ATP Mexico F12 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2008

Click Here To Join The Mexico F12 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Mexico F12 Futures Event Details:

2008-10-13Hard
OutdoorMazatlan, Mexico
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Mexico F12 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FRaian Luchici (8) (ROU)Adrians Zguns (SE) (LVA)2-6 6-4 7-6(8)[H2H]
SFRaian Luchici (8) (ROU)Milan Pokrajac (4) (CAN)7-6(1) 5-7 6-4[H2H]
SFAdrians Zguns (SE) (LVA)Mateusz Kowalczyk (POL)6-7(3) 6-0 2-0[H2H]
QFRaian Luchici (8) (ROU)Marcin Gawron (1) (POL)6-3 6-4[H2H]
QFMilan Pokrajac (4) (CAN)Daniel Garza (MEX)0-1 Retired[H2H]
QFAdrians Zguns (SE) (LVA)Christopher Klingemann (USA)6-4 7-6(5)[H2H]
QFMateusz Kowalczyk (POL)Borut Puc (Q) (HRV)6-3 2-0 Retired[H2H]
R16Marcin Gawron (1) (POL)Luis Diaz-Barriga (WC) (MEX)6-0 6-2[H2H]
R16Raian Luchici (8) (ROU)Adil Shamasdin (CAN)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Milan Pokrajac (4) (CAN)Nick Trkulja (AUS)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R16Daniel Garza (MEX)Antonio Ruiz-Rosales (WC) (MEX)6-1 3-6 6-1[H2H]
R16Christopher Klingemann (USA)Matthew Roberts (5) (USA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R16Adrians Zguns (SE) (LVA)Miguel Gallardo-Valles (3) (MEX)4-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Mateusz Kowalczyk (POL)Cyprian Pisarek (Q) (USA)7-6(2) 6-1[H2H]
R16Borut Puc (Q) (HRV)Claudio Grassi (2) (ITA)6-4 1-6 7-6(5)[H2H]
R32Marcin Gawron (1) (POL)Tim Bradshaw (Q) (GBR)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Luis Diaz-Barriga (WC) (MEX)Luis Patino (WC) (MEX)6-0 6-0[H2H]
R32Adil Shamasdin (CAN)Vlademyros Mavropoulos-Stoliarenko (Q) (GRC)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Raian Luchici (8) (ROU)Tristan Farron-Mahon (Q) (IRL)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Milan Pokrajac (4) (CAN)Kyle Brassington ()6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Nick Trkulja (AUS)Marco-Aurelio Sanchez (WC) (MEX)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Antonio Ruiz-Rosales (WC) (MEX)Eduardo Peralta-Tello (MEX)4-6 6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Daniel Garza (MEX)Cesar Ramirez (7) (MEX)6-7(0) 7-6(5) 3-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Matthew Roberts (5) (USA)Javier Herrera-Eguiluz (Q) (MEX)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Christopher Klingemann (USA)Mateusz Szmigiel (Q) (POL)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Adrians Zguns (SE) (LVA)Marcelo Arevalo (Q) (SLV)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Miguel Gallardo-Valles (3) (MEX)Matt Simpson (NZL)6-2 7-5[H2H]
R32Mateusz Kowalczyk (POL)Fabrice Martin (6) (FRA)6-3 4-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Cyprian Pisarek (Q) (USA)Antoine Tassart (FRA)7-5 6-3[H2H]
R32Borut Puc (Q) (HRV)Andriej Kapas (POL)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Claudio Grassi (2) (ITA)Carlos Palencia (MEX)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FFabrice Martin (3) (FRA)
Adil Shamasdin (CAN)
Luis Diaz-Barriga (WC) (MEX)
Daniel Garza (MEX)
WO
SFLuis Diaz-Barriga (WC) (MEX)
Daniel Garza (MEX)
Stefan Hardy (USA)
Raian Luchici (ROU)
7-5 6-1
SFFabrice Martin (3) (FRA)
Adil Shamasdin (CAN)
Christopher Klingemann (2) (USA)
Milan Pokrajac (CAN)
6-1 6-7(4) [10-4]
QFLuis Diaz-Barriga (WC) (MEX)
Daniel Garza (MEX)
Marcin Gawron (1) (POL)
Mateusz Kowalczyk (POL)
6-3 1-6 [12-10]
QFStefan Hardy (USA)
Raian Luchici (ROU)
Fernando Cabrera (MEX)
Carlos Palencia (MEX)
6-4 6-1
QFFabrice Martin (3) (FRA)
Adil Shamasdin (CAN)
Tristan Farron-Mahon (IRL)
Nick Trkulja (AUS)
6-3 6-7(3) [10-4]
QFChristopher Klingemann (2) (USA)
Milan Pokrajac (CAN)
Marcelo Arevalo (SLV)
Antonio Ruiz-Rosales (MEX)
6-2 6-3
R16Marcin Gawron (1) (POL)
Mateusz Kowalczyk (POL)
Claudio Grassi (ITA)
Antoine Tassart (FRA)
7-5 7-6(4)
R16Luis Diaz-Barriga (WC) (MEX)
Daniel Garza (MEX)
Alejandro Cabrera-Jara (WC) (MEX)
Javier Herrera-Eguiluz (MEX)
6-0 6-0
R16Fernando Cabrera (MEX)
Carlos Palencia (MEX)
Matthew Roberts (4) (USA)
Matt Simpson (NZL)
6-2 6-4
R16Stefan Hardy (USA)
Raian Luchici (ROU)
Tim Bradshaw (GBR)
Kyle Brassington ()
7-5 6-2
R16Tristan Farron-Mahon (IRL)
Nick Trkulja (AUS)
Jared Drucker (USA)
Christopher Racz (USA)
6-0 7-5
R16Fabrice Martin (3) (FRA)
Adil Shamasdin (CAN)
Maximiliano Estevez (ARG)
Borut Puc (HRV)
6-2 4-1 Retired
R16Marcelo Arevalo (SLV)
Antonio Ruiz-Rosales (MEX)
Luis Patino (WC) (MEX)
Marco-Aurelio Sanchez (MEX)
7-5 6-2
R16Christopher Klingemann (2) (USA)
Milan Pokrajac (CAN)
Eduardo Peralta-Tello (MEX)
Cesar Ramirez (MEX)
6-3 6-2
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Vlademyros Mavropoulos-Stoliarenko (1) (GRC)Michael-Ray Pallares-Gonzalez (DOM)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q1Cyprian Pisarek (USA)Christopher Racz (2) (USA)3-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q1Tim Bradshaw (3) (GBR)William Boe-Wiegaard (USA)5-7 6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q1Tristan Farron-Mahon (4) (IRL)Maximiliano Estevez (12) (ARG)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q1Mateusz Szmigiel (POL)Zachary Van Min (9) (AUS)6-0 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q1Marcelo Arevalo (11) (SLV)Jared Drucker (6) (USA)4-6 6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q1Borut Puc (10) (HRV)Marvin Rolle (7) (BHS)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q1Javier Herrera-Eguiluz (8) (MEX)Thomas Kostro (AUT)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q2Vlademyros Mavropoulos-Stoliarenko (1) (GRC)Sergio Jimenez (MEX)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Michael-Ray Pallares-Gonzalez (DOM)Alex Vera (MEX)6-4 2-0 Retired[H2H]
Q2Christopher Racz (2) (USA)Jesus Valdez (MEX)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Cyprian Pisarek (USA)Yac Verdugo (MEX)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Tim Bradshaw (3) (GBR)Arturo Loaiza (MEX)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2William Boe-Wiegaard (USA)Yana Myhill-Byron (AUS)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Tristan Farron-Mahon (4) (IRL)Jan Serdakowski (POL)7-5 7-5[H2H]
Q2Maximiliano Estevez (12) (ARG)Rodrigo Rappaccioli (SLV)7-6(6) 3-6 6-1[H2H]
Q2Mateusz Szmigiel (POL)Stefan Hardy (5) (USA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2Zachary Van Min (9) (AUS)Jakub Piter (POL)6-7(4) 7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q2Jared Drucker (6) (USA)Chris Priddle ()6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Marcelo Arevalo (11) (SLV)Matias Supan (ARG)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Marvin Rolle (7) (BHS)Vijay Karia (USA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Borut Puc (10) (HRV)Henri Landes (USA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q2Javier Herrera-Eguiluz (8) (MEX)Alejandro Cabrera-Jara (MEX)7-6(5) 7-5[H2H]
Q2Thomas Kostro (AUT)Raul-Isaias Rosas-Zarur (13) (MEX)6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q3Vlademyros Mavropoulos-Stoliarenko (1) (GRC)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Sergio Jimenez (MEX)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Alex Vera (MEX)Miguel Angel Arevalo Gomez (MEX)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Michael-Ray Pallares-Gonzalez (DOM)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Christopher Racz (2) (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Jesus Valdez (MEX)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Cyprian Pisarek (USA)Elliot Keyser (AUS)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Yac Verdugo (MEX)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Tim Bradshaw (3) (GBR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Arturo Loaiza (MEX)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3William Boe-Wiegaard (USA)Yevgeny Perepelov (USA)6-2 4-2 Retired[H2H]
Q3Yana Myhill-Byron (AUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Tristan Farron-Mahon (4) (IRL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Jan Serdakowski (POL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Rodrigo Rappaccioli (SLV)Marc Rigal-Perez (ESP)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Maximiliano Estevez (12) (ARG)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Stefan Hardy (5) (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Mateusz Szmigiel (POL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Jakub Piter (POL)Christian Carere (CAN)6-4 6-7(2) 6-4[H2H]
Q3Zachary Van Min (9) (AUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Jared Drucker (6) (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Chris Priddle ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Matias Supan (ARG)Cristian Orduna-Guzman (MEX)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Marcelo Arevalo (11) (SLV)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Marvin Rolle (7) (BHS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Vijay Karia (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Henri Landes (USA)Alexander Rubenstein (USA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Borut Puc (10) (HRV)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Javier Herrera-Eguiluz (8) (MEX)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Alejandro Cabrera-Jara (MEX)Alberto Bautista (USA)6-3 4-6 6-4[H2H]
Q3Thomas Kostro (AUT)Juan Reyes (COL)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q3Raul-Isaias Rosas-Zarur (13) (MEX)ByeBye[H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Mexico F12 Futures draw (Men's) 2008?
Who will win Mexico F12 Futures?