ATP Mexico F15 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2006

Click Here To Join The Mexico F15 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Mexico F15 Futures Event Details:

2006-09-25Clay
OutdoorLos Mochis, Mexico
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Mexico F15 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FSven Swinnen (7) (SUI)Miguel Gallardo-Valles (1WC) (MEX)7-5 4-6 7-6(2) [H2H]
SFMiguel Gallardo-Valles (1WC) (MEX)Matteo Volante (5) (ITA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
SFSven Swinnen (7) (SUI)Carlos Palencia (4) (MEX)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
QFMiguel Gallardo-Valles (1WC) (MEX)Andrea Fava (ITA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
QFMatteo Volante (5) (ITA)Juan-Manuel Elizondo (3) (MEX)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
QFCarlos Palencia (4) (MEX)Matias Saenz (ARG)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
QFSven Swinnen (7) (SUI)Lazaro Navarro-Batles (2) (CUB)4-6 6-3 7-5 [H2H]
R16Miguel Gallardo-Valles (1WC) (MEX)David-Philipp Stojan (SUI)7-6(4) 6-3 [H2H]
R16Andrea Fava (ITA)Cristian Paiz (6) (GUA)6-7(2) 7-5 2-1 Retired[H2H]
R16Juan-Manuel Elizondo (3) (MEX)Simon Childs (Q) (GBR)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R16Matteo Volante (5) (ITA)Brett Ross (USA)6-1 1-6 7-5 [H2H]
R16Matias Saenz (ARG)Arnar Sigurdsson (8) (ISL)3-6 7-5 7-6(6) [H2H]
R16Carlos Palencia (4) (MEX)Adil Shamasdin (CAN)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R16Sven Swinnen (7) (SUI)Levy Navarro (WC) (MEX)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R16Lazaro Navarro-Batles (2) (CUB)Luca Rovetta (ITA)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
R32Miguel Gallardo-Valles (1WC) (MEX)Carlos Garcia-Villanueva (Q) (ESP)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32David-Philipp Stojan (SUI)Jaak Poldma (EST)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
R32Andrea Fava (ITA)Benoit Bottero (Q) (FRA)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
R32Cristian Paiz (6) (GUA)Gregory Gumbs (Q) (FRA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Juan-Manuel Elizondo (3) (MEX)Jordan Rux (Q) (USA)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
R32Simon Childs (Q) (GBR)Jeff Miller (USA)6-0 2-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Brett Ross (USA)Alex Bartlett (USA)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
R32Matteo Volante (5) (ITA)Milan Pokrajac (CAN)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Arnar Sigurdsson (8) (ISL)Alberto Rojas-Maldonado (MEX)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Matias Saenz (ARG)Luca Bianchini (ITA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Adil Shamasdin (CAN)Kirill Sinitsyn (Q) (RUS)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
R32Carlos Palencia (4) (MEX)Bjorn Munroe (Q) (BAH)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Sven Swinnen (7) (SUI)Jeffrey Das (USA)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
R32Levy Navarro (WC) (MEX)Piergiorgio Platto (ITA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Luca Rovetta (ITA)Marvin Rolle (Q) (BAH)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Lazaro Navarro-Batles (2) (CUB)Christopher Harfield (Q) (GBR)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FLuca Rovetta (ITA)
Matteo Volante (ITA)
Jaak Poldma (EST)
Brett Ross (USA)
6-2 6-3
SFLuca Rovetta (ITA)
Matteo Volante (ITA)
Gregory Gumbs (FRA)
Cristian Paiz (GUA)
6-0 6-1
SFJaak Poldma (EST)
Brett Ross (USA)
Lazaro Navarro-Batles (2) (CUB)
Alberto Rojas-Maldonado (MEX)
6-1 6-4
QFLuca Rovetta (ITA)
Matteo Volante (ITA)
Luca Bianchini (ITA)
Andrea Fava (ITA)
7-6(6) 5-7 6-1
QFGregory Gumbs (FRA)
Cristian Paiz (GUA)
Alberto Santini (WC) (MEX)
Yac Verdugo (MEX)
6-1 6-2
QFJaak Poldma (EST)
Brett Ross (USA)
Alex Bartlett (USA)
Jeffrey Das (USA)
6-7(7) 6-3 7-6(5)
QFLazaro Navarro-Batles (2) (CUB)
Alberto Rojas-Maldonado (MEX)
Maximiliano Estevez (ARG)
Matias Saenz (ARG)
7-5 6-1
R16Luca Bianchini (ITA)
Andrea Fava (ITA)
Theron Cole (1) (USA)
Bjorn Munroe (BAH)
3-6 7-6(2) 6-4
R16Luca Rovetta (ITA)
Matteo Volante (ITA)
Milan Pokrajac (CAN)
Kirill Sinitsyn (RUS)
6-2 7-6(6)
R16Gregory Gumbs (FRA)
Cristian Paiz (GUA)
Cristian Orduna-Guzman (4) (MEX)
Raul-Isaias Rosas-Zarur (MEX)
6-1 6-4
R16Alberto Santini (WC) (MEX)
Yac Verdugo (MEX)
Arturo Mercado (WC) (MEX)
Levy Navarro (MEX)
6-1 6-2
R16Alex Bartlett (USA)
Jeffrey Das (USA)
Miguel Gallardo-Valles (MEX)
Christian Gutierrez (MEX)
1-6 6-3 6-3
R16Jaak Poldma (EST)
Brett Ross (USA)
Alejandro Cabrera-Jara (3) (MEX)
Roberto Cabrini (BRA)
6-2 6-4
R16Maximiliano Estevez (ARG)
Matias Saenz (ARG)
Jeff Miller (USA)
Arnar Sigurdsson (ISL)
6-4 7-6(3)
R16Lazaro Navarro-Batles (2) (CUB)
Alberto Rojas-Maldonado (MEX)
Fernando Marquez (WC) (MEX)
Eduardo Salas (MEX)
6-0 6-2
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Benoit Bottero (1) (FRA)Richard Brown (TRI)4-6 6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Jordan Rux (2) (USA)James Southwood (GBR)6-2 6-7(3) 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Marvin Rolle (BAH)Gregory Gumbs (3) (FRA)6-3 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q1Bjorn Munroe (4) (BAH)Javier Peris-Inigo (ESP)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Carlos Garcia-Villanueva (ESP)Maximiliano Estevez (5) (ARG)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Simon Childs (GBR)Raul-Isaias Rosas-Zarur (6) (MEX)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Christopher Harfield (GBR)Arturo Lifshitz (MEX)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Kirill Sinitsyn (RUS)Alejandro Cabrera-Jara (WC) (MEX)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Benoit Bottero (1) (FRA)John Rambotas (GBR)6-3 7-6(7) [H2H]
Q2Richard Brown (TRI)Juan Zepeda (MEX)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Jordan Rux (2) (USA)Yac Verdugo (MEX)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2James Southwood (GBR)Eduardo Salas (MEX)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Gregory Gumbs (3) (FRA)Derek Schwandt (USA)5-7 7-5 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Marvin Rolle (BAH)Daniel Serur-De La Torre (MEX)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Bjorn Munroe (4) (BAH)Theron Cole (USA)3-6 6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Javier Peris-Inigo (ESP)Roberto Cabrini (BRA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Maximiliano Estevez (5) (ARG)Gael Gaetjens (HAI)6-7(1) 6-3 4-1 Retired[H2H]
Q2Carlos Garcia-Villanueva (ESP)Cristian Orduna-Guzman (MEX)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Raul-Isaias Rosas-Zarur (6) (MEX)Placido Vega (MEX)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Simon Childs (GBR)Kevin Benchetrit (ISR)3-6 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Arturo Lifshitz (MEX)Jared Vivanco (MEX)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Christopher Harfield (GBR)Raul Dena (MEX)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Alejandro Cabrera-Jara (WC) (MEX)Victor Navarro (MEX)6-0 5-0 Retired[H2H]
Q2Kirill Sinitsyn (RUS)Fernando Marquez (MEX)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Benoit Bottero (1) (FRA)Bye
Q3John Rambotas (GBR)Bye
Q3Juan Zepeda (MEX)Bye
Q3Richard Brown (TRI)Bye
Q3Jordan Rux (2) (USA)Bye
Q3Yac Verdugo (MEX)Bye
Q3Eduardo Salas (MEX)Alberto Santini (MEX)6-4 2-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q3James Southwood (GBR)Bye
Q3Gregory Gumbs (3) (FRA)Bye
Q3Derek Schwandt (USA)Bye
Q3Marvin Rolle (BAH)Ernesto Garcia Romero (MEX)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Daniel Serur-De La Torre (MEX)Bye
Q3Bjorn Munroe (4) (BAH)Bye
Q3Theron Cole (USA)Bye
Q3Roberto Cabrini (BRA)Vikram Chitkara (IND)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Javier Peris-Inigo (ESP)Bye
Q3Maximiliano Estevez (5) (ARG)Bye
Q3Gael Gaetjens (HAI)Bye
Q3Carlos Garcia-Villanueva (ESP)Roberto Ovallez (MEX)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Cristian Orduna-Guzman (MEX)Bye
Q3Raul-Isaias Rosas-Zarur (6) (MEX)Bye
Q3Placido Vega (MEX)Bye
Q3Kevin Benchetrit (ISR)Eros Lampioni (ITA)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Simon Childs (GBR)Bye
Q3Jared Vivanco (MEX)Bye
Q3Arturo Lifshitz (MEX)Carlos Amezaga (MEX)6-1 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q3Christopher Harfield (GBR)Bye
Q3Raul Dena (MEX)Bye
Q3Victor Navarro (MEX)Bye
Q3Alejandro Cabrera-Jara (WC) (MEX)Bye
Q3Kirill Sinitsyn (RUS)Luis-David Viruega-Diaz (MEX)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Fernando Marquez (MEX)Bye


What's your opinion on the ATP Mexico F15 Futures draw (Men's) 2006?
Who will win Mexico F15 Futures?