza (WC) (MEX)
Julio-Cesar Garza-Oranday (MEX)
6-2 6-3
R16Guillermo Carter (MEX)
Frederic Niemeyer (CAN)
Juan-Pablo Brzezicki (ARG)
Andre Santos (BRA)
WO
R16Bruno Echagaray (2) (MEX)
Santiago Gonzalez (MEX)
Alvaro Dominguez (MEX)
Juan-Manuel Elizondo (MEX)
WO
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Sebastian Salas-Diaz Del Castillo (13) (MEX)Esteban Carril-Caso (1) (ESP)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Alessandro Camarco (2) (BRA)Franklin Durighetto (14) (BRA)7-6(4) 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q1Gustavo Marcaccio (3) (ARG)Eduardo Magadan-Castro (MEX)4-6 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Alejandro Hernandez (4) (MEX)Fernando Cabrera (MEX)6-0 5-7 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Bernard Parun (5) (GER)Juan-Manuel Elizondo (11) (MEX)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Markus Kanellos (6) (AUT)Oscar Zarzosa (12) (MEX)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Martin Slanar (7) (AUT)Cary Franklin (10) (USA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Guillermo Carter (9) (MEX)Igor Levine (8) (RUS)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Esteban Carril-Caso (1) (ESP)Joel Sanchez (MEX)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Sebastian Salas-Diaz Del Castillo (13) (MEX)Jesus Tavares (MEX)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Alessandro Camarco (2) (BRA)Javier Suarez (MEX)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Franklin Durighetto (14) (BRA)Miguel Martinez (MEX)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Gustavo Marcaccio (3) (ARG)Julio-Cesar Garza-Oranday (MEX)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Eduardo Magadan-Castro (MEX)Jose-Pablo Arizpe-Balderas (15WC) (MEX)6-2 5-7 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Alejandro Hernandez (4) (MEX)Rafael Gutierrez-Perez (MEX)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Fernando Cabrera (MEX)Andre Santos (16) (BRA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Bernard Parun (5) (GER)Marc Lucero (USA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Juan-Manuel Elizondo (11) (MEX)Mario Perez-Juarez (MEX)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Markus Kanellos (6) (AUT)David Araiza-Davalos (MEX)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Oscar Zarzosa (12) (MEX)Raul Arroyo (MEX)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Martin Slanar (7) (AUT)Nelson-Alejandro Rodriguez-Garza (MEX)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Cary Franklin (10) (USA)Luis-Roberto Diaz-Quintanilla (MEX)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Igor Levine (8) (RUS)Juan-Carlos Gomez-Castaneda (MEX)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Guillermo Carter (9) (MEX)Alvaro Dominguez (MEX)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Esteban Carril-Caso (1) (ESP)Bye
Q3Joel Sanchez (MEX)Daniel Buenrostro-Carranza (MEX)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Jesus Tavares (MEX)Arturo Navarro-Guzman (MEX)7-5 3-6 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Sebastian Salas-Diaz Del Castillo (13) (MEX)Bye
Q3Alessandro Camarco (2) (BRA)Bye
Q3Javier Suarez (MEX)Bye
Q3Miguel Martinez (MEX)Jorge Sanchez (MEX)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Franklin Durighetto (14) (BRA)Bye
Q3Gustavo Marcaccio (3) (ARG)Bye
Q3Julio-Cesar Garza-Oranday (MEX)Bye
Q3Eduardo Magadan-Castro (MEX)Dimitrio Martinez-Castro (MEX)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Jose-Pablo Arizpe-Balderas (15WC) (MEX)Bye
Q3Alejandro Hernandez (4) (MEX)Bye
Q3Rafael Gutierrez-Perez (MEX)Masayoshi Mifuji (MEX)2-6 6-4 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q3Fernando Cabrera (MEX)Johnny Hamui (MEX)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Andre Santos (16) (BRA)Bye
Q3Bernard Parun (5) (GER)Bye
Q3Marc Lucero (USA)Bye
Q3Mario Perez-Juarez (MEX)Gerardo-Rafael Vidrio-Galvez (MEX)4-6 6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Juan-Manuel Elizondo (11) (MEX)Bye
Q3Markus Kanellos (6) (AUT)Bye
Q3David Araiza-Davalos (MEX)Alejandro Ahuja-Aguilar (MEX)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Raul Arroyo (MEX)Diego Beltranena (GUA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Oscar Zarzosa (12) (MEX)Bye
Q3Martin Slanar (7) (AUT)Bye
Q3Nelson-Alejandro Rodriguez-Garza (MEX)Bye
Q3Luis-Roberto Diaz-Quintanilla (MEX)Antonio Ruiz (MEX)3-6 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Cary Franklin (10) (USA)Bye
Q3Igor Levine (8) (RUS)Bye
Q3Juan-Carlos Gomez-Castaneda (MEX)Bye
Q3Alvaro Dominguez (MEX)Juan-Jose Munoz (MEX)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Guillermo Carter (9) (MEX)Bye


What's your opinion on the ATP Mexico F2 Futures draw (Men's) 2003?
Who will win Mexico F2 Futures?