ATP Mexico F12 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2013

Click Here To Join The Mexico F12 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Mexico F12 Futures Event Details:

2013-06-10Hard
OutdoorQuintana Roo, Mexico
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Mexico F12 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FBlaz Rola (1) (SLO)Jose Pereira (7) (BRA)7-6(6) 6-4 [H2H]
SFBlaz Rola (1) (SLO)Jose Hernandez (3) (DOM)7-6(4) 6-4 [H2H]
SFJose Pereira (7) (BRA)Felipe Escobar (COL)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
QFBlaz Rola (1) (SLO)Ivan Endara (ECU)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
QFJose Hernandez (3) (DOM)Jean-Yves Aubone (USA)1-6 6-4 6-0 [H2H]
QFFelipe Escobar (COL)Clement Reix (5) (FRA)6-0 3-0 Retired[H2H]
QFJose Pereira (7) (BRA)Jonas Luetjen (GER)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R16Blaz Rola (1) (SLO)Mauricio Echazu (PER)6-0 7-5 [H2H]
R16Ivan Endara (ECU)Eduardo Peralta-Tello (MEX)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R16Jose Hernandez (3) (DOM)Felipe Mantilla (Q) (COL)4-6 6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R16Jean-Yves Aubone (USA)Christopher Diaz-Figueroa (8) (GUA)7-6(5) 6-1 [H2H]
R16Clement Reix (5) (FRA)Guilherme Hadlich (BRA)4-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R16Felipe Escobar (COL)Bruno Sant'anna (4) (BRA)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
R16Jose Pereira (7) (BRA)Pavel Krainik (Q) (CAN)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R16Jonas Luetjen (GER)Manuel Sanchez (LL) (MEX)4-6 6-0 4-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Blaz Rola (1) (SLO)Ricky Medinilla (Q) (MEX)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
R32Mauricio Echazu (PER)Alejandro Medinilla (WC) (MEX)6-4 2-6 6-2 [H2H]
R32Ivan Endara (ECU)Andrew Ochotta (Q) (CAN)4-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Eduardo Peralta-Tello (MEX)Michael Quintero (6) (COL)6-1 1-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Jose Hernandez (3) (DOM)Kevin Jack Carpenter (Q) (MEX)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Felipe Mantilla (Q) (COL)Luis Enrique Barrientos (Q) (MEX)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
R32Jean-Yves Aubone (USA)Mauricio Astorga (MEX)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Christopher Diaz-Figueroa (8) (GUA)Tigre Hank (WC) (MEX)7-6(8) 6-3 [H2H]
R32Clement Reix (5) (FRA)Federico Xavier Ruiz Acevedo (WC) (MEX)7-6(5) 6-3 [H2H]
R32Guilherme Hadlich (BRA)Nikita Kryvonos (USA)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R32Felipe Escobar (COL)Yannick Hanfmann (Q) (GER)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Bruno Sant'anna (4) (BRA)Evan Song (USA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Jose Pereira (7) (BRA)Luis Patino (WC) (MEX)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Pavel Krainik (Q) (CAN)Luis David Martinez (VEN)4-6 7-5 6-0 [H2H]
R32Jonas Luetjen (GER)Pedro Bernardi (Q) (BRA)4-6 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Manuel Sanchez (LL) (MEX)Eduardo Dischinger (BRA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FYannick Hanfmann (GER)
Jonas Luetjen (GER)
Alejandro Moreno Figueroa (2) (MEX)
Jose Pereira (BRA)
6-7(2) 7-6(3) [10-8]
SFYannick Hanfmann (GER)
Jonas Luetjen (GER)
Christopher Diaz-Figueroa (1) (GUA)
Bruno Sant'anna (BRA)
6-4 6-3
SFAlejandro Moreno Figueroa (2) (MEX)
Jose Pereira (BRA)
Nikita Kryvonos (USA)
Haig Schneiderman (USA)
4-6 6-2 [11-9]
QFChristopher Diaz-Figueroa (1) (GUA)
Bruno Sant'anna (BRA)
Pavel Krainik (CAN)
Manuel Sanchez (MEX)
6-4 6-4
QFYannick Hanfmann (GER)
Jonas Luetjen (GER)
Pedro Bernardi (BRA)
Daniel Elahi Galan Riveros (COL)
6-1 6-2
QFNikita Kryvonos (USA)
Haig Schneiderman (USA)
Guilherme Hadlich (BRA)
Felipe Mantilla (COL)
7-5 6-2
QFAlejandro Moreno Figueroa (2) (MEX)
Jose Pereira (BRA)
Tigre Hank (MEX)
Dante Saleh (USA)
5-7 6-3 [10-2]
R16Christopher Diaz-Figueroa (1) (GUA)
Bruno Sant'anna (BRA)
Mauricio Astorga (MEX)
Eduardo Peralta-Tello (MEX)
6-2 7-5
R16Pavel Krainik (CAN)
Manuel Sanchez (MEX)
Gabriel Inaki Espindola Mancera (WC) (MEX)
Santiago Munoz Quiroga (MEX)
6-7(4) 7-6(2) [11-9]
R16Yannick Hanfmann (GER)
Jonas Luetjen (GER)
Luis David Martinez (4) (VEN)
Luis Fernando Ramirez (VEN)
6-2 6-3
R16Pedro Bernardi (BRA)
Daniel Elahi Galan Riveros (COL)
Jorge Enrique Gonzalez Aramburu (WC) (MEX)
Alvaro Zaragoza (MEX)
6-3 6-1
R16Guilherme Hadlich (BRA)
Felipe Mantilla (COL)
Jorge Molina-De La Rosa (A) (MEX)
Raul-Isaias Rosas-Zarur (MEX)
6-3 6-3
R16Nikita Kryvonos (USA)
Haig Schneiderman (USA)
Mauricio Echazu (3) (PER)
Ivan Endara (ECU)
5-7 6-4 [10-6]
R16Tigre Hank (MEX)
Dante Saleh (USA)
Jose Daniel Bendeck (COL)
Felipe Escobar (COL)
6-4 3-6 [12-10]
R16Alejandro Moreno Figueroa (2) (MEX)
Jose Pereira (BRA)
Jesus Rodriguez (VEN)
Bojan Temunovic (SRB)
6-0 6-4
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Pavel Krainik (1) (CAN)Everth Dzib Peraza (MEX)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Luis Enrique Barrientos (2) (MEX)Anderson Reed (USA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Felipe Mantilla (3) (COL)Pablo Sanchez Rivera (WC) (MEX)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Ricky Medinilla (MEX)Manuel Sanchez (4) (MEX)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Andrew Ochotta (13) (CAN)Alexander Merino (PER)6-7(1) 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Pedro Bernardi (6) (BRA)Haig Schneiderman (USA)7-5 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Yannick Hanfmann (10) (GER)Damian Farinola (AUS)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Kevin Jack Carpenter (11) (MEX)Jarred Wynan (AUS)6-4 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q2Pavel Krainik (1) (CAN)Ivar Jose Aramburu Contreras (MEX)4-6 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Everth Dzib Peraza (MEX)Jose Daniel Bendeck (COL)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Luis Enrique Barrientos (2) (MEX)Jorge Enrique Gonzalez Aramburu (MEX)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Anderson Reed (USA)Andrew Ely (WC) (USA)3-6 6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Felipe Mantilla (3) (COL)Ricardo David Mayagoitia (MEX)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Pablo Sanchez Rivera (WC) (MEX)Bojan Temunovic (9) (SRB)5-7 6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Manuel Sanchez (4) (MEX)Mauricio Rivera Caballero (WC) (MEX)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Ricky Medinilla (MEX)Marcos Massonneau (ARG)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Alexander Merino (PER)Daniel Elahi Galan Riveros (5) (COL)3-6 6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Andrew Ochotta (13) (CAN)Jose Andres Illescas Maury (MEX)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Pedro Bernardi (6) (BRA)Santiago Munoz Quiroga (WC) (MEX)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Haig Schneiderman (USA)Sean Alan Kolar (USA)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Damian Farinola (AUS)Samuel Beddow (GBR)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Yannick Hanfmann (10) (GER)Tomas Marini (ARG)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Jarred Wynan (AUS)Juan Sebastian Marino (COL)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Kevin Jack Carpenter (11) (MEX)Juan Pablo Murra (MEX)5-7 6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Pavel Krainik (1) (CAN)Tomas Builes (COL)2-6 6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Ivar Jose Aramburu Contreras (MEX)Alejandro Jose Adame Rabago (MEX)7-6(6) 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Jose Daniel Bendeck (COL)Vladimiros Mavropoulos-Stoliarenko (GRE)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Everth Dzib Peraza (MEX)Jesus Alberto Hernandez Velasco (MEX)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Luis Enrique Barrientos (2) (MEX)Salvador Guerrero Gonzalez (MEX)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Jorge Enrique Gonzalez Aramburu (MEX)Jake Wynan (AUS)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Andrew Ely (WC) (USA)Francisco Dominguez (MEX)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Anderson Reed (USA)Guillermo Duenas Munoz (MEX)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Felipe Mantilla (3) (COL)Ignacio Morell (MEX)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Ricardo David Mayagoitia (MEX)Oscar Torres (COL)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Pablo Sanchez Rivera (WC) (MEX)Rodrigo Novelo Amable (WC) (MEX)6-1 6-7(5) 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q3Bojan Temunovic (9) (SRB)Raul-Isaias Rosas-Zarur (MEX)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Manuel Sanchez (4) (MEX)Kento Tanaka-Tamaki (WC) (USA)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Mauricio Rivera Caballero (WC) (MEX)Socrates Leonardo Bousbouras Romero (CAN)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Ricky Medinilla (MEX)Gabriel Inaki Espindola Mancera (MEX)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Marcos Massonneau (ARG)Alejandro Moreno Figueroa (14) (MEX)4-6 6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Daniel Elahi Galan Riveros (5) (COL)Elliot Minvielle (USA)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Alexander Merino (PER)Felipe Assuncao Garla (BRA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Jose Andres Illescas Maury (MEX)Andre Da Matta Machado Fernandes (BRA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Andrew Ochotta (13) (CAN)Luis Eduardo Morfin Friebel (MEX)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Pedro Bernardi (6) (BRA)Mariano Lucarelli (ARG)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Santiago Munoz Quiroga (WC) (MEX)Thomas-Orestis Panoulas (WC) (GRE)6-7(2) 6-3 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q3Haig Schneiderman (USA)Rodrigo Castro Aravena (CHI)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Sean Alan Kolar (USA)Luis Fernando Ramirez (12) (VEN)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Damian Farinola (AUS)Dante Saleh (7) (USA)6-1 Retired[H2H]
Q3Samuel Beddow (GBR)Alvaro Zaragoza (MEX)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Tomas Marini (ARG)Harry Fowler (USA)4-6 6-2 0-1 Retired[H2H]
Q3Yannick Hanfmann (10) (GER)Jonathan Vargas Sanchez (WC) (MEX)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Juan Sebastian Marino (COL)Jesus Rodriguez (8) (VEN)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Jarred Wynan (AUS)Bernardo Meneses (MEX)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Juan Pablo Murra (MEX)Joaquin Marquez (MEX)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Kevin Jack Carpenter (11) (MEX)Carlos Ramirez Utermann (MEX)6-4 3-6 6-2 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Mexico F12 Futures draw (Men's) 2013?
Who will win Mexico F12 Futures?